web analytics

Daily Archives: Tuesday, January 30, 2018

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download 512q

    Lead2pass 70-410 New Questions Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

    QUESTION 31
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates.
    What should you do on DC1?

    A.    From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
    B.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
    C.    From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
    D.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    A. Create Disk Storage Pool
    B. PolicyDefinitions folder in SYSVOL
    C. Group Policy Management is a console for GPO Mgmt
    D. Folder is for logon scripts
    PolicyDefinitions folder within the SYSVOL folder hierarchy. By placing the ADMX files in this directory,they are replicated to every DC in the domain; by extension, the ADMX-aware Group Policy ManagementConsole in Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008 and R2 can check this folder as an additionalsource of ADMX files, and will report them accordingly when setting your policies.
    By default, the folder is not created. Whether you are a single DC or several thousand, I would stronglyrecommend you create a Central Store and start using it for all your ADMX file storage. It really does work well.
    The Central Store To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder ona domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The GroupPolicy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are laterreplicated to all domain controllers in the domain. To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named PolicyDefinitions in thefollowing location:
    \\FQDN\SYSVOL\FQDN\policies
    Note: FQDN is a fully qualified domain name.
    http://tigermatt.wordpress.com/tag/policydefinitions/
    http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929841/en-us
    http://www.virtuallyimpossible.co.uk/how-to-create-a-group-policy-central-store/ http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2741591/en-us

    QUESTION 32
    You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1.
    You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
    You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1.
    Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A.    An inbound rule for protocol 47
    B.    An outbound rule for protocol 47
    C.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
    D.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
    E.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
    F.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1701

    Answer: AC
    Explanation:
    To enable VPN tunnels between individual host computers or entire networks that have a firewall between them, you must open the following ports:
    PPTP
    To allow PPTP tunnel maintenance traffic, open TCP 1723. To allow PPTP tunneled data to pass through router, open Protocol ID 47. http://www.windowsitpro.com/article/pptp/which-ports-do-you-need-to-open-on-a-firewall-to- allow-pptp-andl2tp-over-ipsec-vpn-tunnels–46811
    If you use a personal firewall or a broadband router, or if there are routers or firewalls between the VPN client and the VPN server, the following ports and protocol must be enabled for PPTP on all firewalls and routers that are between the VPN client and the VPN server:
    Client ports Server port Protocol
    1024-65535/TCP 1723/TCP PPTP
    Additionally, you must enable IP PROTOCOL 47 (GRE).
    http://support.microsoft.com/kb/314076/en-us

    QUESTION 33
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers.
    You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.
    You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server.
    The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
    Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
    B.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
    Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
    C.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
    Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
    D.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
    Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 34
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed.
    You need to ensure that only the latest version of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
    What should you create?

    A.    An application control policy packaged app rule
    B.    A software restriction policy certificate rule
    C.    An application control policy Windows Installer rule
    D.    An application control policy executable rule

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 35
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

    A.    Security Options
    B.    User Rights Assignment
    C.    Restricted Groups
    D.    Preferences

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc747484(v=ws.10).aspx

    QUESTION 36
    You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
    You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2.
    What should you do first?

    361

    A.    Delete volume E
    B.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
    C.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
    D.    Create a volume on Disk 2

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Storage Pools use unallocated space
    There is no way to create a storage pool with existing data.
    Storage pools are only a collection ofdrives that are managed by windows.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff399688.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh758075.aspx

    QUESTION 37
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1.
    You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create a storage pool.
    B.    Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
    C.    Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
    D.    Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    MBR max is 2TB, the disk must be GPT
    For any hard drive over 2TB, we need to use GPT partition. If you have a disk larger than 2TB size, the rest ofthe disk space will not be used unless you convert it to GPT. An existing MBR partition can’t be converted to GPT unless it is completely empty; you must either deleteeverything and convert or create the partition as GPT. It is not possible to boot to a GPT partition, impossible to convert MBR to GPT without data loss.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/hardware/gg463525.aspx

    QUESTION 38
    You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed.
    You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following requirements:

    – Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
    – Minimize Administrative effort.

    What should you do?

