web analytics
  • [May 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 352-001 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 510q

    Free Lead2pass Cisco 352-001 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

    QUESTION 31
    Refer to the exhibit. Your junior design engineer presents this configuration design. What is the next-hop router for CE3, and why?

    311

    A.    CE1. BGP weight is higher than CE2.
    B.    CE2. EBGP administrative distance is lower than RIP.
    C.    CE2. The link between CE2 and PE1 has more bandwidth than CE1-to-PE1.
    D.    CE1. HSRP on CE1 is in active state.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 32
    A service provider creates a network design that runs MPLS in its WAN backbone using OSPF as the IGP routing protocol. What would be two effects of additionally implementing MPLS-TE? (Choose two.)

    A.    MPLS-TE is required to reroute traffic within less than 1 second in case of a link failure inside the
    backbone.
    B.    MPLS-TE is required to route different MPLS QoS service classes through different paths.
    C.    MPLS-TE and OSPF cannot be used together inside one MPLS network.
    D.    MPLS-TE cannot use OSPF for the traffic path calculation.
    E.    MPLS-TE is required to create backup paths independently from the IGP.

    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 33
    Which two mechanisms ensure that a network design provides fast path failure detection? (Choose two.)

    A.    BFD
    B.    fast hello packets
    C.    UDLD
    D.    IP Cisco Express Forwarding

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 34
    In which two ways is a network design improved by the inclusion of IP Event Dampening? (Choose two.)

    A.    reduces processing load
    B.    provides sub-second convergence
    C.    improves network stability
    D.    prevents routing loops
    E.    quickly detects network failures

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 35
    You are evaluating convergence characteristics of various interior gateway protocols for a new network design. Which technology allows link-state routing protocols to calculate paths to destination prefixes that are functionally similar to feasible successors in Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol?

    A.    Incremental Shortest Path First
    B.    Cisco Multiprotocol Label Switching Traffic Engineering Fast Reroute
    C.    Loop-Free Alternate Fast Reroute
    D.    partial route calculation
    E.    Fast-Flooding

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 36
    You are hired to design a solution that will improve network availability for users on a campus network with routed access. If the budget limits you to three components, which three components would you recommend in your design proposal? (Choose three.)

    A.    redundant power supplies in the access routers
    B.    standby route processors for SSO in the core routers
    C.    standby route processors for SSO in the distribution routers
    D.    standby route processors for SSO in the access routers
    E.    replace copper links between devices with fiber links

    Answer: ADE

    QUESTION 37
    You are designing a network to support data, voice and video. Which two main factors will you address to improve network convergence? (Choose two.)

    A.    event propagation delay
    B.    failure detection delay
    C.    forwarding engine update delay
    D.    routing table recalculation delay

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 38
    Refer to the exhibit. This diagram depicts the design of a small network that will run EIGRP on R1 and R2, and EIGRP Stub on R3. In which two ways will this network be impacted if there is link instability between R1 and R2? (Choose two.)

    381

    A.    R1 will have routes in its routing table that originate from R2 and R3.
    B.    R3 will have routes in its routing table that originate from R1 and R2.
    C.    R2 will have routes in its routing table that originate from R1 and R3.
    D.    R3 will be transit for traffic between R1 and R2.
    E.    R3 will not be transit for traffic between R1 and R2.

    Answer: BE

    352-001 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

    Large amount of free 352-001 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaUphM0lMOWRjUU0

    You may also need:

    200-310 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

    300-101 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

    300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

    300-320 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

  • [May 2018] Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass Updated EC-Council 312-50v9 Dumps 614q

    Easily Pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

    QUESTION 41
    Which type of antenna is used in wireless communication?

    A.    Omnidirectional
    B.    Parabolic
    C.    Uni-directional
    D.    Bi-directional (more…)

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass Latest 300-365 Free Dumps Guarantee 300-365 Certification Exam 100% Success 71q

    Lead2pass Latest 300-365 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 300-365 Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which show command will show whether a WLAN is locally or centrally switched on a Cisco Wireless Lan Controller?

    A.    show ap config general Cisco_AP
    B.    show wlan wlan_id
    C.    show flexconnect summary
    D.    show flexconnect group detail (more…)

  • [May 2018] 2018 Latest Updated 300-360 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 147q

    2018 Cisco 300-360 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

    QUESTION 31
    After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength?

    A.    The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.
    B.    The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.
    C.    The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.
    D.    The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 32
    An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

    A.    Local or National Building Code
    B.    IEEE
    C.    BICSI TDMM
    D.    Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 33
    An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

    A.    overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points
    B.    overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points
    C.    continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
    D.    continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 34
    A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

    A.    Use APs with external antennas.
    B.    Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.
    C.    Use APs with built-in antennas.
    D.    Use a battery pack to power APs.
    E.    Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.
    F.    Use APs with directional antennas.

    Answer: CDE

    QUESTION 35
    An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation.
    What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

    A.    225 feet
    B.    80 feet
    C.    150 feet
    D.    100 feet

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 36
    Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.)

