web analytics

Monthly Archives: December 2017

  • [Q1-Q8] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-741 Exam PDF Ensure 70-741 Certification Exam Pass Successfully

    2018 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    QUESTION 1
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1.
    All client computers run Windows 10 and are configured as DHCP clients.
    Your helpdesk received calls today from users who failed to access the network from their Windows 10 computer.
    You open the DHCP console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) (more…)

  • [Q11-Q18] Lead2pass 70-740 Exam Questions Free Download

    Lead2pass 70-740 New Questions Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    QUESTION 11
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You are a server administrator at a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V environment configured as shown in the following table.

    111

    All of the virtual switches are of the external type.
    You need to ensure that you can move virtual machines between the hosts without causing the virtual machines to disconnect from the network.
    Solution: You implement live migration by using Host3 and Host4.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Virtual switches must match for Live Migration.

    QUESTION 12 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
    You need to ensure that VM1 and VM2 can communicate with each other only.
    The solution must prevent VM1 and VM2 from communicating with Server1.
    Which cmdlet should you use?

    A.    Set-NetNeighbor
    B.    Remove-VMSwitchTeamMember
    C.    Set-VMSwitch
    D.    Enable-VMSwitchExtension

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 13 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
    You have a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node1 and Node2.
    On Node1, you create a virtual machine named VM01 by using Hyper-V Manage.
    You need to configure VM01 to move to Node2 automatically if Node1 becomes unavailable.
    What should you do?

    A.    From Failover Cluster manager, run the configure Role actions.
    B.    From Hyper-V Manager, click VM01 and click Enable Replication.
    C.    From Hyper-V Manager Click Node 1 and the modify the hyper-V settings.
    D.    From Windows Powershell, run the Enable-VMReplication cmdlet.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Automatic failover in a cluster is configured from Failover Cluser Manager.

    QUESTION 14 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
    You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server.
    You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect.
    Which VPN protocol should you use?

    A.    PPTP
    B.    L2TP
    C.    SSTP
    D.    lKEv2

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 15 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.

    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of- business application named App1.
    App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
    You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory.
    Solution: You create a system configuration information data collector.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 16 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You install the Docker daemon on Server1.
    You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.
    What should you do?

    A.    Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
    B.    Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
    C.    Edit the daemon.json file.
    D.    Edit the configuration json file

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 17 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, yon will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have two servers that run Windows Server 2016.
    You plan to create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster that will contain both servers.
    You need to configure the network cards on the servers for the planned NLB configuration.
    Solution: You configure the network cards to be on the same subnet and to have static IP addresses.
    You configure the cluster to use unicast.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 18 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    Server1 contains four virtual machines that are configured as shown in the following table.

    181

    To which machine or machines can you connect by using Virtual Machine Connection from Hyper-V Manager?

    A.    VM1, VM2, VM3 and VM4
    B.    VM4 only
    C.    VM1 and VM2 only
    D.    VM3 and VM4 only
    E.    VM2 only

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Virtual Machine Connection cannot be used to connected to Shielded Virtual Machines.

    70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

    You may also need:

    70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

    70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

    70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

    70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

  • [Q1-Q10] Free Sharing Of Updated SY0-501 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass

    Free Updated Lead2pass SY0-501 Exam Dumps Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 1
    A high-security defense installation recently began utilizing large guard dogs that bark very loudly and excitedly at the slightest provocation.
    Which of the following types of controls does this BEST describe?

    A.    Deterrent
    B.    Preventive
    C.    Detective
    D.     Compensating

    (more…)

  • [Q11-Q20] 100% Free Lead2pass 70-698 New Questions Download

    100% New Updated 70-698 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 70-698 Exam Successfully:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

    QUESTION 11
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
    Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
    A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2. User1 fails to remotely manage the devices on Computer2 by using Device Manager on Computer1. User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.
    You need to ensure that User1 can disable a device on Computer2 remotely.
    Solution: You enable Remote Desktop on Computer2, and you instruct User1 to use Remote Desktop.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    (more…)

  • [Microsoft New Exam] Lead2pass Offering Free 70-776 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 70-776 Exam Candidates

    Lead2pass Provides Free 70-776 Exam Dumps PDF:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-776.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are building a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics job definition that includes inputs, queries, and outputs.

    You need to create a job that automatically provides the highest level of parallelism to the compute instances.

    What should you do?

