web analytics

Monthly Archives: April 2018

  • [April 2018] Exam 1Y0-230 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 75q

    Lead2pass Exam Collection 1Y0-230 Dumps And 1Y0-230 New Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

    QUESTION 21
    A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.

    Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

    A.    Load Balancing
    B.    Content Switching
    C.    VPN
    D.    Unified Gateway (more…)

  • [April 2018] 1Y0-202 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 314q

    1Y0-202 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 51
    Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

    Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

    A.    Event logs
    B.    StoreFront
    C.    Citrix Studio
    D.    Citrix Director (more…)

  • [April 2018] New Lead2pass PEOPLECERT PC0-001 New Questions Free Download 547q

    New Released Exam PC0-001 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/pc0-001.html

    QUESTION 1
    A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?

    A.    Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
    B.    Perform an activity
    C.    Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
    D.    Manage an activity

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following are objectives of service level management?

    1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
    2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
    3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
    4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

    A.    1, 2 and 3 only
    B.    1 and 2 only
    C.    1, 2 and 4 only
    D.    All of the above

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 3
    Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

    A.    Components
    B.    Processes
    C.    The end-to-end service
    D.    Customer satisfaction

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 4
    Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?

    A.    Capacity management
    B.    Incident management
    C.    Service level management
    D.    Financial management

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?

    A.    Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
    B.    Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
    C.    Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
    service designs that are produced
    D.    Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?

    A.    Outcome
    B.    Incident
    C.    Change
    D.    Problem

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 7
    Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?

    A.    Change management
    B.    Service portfolio management
    C.    Supplier management
    D.    Continual service improvement

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?

    1. Local service desk
    2. Virtual service desk
    3. IT help desk
    4. Follow the sun

    A.    1, 2 and 4 only
    B.    2, 3 and 4 only
    C.    1, 3 and 4 only
    D.    1, 2 and 3 only

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 9
    What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?

    A.    Informational, scheduled, normal
    B.    Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
    C.    Informational, warning, exception
    D.    Warning, reactive, proactive

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 10
    What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

    A.    Employers
    B.    Stakeholders
    C.    Regulators
    D.    Accreditors

    Answer: B

    PC0-001 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/pc0-001.html

    Large amount of free PC0-001 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11M5dS8gpLvodbUa9SQ7-DSS7io5jAsp-

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass Latest Microsoft MB2-715 Exam Questions Free Downloading 97q

    Lead2pass MB2-715 Dumps PDF Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-715.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are a system administrator responsible for maintaining Microsoft Dynamics 365 at your company.
    Management wants a new application built that allows them to manage requests for vendors.
    You need to use the app designer to build the new application on Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    What are three items that can be configured in the app designer? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A.    a site map for the new app
    B.    a business rule for the new app
    C.    a role to be used by the new app
    D.    a dashboard for the new app
    E.    a workflow for the new app

    Answer: ACD

    QUESTION 2
    You are a system administrator for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft SharePoint online environment.
    You need to prevent a user from accessing Microsoft SharePoint while in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    What should you do?

    A.    Change the security settings for SharePoint Site on the users security role.
    B.    Change the security settings for Document Generation on the user’s security role.
    C.    Change the security settings for Enable or Disable User on the user’s security role.
    D.    Change the security settings for Document Template on the user’s security role.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 3
    In which scenario is the Import Data Wizard method recommended for Microsoft Dynamics 365?

    A.    a large company with data on-premises that currently uses Microsoft Dynamics AX and has it staged in Microsoft Azure
    B.    a small company that currently uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, Business edition and wants to migrate to Enterprise edition
    C.    a large company with Customer Relationship Management (CRM) application data that is stored on the same data center as Microsoft Dynamics 365
    D.    a small company with data on-premises that has never used a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) application

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://www.microsoft.com/en-US/dynamics/crm-customer-center/import-accounts-leads-or-other-data.aspx

    QUESTION 4
    You are the technology director for a large company that plans to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    You are researching the type of licensing that is required for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Which Microsoft Dynamics 365 App is only available with Microsoft Dynamics 365 Plan 2?

