web analytics

Daily Archives: Thursday, March 22, 2018

  • [March 2018] Quickly Pass 70-741 Test With Lead2pass New 70-741 Brain Dumps 135q

    Try Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-741 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
    On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

    311

    You have the following subnets defined on Server1.

    312

    You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
    Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
    Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj966256(v=ws.11).aspx

    QUESTION 32
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DHCP server named Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
    Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
    You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    321

    Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
    You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
    Solution: You run the Repair-DhcpServerv4IPRecord cmdlet.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/itpro/powershell/windows/dhcp-server/set-dhcpserverv4scope

    QUESTION 33
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
    The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
    The network is not connected to the Internet.
    The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.

    331

    Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
    You add a second network adapter to Server2.
    You connect the new network adapter to the Internet.
    You install the Routing role service on Server2.
    Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table.

    332

    You need to ensure that when a record is added dynamically to fabrikam.com, only the computer that created the record can modify the record.
    The solution must allow administrators to modify all of the records in fabrikam.com.
    What should you do?

    A.    Change fabrikam.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
    B.    Raise the functional level of the domain.
    C.    Modify the security settings of the Fabrikam.com.dns file.
    D.    Modify the Start of Authority (SOA) settings of fabrikam.com

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753751(v=ws.11).aspx

    QUESTION 34
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
    On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

    341

    You have the following subnets defined on Server1.

    342

    You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
    Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
    Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add- DnsServerQueryResolutionPolicy cmdlet.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/dns-server/add-dnsserverqueryresolutionpolicy

    QUESTION 35
    Your company has 5,000 users who work remotely.
    You have 40 VPN servers that host the remote connections for the users.
    You plan to deploy a RADIUS solution that contains five RADIUS servers.
    You need to ensure that client authentication requests are distributed evenly between the five RADIUS servers.
    What should you do?

    A.    Install the Network Load Balancing role service on all of the RADIUS server.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to a virtual IP address.
    B.    Deploy RAS Gateway to a new server.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to RAS Gateway.
    C.    Install the Failover Clustering role service on all of the RADIUS servers.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the IP address of the cluster.
    D.    Deploy a RADIUS proxy to a new server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the RADIUS proxy.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197433(v=ws.10).aspx

    QUESTION 36
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
    You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
    You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
    You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
    What should you use?

    A.    Set-DnsServer
    B.    Active Directory Sites and Services
    C.    Dns.exe
    D.    Dnscmd.exe

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649181(v=ws.10).aspx

    70-741 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    Large amount of free 70-741 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

    You may also need:

    70-740 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

    70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

    70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

    70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

  • [March 2018] New Released Exam 70-740 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 212q

    Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 70-740 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

    You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 at a primary location and a stand- alone Hyper-V host named Server1 at a secondary location.
    A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.
    You configure a Hyper-V Replica of VM1 to Server1.
    You need to perform a Test Fai lover of VM1.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    the clussvc.exe command
    B.    the cluster.exe command
    C.    the Computer Management console
    D.    the configurehyperv.exe command
    E.    the Disk Management console
    F.    the Failover Cluster Manager console
    G.    the Hyper-V Manager console
    H.    the Server Manager Desktop app

    Answer: G

    QUESTION 32
    Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016.
    All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
    You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.
    Which component should you install?

    A.    the Multipath I/O feature
    B.    the Routing role service
    C.    the Network Controller server role
    D.    the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
    E.    the Data Center Bridging feature

    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 33
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
    You need to ensure that you can use nested virtualization on VM1.
    What should you run on Server1?

    A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
    B.    the Diskpart command
    C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
    D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
    E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
    F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
    G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
    H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

    Answer: F

    QUESTION 34
    Your network contains a new Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You have a security policy that states that new servers should run Nano Server whenever possible.
    Which server role can be deployed on a Nano Server?

    A.    Active Directory Domain Services
    B.    DHCP Server
    C.    Network Policy and Access Services
    D.    Web Server (IIS)

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A nano server cannot be ADDS, NPAS, or DHCP server. Recommended role is IIS Web Server.

    QUESTION 35
    You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. The host contains a virtual machine named VM1.
    VM1 has resource metering enabled.
    You need to use resource metering to track the amount of network traffic that VM1 sends to the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
    Which cmdlet should you run?

    A.    Add-VMNetworkAdapteiAd
    B.    Set-VMNetworkAdapter
    C.    New-VMResourcePool
    D.    Set-VMNetworkAdapterRoutingDomamMapping

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Use the Add-VMNetworkAdapterACL command to specify which network to enable Resource Metering on.
    If no ACLs are specified, metering will occur on all available networks.

    QUESTION 36
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You plan to deploy several shielded virtual machines on Server1.
    You deploy a Host Guardian on a new server.
    You need to ensure that Server1 can host shielded virtual machines.
    What should you run first?

    A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
    B.    the Diskpart command
    C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
    D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
    E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
    F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
    G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
    H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

    Answer: G

    QUESTION 37
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1.
    What should you run?

    A.    the dns.exe command
    B.    the optionalfcaturcs.exe command
    C.    the Install-Package cmdlet
    D.    the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature is used to add DNS role to a Nano Server.

    QUESTION 38
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the same hardware configuration.
    You need to asynchronously replicate volume F: from Server1 to Server2.
    What should you do?

    A.    RunNew-SRPartnershipand specify the -RephcationModeparameter.
    B.    install the Failover Clustering feature and create a new cluster resource group.
    C.    Install the Failover Clustering feature and use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV).
    D.    RunSet-DfsrServiceConfigurationand specify the -RPCPortparameter

    Answer: A

    70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

    You may also need:

    70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

    70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

    70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

    70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

  • [March 2018] Latest Released Microsoft 70-735 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 70q

    70-735 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
    Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
    You are building a new image of Windows 10.
    You have a network share that contains the driver files. Each driver is comprised of an INF file and several DLL files.
    You need to add the drivers to computers that are installed by using the Windows 10 image.
    You must achieve the goal without adding the drivers to the image.
    What should you do?

    A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
    B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
    C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
    D.    Create an answer file.
    E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
    F.    Create a provisioning package.
    G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
    H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab). (more…)