    A.    Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.
    B.    Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.
    C.    Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.
    D.    Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.
    E.    Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 37
    A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices. Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access points the customer needs to service the new floor?

    A.    Data Coverage Support Margin
    B.    Demand Settings
    C.    Add AP Field
    D.    802.11n Protocol Support

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html#pgfId-1671104

    QUESTION 38
    What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment?

    A.    11 Mb/s
    B.    36 Mb/s
    C.    12 Mb/s
    D.    18 Mb/s

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 39
    An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.)

    A.    One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.
    B.    One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map.
    C.    Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- question.
    D.    Four APs are deployed on the floor.
    E.    Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in- question
    F.    Three APs are deployed on the floor.

    Answer: ADE
    Explanation:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/CMX/CMX_LocFund.pdf

    QUESTION 40
    A network engineer is configuring QoS with a DSCP value of 46. To which queue must the CoS be mapped for priority queuing of the voice frames?

    A.    1
    B.    2
    C.    5
    D.    4
    E.    3

    Answer: C

    300-360 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

    Large amount of free 300-360 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU1VGRGVieEdJWGM

    Maybe you also need:

    Large amount of free 300-365 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSnBMTGlieXBLZWs

    Large amount of free 300-370 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSTdRZ3dTUjVscVU

    Large amount of free 300-375 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaUxFbEpISnFINk0

  • [May 2018] Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-210 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully 383q

    Updated 300-210 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

    QUESTION 51
    Which IPS signature regular expression CLI command matches a host issuing a domain lookup for www.theblock.com?

    A.    regex-string (\x03[Tt][Hh][Ee]\x05[Bb][Ll][Oo][Cc][Kk])
    B.    regex-string (\x0b[theblock.com])
    C.    regex-string (\x03[the]\x05[block]0x3[com])
    D.    regex-string (\x03[T][H][E]\x05[B][L][O][C][K]\x03[.][C][O][M] (more…)

  • [May 2018] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 New Questions Free Download 319q

    New Released Exam 300-209 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

    QUESTION 31
    A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?

    A.    HTTPS
    B.    NetBIOS
    C.    CIFS
    D.    HTTP

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 32
    You are configuring a Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway to operate with DVTI support. Which command must you configure on the virtual template?

    A.    tunnel protection ipsec
    B.    ip virtual-reassembly
    C.    tunnel mode ipsec
    D.    ip unnumbered

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 33
    Which protocol supports high availability in a Cisco IOS SSL VPN environment?

    A.    HSRP
    B.    VRRP
    C.    GLBP
    D.    IRDP

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 34
    When you configure IPsec VPN High Availability Enhancements, which technology does Cisco recommend that you enable to make reconvergence faster?

    A.    EOT
    B.    IP SLAs
    C.    periodic IKE keepalives
    D.    VPN fast detection

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 35
    Which hash algorithm is required to protect classified information?

    A.    MD5
    B.    SHA-1
    C.    SHA-256
    D.    SHA-384

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 36
    Which cryptographic algorithms are approved to protect Top Secret information?

    A.    HIPPA DES
    B.    AES-128
    C.    RC4-128
    D.    AES-256

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 37
    Which Cisco firewall platform supports Cisco NGE?

    A.    FWSM
    B.    Cisco ASA 5505
    C.    Cisco ASA 5580
    D.    Cisco ASA 5525-X

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 38
    Which algorithm is replaced by elliptic curve cryptography in Cisco NGE?

    A.    3DES
    B.    AES
    C.    DES
    D.    RSA

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 39
    Which encryption and authentication algorithms does Cisco recommend when deploying a Cisco NGE supported VPN solution?

    A.    AES-GCM and SHA-2
    B.    3DES and DH
    C.    AES-CBC and SHA-1
    D.    3DES and SHA-1

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 40
    An administrator wishes to limit the networks reachable over the Anyconnect VPN tunnels. Which configuration on the ASA will correctly limit the networks reachable to 209.165.201.0/27 and 209.165.202.128/27?

    A.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
    split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
    split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
    B.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
    split-tunnel-policy tunnelall
    split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
    C.    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
    split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
    split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224
    D.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-network-list splitlist
    E.    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
    crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224

    Answer: A

    300-209 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

    Large amount of free 300-209 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

    You may also need:

    300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

    300-208 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

    300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

  • [May 2018] Cisco 300-208 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 365q

    Cisco Exam 300-208 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which three components comprise the Cisco ISE profiler? (Choose three.)

    A.    the sensor, which contains one or more probes
    B.    the probe manager
    C.    a monitoring tool that connects to the Cisco ISE
    D.    the trigger, which activates ACLs
    E.    an analyzer, which uses configured policies to evaluate endpoints
    F.    a remitter tool, which fails over to redundant profilers (more…)

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass Offering Free 300-206 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 300-206 Exam Candidates 315q

    Lead2pass Provides Free 300-206 Exam Dumps PDF:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

    QUESTION 31
    Where in the Cisco ASA appliance CLI are Active/Active Failover configuration parameters configured?