    A.    Configure event hubs and blobs to use the PartitionKey field as the partition ID.
    B.    Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use uniform partition keys.
    C.    Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use different partition keys.
    D.    Define the number of input partitions to equal the number of output partitions.

    (more…)

  • [Microsoft New Exam] Lead2pass 70-775 Dumps PDF Free Download

    Lead2pass Microsoft 70-775 Exam Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-775.html

    QUESTION 1
    You plan to copy data from Azure Blob storage to an Azure SQL database by using Azure Data Factory.

    Which file formats can you use?

    A.    binary, JSON, Apache Parquet, and ORC
    B.    OXPS, binary, text and JSON
    C.    XML, Apache Avro, text, and ORC
    D.    text, JSON, Apache Avro, and Apache Parquet (more…)

  • [Microsoft New] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-774 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download

    Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-774 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-774.html

    QUESTION 1
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

    You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.

    The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.

    The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.

    You plan to configure the resources for part of a workflow that will be used to preprocess data from files stored in Azure Blob storage. You plan to use Python to preprocess and store the data in Hadoop.

    You need to get the data into Hadoop as quickly as possible.

    Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A.    Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then configure MapReduce on the VM.
    B.    Create an Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster.
    C.    Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then install an IPython Notebook server.
    D.    Process the files by using Python to store the data to a Hadoop instance.
    E.    Create the Machine learning experiment, and then add an Execute Python Script module.

    (more…)

  • [Q11-Q20] Easily Pass 70-697 Exam With Lead2pass New 70-697 VCE And PDF Dumps

    Easily Pass 70-697 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-697 Brain Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

    QUESTION 11
    Drag and Drop Question
    You manage 50 computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
    You have a Microsoft Azure RemoteApp deployment. The deployment consists of a hybrid collection named Collection1.
    All computers have the Hyper-V feature installed and have a virtual machine that runs Windows 7.
    You plan to install applications named App1 and App2 and make them available to all users. App1 is a 32-bit application. App2 is a 64-bit application.
    You need to identify the installation method for each application.
    The solution needs to minimize the number of installations.
    Which deployment method should you identify for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate deployment methods to the correct applications. Each deployment method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. (more…)

  • [Q1-Q10] Lead2pass Offers Free 70-534 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-534 Exam Expert

    Lead2pass Offering Free 70-534 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 70-534 Exam Candidates:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

    Case Study 1 – VanArsdel, Ltd (Question 1 – Question 8)
    Overview
    VanArsdel, Ltd. builds skyscrapers, subways, and bridges.
    VanArsdel is a leader in using technology to do construction better.

    Overview
    VanArsdel employees are able to use their own mobile devices for work activities because the company recognizes that this usage enables employee productivity.
    Employees also access Software as a Service (SaaS) applications, including DocuSign, Dropbox, and Citrix.
    The company continues to evaluate and adopt more SaaS applications for its business. VanArsdel uses Azure Active Directory (AD) to authenticate its employees, as well as Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). Management enjoys the ease with which MFA can be enabled and disabled for employees who use cloud-based services.
    VanArsdel’s on-premises directory contains a single forest.

    Helpdesk:
    VanArsdel creates a helpdesk group to assist its employees. The company sends email messages to all its employees about the helpdesk group and how to contact it. Configuring employee access for SaaS applications is often a time-consuming task.
    It is not always obvious to the helpdesk group which users should be given access to which SaaS applications. The helpdesk group must respond to many phone calls and email messages to solve this problem, which takes up valuable time.
    The helpdesk group is unable to meet the needs of VanArsdel’s employees.
    However, many employees do not work with the helpdesk group to solve their access problems. Instead, these employees contact their co-workers or managers to find someone who can help them. Also, new employees are not always told to contact the helpdesk group for access problems. Some employees report that they cannot see all the applications in the Access Panel that they have access to. Some employees report that they must re-enter their passwords when they access cloud applications, even though they have already authenticated.

    Bring your own device (BYOD):
    VanArsdel wants to continue to support users and their mobile and personal devices, but the company is concerned about how to protect corporate assets that are stored on these devices. The company does not have a strategy to ensure that its data is removed from the devices when employees leave the company.

    Customer Support
    VanArsdel wants a mobile app for customer profile registration and feedback.
    The company would like to keep track of all its previous, current, and future customers worldwide. A profile system using third-party authentication is required as well as feedback and support sections for the mobile app.

