web analytics

Daily Archives: Tuesday, March 6, 2018

  • [March 2018] Latest Lead2pass MB6-894 Exam Free MB6-894 Dumps Download 50q

    Latest Released Microsoft MB6-894 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-894.html

    QUESTION 11
    You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer working on a new solution, and you need to usea custom icon.

    What should you create to add this icon to the solution?

    A.    a reference to the icon in the project
    B.    an Image folder, and then add the icon
    C.    a tile item in the model
    D.    a resource item in the model

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Resources enable management of the pictures, icons, and other visual representations for elements thatare used within the user interface.

    QUESTION 12
    A junior programmer asks you to review an order of operator precedence so that a math operation evaluates appropriately.

    Which list is ordered correctly?

    A.    unary, multiplicative, additive, logical, relational
    B.    shift, relational, additive, unary, logical
    C.    unary, multiplicative, additive, relational, logical
    D.    equality, multiplicative, additive, relational, unary

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 13
    You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer who is creatinga new module in a solution. Aspart of the solution, you create a new menu.

    You need the menu to appear in the list of modules available on the navigation pane.

    What should you do to achieve this goal?

    A.    Create an extension of the MainMenu menu, and add a menu reference to the new menu.
    B.    Create an extension of the NavPaneMenu menu, and add a menu reference to the new menu.
    C.    Create an extension of the CommonMenu menu, and add a menu reference to the new menu.
    D.    Create an extension of the StartPageMenu menu, and add a menu reference to the new menu.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 14
    You are developing a solution to insert and update records in a table named Table1, and you need to ensure that you handle the possible exceptions. Table1 does not have any unique indexes that include the ID or the Description fields.

    The table has the following structure:

    141

    What is the output of the X++ code?

    A.    Max value
    DDEerror
    Data error
    B.    Break
    C.    Data error_RC
    D.    Max value
    DDEerror
    Error has occurred

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 15
    You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer working on a solution that extends the

    Commerce Runtime (CRT) to handle new requests for an app deployed to tablets and cell phones.

    You are in the developer topology and need to troubleshoot an error and check for events.

    Under which event log in Event Viewer should you look to see the events?

    A.    Commerce-RetailServer
    B.    Commerce-OnlineStore
    C.    Commerce-LoggingProvider
    D.    Commerce-ModernPos

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Commerce-RetailServer?This log contains events that are logged by the Retail Server components.
    Commerce-ModernPos?This log contains events that are logged byRetail Modern POS. These eventsinclude events from the TypeScript and C# (CRT) layer. Commerce-LoggingProvider?This log contains events that are loggedby all other Retail componentsthat aren’t included in the list earlier in this article.

    QUESTION 16
    You have built a package to deploy retail modifications into a source environment for multiple models.

    What is a result of building this package?

    A.    Build artifacts are removed from the previous build.
    B.    The .NET module that contains the element is incorporated.
    C.    Only recently changed objects are rebuilt.
    D.    Only the elements for the current project are built.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    “Copy and publish build artifacts” uploads the deployable package to VSTS artifacts location.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/perf-test/continuous-build-testautomation

    QUESTION 17
    You are working for a client in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. You design and build acustom package, and upload it to the Asset library in Lifecycle Services (LCS).
    You need to apply the custom package to the client’s Tier 2 environment for testing by generating a runbook.

    Which two files are required to generate the runbook? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    the topology data file
    B.    the development installation service model data file
    C.    the hotfix installation information file
    D.    the service model file

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:
    Runbook?The deployment runbook is a series of steps that is generated and used to apply the
    deployable package to the target environment. Some of the steps are automated, and some are manual.
    AXUpdateInstaller enables these steps to be run one at a time and in the correct order. AXUpdateInstaller.exe generate -runbookid=[runbookID] -topologyfile= [topologyFile] -servicemodelfile=[serviceModelFile] -runbook Here is an explanation of the parameters that are used in this command:
    [runbookID]?A parameter that is specified by the developer who applies the deployable package.
    [topologyFile]?The path of the DefaultTopologyData.xml file. [serviceModelFile]?The path of the DefaultServiceModelData.xml file. [runbookFile]?The name of the runbook file to generate (for example, AOSRunbook.xml).

    QUESTION 18
    You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer, and you are reviewing the code in a solution.

    During the code review, you see the following:

    using (var sr = new System.IO.StreamReader(_inputFilename))
    {
    var textFromFile = sr.ReadToEnd();
    this.processFileDate(textFromFile);
    }

    Which two statements about the sr and textFromFile variables are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A.    The variables storing .Net Framework objects have to be declared using the var keyword.
    B.    The var keyword indicates the variables can store values of any type.
    C.    The variables are valid within the block of code in which they were declared.
    D.    The var keyword infers the type of the variables from their initialization expression.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 19
    You need to troubleshoot an issue by using the Async sync library.

    Where should you go to access this library?

    A.    Real Time Service
    B.    Reatil Server
    C.    Retail Modern POS
    D.    Channel Database

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Retail modern POS includes the Async library which downloads any available data packages and insertsthem into the offline database.

    QUESTION 20
    You have previously written a PurchOrderActivation class with the following logic:

    class PurchOrderActivation
    {
    private static PurchOrderActivation construct()
    {
    return new PurchOrderActivation();
    }

    }

    You need to instantiatePurchOrderActivationfrom a new class named PurchOrderActivationExtended, which extendsPurchOrderActivation.

