web analytics

Daily Archives: Monday, January 15, 2018

  • [January 2018] Easily Pass EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps 614q

    Exam 312-50v9 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

    QUESTION 1
    You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5.
    You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly.
    What is the best nmap command you will use?

    A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
    B.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24
    C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
    D.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions 490q

    312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 312-49v9 Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    QUESTION 41
    Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

    A.    Files or network shares
    B.    Running application
    C.    Application logs
    D.    System logs

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 42
    A computer forensic report is a report which provides detailed information on the complete forensics investigation process.

    A.    True
    B.    False

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 43
    Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

    A.    Go through the documentation thoroughly
    B.    Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence
    C.    Establish early communication with the attorney
    D.    Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 44
    Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Application and Web server log files are useful in detecting web attacks. The source, nature, and time of the attack can be determined by _________of the compromised system.

    A.    Analyzing log files
    B.    Analyzing SAM file
    C.    Analyzing rainbow tables
    D.    Analyzing hard disk boot records

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 45
    An intrusion detection system (IDS) gathers and analyzes information from within a computer or a network to identify any possible violations of security policy, including unauthorized access, as well as misuse.
    Which of the following intrusion detection systems audit events that occur on a specific host?

    A.    Network-based intrusion detection
    B.    Host-based intrusion detection
    C.    Log file monitoring
    D.    File integrity checking

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 46
    What is a first sector (“sector zero”) of a hard disk?

    A.    Master boot record
    B.    System boot record
    C.    Secondary boot record
    D.    Hard disk boot record

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 47
    Ever-changing advancement or mobile devices increases the complexity of mobile device examinations. Which or the following is an appropriate action for the mobile forensic investigation?

    A.    To avoid unwanted interaction with devices found on the scene, turn on any wireless interfaces such as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi radios
    B.    Do not wear gloves while handling cell phone evidence to maintain integrity of physical evidence
    C.    If the device’s display is ON. the screen’s contents should be photographed and, if necessary, recorded manually, capturing the time, service status, battery level, and other displayed icons
    D.    If the phone is in a cradle or connected to a PC with a cable, then unplug the device from the computer

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 48
    Which of the following is the certifying body of forensics labs that investigate criminal cases by analyzing evidence?

    A.    The American Society of Crime Laboratory Directors (ASCLD)
    B.    International Society of Forensics Laboratory (ISFL)
    C.    The American Forensics Laboratory Society (AFLS)
    D.    The American Forensics Laboratory for Computer Forensics (AFLCF)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 49
    When a system is compromised, attackers often try to disable auditing, in Windows 7; modifications to the audit policy are recorded as entries of Event ID____________.

    A.    4902
    B.    3902
    C.    4904
    D.    3904

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 50
    MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

    A.    16-bit address
    B.    24-bit address
    C.    32-bit address
    D.    48-bit address

    Answer: D

    312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

    You may also need:

    312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

  • [January 2018] 2018 Latest Updated 300-365 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 71q

    2018 Cisco 300-365 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

    QUESTION 1
    What devices can be tracked with the Cisco Context Aware Services?

    A.    Only wired devices.
    B.    Both wired and wireless devices.
    C.    Only Cisco certified wireless devices.
    D.    Only wireless devices.

    (more…)