web analytics

Monthly Archives: January 2018

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass 70-414 Dumps PDF Free Download 252q

    Lead2pass Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

    QUESTION 21
    Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are part of a host group named Group1 in Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
    Server1 and Server2 have identical hardware, software, and settings.
    You configure VMM to migrate virtual machines if the CPU utilization on a host exceeds 65 percent.
    The current load on the servers is shown following table.
    You start a new virtual machine on Server2 named VM8.
    VM8 has a CPU utilization of 20 percent.
    You discover that none of the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
    You need to ensure that the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
    What should you modify from the Dynamic Optimization configuration? (more…)

  • [January 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-413 VCE And PDF Dumps 235q

    Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-413 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

    QUESTION 21
    You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
    You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso. com.
    The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
    What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?

    A.    Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMember cmdlet.
    B.    Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
    C.    Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembership cmdlet.
    D.    Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard. (more…)

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass Free 70-412 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download 391q

    Free Download 70-412 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

    QUESTION 21
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Both servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. The network contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). All servers are enrolled automatically for a certificate-based on the Computer certificate template. On Server1, you have a virtual machine named VM1.
    VM1 is replicated to Server2.
    You need to encrypt the replication of VM1.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A.    On Server1, modify the settings of VM1.
    B.    On Server2, modify the settings of VM1.
    C.    On Server2, modify the Hyper-V Settings.
    D.    On Server1, modify the Hyper-V Settings.
    E.    On Server1, modify the settings of the virtual switch to which VM1 is connected.
    F.    On Server2, modify the settings of the virtual switch to which VM1 is connected. (more…)

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 70-411 With New Updated Exam Questions 449q

    Easily Pass 70-411 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

    QUESTION 21
    Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com.
    All servers dynamically register their host names.
    You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your company’s intranet website. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. (more…)

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download 512q

    Lead2pass 70-410 New Questions Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

    QUESTION 31
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates.
    What should you do on DC1?

    A.    From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
    B.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
    C.    From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
    D.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    A. Create Disk Storage Pool
    B. PolicyDefinitions folder in SYSVOL
    C. Group Policy Management is a console for GPO Mgmt
    D. Folder is for logon scripts
    PolicyDefinitions folder within the SYSVOL folder hierarchy. By placing the ADMX files in this directory,they are replicated to every DC in the domain; by extension, the ADMX-aware Group Policy ManagementConsole in Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008 and R2 can check this folder as an additionalsource of ADMX files, and will report them accordingly when setting your policies.
    By default, the folder is not created. Whether you are a single DC or several thousand, I would stronglyrecommend you create a Central Store and start using it for all your ADMX file storage. It really does work well.
    The Central Store To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder ona domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The GroupPolicy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are laterreplicated to all domain controllers in the domain. To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named PolicyDefinitions in thefollowing location:
    \\FQDN\SYSVOL\FQDN\policies
    Note: FQDN is a fully qualified domain name.
    http://tigermatt.wordpress.com/tag/policydefinitions/
    http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929841/en-us
    http://www.virtuallyimpossible.co.uk/how-to-create-a-group-policy-central-store/ http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2741591/en-us

    QUESTION 32
    You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1.
    You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
    You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1.
    Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A.    An inbound rule for protocol 47
    B.    An outbound rule for protocol 47
    C.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
    D.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
    E.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
    F.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1701

    Answer: AC
    Explanation:
    To enable VPN tunnels between individual host computers or entire networks that have a firewall between them, you must open the following ports:
    PPTP
    To allow PPTP tunnel maintenance traffic, open TCP 1723. To allow PPTP tunneled data to pass through router, open Protocol ID 47. http://www.windowsitpro.com/article/pptp/which-ports-do-you-need-to-open-on-a-firewall-to- allow-pptp-andl2tp-over-ipsec-vpn-tunnels–46811
    If you use a personal firewall or a broadband router, or if there are routers or firewalls between the VPN client and the VPN server, the following ports and protocol must be enabled for PPTP on all firewalls and routers that are between the VPN client and the VPN server:
    Client ports Server port Protocol
    1024-65535/TCP 1723/TCP PPTP
    Additionally, you must enable IP PROTOCOL 47 (GRE).
    http://support.microsoft.com/kb/314076/en-us

    QUESTION 33
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers.
    You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.
    You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server.
    The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
    Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
    B.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
    Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
    C.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
    Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
    D.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
    Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 34
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed.
    You need to ensure that only the latest version of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
    What should you create?

    A.    An application control policy packaged app rule
    B.    A software restriction policy certificate rule
    C.    An application control policy Windows Installer rule
    D.    An application control policy executable rule

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 35
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

    A.    Security Options
    B.    User Rights Assignment
    C.    Restricted Groups
    D.    Preferences

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc747484(v=ws.10).aspx

    QUESTION 36
    You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
    You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2.
    What should you do first?

