web analytics

Daily Archives: Friday, March 16, 2018

  • [March 2018] 100% Pass 70-412 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 391q

    100% Pass Lead2pass 70-412 New Questions Free Version:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

    QUESTION 61
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The forest functional level is Windows 2000. The contoso.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. The fabrikam.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows 2000 Server or Windows Server 2003.
    The domain functional level is Windows 2000 native. The contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to add Server1 as a new domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Raise the functional level of the contoso.com domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.
    B.    Upgrade the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
    C.    Raise the functional level of the fabrikam.com domain to Windows Server 2003.
    D.    Decommission the domain controllers that run Windows 2000.
    E.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 62
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
    The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    621

    You plan to deploy an enterprise certification authority (CA) on a server named Server5. Server5 will be used to issue certificates to domain-joined computers and workgroup computers.
    You need to identify which server you must use as the certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point for Server5.
    Which server should you identify?

    A.    Server 3
    B.    Server 2
    C.    Server 4
    D.    Server 1

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 63
    You have a server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed. Server1 uses a hardware security module (HSM) to protect the private key of Server1. You need to ensure that the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database, log files, and private key are backed up.
    You perform regular backups of the HSM module by using a backup utility provided by the HSM manufacturer.
    What else should you do?

    A.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupkey parameter.
    B.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupdb parameter.
    C.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backup parameter.
    D.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -dump parameter.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 64
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role installed.
    Adatum.com is a partner organization.
    You are helping the administrator of adatum.com set up a federated trust between adatum.com and contoso.com. The administrator of adatum.com asks you to provide a file containing the federation metadata of contoso.com.
    You need to identify the location of the federation metadata file.
    Which node in the AD FS console should you select? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

    641

    Answer:

    642

    Explanation:
    http://blogs.msdn.com/b/card/archive/2010/06/25/using-federation-metadata-to-establish-a-relying-party-trustinad-fs-2-0.aspx

    QUESTION 65
    Your network contains four Active Directory forests.
    Each forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) root cluster.
    All of the users in all of the forests must be able to access protected content from any of the forests.
    You need to identify the minimum number of AD RMS trusts required.
    How many trusts should you identify?

    A.    3
    B.    6
    C.    12
    D.    16

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd772659%28v=ws.10%29.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396
    The number of AD RMS trusts required to interact between all AD RMS forests can be defined by using the following formula: N*(N-1).

    QUESTION 66
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Server1 has the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role installed.
    The domain contains a domain local group named Group1.
    You create a rights policy template named Template1.
    You assign Group1 the rights to Template1.
    You need to ensure that all the members of Group1 can use Template1.
    What should you do?

    A.    Configure the email address attribute of Group1.
    B.    Convert the scope of Group1 to global.
    C.    Convert the scope of Group1 to universal.
    D.    Configure the email address attribute of all the users who are members of Group1.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    When a user or group is created in Active Directory, the mail attribute is an optional attribute that can be set to include a primary email address for the user or group. For AD RMS to work properly, this attribute must be set because all users must have an email attribute to protect and consume content.
    http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/13130.ad-rms-troubleshooting-guide.aspx

    QUESTION 67
    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You add a new server named Server2. Server2 has faster hard disk drives, more RAM, and a different processor manufacturer than Server1.
    You need to move all of the virtual machines from Server1 to Server2.
    The solution must minimize downtime.
    What should you do for each virtual machine?

    A.    Perform a quick migration.
    B.    Perform a storage migration.
    C.    Export the virtual machines from Server1 and import the virtual machines to Server2.
    D.    Perform a live migration.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 68
    You have a datacenter that contains six servers.
    Each server has the Hyper-V server role installed and runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    681

    Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1.
    Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
    You need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host.
    The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1.
    To which server and by which method should you move VM1?

    A.    To Host3 by using a storage migration
    B.    To Host6 by using a storage migration
    C.    To Host2 by using a live migration
    D.    To Host1 by using a quick migration

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Host3 is the only option to allow minimum downtime and has same processor manufacturers
    B. Live Storage Migration requires same processor manufacturers
    C. Live migration requires same same processor manufacturers
    D. Quick migration has downtime
    NOTE: Exam may have more options but same answer
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd446679(v=ws.10).aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831656.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj628158.aspx

    QUESTION 69
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts an application named App1.
    You need to ensure that Server2 handles all of the client requests to the cluster for App1.
    The solution must ensure that if Server2 fails, Server1 becomes the active node for App1.
    What should you configure?