    What are two possible ways to instantiate thePurchOrderActivationclass in the initialize method of the PurchOrderActivationExtendedclass? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A.    class PurchOrderActivationExtended extends PurchOrderActivation {
    public void initialize()
    {
    PurchOrderActivation purchOrderActivation =
    PurchOrderActivation::construct();
    }
    }
    B.    class PurchOrderActivationExtended extends PurchOrderActivation {
    public void initialize()
    {
    var purchOrderActivation = new PurchOrderActivation(); }
    }
    C.    class PurchOrderActivationExtended extends PurchOrderActivation {
    public void initialize()
    {
    var purchOrderActivation = PurchOrderActivation::construct(); }
    }
    D.    class PurchOrderActivationExtended extends PurchOrderActivation {
    public void initialize()
    {
    PurchOrderActivation purchOrderActivation = new PurchOrderActivation ();
    }
    }

    Answer: BD

    MB6-894 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-894.html

    Large amount of free MB6-894 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R75U2D8gEa2BQDxzvuP1DBgeAMfDUL8d

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass MB6-892 Exam Questions Guarantee MB6-892 Certification Exam 100% Success 56q

    Lead2pass Free MB6-892 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass MB6-892 Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-892.html

    QUESTION 11
    You department manger wants an estimate of the actual invoice amounts that you will bill for a customer this month.
    However, the department manager does not want these amounts posted.
    From which two types of invoices can you create a pro forma invoice? Each correct answer present a complete solution.

    A.    sub ledger
    B.    customer
    C.    payment schedule
    D.    free text

    (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft MB2-716 VCE And PDF Instant Download 105q

    Free Lead2pass Microsoft MB2-716 Dumps VCE Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-716.html

    QUESTION 11
    You create a workflow that automatically sends an email when a condition is met.
    The staff reports that emails are not been sent as expected.
    You need to correct the issue. What should you do?

    A.    Export the workflow.
    B.    Publish the workflow.
    C.    Set the workflow to required.
    D.    Activate the workflow.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 12
    You are implementing a new business process flow (BPF) in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    You specify a name and the primary intent for the BPF, and define the stages and conditions.
    You need to configure the composition.
    Which two options can you configure? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A.    Dialogs
    B.    Workflows
    C.    Steps
    D.    Actions

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 13
    You create a business rule for the Account entity.
    The business rule must run when you import account records.
    Which two conditions must be true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A.    The scope was set to Account.
    B.    The scope was set to Entity.
    C.    A business rule snapshot was successful.
    D.    A business rule is active.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 14
    You have a business process named Know Your Customer. Employees use this business process to capture key information about customers.
    You must implement a business process flow (BPF) in Microsoft Dynamics 365 that represents this business process.
    You specify the name for the BPF as well as the stage names, entities, and stage category that the BPF will use.
    You need to complete the BPF implementation.
    Which three additional components can you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Step Required
    B.    Check Conditions
    C.    Wait Conditions
    D.    Step Display Names
    E.    Data Fields

    Answer: ADE

    QUESTION 15
    You have an environment that includes Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Exchange Online.
    Email messages between Microsoft Dynamics and Exchange are synchronizing correctly.
    You need to ensure that appointments, contacts, and tasks are synchronized.
    What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A.    Configure the default synchronization method for appointments, contacts, and tasks to use server side synchronization.
    B.    Configure the default synchronization method for appointments, contacts, and tasks to use Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
    C.    Connect Microsoft Dynamics 365 to POP3/SMTP servers.
    D.    Set up the email router.

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 16
    You implement Microsoft Office 365 groups for a company.
    You need to ensure that all members of a specific security role can see and use an Office 365 group.
    Which privilege should you assign to the security role?

    A.    ISV Extensions
    B.    Execute Workflow Job
    C.    Act on behalf of another user
    D.    Browse Availability

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 17
    You manage Microsoft Office 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for a company. Some Office 365 users do not have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license.
    You need to ensure that all users can see tasks that are associated with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 opportunity record. What should you implement?

    A.    Microsoft OneNote integration
    B.    Microsoft OneDrive integration
    C.    Microsoft Share Point integration
    D.    Microsoft Office 365 groups

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 18
    You add a new entity named Parts to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    You need to grant all users that have the Salesperson security role read access to the Parts entity.
    Which tab of the Security Role page should you use?

    A.    Business Management
    B.    Missing Entities
    C.    Custom Entities
    D.    Customization

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 19
    Users need to be able to embed Microsoft Power Bl visuals into personal dashboards. What should you do?

    A.    Enable server-based integration with Power Bl.
    B.    Add Power Bl as a report category.
    C.    Enable Power Bl visualization embedding.
    D.    Grant users Power Bl reporting permissions.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 20
    You enable folder-level tracking functionality for all users. A user named User1 creates a folder named Dynamics 365 underneath her in box.
    User1 moves emails into the Dynamics 365 folder. User1 reports that the emails are not being tracked.
    You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

    A.    Ensure that the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook client is installed.
    B.    Configure server-side synchronization for Microsoft Exchange.
    C.    Ensure that Microsoft Exchange rules are created.
    D.    Instruct the user to create a folder tracking rule.

    Answer: D

    MB2-716 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-716.html

    Large amount of free MB2-716 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWjJMRER2QzlfMkk

    You may also need:

    MB2-715 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZFBnczc3eDhhN00

    MB2-717 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDekVRT2ptZE1rc0k

    MB2-718 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNWMzZG9MeWRqME0