    A.    admin context
    B.    customer context
    C.    system execution space
    D.    within the system execution space and admin context
    E.    within each customer context and admin context

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 32
    Which Cisco ASA object group type offers the most flexibility for grouping different services together based on arbitrary protocols?

    A.    network
    B.    ICMP
    C.    protocol
    D.    TCP-UDP
    E.    service

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 33
    Which Cisco ASA show command groups the xlates and connections information together in its output?

    A.    show conn
    B.    show conn detail
    C.    show xlate
    D.    show asp
    E.    show local-host

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 34
    When a Cisco ASA is configured in multiple context mode, within which configuration are the interfaces allocated to the security contexts?

    A.    each security context
    B.    system configuration
    C.    admin context (context with the “admin” role)
    D.    context startup configuration file (.cfg file)

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 35
    When troubleshooting redundant interface operations on the Cisco ASA, which configuration should be verified?

    A.    The nameif configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
    B.    The MAC address configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
    C.    The active interface is sending periodic hellos to the standby interface.
    D.    The IP address configuration on the logical redundant interface is correct.
    E.    The duplex and speed configuration on the logical redundant interface are correct.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 36
    On the Cisco ASA, where are the Layer 5-7 policy maps applied?

    A.    inside the Layer 3-4 policy map
    B.    inside the Layer 3-4 class map
    C.    inside the Layer 5-7 class map
    D.    inside the Layer 3-4 service policy
    E.    inside the Layer 5-7 service policy

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 37
    A Cisco ASA requires an additional feature license to enable which feature?

    A.    transparent firewall
    B.    cut-thru proxy
    C.    threat detection
    D.    botnet traffic filtering
    E.    TCP normalizer

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 38
    Which four are IPv6 First Hop Security technologies? (Choose four.)

    A.    Send
    B.    Dynamic ARP Inspection
    C.    Router Advertisement Guard
    D.    Neighbor Discovery Inspection
    E.    Traffic Storm Control
    F.    Port Security
    G.    DHCPv6 Guard

    Answer: ACDG

    QUESTION 39
    IPv6 addresses in an organization’s network are assigned using Stateless Address
    Autoconfiguration. What is a security concern of using SLAAC for IPv6 address assignment?

    A.    Man-In-The-Middle attacks or traffic interception using spoofed IPv6 Router Advertisements
    B.    Smurf or amplification attacks using spoofed IPv6 ICMP Neighbor Solicitations
    C.    Denial of service attacks using TCP SYN floods
    D.    Denial of Service attacks using spoofed IPv6 Router Solicitations

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 40
    Which two parameters must be configured before you enable SCP on a router? (Choose two.)

    A.    SSH
    B.    authorization
    C.    ACLs
    D.    NTP
    E.    TACACS+

    Answer: AB

    300-206 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

    Large amount of free 300-206 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

    You may also need:

    300-208 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

    300-209 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

    300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass Latest 300-180 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 300-180 Exam 374q

    Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

    QUESTION 81
    For a KVM session to be successful, which two of these need to be done? (Choose two.)

    A.    The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be assigned on the Admin tab.
    B.    The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be in the same subnet as the management IP.
    C.    The Cisco IMC needs to be upgraded to the same version as the UCS Manager.
    D.    The server needs to be fully discovered.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 82
    A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain.
    The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port. Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?

    A.    Include the SAN pin group in a vHBA policy and then include the vHBA policy in the service profile
    that is assigned to that server.
    B.    Include the SAN policy in the Cisco UCS Manager to match with pin groups on the fabric interconnect.
    C.    The customer must have Cisco UCS Manager version 2.0 or above.
    D.    Fibre Channel switch mode needs to be configured first.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 83
    Refer to exhibit. A Cisco UCS admin is troubleshooting an issue with a vNIC not coming up on a blade. When looking at the CLI of the “Fabric Interconnect”,the admin runs this command to view the status of the interface.
    Which option describes a possible reason why the interface is stuck in an “initializing” state?

    831

    A.    The service profile is not applied to a blade.
    B.    The VLANs defined on the vNIC are not defined on a matching uplink port.
    C.    The uplink port is down.
    D.    The QoS policy on the vNIC is invalid.
    E.    The MTU on the vNIC is higher than the MTU configured in the QoS system class.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 84
    Which two options are causes for failure of a Cisco C-Series server that is configured to boot from SAN? (Choose two.)

    A.    The boot LUN ID is not 0.
    B.    The ISCSI target is only available via one via one path through the network.
    C.    C-Series does not support boot from SAN.
    D.    The KVM dongle is attached to the front of the server with a USB stick installed.
    E.    Under the FCoE properties on the vNIC adapter, the FCoE VLAN ID is set to 10.
    F.    The boot table for fc0 has not been configured.