    A.    Customer Service
    B.    Operations
    C.    Sales
    D.    Field Service

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/pricing

    QUESTION 5
    You need to deploy a new instance, which will be used to conduct training for users for an indefinite period.
    You need to be able to deploy full copies of the production environment into this new.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create a production instance in a new tenant
    B.    Create a trial in a new tenant
    C.    Create a production instance in the same tenant.
    D.    Create a sandbox instance in the same tenant.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn722373.aspx

    QUESTION 6
    You are a system administrator for an organization with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment (hosted in a European data center) and Active Directory Federated Services on-premises. Your organization acquires a new company in the US that is using Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online in its own tenant.
    The US company can continue to use their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online instance as is.
    All users need to be on the European Active Directory, but they need to use an instance close to them.
    What should you do?

    A.    Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance the US region.
    B.    Keep the US tenant and federate Active Directory with both the US and European teanants.
    C.    Keep the US tenant, and federate Active Directory with only the European tenant.
    D.    Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance to the European region.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 7
    You are a system administrator.
    Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A.    If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.
    B.    If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.
    C.    The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.
    D.    If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx

    QUESTION 8
    You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
    Your users have varying requirements for which data they need to take offline.
    You need to ensure that your users have access to the correct data offline.
    What should you do?

    A.    Instruct users on how to configure the offline filter.
    B.    Instruct users on how to configure the synchronization filters.
    C.    Create one set of offline filters and distribute those.
    D.    Instruct users on how to configure the synchronized fields.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/choose-records-to-work-with-offline-in-dynamics-365-for-outlook.aspx

    QUESTION 9
    You are in the initial planning phase of a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation. The customer wants to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
    The customer is about to make a decision on whether Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 should be on-premises, online, or a hybrid.
    You need to advise the customer on how their decision affects their ability to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook,
    What should you tell them?

    A.    The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook is online only, so both Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 must be online.
    B.    The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Exchange to be online, but Microsoft Dynamics 365 can be on-premises.
    C.    The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Dynamics 365 to be online, but Microsoft Exchange can be on-premises.
    D.    The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook supports both online-to-online, on-premises to on-premises, and hybrid environments.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn946901.aspx

    QUESTION 10
    You are a deployment manager for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Your company decides to implement Microsoft OneNote, and you need to integrate it to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Which two steps should you take to perform this integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Turn on Microsoft OneNote integration.
    B.    Turn on Microsoft OneDrive for Business integration.
    C.    Turn on Microsoft Office 365 Groups integration.
    D.    Turn on server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration.

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:
    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-up-onenote-integration-in-dynamics-365.aspx

    MB2-715 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-715.html

    Large amount of free MB2-715 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZFBnczc3eDhhN00

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real JN0-347 Exam Questions 140q

    Lead2pass 2018 New Juniper JN0-347 Braindump Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-347.html

    QUESTION 1
    What information is included in the DHCP snooping database? (Choose two.)

    A.    client MAC address
    B.    DHCP server address
    C.    DHCP options
    D.    VLAN

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:
    When DHCP snooping is enabled, the lease information from the server is used to create the DHCP snooping table, also known as the binding table.
    The table shows current IP-MAC bindings, as well as lease time, type of binding, names of associated VLANs, and associated interface.
    http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos13.2/topics/concept/port-security-dhcp-snooping-els.html

    QUESTION 2
    Which three statements are correct about the voice VLAN feature? (Choose three.)

    A.    It allows the access port to accept tagged voice and untagged data packets.
    B.    It allows you to apply independent CoS actions to data and voice packets.
    C.    It can be used with LLDP-MED to dynamically assign the VLAN ID value to IP phones.
    D.    It allows trunk ports to accept tagged voice and untagged data packets.
    E.    It must use the same VLAN ID as data traffic on a defined interface.

    Answer: ABC
    Explanation:
    A (not D): The Voice VLAN feature in EX-series switches enables access ports to accept both data (untagged) and voice (tagged) traffic and separate that traffic into different VLANs.
    B: To assign differentiated priority to Voice traffic, it is recommended that class of service (CoS) is configured prior to enabling the voice VLAN feature. Typically, voice traffic is treated with a higher priority than common user traffic. Without differentiated treatment through CoS, all traffic, regardless of the type, is subject to the same delay during times of congestion.
    C: In conjunction with Voice VLAN, you can utilize Link Layer Discovery Protocol Media Endpoint Discovery (LLDP-MED) to provide the voice VLAN ID and 802.1p values to the attached IP phones. This dynamic method associates each IP phone with the appropriate voice VLAN and assigns the necessary802.1p values, which are used by CoS, to differentiate service for voice traffic within a network.
    https://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB11062&actp=search

    QUESTION 3
    Which two statements are correct about aggregate routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

    A.    An active route can contribute only to a single aggregate route.
    B.    Only one aggregate route can be configured for each destination prefix.
    C.    An aggregate route has a default next hop of an IP address.
    D.    An aggregate route always shows as active in the routing table.