    A.    Affinity-None
    B.    Affinity-Single
    C.    The cluster quorum settings
    D.    The failover settings
    E.    A file server for general use
    F.    The Handling priority
    G.    The host priority
    H.    Live migration
    I.    The possible owner
    J.    The preferred owner
    K.    Quick migration
    L.    the Scale-Out File Server

    Answer: J
    Explanation:
    http://blogs.msdn.com/b/clustering/archive/2008/10/14/9000092.aspx
    The preferred owner in a 2 server cluster will always be the active node unless it is down.

    QUESTION 70
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed.
    The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1.
    You add two additional nodes to Cluster1.
    You need to ensure that Cluster1 stops running if three nodes fail.
    What should you configure?

    A.    Affinity-None
    B.    Affinity-Single
    C.    The cluster quorum settings
    D.    The failover settings
    E.    A file server for general use
    F.    The Handling priority
    G.    The host priority
    H.    Live migration
    I.    The possible owner
    J.    The preferred owner
    K.    Quick migration
    L.    the Scale-Out File Server

    Answer: C

    70-412 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

    Large amount of free 70-412 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

    You may also need:

    70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

    70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

    70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

    70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

  • [March 2018] 2018 Latest Updated 70-411 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 449q

    2018 Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

    QUESTION 31
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain. The solution must not provide Admin1 with the ability to link GPOs.
    What should you use?

    A.    dcgpofix
    B.    Get-GPOReport
    C.    Gpfixup
    D.    Gpresult
    E.    Gptedit.msc
    F.    Import-GPO
    G.    Restore-GPO
    H.    Set-GPInheritance
    I.    Set-GPLink
    J.    Set-GPPermission
    K.    Gpupdate
    L.    Add-ADGroupMember

    Answer: L
    Explanation:
    http://windowsitpro.com/windows/what-group-policy-creator-owners-group

    QUESTION 32
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain contains a GPO named GPO1. GPO1 contains several Group Policy preferences.
    You need to view all of the preferences configured in GPO1.
    What should you use?

    A.    dcgpofix
    B.    Get-GPOReport
    C.    Gpfixup
    D.    Gpresult
    E.    Gptedit.msc
    F.    Import-GPO
    G.    Restore-GPO
    H.    Set-GPInheritance
    I.    Set-GPLink
    J.    Set-GPPermission
    K.    Gpupdate
    L.    Add-ADGroupMember

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    The Get-GPOReport cmdlet generates a report in either XML or HTML format that describes properties and policy settings for a specified GPO or for all GPOs in a domain. The information that is reported for each GPO includes: details, links, security filtering, WMI filtering, delegation, and computer and user configuration
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461027.aspx http://cmdlet.wordpress.com/2011/08/24/episode-3-get-gporeport

    QUESTION 33
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    A network Administrator accidentally deletes the Default Domain Policy GPO.
    You do not have a backup of any of the GPOs.
    You need to recreate the Default Domain Policy GPO.
    What should you use?

    A.    dcgpofix
    B.    Get-GPOReport
    C.    Gpfixup
    D.    Gptedit.msc
    E.    Import-GPO
    F.    Restore-GPO
    G.    Set-GPInheritance
    H.    Set-GPLink
    I.    Set-GPPermission
    J.    Gpupdate
    K.    Add-ADGroupMember

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Restores the default Group Policy objects to their original state (that is, the default state after initial installation).

    QUESTION 34
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain is renamed to adatum.com. Group Policies no longer function correctly.
    You need to ensure that the existing GPOs are applied to users and computers.
    You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
    What should you use?

    A.    dcgpofix
    B.    Get-GPOReport
    C.    Gpfixup
    D.    Gpresult
    E.    Gptedit.msc
    F.    Import-GPO
    G.    Restore-GPO
    H.    Set-GPInheritance
    I.    Set-GPLink
    J.    Set-GPPermission
    K.    Gpupdate
    L.    Add-ADGroupMember

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    You can use the gpfixup command-line tool to fix the dependencies that Group Policy objects (GPOs) and Group Policy links in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) have on Domain Name System (DNS) and NetBIOS names after a domain rename operation.

    QUESTION 35
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
    The domain contains a top-level organizational unit (OU) for each department.
    A group named Group1 contains members from each department.
    You have a GPO named GPO1 that is linked to the domain.
    You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only.
    What should you use?