    Answer: DF

    QUESTION 85
    Which command on the Fabric Interconnect displays packet statistics for a given QoS group and MTU size?

    A.    show policy-map interface ethernet x/y
    B.    show queuing interface ethernet x/y
    C.    show interface ethernet x/y
    D.    show class-map type qos
    E.    show interface queuing ethernet x/y

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 86
    A Cisco UCS admin is trying to integrate Cisco UCS Manager with Active Directory Authentication. After the configuration is done, the admin is still unable to log in using LDAP credentials. When running a debug on the Fabric Interconnect, this error is displayed:

    ldap_build_roles_and_locales_from_attr: No attr for usr profile

    Which step was missed in the configuration?

    A.    The LDAP provider was not configured correctly.
    B.    The proper RBAC role(s) were not assigned to the user.
    C.    Cisco UCS Manager 2.1 is required for LDAP integration.
    D.    The “Attribute” field in Cisco UCS was left blank.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 87
    Which three requirements are needed to configure a blade to boot successfully from Fibre Channel? (Choose three.)

    A.    zoning
    B.    LUN masking
    C.    WWPN device alias
    D.    boot from SAN policy
    E.    SAN connectivity policy
    F.    port assignment
    G.    target WWPN needs to be set in the boot from SAN policy

    Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 88
    Which description of a core file is true?

    A.    It is generated by a system failure.
    B.    It is generated by a process failure.
    C.    It is generated by a component failure.
    D.    It is generated by a hardware failure.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 89
    Which logs are used to troubleshoot hardware failure?

    A.    system event log
    B.    audit log
    C.    accounting log
    D.    gateway logs
    E.    system log

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 90
    A UCS Admin is trying to launch the KVM console but it is failing to launch. All IP Pools for mgmt are configured and the CIMC has an address in UCSM. They SSH to the fabric Interconnect and run an ethanalyzer while issuing a ping from their local PC to the KVM IP address. The ping is successful but they do not see the ICMP requests and replies displayed in the capture. Here is the filter they used:

    FIA(nxos)# ethanalyzer local interface mgmt display-filter icmp limit-captured-frames 0

    What could be the reason pings are not seen in the capture and the KVM is failing to load?

    A.    Java settings are preventing the KVM from loading
    B.    There is a duplicate IP address for that CIMC address
    C.    The switch upstream from the FI has the wrong vlan configured
    D.    The CIMC IP pool is in the same subnet as the Fabric Interconnects mgmt 0 interface

    Answer: B

    300-180 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

    Large amount of free 300-180 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=108Bd0NBc2wWwiFC-bUg8eLE5zS0n9gVN

    You may also need:

    300-165 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSkhBVngxX0Z3Y0k

    300-170 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdHhmcTBIbGM4bmc

    300-175 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVDYyRldqb1AzenM

  • [May 2018] Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 300-175 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download 294q

    Lead2pass 100% Valid 300-175 Exam Questions PDF Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

    QUESTION 31
    How many links are there between a second-generation IOM (Cisco UCS 2204 or 2208) and a third- generation half-width blade (Cisco UCS B200 M3 or B22 M3) in a Cisco UCS system?

    A.    1
    B.    2
    C.    4
    D.    8

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 32
    Which policy would you change to form a port channel between a Cisco UCS 6248 and a Cisco UCS 2208?

    A.    link aggregation policy
    B.    chassis discovery policy
    C.    IOM connection policy
    D.    link discovery policy

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 33
    The Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects offer a new feature that allows dynamic port allocation for all of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. What are these ports called?

    A.    universal ports
    B.    flex ports
    C.    unified ports
    D.    converged ports

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 34
    In which situation would you be required to change a Cisco UCS system from end-host mode to switching mode?

    A.    Design requirements call for the use of fabric failover.
    B.    Fabric interconnect is connecting to disjoint Layer 2 networks upstream.
    C.    HSRP routers are directly connected to the fabric interconnect.
    D.    Upstream Cisco Nexus 5000 is configured for vPC.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 35
    Drag and Drop Question
    Drag the characteristic on the left to the appropriate Cisco UCS adapter on the right, where the adapter supports that characterishtic.

    351

    Answer:

    352

    QUESTION 36
    Drag and Drop Question
    The Cisco Integrated Management Controller on a Cisco Unified Computing B-Series server provides a number of features. Drag the functionality on the left to the appropriate feature on the right.

    361

    Answer:

    362

    300-175 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

    Large amount of free 300-175 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVDYyRldqb1AzenM

    You may also need:

    300-165 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSkhBVngxX0Z3Y0k

    300-170 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdHhmcTBIbGM4bmc

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-135 Exam Questions Free Downloading 195q

    Lead2pass 300-135 Dumps PDF Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

    QUESTION 41
    The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, and FHRP services, a trouble ticket has been operated indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
    Use the supported commands to Isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
    On which device is the fault condition located?

