[2018-4-2] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (521-535)

[2018-4-2] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (521-535)

100% Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A.    TKIP
B.    MD5
C.    WPA
D.    Plain text

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The router uses two types of authentication:
Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication)–Supported by Integrated System-Integrated System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2) MD5 authentication–Supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP

QUESTION 522
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output, which option is the next hop to get to the 130.0.1.0/24 network?

5221

A.    10.30.30.1
B.    10.0.11.1
C.    10.20.20.1
D.    10.10.10.1

Answer: C

QUESTION 523
Refer to the Exhibit. A network engineer has configured NTP on a Cisco router, but the time on the router is still incorrect. What is the reason for this problem?

5231

A.    The router is not syncing with the peer, even though the NTP request and response packets are being exchanged.
B.    The router is not syncing with peer, and the NTP request and response packets are not being exchanged.
C.    The router is syncing with the peer, and the NTP request and response packets are being exchanged.
D.    The router is dropping all NTP packets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 524
Which technology uses the many-to-one method of mapping IP addresses?

A.    static NAT
B.    dynamic NAT
C.    NAT-PT
D.    PAT

Answer: D
Explanation:
Overloading–Maps multiple unregistered IP addresses to a single registered IP address (many to one) using different ports. This method is also known as Port Address Translation (PAT). By using overloading, thousands of users can be connected to the Internet by using only one real global IP address

QUESTION 525
Which version MPLS?

A.    all versions of NetFlow
B.    NetFlow version 9
C.    NetFlow version 8
D.    NetFlow version 5
E.    NetFlow version 8 and 9

Answer: B

QUESTION 526
What are two limitations when in use of NPTv6 for IPV6 vs IPV6 Address translation?

A.    stateful address translation
B.    a limit of 32 1-to-1 translations
C.    lack of overloading functionality
D.    identify all interfaces NAT inside or outside
E.    1-to-1 prefix rewrite
F.    mismatched prefix allocations

Answer: CE

QUESTION 527
Which two statements about NTP stratum are true? (Choose two )

A.    Stratum 15 indicates a device that is not synchronized
B.    Stratum 1 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source.
C.    The highest stratum level a synchronized device can have is 16.
D.    Stratum 2 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source
E.    Stratum 0 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source
F.    Stratum 1 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source

Answer: BF

QUESTION 528
What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858?

A.    It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.
B.    It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.
C.    It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.
D.    It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

Answer: A

QUESTION 529
Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two)

A.    summary-only
B.    receive-only
C.    external
D.    summary
E.    totally-stubby
F.    not-so-stubby

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/technologies/tk648/tk365/technologies_white_paper0900aecd8023df6f.html
eigrp stub [ [receive-only] || [connected] [static] [summary] [redistributed] ] The following options are available:
?Receive-only: router only accepts, but does not explicitly advertise, any routes. This option may not be used in combination with any other options. ?Connected: router advertises directly-connected networks ?Static: router advertises any configured static routes ?Summary: router advertises any configured summarized routes ?Redistributed: router advertises any routes learned from another protocol, such as OSPF The eigrp stub configuration need only be entered on the spoke routers. The hub routers determine that they are talking to a stub router by examining the TLV in the HELLO packet.

QUESTION 530
Which technology is required on an EVN trunk interface?

A.    802.1q
B.    NAT
C.    VRF-Lite
D.    IS-IS

Answer: C

QUESTION 531
Refer to Exhibit. A network engineer is unable to make VRF lite EIGRP adjacency work.
There is nothing wrong with communication between R1 and R2.
What command will eliminate the issue when executed on both routers?

5311

A.    (config-router-af)#autonomous-system 100
B.    (config)#ip-multicast-routing
C.    (config-vrf)#route-target both 100:1
D.    config-router-af)#network 209.165.202.128.0.0.0.31

Answer: A

QUESTION 532
Refer to the exhibit. You have correctly identified the inside and outside interfaces in the NAT configuration of this device. Which effect of this configuration is true?

5321

A.    dynamic NAT
B.    static NAT
C.    PAT
D.    NAT64

Answer: C

QUESTION 533
Which condition can cause unicast reverse path forwarding to fail?

A.    split horizon
B.    STP convergence
C.    PortFast security violation
D.    asymmetric routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 534
Refer to the following:

Logging Console7

Which option is one of the effects entering this command on a Cisco IOS router, with no additional logging configuration?

A.    Debug messages can be seen on the console by enabling “terminal monitor.”
B.    Debug messages are logged only on active console connections.
C.    A user that is connected via SSH sees level 7 messages
D.    The router can experience high CPU utilization

Answer: D

QUESTION 535
Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?

5351

A.    PPTP
B.    IPsec site-to-site
C.    6to4
D.    EZVPN

Answer: B

300-101 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

Large amount of free 300-101 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

You may also need:

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

300-135 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZmFQVlZDZnpLejA

         

Author: admin