    A.    dcgpofix
    B.    Get-GPOReport
    C.    Gpfixup
    D.    Gpresult
    E.    Gptedit.msc
    F.    Import-GPO
    G.    Restore-GPO
    H.    Set-GPInheritance
    I.    Set-GPLink
    J.    Set-GPPermission
    K.    Gpupdate
    L.    Add-ADGroupMember

    Answer: J
    Explanation:
    Set-GPPermission grants a level of permissions to a security principal (user, security group, or computer) for one GPO or all the GPOs in a domain. You use the TargetName and TargetType parameters to specify a user, security group, or computer for which to set the permission level.
    -Replace <SwitchParameter>
    Specifies that the existing permission level for the group or user is removed before the new permission level is set. If a security principal is already granted a permission level that is higher than the specified permission level and you do not use the Replace parameter, no change is made.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461038.aspx

    QUESTION 36
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    A user named User1 creates a central store and opens the Group Policy Management Editor as shown in the exhibit.

    361

    You need to ensure that the default Administrative Templates appear in GPO1.
    What should you do?

    A.    Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
    B.    Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
    C.    Configure Security Filtering in GPO1.
    D.    Copy files from %Windir%\PolicyDefinitions to the central store.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    In earlier operating systems, all the default Administrative Template files are added to the ADM folder of a Group Policy object (GPO) on a domain controller. The GPOs are stored in the SYSVOL folder. The SYSVOL folder is automatically replicated to other domain controllers in the same domain.
    A policy file uses approximately 2 megabytes (MB) of hard disk space. Because each domain controller stores a distinct version of a policy, replication traffic is increased.
    In Group Policy for Windows Server 2008 and Windows Vista, if you change Administrative template policy settings on local computers, Sysvol will not be automatically updated with the new .ADMX or .ADML files. This change in behavior is implemented to reduce network load and disk storage requirements, and to prevent conflicts between .ADMX files and. ADML files when edits to Administrative template policy settings are made across different locales. To make sure that any local updates are reflected in Sysvol, you must manually copy the updated .ADMX or .ADML files from the PolicyDefinitions file on the local computer to the Sysvol\PolicyDefinitions folder on the appropriate domain controller.
    To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder on a domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The Group Policy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are later replicated to all domain controllers in the domain.
    To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named PolicyDefinitions in the following location:
    \\FQDN\SYSVOL\FQDN\policies
    http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929841

    QUESTION 37
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
    Your company’s security policy requires that certificate-based authentication must be used by some network services.
    You need to identify which Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication methods comply with the security policy.
    Which two authentication methods should you identify?
    (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A.    MS-CHAP
    B.    PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
    C.    Chap
    D.    EAP-TLS
    E.    MS-CHAP v2

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    PEAP is similar in design to EAP-TTLS, requiring only a server-side PKI certificate to create a secure TLS tunnel to protect user authentication, and uses server- side public key certificates to authenticate the server. When you use EAP with a strong EAP type, such as TLS with smart cards or TLS with certificates, both the client and the server use certificates to verify their identities to each other.

    QUESTION 38
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
    Server1 contains two boot images and four install images.
    You need to ensure that when a computer starts from PXE, the available operating system images appear in a specific order.
    What should you do?

    A.    Modify the properties of the boot images.
    B.    Create a new image group.
    C.    Modify the properties of the install images.
    D.    Modify the PXE Response Policy.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 39
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1.
    You need to view the settings of PSO1.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy
    B.    Get-ADAccountResultantPasswordReplicationPolicy
    C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
    D.    Get-ADDefaultDomainPasswordPolicy

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Gets one or more Active Directory fine grained password policies.
    B. Gets the resultant password replication policy for an Active Directory account.
    C. Gets the members of the allowed list or denied list of a read-only domain controller’s password replication policy
    D. Gets the default password policy for an Active Directory domain. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617231.aspx
    ttp://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617227.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617207.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617244.aspx

    QUESTION 40
    You have a failover cluster that contains five nodes. All of the nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the nodes have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
    You enable BitLocker on a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV).
    You need to ensure that all of the cluster nodes can access the CSV.
    Which cmdlet should you run next?

    A.    Unblock-Tpm
    B.    Add-BitLockerKeyProtector
    C.    Remove-BitLockerKeyProtector
    D.    Enable BitLockerAutoUnlock

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Add an Active Directory Security Identifier (SID) to the CSV disk using the Cluster Name Object (CNO) The Active Directory protector is a domain security identifier (SID) based protector for protecting clustered volumes held within the Active Directory infrastructure. It can be bound to a user account, machine account or group. When an unlock request is made for a protected volume, the BitLocker service interrupts the request and uses the BitLocker protect/unprotect APIs to unlock or deny the request.
    For the cluster service to selfmanage BitLocker enabled disk volumes, an administrator must add the Cluster Name Object (CNO), which is the Active Directory identity associated with the Cluster Network name, as a BitLocker protector to the target disk volumes.
    Add-BitLockerKeyProtector <drive letter or CSV mount point> –
    ADAccountOrGroupProtector – ADAccountOrGroup $cno

    70-411 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

    Large amount of free 70-411 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

    You may also need:

    70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

    70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

    70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

    70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

  • [March 2018] Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 Braindump Free Download 512q

    100% Free Lead2pass 70-410 New Questions Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

    QUESTION 41
    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

    411

    You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
    You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
    Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?