    A.    R1
    B.    R2
    C.    R3
    D.    R4
    E.    DSW1
    F.    DSW2
    G.    ASW1
    H.    ASW2

    Answer: G
    Explanation:
    Since the Clients are getting an APIPA we know that DHCP is not working. However, upon closer examination of the ASW1 configuration we can see that the problem is not with DHCP, but the fact that the trunks on the port channels are only allowing VLANs 1-9, when the clients belong to VLAN 10. VLAN 10 is not traversing the trunk on ASW1, so the problem is with the trunk configuration on ASW1.

    QUESTION 42
    The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, and FHRP services, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
    Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
    The fault condition is related to which technology?

    A.    NTP
    B.    Switch-to-Switch Connectivity
    C.    Access Vlans
    D.    Port Security
    E.    VLAN ACL / Port ACL
    F.    Switch Virtual Interface

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Since the Clients are getting an APIPA we know that DHCP is not working. However, upon closer examination of the ASW1 configuration we can see that the problem is not with DHCP, but the fact that the trunks on the port channels are only allowing VLANs 1-9, when the clients belong to VLAN 10. VLAN 10 is not traversing the trunk on ASW1, so the problem is with switch to switch connectivity, specifically the trunk configuration on ASW1.

    QUESTION 43
    The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, and FHRP services, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
    Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
    What is the solution to the fault condition?

    A.    In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 13 command, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 20,200 commands.
    B.    In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 13, port-channel 23, then configure switchport trunk none allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,200 commands.
    C.    In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 23 command, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 20,200 commands.
    D.    In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 23, port-channel, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,20,200 commands.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    We need to allow VLANs 10 and 200 on the trunks to restore full connectivity. This can be accomplished by issuing the “switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,200” command on the port channels used as trunks in DSW1.

    Ticket 2 : ACCESS VLAN

    Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

    – Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3
    – EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2
    – OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4
    – Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP
    – BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002
    – HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

    The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.
    This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.
    In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.
    DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.
    R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP’s network. Because the company’s address space is in the private range.
    R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.
    ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.
    NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source.
    The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4’s DHCP server.
    The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.
    In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.
    DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.
    The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.
    Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

    Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

    Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same.
    Question-1 Fault is found on which device,
    Question-2 Fault condition is related to,
    Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

    Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

    Solution:

    Steps need to follow as below:
    – When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4 Ipconfig — — Client will be getting 169.X.X.X.
    – On ASW1 port Fa1/0/ 1 & Fa1/0/2 access port VLAN 10 was assigned which is using IP address 10.2.1.0/24.
    Sh run ——- & check for running config of int fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2 ====================================================

    431

    ====================================================

    Here we are not able to see access Vlan10 configured for Port Fa1/0/1 & Fa1/0/2 Change required: On ASW1, for configuring Access Vlan under interface fa1/0/1 & 1/0/2 we have to enable command switchport access vlan 10

    QUESTION 44
    The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
    Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
    What is the solution to the fault condition?

    A.    R1
    B.    R2
    C.    R3
    D.    R4
    E.    DSW1
    F.    DSW2
    G.    ASW1
    H.    ASW2

    Answer: G
    Explanation:
    The problem here is that VLAN 10 is not configured on the proper interfaces on switch ASW1.

    QUESTION 45
    The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
    Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

    The fault condition is related to switch technology?

    A.    NTP
    B.    Switch-to-Switch Connectivity
    C.    Loop Prevention
    D.    Access Vlans
    E.    VLAN ACL Port ACL
    F.    Switch Virtual Interface
    G.    Port Security

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The problem here is that VLAN 10 is not configured on the proper interfaces on switch ASW1.

    QUESTION 46
    The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
    Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
    What is the solution to the fault condition?

    A.    In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fastethernet 1/0/1 ?2, then switchport mode access vlan 10 command.
    B.    In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fastethernet 1/0/1 ?2, then switchport access mode vlan 10 command.
    C.    In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fastethernet 1/0/1 ?2, then switchport vlan 10 access command.
    D.    In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fastethernet 1/0/1 ?2, then switchport access vlan 10 command.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The problem here is that VLAN 10 is not configured on the proper interfaces on switch ASW1.

    Ticket 3 : OSPF Authentication

    Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

    – Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3
    – EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2
    – OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4
    – Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP
    – BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002
    – HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

    The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.
    This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.
    In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.
    DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.
    R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP’s network. Because the company’s address space is in the private range.
    R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.
    ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.
    NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source.
    The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4’s DHCP server.
    The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.
    In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.
    DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.
    The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.
    Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

    Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

    Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same.
    Question-1 Fault is found on which device,
    Question-2 Fault condition is related to,
    Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

    Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

    Solution:

    Steps need to follow as below:
    – When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4 Ipconfig —– Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3
    – IP 10.2.1.3 will be able to ping from R4 , R3, R2 but not from R1

    461

    – Check for neighborship of ospf
    sh ip ospf nei —– Only one neighborship is forming with R2 & i.e. with R3
    Since R2 is connected to R1 & R3 with routing protocol ospf than there should be 2 neighbors seen but only one is seen
    – Need to check running config of R2 & R3 for interface
    Sh run ————————– Interface Serial0/0/0/0.12 on R2

    462

    – Sh run ————————– Interface Serial0/0/0/0 on R1

    – Change required: On R1, for IPV4 authentication of OSPF command is missing and required to configure—— ip ospf authentication message-digest

    QUESTION 47
    The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
    Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
    On which device is the fault condition located?