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:
    A route can contribute only to a single aggregate route.
    You can configure only one aggregate route for each destination prefix.

    QUESTION 4
    Which device is used to separate collision domains?

    A.    switch
    B.    router
    C.    hub
    D.    firewall

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Modern wired networks use a network switch to reduce or eliminate collisions.
    By connecting each device directly to a port on the switch, either each port on a switch becomes its own collision domain (in the case of half duplex links) or the possibility of collisions is eliminated entirely in the case of full duplex links.
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Collision_domain

    QUESTION 5
    What are two types of IS-IS PDUs? (Choose two.)

    A.    open PDU
    B.    VRF PDU
    C.    hello PDU
    D.    link-state PDU

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    IS-IS hello (IIH) PDUs broadcast to discover the identity of neighboring IS-IS systems and to determine whether the neighbors are Level 1 or Level 2 intermediate systems. Link-state PDUs contain information about the state of adjacencies to neighboring IS-IS systems.
    http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos15.1/topics/concept/is-is-routing-overview.html

    QUESTION 6
    What are three extended BGP communities? (Choose three.)

    A.    Origin: 172.16.100.100:100
    B.    domain-id: 192.168.1.1:555
    C.    extend:454:350
    D.    172.16.90.100:888
    E.    target:65000:65000

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:
    The BGP extended communities attribute format has three fields:
    type: administrator: assigned-number. type is the type of extended community and can be either the 16-bit numerical identifier of a specific BGP extended community or one of these types: origin– Identifies where the route originated.
    domain-id– Identifies the OSPF domain from which the route originated.
    target– Identifies the destination to which the route is going.
    bandwidth– Sets up the bandwidth extended community. Specifying link bandwidth allows you to distribute traffic unequally among different BGP paths.
    rt-import– Identifies the route to install in the routing table.
    src -as– Identifies the AS from which the route originated.
    You must specify an AS number, not an IP address.
    https://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos12.3/topics/usage-guidelines/policy-defining-bgp-communities-and-extended-communities-for-use-in-routing-policy-match-conditions.html

    QUESTION 7
    Which two statements are true about DIS elections in IS-IS? (Choose two.)

    A.    If a priority tie occurs, the router with the lower subnetwork point of attachment (SNPA) value becomes the DIS.
    B.    If a priority tie occurs, the router with the higher subnetwork point of attachment (SNPA) value becomes the DIS.
    C.    The router with the lower priority value becomes the DIS.
    D.    The router with the higher priority value becomes the DIS.

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    In IS-IS, deterministic DIS election makes the possibility of predicting the router that will be elected as DIS from the same set of routers.
    The router advertising the numerically highest priority wins, with numerically highest MAC address, also called a Subnetwork Point of Attachment (SNPA), breaking the tie.
    https://kb.juniper.net/kb/documents/public/junos/StudyGuides/Ch4_from_JNCIP_studyguide.pdf

    QUESTION 8
    Host-1 was recently added in the network and is attached to ge-0/0/10 on Switch-A.
    Host-1 is powered on and has its interface configured with default Layer 2 settings and an IP address on the 172.17.12.0/24 IP subnet.
    Host-1’s MAC address is not shown in Switch-A’s bridging table.
    What are three explanations for this state? (Choose three.)

    A.    The ge-0/0/10 interface is configured as an access port.
    B.    The ge-0/0/10 interface is not operationally or administratively up.
    C.    The ge-0/0/10 interface does not have an associated IRB.
    D.    The ge-0/0/10 interface has not received any traffic from Host-1.
    E.    The ge-0/0/10 interface is configured as a trunk port.