    361

    A.    Delete volume E
    B.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
    C.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
    D.    Create a volume on Disk 2

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Storage Pools use unallocated space
    There is no way to create a storage pool with existing data.
    Storage pools are only a collection ofdrives that are managed by windows.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff399688.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh758075.aspx

    QUESTION 37
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1.
    You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create a storage pool.
    B.    Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
    C.    Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
    D.    Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    MBR max is 2TB, the disk must be GPT
    For any hard drive over 2TB, we need to use GPT partition. If you have a disk larger than 2TB size, the rest ofthe disk space will not be used unless you convert it to GPT. An existing MBR partition can’t be converted to GPT unless it is completely empty; you must either deleteeverything and convert or create the partition as GPT. It is not possible to boot to a GPT partition, impossible to convert MBR to GPT without data loss.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/hardware/gg463525.aspx

    QUESTION 38
    You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed.
    You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following requirements:

    – Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
    – Minimize Administrative effort.

    What should you do?

    A.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
    with a GUI.
    B.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
    When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
    C.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
    D.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
    Core Installation.
    When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A. Server is on 2008 R2 core, must install 2012 R2 core and then GUI
    B. Not least effort
    C. Not least effort
    D. Upgrade to 2012 R2 and install GUI shell
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574204.aspx
    Upgrades that switch from a Server Core installation to the Server with a GUI mode of Windows Server 2012 R2 in one step (and vice versa) are not supported. However, after upgrade is complete, Windows Server 2012 R2 allows you to switch freely between Server Core and Server with a GUI modes. For more information about these installation options, how to convert between them, and how to use the new Minimal Server Interface and Features on Demand, see
    http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831786.

    QUESTION 39
    Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    The dsadd.exe command
    B.    The Server Manager console
    C.    The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
    D.    The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 40
    You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
    You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
    What should you do?

    A.    Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
    B.    From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
    C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
    D.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.

    Answer: B

    70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

    Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

    You may also need:

    70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

    70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

    70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

    70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-347 Braindump Free Download 261q

    Lead2pass 70-347 Exam Questions Guarantee 70-347 Certification Exam 100% Success:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

    QUESTION 41
    Hotspot Question
    Your company uses Office 365 Small Business.
    You need to configure the Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync password policy and control the display of presence information.
    Which two service categories should you configure on the service settings page of the Office 365 admin portal? To answer, select the appropriate service categories in the answer area. (more…)

  • [January 2018] Free Share 70-346 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 258q

    Free Share Lead2pass Microsoft 70-346 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

    QUESTION 21
    A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
    You must provide an administrator with the ability to manage company information in Office 365. You need to assign permissions to the administrator by following the principle of least privilege.
    Which role should you assign?

    A.    Global administrator
    B.    Service administrator
    C.    Billing administrator
    D.    User management administrator (more…)

  • [January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-345 VCE And PDF Dumps 124q

    Free Download Of Lead2pass 70-345 Real Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

    QUESTION 11
    After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016.
    You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do?

    A.    On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.
    B.    Create a new internal relay accepted domain.
    C.    Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.
    D.    On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar\6\et

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://www.techieshelp.com/exchange-2013-enable-anti-spam/

    QUESTION 12
    You need to ensure that members of a group named Relecloudadmins can create user accounts and mailboxes for new employees by using Exchange Admin Center (EAC) after the planned upgrade.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Run theNew-ManagementRolecmdlet.
    B.    Run theNew-ManagementRoleAssignmentcmc] e:
    C.    Run setup.exe and specify the/PrepareDoma/nparameter.
    D.    Run setup.exe and specify the/prepareADparameter.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335193(v=exchg.160).aspx

    QUESTION 13
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to recommend which actions must be performed to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016. The solution must meet the availability requirements.
    Which five actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
    131
    Answer:
    132

    QUESTION 14
    Hotspot Question
    You need to meet the compliance requirements for the creation of new mailboxes after the planned upgrade.
    What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    141
    Answer:
    142

    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.160).aspx

    QUESTION 15
    You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Resilient File System (ReFS)
    B.    Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
    C.    BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
    D.    Encrypting Files System (EFS)

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 16
    You run the Get-SendConnector cmdlet and you receive the following output.
    161

    162

    You need to recommend which actions are required to secure email connectivity between the contoso.com SMTP domain and the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
    Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Import a server certificate that has a subject name ofex01.contoso.com and a subject alternate name ofex02.contoso.com.
    B.    Create an Outlook protection rule.
    C.    Import a server certificate that has a subject name of smtp.contoso.com.
    D.    Configure theTLSSendDomainSecureListparameXer for the organization.
    E.    Modify theConnecforTypeparameter for the Send connector.