    A.    R1
    B.    R2
    C.    R3
    D.    R4
    E.    DSW1
    F.    DSW2
    G.    ASW1
    H.    ASW2

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    As you will see, the problem in this situation is with OSPF on R1. It is missing the “ip ospf authentication message-digest” command on the Serial0/0/0/0.12 interface.

    QUESTION 48
    The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
    Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
    The fault condition is related to which technology?

    A.    BGP
    B.    NTP
    C.    IP NAT
    D.    IPv4 OSPF Routing
    E.    IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
    F.    IPv6 OSPF Routing
    G.    IPv4 layer 3 security

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The problem in this situation is with OSPF on router 1. It is missing the “ip ospf authentication messagedigest” command on the Serial0/0/0/0.12 interface.
    The problem statement tells us that the two routers are not able to become OSPF neighbors.

    300-135 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

    Large amount of free 300-135 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZmFQVlZDZnpLejA

    Maybe you also need:

    300-101 exam dumps:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

    300-115 exam dumps:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass 300-115 Exam Questions Guarantee 300-115 Certification Exam 100% Success 684q

    Lead2pass Free 300-115 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 300-115 Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which command does a network engineer use to verify the spanning-tree status for VLAN 10?

    A.    switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10
    B.    switch# show spanning-tree bridge
    C.    switch# show spanning-tree brief
    D.    switch# show spanning-tree summary
    E.    switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10 brief (more…)

  • [May 2018] 100% Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 563q

    100% Pass Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions Free Version:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which statement is true about the PPP Session Phase of PPPoE?

    A.    PPP options are negotiated and authentication is not performed.
    Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 3 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
    B.    PPP options are not negotiated and authentication is performed.
    Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 4 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
    C.    PPP options are automatically enabled and authorization is performed.
    Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be encrypted over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
    D.    PPP options are negotiated and authentication is performed.
    Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa92/configuration/vpn/asa-vpn-cli/vpn-pppoe.html

    QUESTION 22
    Which type of traffic does DHCP snooping drop?

    A.    discover messages
    B.    DHCP messages where the source MAC and client MAC do not match
    C.    traffic from a trusted DHCP server to client
    D.    DHCP messages where the destination MAC and client MAC do not match

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12-2SX/configuration/guide/book/snoodhcp.html

    QUESTION 23
    Refer to the exhibit. Which command only announces the 1.2.3.0/24 network out of FastEthernet 0/0?

    231

    A.    distribute list 1 out
    B.    distribute list 1 out FastEthernet0/0
    C.    distribute list 2 out
    D.    distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Access list 2 is more specific, allowing only 1.2.3.0/24, whereas access list 1 permits all 1.0.0.0/8 networks. This question also asks us to apply this distribute list only to the outbound direction of the fast Ethernet 0/0 interface, so the correct command is “distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0.”

    QUESTION 24
    Which prefix is matched by the command ip prefix-list name permit 10.8.0.0/16 ge 24 le 24?

    A.    10.9.1.0/24
    B.    10.8.0.0/24
    C.    10.8.0.0/16
    D.    10.8.0.0/23

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    With prefix lists, the ge 24 term means greater than or equal to a /24 and the le 24 means less than or equal to /24, so only a /24 is both greater than or equal to 24 and less than or equal to 24. This translates to any prefix in the 10.8.x.0/24 network, where X is any value in the 0-255 range.
    Only the choice of 10.8.0.0.24 matches this.

    QUESTION 25
    Router A and Router B are configured with IPv6 addressing and basic routing capabilities using OSPFv3. The networks that are advertised from Router A do not show up in Router B’s routing table. After debugging IPv6 packets, the message “not a router” is found in the output.
    Why is the routing information not being learned by Router B?

    A.    OSPFv3 timers were adjusted for fast convergence.
    B.    The networks were not advertised properly under the OSPFv3 process.
    C.    An IPv6 traffic filter is blocking the networks from being learned via the Router B interface that is connected to Router A.
    D.    IPv6 unicast routing is not enabled on Router A or Router B.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/ipv6/command/reference/ipv6_book/ipv6_16.html

    QUESTION 26
    After you review the output of the command show ipv6 interface brief, you see that several IPv6 addresses have the 16-bit hexadecimal value of “FFFE” inserted into the address.
    Based on this information, what do you conclude about these IPv6 addresses?