    Migration:
    VanArsdel plans to migrate several virtual machine (VM) workloads into Azure.
    They also plan to extend their on-premises Active Directory into Azure for mobile app authentication.

    Business Requirements
    Hybrid Solution:
    A single account and credentials for both on-premises and cloud applications Certain applications that are hosted both in Azure and on-site must be accessible to both VanArsdel employees and partners
    The service level agreement (SLA) for the solution requires an uptime of 99.9%
    The partners all use Hotmail.com email addresses

    Mobile App:
    VanArsdel requires a mobile app for project managers on construction job sites.
    The mobile app has the following requirements:
    The app must display partner information.
    The app must alert project managers when changes to the partner information occur.
    The app must display project information including an image gallery to view pictures of construction projects.
    Project managers must be able to access the information remotely and securely.

    Security:
    VanArsdel must control access to its resources to ensure sensitive services and information are accessible only by authorized users and/or managed devices.
    Employees must be able to securely share data, based on corporate policies, with other VanArsdel employees and with partners who are located on construction job sites.
    VanArsdel management does NOT want to create and manage user accounts for partners.

    Technical Requirements
    Architecture:
    VanArsdel requires a non-centralized stateless architecture fonts data and services where application, data, and computing power are at the logical extremes of the network.
    VanArsdel requires separation of CPU storage and SQL services

    Data Storage:
    VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.
    A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage
    Images must be stored in an automatically scalable, unstructured form.

    Mobile Apps:
    VanArsdel mobile app must authenticate employees to the company’s Active Directory.
    Event-triggered alerts must be pushed to mobile apps by using a custom Node.js script.
    The customer support app should use an identity provider that is configured by using the Access Control Service for current profile registration and authentication.
    The customer support team will adopt future identity providers that are configured through Access Control Service.

    Security:
    Active Directory Federated Server (AD FS) will be used to extend AD into Azure.
    Helpdesk administrators must have access to only the groups of Azure resources they are responsible for.
    Azure administration will be performed by a separate group.
    IT administrative overhead must be minimized.
    Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).
    Line of business applications must be accessed securely.

    QUESTION 1
    You need to assign permissions for the Virtual Machine workloads that you migrate to Azure.
    The solution must use the principal of least privileges.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create all VMs in the cloud service named Groupl and then connect to the Azure subscription.
    Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
    New-AzureRoleAssignment-Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com–RoleDefinitionName Contributor-ResoureeGroupName group1
    B.    In the Azure portal, select an individual virtual machine and add an owner.
    C.    In the Azure portal, assign read permission to the user at the subscription level.
    D.    Create each VM in a separate cloud service and then connect to the Azure subscription.
    Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
    Get-AzureVM | New-AzureRoleAssignment-Mail userl@vanarsdelltd.com-RoleDefinitionName Contributor

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    * Scenario: Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).
    * Role-Based access control (RBAC) in the Azure Portal and Azure Resource Management API allows you to manage access to your subscription at a fine-grained level. With this feature, you can grant access for Active Directory users, groups, or service principals by assigning some roles to them at a particular scope.
    Create a role assignment
    Use New-AzureRoleAssignment to create a role assignment.
    Example: This will create a role assignment for a group at a resource group level.
    PS C:\> New-AzureRoleAssignment -ObjectID <group object ID> -RoleDefinitionName Reader – ResourceGroupName group1
    https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/role-based-access-control-powershell/

    QUESTION 2
    You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.
    Which service should you use?

    A.    Azure Mobile Service
    B.    Azure Service Bus Message Queueing
    C.    Azure Queue Messaging
    D.    Azure Notification Hub

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    * Scenario:
    / Mobile Apps: Event-triggered alerts must be pushed to mobile apps by using a custom Node.js script.
    / The service level agreement (SLA) for the solution requires an uptime of 99.9%
    * If you are already using Azure Storage Blobs or Tables and you start using queues, you are guaranteed 99.9% availability. If you use Blobs or Tables with Service Bus queues, you will have lower availability.
    Note: Microsoft Azure supports two types of queue mechanisms: Azure Queues and Service Bus Queues.
    / Azure Queues, which are part of the Azure storage infrastructure, feature a simple REST- based Get/Put/Peek interface, providing reliable, persistent messaging within and between services.
    / Service Bus queues are part of a broader Azure messaging infrastructure that supports queuing as well as publish/subscribe, Web service remoting, and integration patterns.
    https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

    QUESTION 3
    You need to recommend a solution that allows partners to authenticate.
    Which solution should you recommend?