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/bb123543(v=exchg.141).aspx

    70-345 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

    Large amount of free 70-345 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTWpacmF1dlRwRFU

  • [January 2018] 70-339 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 124q

    Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

    QUESTION 11
    You need to monitor the resources for the Beijing office.
    Which three components should you implement?
    Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    search
    B.    proxy settings
    C.    Distributed Cache
    D.    SAML authentication
    E.    claims authentication (more…)

  • [January 2018] Easily Pass 70-333 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 98q

    Easily Pass 70-333 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

    QUESTION 11
    Hotspot Question
    You need to allocate bandwidth required for application sharing.
    How much bandwidth in kilobits per second (Kbps) should you allocate? To answer, select the appropriate amount of bandwidth for each network connection in the answer area. (more…)

  • [January 2018] 100% Pass 2V0-751 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 115q

    100% Pass Lead2pass 2V0-751 New Questions Free Version:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

    QUESTION 1
    An administrator needs to provide a virtual desktop pool with 3D graphics capabilities to support a 3D modeling application for a group of users. The application requires that the native drivers for the support hardware 3D accelerator be installed within the virtual desktops.
    Which two 3D graphics modes would support this application? (Choose two.)

    A.    NVIDIA vGPU
    B.    Virtual Dedicated Graphics Acceleration (vDGA)
    C.    VMware Software GPU
    D.    Virtual Shared Graphics Acceleration (vSGA) (more…)

  • [January 2018] 2V0-642 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 313q

    Best Lead2pass VMware 2V0-642 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

    QUESTION 1
    An administrator wishes to upgrade to NSX from the following infrastructure:

    – vCenter Server 4.1
    – vShield 5.0
    – ESXi hosts 4.1

    What is a valid, minimum set of steps to properly upgrade this environment to NSX?

    A.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
    2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
    3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
    4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
    B.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.1
    2. Upgrade vCenter Server 5.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
    3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
    4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
    C.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
    2. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
    3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
    D.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
    2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
    3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle (more…)

  • [January 2018] Free Lead2pass VMware 2V0-622 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions 399q

    Free Lead2pass VMware 2V0-622 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

    QUESTION 1
    An administrator wants to provide users restricted access.
    The users should only be able to perform the following tasks:

    -Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots
    -Add/Remove virtual disks
    -Snapshot Management

    Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator’s requirements for the users?

    A.    Virtual machine user
    B.    Virtual machine power user
    C.    Virtual Datacenter administrator
    D.    VMware Consolidated Backup user

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] 2V0-621D Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 256q

    Best Lead2pass VMware 2V0-621D PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

    QUESTION 1
    An administrator wants to provide users restricted access.
    The users should only be able to perform the following tasks:

    – Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots
    – Add/Remove virtual disks
    – Snapshot Management

    Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator’s requirements for the users?

    A.    Virtual machine user
    B.    Virtual machine power user
    C.    Virtual Datacenter administrator
    D.    VMware Consolidated Backup user (more…)

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass 1Y0-311 Dumps PDF Free Download 85q

    Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which vDisk change will always require the use of reverse imaging?

    A.    Installing a new service pack on a Windows-based vDisk.
    B.    Upgrading the Provisioning services target device software installed on the vDisk.
    C.    Updating the NIC drivers on the vDisk.
    D.    Making permanent registry changes to the vDisk.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://ctxpro.com/removing-system-reserved-partition/

    QUESTION 22
    What is the default auto-launch behavior for published applications and desktops within a XenApp and XenDesktop environment?

    A.    If a single application is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
    B.    No published applications or desktops launch automatically.
    C.    If a single desktop is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
    D.    All published applications launch automatically.
    E.    All published desktops launch automatically.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-3-5-tweaks/

    QUESTION 23
    In which scenario should a Citrix Engineer use the Streamed VM Setup wizard instead of the XenDesktop Setup wizard?

    A.    When using the client-side write cache
    B.    When automatically adding virtual machines to a machine catalog
    C.    When integrating XenApp 6.5
    D.    When using the BDM Disk Partition boot method

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 24
    A Citrix Engineer needs to implement Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop environment.
    Which three software requirements should the engineer consider before implementing WEM? (Choose three.)