    Answer: BCD
    Explanation:
    B: MAC learning messages received with errors include:
    Interface down–The MAC address is learned on an interface that is down.
    C: To configure the MAC address of an IRB interface Etc.
    http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos15.1/topics/reference/command-summary/show-ethernet-switching-statistics-mac-learning-ex-series.html
    https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos16.1/topics/example/example-configuring-mac-address-of-an-irb-interface.html

    QUESTION 9
    Router-1 and Router-2 need to connect through the Internet using a tunneling technology.
    Hosts that are connected to Router-1 and Router-2 will be sending traffic up to 1500 bytes.
    The maximum segment size is supported across the path is 1520 bytes.
    Which tunneling technology will allow this communication to take place?

    A.    GRE tunnel
    B.    IPsec VPN transport mode
    C.    IPsec VPN tunnel mode
    D.    IP-IP tunnel

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Difference Between GRE and IP-IP Tunnel. Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) and IP-in-IP (IPIP) are two rather similar tunneling mechanisms which are often confused. In terms of less overhead, the GRE header is 24 bytes and an IP header is 20 bytes.

    QUESTION 10
    What are two interarea OSPF LSA types? (Choose two.)

    A.    Type-4 ASBR summary LSAs
    B.    Type 3 summary LSAs
    C.    Type 1 router LSAs
    D.    Type 2 network LSAs

    Answer: AB

    JN0-347 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-347.html

    Large amount of free JN0-347 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zz9Rqxt1_dV6MXCzokBpQvuInCeVN-EX

  • [April 2018] Free Share ITIL-Foundation PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 547q

    Free Share Lead2pass EXIN ITIL-Foundation VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/itil-foundation.html

    QUESTION 1
    A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?

    A.    Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
    B.    Perform an activity
    C.    Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
    D.    Manage an activity

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following are objectives of service level management?

    1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
    2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
    3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
    4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

    A.    1, 2 and 3 only
    B.    1 and 2 only
    C.    1, 2 and 4 only
    D.    All of the above

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 3
    Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

    A.    Components
    B.    Processes
    C.    The end-to-end service
    D.    Customer satisfaction

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 4
    Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?

    A.    Capacity management
    B.    Incident management
    C.    Service level management
    D.    Financial management

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?

    A.    Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
    B.    Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
    C.    Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
    service designs that are produced
    D.    Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?

    A.    Outcome
    B.    Incident
    C.    Change
    D.    Problem

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 7
    Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?

    A.    Change management
    B.    Service portfolio management
    C.    Supplier management
    D.    Continual service improvement

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?

    1. Local service desk
    2. Virtual service desk
    3. IT help desk
    4. Follow the sun

    A.    1, 2 and 4 only
    B.    2, 3 and 4 only
    C.    1, 3 and 4 only
    D.    1, 2 and 3 only

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 9
    What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?

    A.    Informational, scheduled, normal
    B.    Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
    C.    Informational, warning, exception
    D.    Warning, reactive, proactive

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 10
    What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

    A.    Employers
    B.    Stakeholders
    C.    Regulators
    D.    Accreditors

    Answer: B

    ITIL-Foundation dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/itil-foundation.html

    Large amount of free ITIL-Foundation exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRFUxYjlKdEFaN2M

  • [April 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 210-451 Exam Dumps Download 86q

    Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 210-451 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/210-451.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)

    A.    Public Cloud
    B.    Hybrid Cloud
    C.    Open Cloud
    D.    Private Cloud
    E.    Stack Cloud
    F.    Distributed Cloud (more…)

  • [April 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-255 VCE And PDF Instant Download 85q

    Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-255 Dumps VCE Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/210-255.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which option can be addressed when using retrospective security techniques?

    A.    if the affected host needs a software update
    B.    how the malware entered our network
    C.    why the malware is still in our network
    D.    if the affected system needs replacement

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 2
    Which CVSSv3 Attack Vector metric value requires the attacker to physically touch or manipulate the vulnerable component?

    A.    local
    B.    physical
    C.    network
    D.    adjacent

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 3
    Which option is a misuse variety per VERIS enumerations?

    A.    snooping
    B.    hacking
    C.    theft
    D.    assault

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 4
    In the context of incident handling phases, which two activities fall under scoping? (Choose two.)

    A.    determining the number of attackers that are associated with a security incident
    B.    ascertaining the number and types of vulnerabilities on your network
    C.    identifying the extent that a security incident is impacting protected resources on the network
    D.    determining what and how much data may have been affected
    E.    identifying the attackers that are associated with a security incident

    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 5
    Which regular expression matches “color” and “colour”?