    A.    IEEE EUI-64 was implemented when assigning IPv6 addresses on the device.
    B.    The addresses were misconfigured and will not function as intended.
    C.    IPv6 addresses containing “FFFE” indicate that the address is reserved for multicast.
    D.    The IPv6 universal/local flag (bit 7) was flipped.
    E.    IPv6 unicast forwarding was enabled, but IPv6 Cisco Express Forwarding was disabled.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Extended Unique Identifier (EUI), as per RFC2373, allows a host to assign iteslf a unique 64-Bit IP Version 6 interface identify them EUI-64). This feature is a key benefit over IPv4 as it eliminates the need of manual configuration or DHCP as in the world of IPv4. The IPv6 EUI-64 format address is obtained through the 48-bit MAC address. The Mac address is first separated into two 24-bits, with one being OUI (Organizationally Unique Identifier) and the other being NIC specific. The 16-bit 0xFFFE is then inserted between these two 24-bits to for the 64-bit EUI address. IEEE has chosen FFFE as a reserved value which can only appear in EUI-64 generated from the EUI-48 MAC address.
    https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/100566/understanding-ipv6-eui-64-bit-address

    QUESTION 27
    A packet capture log indicates that several router solicitation messages were sent from a local host on the IPv6 segment. What is the expected acknowledgment and its usage?

    A.    Router acknowledgment messages will be forwarded upstream, where the DHCP server will allocate addresses to the local host.
    B.    Routers on the IPv6 segment will respond with an advertisement that provides an external path from the local subnet, as well as certain data, such as prefix discovery.
    C.    Duplicate Address Detection will determine if any other local host is using the same IPv6 address for communication with the IPv6 routers on the segment.
    D.    All local host traffic will be redirected to the router with the lowest ICMPv6 signature, which is statically defined by the network administrator.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Router Advertisements (RA) are sent in response to router solicitation messages. Router solicitation messages, which have a value of 133 in the Type field of the ICMP packet header, are sent by hosts at system startup so that the host can immediately autoconfigure without needing to wait for the next scheduled RA message. Given that router solicitation messages are usually sent by hosts at system startup (the host does not have a configured unicast address), the source address in router solicitation messages is usually the unspecified Ipv6 address (0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0). If the host has a configured unicast address, the unicast address of the interface sending the router solicitation message is used as the source address in the message. The destination address in router solicitation messages is the all-routers multicast address with a scope of the link. When an RA is sent in response to a router solicitation, the destination address in the RA message is the unicast address of the source of the router solicitation message. RA messages typically include the following information:
    One or more onlink Ipv6 prefixes that nodes on the local link can use to automatically configure their Ipv6 addresses
    Lifetime information for each prefix included in the advertisement
    Sets of flags that indicate the type of autoconfiguration (stateless or stateful) that can be completed
    Default router information (whether the router sending the advertisement should be used as a default router and, if so, the amount of time (in seconds) the router should be used as a default router)
    Additional information for hosts, such as the hop limit and MTU a host should use in packets that it originates
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/ipv6/configuration/guide/12_4t/ipv6_12_4t_book/ip6-addrg_bsc_con.html

    QUESTION 28
    A user is having issues accessing file shares on a network. The network engineer advises the user to open a web browser, input a prescribed IP address, and follow the instructions.
    After doing this, the user is able to access company shares.
    Which type of remote access did the engineer enable?

    A.    EZVPN
    B.    IPsec VPN client access
    C.    VPDN client access
    D.    SSL VPN client access

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The Cisco AnyConnect VPN Client provides secure SSL connections to the security appliance for remote users. Without a previously installed client, remote users enter the IP address in their browser of an interface configured to accept SSL VPN connections. Unless the security appliance is configured to redirect http:// requests to https://, users must enter the URL in the form https://<address>.
    After entering the URL, the browser connects to that interface and displays the login screen. If the user satisfies the login and authentication, and the security appliance identifies the user as requiring the client, it downloads the client that matches the operating system of the remote computer. After downloading, the client installs and configures itself, establishes a secure SSL connection and either remains or uninstalls itself (depending on the security appliance configuration) when the connection terminates.
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/asa-5500-x-series-next-generation-firewalls/100936-asa8x-split-tunnel-anyconnect-config.html

    QUESTION 29
    Which Cisco IOS VPN technology leverages IPsec, mGRE, dynamic routing protocol, NHRP, and Cisco Express Forwarding?

    A.    FlexVPN
    B.    DMVPN
    C.    GETVPN
    D.    Cisco Easy VPN

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Dynamic Multipoint Virtual Private Network (DMVPN) is a dynamic tunneling form of a virtual private network (VPN) supported on Cisco IOS-based routers and Unix-like Operating Systems based on the standard protocols, GRE, NHRP and Ipsec. This DMVPN provides the capability for creating a dynamic-mesh VPN network without having to pre-configure (static) all possible tunnel end-point peers, including Ipsec (Internet Protocol Security) and ISAKMP (Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol) peers. DMVPN is initially configured to build out a hub-and-spoke network by statically configuring the hubs (VPN headends) on the spokes, no change in the configuration on the hub is required to accept new spokes. Using this initial hub- and-spoke network, tunnels between spokes can be dynamically built on demand (dynamic-mesh) without additional configuration on the hubs or spokes. This dynamic-mesh capability alleviates the need for any load on the hub to route data between the spoke networks.
    DMVPN is combination of the following technologies:
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dynamic_Multipoint_Virtual_Private_Network

    QUESTION 30
    A network engineer is configuring a solution to allow failover of HSRP nodes during maintenance windows, as an alternative to powering down the active router and letting the network respond accordingly. Which action will allow for manual switching of HSRP nodes?