    A.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
    with a GUI.
    B.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
    When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
    C.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
    D.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
    Core Installation.
    When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A. Server is on 2008 R2 core, must install 2012 R2 core and then GUI
    B. Not least effort
    C. Not least effort
    D. Upgrade to 2012 R2 and install GUI shell
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574204.aspx
    Upgrades that switch from a Server Core installation to the Server with a GUI mode of Windows Server 2012 R2 in one step (and vice versa) are not supported. However, after upgrade is complete, Windows Server 2012 R2 allows you to switch freely between Server Core and Server with a GUI modes. For more information about these installation options, how to convert between them, and how to use the new Minimal Server Interface and Features on Demand, see
    http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831786.

    QUESTION 39
    Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    The dsadd.exe command
    B.    The Server Manager console
    C.    The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
    D.    The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 40
    You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
    You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
    What should you do?

    A.    Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
    B.    From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
    C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
    D.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.

    Answer: B

    70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

    Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

    You may also need:

    70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

    70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

    70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

    70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-347 Braindump Free Download 261q

    Lead2pass 70-347 Exam Questions Guarantee 70-347 Certification Exam 100% Success:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

    QUESTION 41
    Hotspot Question
    Your company uses Office 365 Small Business.
    You need to configure the Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync password policy and control the display of presence information.
    Which two service categories should you configure on the service settings page of the Office 365 admin portal? To answer, select the appropriate service categories in the answer area. (more…)

  • [January 2018] Free Share 70-346 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 258q

    Free Share Lead2pass Microsoft 70-346 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

    QUESTION 21
    A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
    You must provide an administrator with the ability to manage company information in Office 365. You need to assign permissions to the administrator by following the principle of least privilege.
    Which role should you assign?

    A.    Global administrator
    B.    Service administrator
    C.    Billing administrator
    D.    User management administrator (more…)

  • [January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Microsoft 70-345 VCE And PDF Dumps 124q

    Free Download Of Lead2pass 70-345 Real Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

    QUESTION 11
    After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016.
    You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do?

    A.    On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.
    B.    Create a new internal relay accepted domain.
    C.    Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.
    D.    On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar\6\et

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://www.techieshelp.com/exchange-2013-enable-anti-spam/

    QUESTION 12
    You need to ensure that members of a group named Relecloudadmins can create user accounts and mailboxes for new employees by using Exchange Admin Center (EAC) after the planned upgrade.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Run theNew-ManagementRolecmdlet.
    B.    Run theNew-ManagementRoleAssignmentcmc] e:
    C.    Run setup.exe and specify the/PrepareDoma/nparameter.
    D.    Run setup.exe and specify the/prepareADparameter.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335193(v=exchg.160).aspx

    QUESTION 13
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to recommend which actions must be performed to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016. The solution must meet the availability requirements.
    Which five actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
    131
    Answer:
    132

    QUESTION 14
    Hotspot Question
    You need to meet the compliance requirements for the creation of new mailboxes after the planned upgrade.
    What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    141
    Answer:
    142

    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.160).aspx

    QUESTION 15
    You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Resilient File System (ReFS)
    B.    Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
    C.    BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
    D.    Encrypting Files System (EFS)

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 16
    You run the Get-SendConnector cmdlet and you receive the following output.
    161

    162

    You need to recommend which actions are required to secure email connectivity between the contoso.com SMTP domain and the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
    Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Import a server certificate that has a subject name ofex01.contoso.com and a subject alternate name ofex02.contoso.com.
    B.    Create an Outlook protection rule.
    C.    Import a server certificate that has a subject name of smtp.contoso.com.
    D.    Configure theTLSSendDomainSecureListparameXer for the organization.
    E.    Modify theConnecforTypeparameter for the Send connector.

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/bb123543(v=exchg.141).aspx

    70-345 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

    Large amount of free 70-345 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTWpacmF1dlRwRFU

  • [January 2018] 70-339 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 124q

    Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-339 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

    QUESTION 11
    You need to monitor the resources for the Beijing office.
    Which three components should you implement?
    Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    search
    B.    proxy settings
    C.    Distributed Cache
    D.    SAML authentication
    E.    claims authentication (more…)