web analytics

Daily Archives: Wednesday, February 28, 2018

  • [February 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 500-701 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 500-701 Certification Exam 72q

    2018 Exam 500-701 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 500-701 New Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

    QUESTION 11
    Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?

    A.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
    B.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
    C.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
    D.    Cisco WebEx Event Center

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 12
    When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Scripts be saved?

    A.    .js
    B.    .json
    C.    .mp4
    D.    .xml

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 13
    Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

    A.    Global phone books
    B.    The ability to register desktop phones
    C.    The ability to register video endpoints
    D.    SRST redundancy

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 14
    In a Resilient and Scalable Cisco Meeting Servers solution where should TURN Servers be configured?

    A.    CMS Core
    B.    Telepresence Server
    C.    UCM Server
    D.    CMS Edge

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 15
    Which statement is true regarding endpoint registration authentication?

    A.    When a Subzone is set for “Treat as Authenticated”, the endpoint is required to have the correct authentications configured.
    B.    Expressways and Endpoints do not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps.
    C.    Authentication credentials can be stored in the local database of the Expressway.
    D.    SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 16
    What protocol is used by TMS when asystem cannot be contacted usingSNMP?

    A.    TIP
    B.    HTTPS
    C.    H.245
    D.    H.239

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 17
    Which statement is true about Microsoft Skype for Business (S4B) interoperability with Cisco Meeting Server?

    A.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users.
    B.    Local Directories can always be used between S4B users and CMA.
    C.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting Server Spaces.
    D.    Calls can not be place between S4B and Cisco Meeting App (CMA) users.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 18
    What H.323 functionality exists on the CiscoMeeting Server?

    A.    H.323-to-SIP Interworking only
    B.    H.323 registration, call control and H.323-to-SIP Interworking
    C.    H.323 registration and H.323-to-SIP Interworking, but no call control
    D.    H.323 registration and call control only

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 19
    Which is used in bothCMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

    A.    Cisco CTS
    B.    Cisco Conductor
    C.    Cisco Meeting Server
    D.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://www.cisco.com/assets/global/CZ/events/2015/ciscoconnect/pdf/TECH-COLL-1_conferencing-ivsykora-jmartan.pdf

    QUESTION 20
    If a userof a SIP endpoint registered to an Expressway configured with only the video.com domain physically dials “6501”, what alias is presented in the SIP Invite message?

    A.    6501
    B.    6501@<ip address of the endpoint>
    C.    6501@<ip address of the Expressway>
    D.    6501@video.com

    Answer: C

    500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

    Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

  • [February 2018] Ensure Pass 500-265 Exam With Lead2pass New 500-265 Brain Dumps 118q

    Quickly Pass 500-265 Test With Lead2pass New 500-265 Brain Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/500-265.html

    QUESTION 11
    Which Cisco Secure Access solution provides centralized policy management to give administrators more granular control over access authorization?

    A.    Cisco Identity Services Engine
    B.    Cisco TrustSec
    C.    Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints
    D.    Cisco AnyConnect
    E.    Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall

    (more…)

  • [February 2018] Lead2pass 500-052 New Questions For Passing The 500-052 Certification Exam 91q

    Lead2pass Cisco New Exam 500-052 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

    QUESTION 51
    During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

    A.    Timeout
    B.    SQL Error
    C.    Successful
    D.    No Data

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 52
    In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)

    A.    to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
    B.    to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
    C.    to pass variables between two different workflows
    D.    to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
    E.    to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
    F.    to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

    Answer: ABF

    QUESTION 53
    What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?

    A.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
    B.    The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
    C.    The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
    D.    The variable can be used in conditional steps.
    E.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 54
    Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)

    A.    create a trigger
    B.    upload script to repository
    C.    restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
    D.    specify the maximum number of sessions
    E.    configure default session timeout

    Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 55
    Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

    A.    gateway
    B.    Unified CM transcoder
    C.    Automatic Speech Recognition server
    D.    agent (voice)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 56
    Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

    A.    a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
    B.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
    C.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
    D.    two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 57
    Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)

    A.    Delete a resource group.
    B.    Remove a skill from a CSQ.
    C.    Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
    D.    Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
    E.    Create a resource.
    F.    Delete a skill.

    Answer: BCD

    QUESTION 58
    Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)

    A.    Phone1 is the only mandatory field.
    B.    Up to three custom fields can be added.
    C.    List filtering for “Do Not Call” is unsupported.
    D.    When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created.
    E.    Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis.

    Answer: ACD

    QUESTION 59
    In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

    A.    CTI Ports
    B.    CTI Route Point
    C.    Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group
    D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 60
    Select a statement about the Call Subflow step that is not true.

    A.    A subflow can access all variables in the calling script.
    B.    When the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the calling flow to the subflow.
    C.    After the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the subflow to the calling flow.
    D.    The same subflow can be invoked from different scripts.

    Answer: A

    500-052 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

    Large amount of free 500-052 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRXBqaUFmU1RjbEE

  • [February 2018] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-351 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-351 Exam Candidates 305q

    Lead2pass Provides Free 400-351 Exam Dumps PDF:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

    QUESTION 11
    While troubleshooting a failed central web authentication configuration on cisco WLC, you discover that the Cisco WLC policy manager state is showing RUN For new client and not CENTRAL_WEB_AUTH, what is most likely the issue.?

    A.    The WLAN Layer 2 security should be sent to WPA+WPA2
    B.    The WLAN NAC state should be set to RADIUS NAC
    C.    The web login page under the cisco WLC security should be set to external (redirect to external server)
    D.    The WLAN layer 3 security should be set to web page policy with condition web redirect.

    (more…)