    A.    Track the up/down state of a loopback interface and shut down this interface during maintenance.
    B.    Adjust the HSRP priority without the use of preemption.
    C.    Disable and enable all active interfaces on the active HSRP node.
    D.    Enable HSRPv2 under global configuration, which allows for maintenance mode.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    The standby track command allows you to specify another interface on the router for the HSRP process to monitor in order to alter the HSRP priority for a given group. If the line protocol of the specified interface goes down, the HSRP priority is reduced. This means that another HSRP router with higher priority can become the active router if that router has standby preempt enabled. Loopback interfaces can be tracked, so when this interface is shut down the HSRP priority for that router will be lowered and the other HSRP router will then become the active one.
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/hot-standby-router-protocol-hsrp/13780-6.html

    300-101 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    Large amount of free 300-101 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

    You may also need:

    300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

    300-135 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZmFQVlZDZnpLejA

  • [May 2018] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 Braindump Free Download 423q

    100% Free Lead2pass 300-075 New Questions Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

    QUESTION 41
    Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls.
    Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN?

    A.    Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR.
    B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR.
    C.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.
    D.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations. (more…)

  • [May 2018] Ensure Pass 300-070 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps 228q

    Ensure Pass 300-070 Exam With Lead2pass New 300-070 Brain Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which type of IOS Conference bridge requires all users to use the same video format in order to participate in a video conference?

    A.    Ad Hoc Conferencing
    B.    Homogenous Conferencing
    C.    Heterogenous Conferencing
    D.    Guaranteed Audio Video Conferencing
    E.    Meet-Me Conferencing

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 32
    Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogenous conferencing to achieve the required trans- sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

    A.    PVDM3-256
    B.    PVDM2-256
    C.    PVDM-192
    D.    PVDM3-32
    E.    PVDM3-192
    F.    PVDM2-128

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 33
    Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?

    A.    Cisco Telepresence Server
    B.    Cisco Telepresence MCU
    C.    Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000
    D.    Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)
    E.    Cisco Telepresence Conductor

    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    http://www.secureitstore.com/datasheets/Collaboration/Cisco-TelePresence-Conductor_DS.pdf

    QUESTION 34
    What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

    A.    48
    B.    180
    C.    720
    D.    800

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 35
    Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?

    A.    $
    B.    !
    C.    #
    D.    .

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 36
    When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

    A.    time schedules
    B.    calling periods
    C.    dial schedules
    D.    time periods

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 37
    When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?

    A.    call classification
    B.    call location
    C.    device pool
    D.    signaling port

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 38
    When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?

    A.    The route list applied to the route pattern
    B.    The device pool of the calling device
    C.    The translation pattern
    D.    The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 39
    You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls.
    What should you use?

    A.    calling extension expansion
    B.    called number expansion
    C.    external number mask of the called party
    D.    external phone number mask of the calling party

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 40
    The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?

    A.    The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.
    B.    Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.
    C.    If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.
    D.    The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.
    E.    The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.

    Answer: E

    300-070 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

    Large amount of free 300-070 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0M5alRMLTlNMWs

    You may also need:

    300-075 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDajBzb21MT0tPUE0

    300-080 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaFV4MEVraDdva28

    300-085 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNlZPRGgwRE0xemc

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass 220-902 New Questions For Passing The 220-902 Certification Exam 1236q

    Lead2pass CompTIA New Exam 220-902 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

    QUESTION 31
    After several passes with a malware removal program, the program keeps detecting the same malware infection after a reboot. Which of the following should be done to attempt to remove the offending malware?

    A.    Run the malware removal program while disconnected from the Internet
    B.    Run the malware removal program in Windows Safe Mode
    C.    Reinstall the malware removal program from a trusted source
    D.    Set the malware removal program to run each time the computer is rebooted

    (more…)

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps Free Download 1346q

    Lead2pass CompTIA 220-901 Latest Exam Dumps Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

    QUESTION 31
    A customer has purchased a 1TB internal hard drive. The customer would like to have it installed as a data drive in their existing system. The technician discovers there is no spare power supply connector for the new hard drive. Which of the following would enable the technician to EASILY accomplish the task? (Select TWO).

    A.    Replace the existing hard drive.
    B.    Replace the power supply.
    C.    Remove the floppy disk.
    D.    Remove the CD-ROM.
    E.    Split an existing power connection.

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 109 110
Posts navigation