    A.    Configure the federation provider to trust social identity providers.
    B.    Configure the federation provider to use the Azure Access Control service.
    C.    Create a new directory in Azure Active Directory and create a user account for the partner.
    D.    Create an account on the VanArsdel domain for the partner and send an email message that contains the password to the partner.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    * Scenario: The partners all use Hotmail.com email addresses.
    * In Microsoft Azure Active Directory Access Control (also known as Access Control Service or ACS), an identity provider is a service that authenticates user or client identities and issues security tokens that ACS consumes.
    The ACS Management Portal provides built-in support for configuring Windows Live ID as an ACS Identity Provider.
    Incorrect:
    Not C, not D: Scenario: VanArsdel management does NOT want to create and manage user accounts for partners.
    https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/gg185971.aspx

    QUESTION 4
    You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure.
    The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.
    You need to recommend an authentication type.
    Which authentication type should you recommend?

    A.    SAML credential tokens
    B.    Azure managed access keys
    C.    Windows Authentication
    D.    MS-CHAP

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A Microsoft cloud service administrator who wants to provide their Azure Active Directory (AD) users with sign-on validation can use a SAML 2.0 compliant SP-Lite profile based Identity Provider as their preferred Security Token Service (STS) / identity provider. This is useful where the solution implementer already has a user directory and password store on-premises that can be accessed using SAML 2.0. This existing user directory can be used for sign-on to Office 365 and other Azure AD-secured resources.
    https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn641269.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396

    QUESTION 5
    You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.
    What should you?

    A.    Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.
    B.    Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.
    C.    Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.
    D.    Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    * Scenario:
    / VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.
    / A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage
    * The basic unit of deployment and scale in Azure is the Cloud Service.
    https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dd894038.aspx

    QUESTION 6
    You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.
    What should you do?

    A.    Enable Microsoft Account authentication.
    B.    Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and
    Azure datacenter.
    Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM.
    Implement Integrated Windows authentication.
    C.    Deploy ExpressRoute.
    D.    Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO).

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Single sign-on (SSO) is a property of access control of multiple related, but independent software systems. With this property a user logs in once and gains access to all systems without being prompted to log in again at each of them.
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Single_sign-on

    QUESTION 7
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to recommend data storage mechanisms for the solution.
    What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanism to the correct information type. Each data storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

    71

    Answer:

    72

    Explanation:
    * Use Table storage for Contractor information
    * Use Blob for Project Images
    * Scenario: VanArsdel needs a solution to reduce the number of operations on the contractor information table. Currently, data transfer rates are excessive, and queue length for read/write operations affects performance.
    / A mobile service that is used to access contractor information must have automatically scalable, structured storage
    / Images must be stored in an automatically scalable, unstructured form.
    Note: Blob is an acronym for Binary Large object. Basically Blob is a sequence of bytes – just what an application needs. Blob can hold audio, video, email messages, archived files, zip files or a word processing document in a very general way.
    http://www.thewindowsclub.com/understanding-blobqueuetable-storage-windows-azure

    QUESTION 8
    Hotspot Question
    You need to design the contractor information app.
    What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    81

    Answer:

    82

    Explanation:
    – They also plan to extend their on-premises Active Directory into Azure for mobile app authentication
    – VanArsdel mobile app must authenticate employees to the company’s Active Directory.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service-mobile/app-service-mobile-value-prop

    QUESTION 9
    You are designing an Azure web application.
    The solution will be used by multiple customers.
    Each customer has different business logic and user interface requirements.
    Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.
    You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
    What should you recommend?

    A.    Deploy with multiple web role instances.
    B.    Deploy each application in a separate tenant.
    C.    Deploy all applications in one tenant.
    D.    Deploy with multiple worker role instances.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    There are two types of tenant environments. The simplest type is a single-tenant application where one customer has 100% dedicated access to an application’s process space. A single Tenant Applications has a separate, logical instance of the application for each customer or client. A single tenant application is much more predictable and stable by its nature since there will never be more than one dedicated customer at any point in time in that VM. That customer has all of its users accessing that dedicated instance of the application.
    Multi Tenancy and Windows Azure. Overview of Multi tenant Application and Single tenant Application Architectural considerations.
    http://sanganakauthority.blogspot.in/2011/12/multi-tenancy-and-windows-azure.html

    QUESTION 10
    You design an Azure application that processes images.
    The maximum size of an image is 10 MB.
    The application includes a web role that allows users to upload images and a worker role with multiple instances that processes the images.
    The web role communicates with the worker role by using an Azure Queue service.
    You need to recommend an approach for storing images that minimizes storage transactions.
    What should you recommend?