    A.    NUMA topology
    B.    Resource control
    C.    Resource metering
    D.    Virtual Machine Chimney
    E.    The VLAN ID
    F.    Processor Compatibility
    G.    The startup order
    H.    Automatic Start Action
    I.    Integration Services
    J.    Port mirroring
    K.    Single-root I/O virtualization

    Answer: G

    QUESTION 42
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

    421

    In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.
    What should you use?

    A.    The New-ADComputer cmdlet
    B.    The djoin.exe command
    C.    The dsadd.exe command
    D.    The Add-Computer cmdlet

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A. Creates a new Active Directory computer.
    B. Use djoin for offline join in the perimeter network
    C. Adds specific types of objects to the directory.
    D. Add the local computer to a domain or workgroup.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617245.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff793312(v=ws.10).aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753708(v=ws.10).aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh849798.aspx

    QUESTION 43
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
    The domain contains three domain DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure.
    You plan to remove DC3 from the domain.
    You log on to DC3.
    You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3.
    What should you do?

    431

    A.    Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
    B.    Run dcdiag /test:dns
    C.    Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
    D.    Run ipconfig /displaydns.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 44
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain.
    You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
    You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
    B.    Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
    C.    Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
    D.    Convert Group1 to a domain local security group

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 45
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM).
    What should you do first?

    A.    Create a system state backup of DC1.
    B.    Create IFM media on DC1.
    C.    Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
    D.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
    E.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    A. Backs up system state data to be restored
    C. Only valid option. You could install ADDS role on Server 1 and run ADDS configuration wizard andadd DC to existing domain
    D. Need to add ADDS role first
    E. Wrong server
    Installation from media does not work across different operating system versions. In other words, you must use a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller to generate installation media to usefor another Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller installation. We can use the Install from media (IFM) option to install an Additional Domain Controller in an existing domainis the best option such as a branch office scenario where network is slow, unreliable and costly.
    IFM will minimize replication traffic during the installation because it uses restored backup files to populate theAD DS database. This will significantly reduce the amount of traffic copied over the WAN link.
    Things to remember:
    If you are deploying your first Domain Controller in the domain, you cannot use IFM.
    The OS will need to match the IFM media. (If you create a 2008 R2 IFM, promote a 2008 R2 DC) If you are creating a DC that will be a Global Catalog Server, create your IFM on a Global Catalog Server.
    If you are creating a DC that will be a DNS Server, create your IFM on a DNS Server. If you want to copy the SYSVOL, the DC on which you generate the installation media and the new DC mustbe at least running Windows Server 2008 with Service Pack 2 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
    Membership of the Domain Admins group is the minimum required to complete IFM.
    http://www.brandonlawson.com/active-directory/deploying-domain-controllers-with-installfrom-media-ifm/
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574166.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770654%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574134.aspx Media
    used by the IFM option is created with Windows Server Backup or Ntdsutil.exe from another existingWindows Server 2012 R2 computer only You cannot use a Windows Server 2008 R2 or previous operating system to create media for a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller.

    QUESTION 46
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU.
    You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
    You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
    What should you configure?

    A.    a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
    B.    a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
    C.    a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
    D.    a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 47
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally.
    You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
    What should you do?

    A.    Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
    B.    Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
    C.    Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
    D.    Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 48
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group.
    You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
    Group1 is located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
    You need to ensure that you can modify the Security settings of Group1 by using Active Directory Users and Computers.
    What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

    481

    A.    From the View menu, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
    B.    Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control
    C.    From the View menu, select Advanced Features.
    D.    Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.

    Answer: C

    70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

    Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

    You may also need:

    70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

    70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

    70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

    70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass Offering New 70-347 Exam PDF And 70-347 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading 261q

    Official 70-347 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

    QUESTION 51
    Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online.
    The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
    The company has the following migration requirements:

    – Move mailboxes in batches.
    – Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
    – Provide migration status reports to administrators.

    You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
    Which migration strategy should you use?

    A.    Staged migration
    B.    Cutover migration
    C.    IMAP migration
    D.    Hybrid migration (more…)