    A.    A minimum of .NET framework 4.0 for the Agent Host and Administration Console
    B.    The Windows Server 2008 R2 or later requirement for the Administrative Console
    C.    A minimum of Citrix License Server version 11.14
    D.    WEM implementation with any version of XenApp or XenDesktop
    E.    The Microsoft Sync Framework 2.1 requirement on all components

    Answer: ACD
    Explanation:
    https://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/docs/en-us/workspace-environment-management/current-release/downloads/citrix-workspace-environment-management-4-3.pdf (page 6)

    QUESTION 25
    When creating layers, an image template can be used to _________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A.    Built an Application or platform Layer
    B.    Create an image of an App Layer for elastic distribution
    C.    Create an OS Layer version
    D.    Publish Layered Images

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://www.jgspiers.com/create-update-os-layer-unidesk-4/#Create-Image-Template

    QUESTION 26
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop infrastructure to include deployment of Agent Host on several Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines. After beginning to configure various global settings for users, the engineer realized that all Agent Hosts should NOT share all the same settings, since each set of users requires different settings and policies for their sessions.
    Which option should the engineer configure to provide different settings and policies for user sessions?

    A.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
    B.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and allow the Site to manage the different settings required for each user session.
    C.    Create additional WEM Sites, then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
    D.    Create additional WEM Sites, set the required settings and policy configurations for each Site, then point each Agent Host to one of the Sites containing it needs to apply to user sessions.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 27
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed and configured two Provisioning Services servers to guarantee high availability. One of the Provisioning Services servers experienced failure and now the write
    cache is no longer available for the target devices.
    Which write cache location is currently being used in this environment?

    A.    On a fileshare connected to both Provisioning Services servers
    B.    On the local disk of both provisioning Services servers
    C.    On a persistent disk attached to the virtual desktop
    D.    In the RAM of the virtual desktop

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://www.carlstalhood.com/category/provisioning-services/#verifywritecache

    QUESTION 28
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a Provisioning Services environment based on the following environmental factors:

    – A large number of target devices are spread over multiple subnets.
    – The subnets include non-Provisioning Services machines that rely on booting over the network
    – A security mandate prohibits the use of TFTP.
    – The XenDesktop Setup Wizard is used to create the target devices.

    Which Provisioning Services boot method is appropriate for the target devices?

    A.    BDM Disk Partition
    B.    BIOS Embedded
    C.    DHCP Options
    D.    BDM ISO

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 29
    The StoreFront subscription store is located on ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A.    A SQL Express database designed through the StoreFront web. config file
    B.    An XML file stored within the Receiver product folder on the user endpoint
    C.    A local file-based database replicated among members of a StoreFront server group
    D.    The XenApp and XenDesktop Site database configured within the environment
    E.    A local file-based database located on a designated StoreFront server within the server group

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    The Favorites (subscriptions) are stored in a file database on each StoreFront server and are automatically replicated to every StoreFront server in a local Server Group.
    http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-subscriptions/

    QUESTION 30
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented a Provisioning Services pilot environment, which still has all the default configurations and uses a standalone SQL Server Express machine to host the Farm database. Management would like the engineer to expand the environmental so that it can be used to support several critical use cases within the organization. The farm database must meet these requirements:

    – The solution must ensure that production users are NOT impacted in the event of a database outage.
    – The solution must NOT require manual administrator intervention.
    – No additional funding is available to accomplish this objective.

    Which configuration will meet all the requirements of this scenario?

    A.    SQL AlwaysOn Availability Group
    B.    Offline database support
    C.    SQL Mirroring
    D.    SQL Clustering

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/provisioning/7-1/pvs-ha-wrapper/pvs-ha-offline-db-config.html
    https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX129173

    1Y0-311 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

    Large amount of free 1Y0-311 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

    You may also need:

    1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

  • [January 2018] Free Share Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 75q

    Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-230 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator entered the command-line interface commands below to prevent IP address 10.10.10.100 from accessing the NetScaler on port 80.

    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100
    apply ns acls

    Which Access Control List (ACL) will the NetScaler use to deny the IP address?

    A.    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
    B.    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
    C.    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
    D.    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-202 VCE And PDF Dumps 314q

    Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 31
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

    Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

    A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
    B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
    C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
    D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass New Released CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Questions From CompTIA Exam Center 182q

    Lead2pass Offering New SY0-501 Exam PDF And SY0-501 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 21
    Drag and Drop Question
    A security administrator is given the security and availability profiles for servers that are being deployed.

    1) Match each RAID type with the correct configuration and MINIMUM number of drives.
    2) Review the server profiles and match them with the appropriate RAID type based on integrity, availability, I/O, storage requirements. Instructions:

    – All drive definitions can be dragged as many times as necessary
    – Not all placeholders may be filled in the RAID configuration boxes
    – If parity is required, please select the appropriate number of parity checkboxes
    – Server profiles may be dragged only once

    If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select the Next button to continue.

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass Provides Free SY0-401 Exam Dumps PDF 1868q

    Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam SY0-401 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-401.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following should be deployed to prevent the transmission of malicious traffic between virtual machines hosted on a singular physical device on a network?

    A.    HIPS on each virtual machine
    B.    NIPS on the network
    C.    NIDS on the network
    D.    HIDS on each virtual machine

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2 3 4 5
Posts navigation