    A.    Store images in Azure Blob service.
    Store references to the images in the queue.
    B.    Store images in the queue.
    C.    Store images in OneDrive attached to the worker role instances.
    Store references to the images in the queue.
    D.    Store images in local storage on the web role instance.
    Store references to the images in the queue.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ff803365.aspx
    https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

    70-534 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

    Large amount of free 70-534 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaTBTRVp4SktqMXM

    You may also need:

    70-532 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbm1XNUxwQUYwaWM

    70-533 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclh4YVRORS1vaHc

  • [2017-12-26] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 70-741 With New Updated Exam Questions (112-122)

    New Free 70-741 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-741 Exam Expert.v.2017-12-26.135q

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    QUESTION 112
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
    On Server1, you have the following zone configuration. (more…)

  • [Q1-Q10] Pass 70-533 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 70-533 VCE And PDF Dumps

    Pass 70-533 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-533.html

    QUESTION 1
    You manage a cloud service that supports features hosted by two instances of an Azure virtual machine (VM).
    You discover that occasional outages cause your service to fail.
    You need to minimize the impact of outages to your cloud service.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Deploy a third instance of the VM.
    B.    Configure Load Balancing on the VMs.
    C.    Redeploy the VMs to belong to an Affinity Group.
    D.    Configure the VMs to belong to an Availability Set.

    (more…)

  • [Q111-Q120] Free Lead2pass 70-532 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-532

    Free Lead2pass 70-532 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-532 Certification:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

    QUESTION 111
    Locating datacenters close to target markets is the result of which of the following strategic initiatives?

    A.    Geoproximity
    B.    Geodiversity
    C.    Geography
    D.    Localization

    (more…)

  • [Q1-Q8] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-473 VCE And PDF Dumps

    Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-473 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html

    QUESTION 1
    Drag and Drop Question
    You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases.
    You need to configure cross-database queries.
    Which four statements should you use in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate statements from the list of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

    (more…)

  • [Q11-Q18] Lead2pass 70-414 New Questions For Passing The 70-414 Certification Exam

    Lead2pass Microsoft New Exam 70-414 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

    QUESTION 11
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
    The network contains five physical servers.
    The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
    You plan to use VMM to convert the existing physical servers to virtual machines.
    You need to identify which physical servers can be converted to virtual machines.
    Which servers should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply. (more…)

  • [Q1-Q8] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-413 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download

    Lead2pass 100% Valid 70-413 Exam Questions PDF Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

    QUESTION 1
    Your company has a remote office that contains 1,600 client computers on a single subnet.
    You need to select a subnet mask for the network that will support all of the client computers.
    The solution must minimize the number of unused addresses.
    Which subnet mask should you select?

    A.    255.255.248.0
    B.    255.255.252.0
    C.    255.255.254.0
    D.    255.255.240.0

    (more…)

  • [2017-12-22] 70-532 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (212-222)

    Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-532 Brain Dumps.v.2017-12-22.254q

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

    QUESTION 212
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a web app that is deployed to Azure.
    You need to download a compressed collection of the diagnostic logs.
    What should you use?

    A.    Azure PowerShell
    B.    File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
    C.    Application Insights
    D.    Microsoft Visual Studio (more…)

  • [Q11-Q18] Lead2pass 2017 New 70-412 Exam PDF Ensure 70-412 Certification Exam Pass 100%

    Lead2pass 2017 New 70-412 Exam PDF Ensure 70-412 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

    QUESTION 11
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1.
    Server1 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed.
    On Dc1, you configure Windows Firewall to allow all of the necessary inbound ports for IPAM.
    On Server1, you open Server Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    (more…)

  • [Q1-Q8] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 VCE And PDF Instant Download

    Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Dumps VCE Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

    QUESTION 1
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
    You need to deploy a VPN connection to all users.
    What should you configure from Users Configuration in GPO1?

    A.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections
    B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
    C.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
    D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Centre

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2 3 4
Posts navigation