    A.    col[0-9]+our
    B.    colo?ur
    C.    colou?r
    D.    ]a-z]{7}

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 6
    Which kind of evidence can be considered most reliable to arrive at an analytical assertion?

    A.    direct
    B.    corroborative
    C.    indirect
    D.    circumstantial
    E.    textual

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 7
    You see 100 HTTP GET and POST requests for various pages on one of your webservers. The user agent in the requests contain php code that, if executed, creates and writes to a new php file on the webserver. Which category does this event fall under as defined in the Diamond Model of Intrusion?

    A.    delivery
    B.    reconnaissance
    C.    action on objectives
    D.    installation
    E.    exploitation

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 8
    Which string matches the regular expression r(ege)+x?

    A.    rx
    B.    regeegex
    C.    r(ege)x
    D.    rege+x

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 9
    Which statement about threat actors is true?

    A.    They are any company assets that are threatened.
    B.    They are any assets that are threatened.
    C.    They are perpetrators of attacks.
    D.    They are victims of attacks.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 10
    Which data element must be protected with regards to PCI?

    A.    past health condition
    B.    geographic location
    C.    full name
    D.    recent payment amount

    Answer: C

    210-255 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/210-255.html

    Large amount of free 210-255 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWWF0RHdCTDBMWjQ

  • [April 2018] Free Download 210-250 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 111q

    Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 210-250 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/210-250.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which definition of a process in Windows is true?

    A.    running program
    B.    unit of execution that must be manually scheduled by the application
    C.    database that stores low-level settings for the OS and for certain applications
    D.    basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time (more…)

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 98-366 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center 240q

    Lead2pass Offering New 98-366 Exam PDF And 98-366 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/98-366.html

    QUESTION 1
    A router’s static route is set by the:

    A.    Adjacent network
    B.    Next upstream router
    C.    Network administrator
    D.    Routing protocol (more…)

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 98-366 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center 240q

    Lead2pass Offering New 98-366 Exam PDF And 98-366 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/98-366.html

    QUESTION 1
    A router’s static route is set by the:

    A.    Adjacent network
    B.    Next upstream router
    C.    Network administrator
    D.    Routing protocol (more…)

  • [April 2018] Latest 98-365 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 98-365 Exam Pass Guaranteed 468q

    Latest Lead2pass 98-365 Exam Free 98-365 Dumps Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/98-365.html

    QUESTION 1
    You need to assign permissions to access resources.
    Which type of group should you use?

    A.    Workgroup
    B.    Security group
    C.    Organizational group
    D.    Distribution group (more…)

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass 70-778 Dumps PDF Free Download 60q

    Lead2pass Microsoft 70-778 Exam Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-778.html

    QUESTION 1
    Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    Your company has 1,000 users in a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. A Power BI administrator named Admin1 creates 20 dashboards and shares them with 50 users.
    You discover that a use name User1 can access all the dashboards. You need to prevent User1 from accessing all the dashboards.

    Solution: From the properties of each dashboard, you modify the Share settings.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No (more…)

  • [April 2018] Easily Pass 70-768 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps 40q

    Easily Pass 70-768 Exam With Lead2pass New 70-768 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-768.html

    QUESTION 21
    You are building a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services multidimensional model over a SQL Server database.
    In a cube named OrderAnalysis, there is a standard cube dimension named Stock Item.
    This dimension has the following attributes:
    Users report that the attributes Stock Item Key and Photo are distracting and are not providing any value.
    They have asked for the attributes to be removed. However, these attributes are needed by other cubes.
    You need to hide the specified attributes from the end users of the OrderAnalysis cube. You do not want to change the structure of the dimension.
    Which change should you make to the properties for the Stock Item Key and Photo attributes?

    A.    Set the AttributeHierarchyVisible property to False.
    B.    Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabledproperty to False.
    C.    Set the AttributeVisibility property to Hidden.
    D.    Set the Usage property to Regular.
    E.    Set the AttributeHierarchyDisplayFolder property to Hidden.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    The value of the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property determines whether an attribute hierarchy is created. If this property is set to False, the attribute hierarchy is not created and the attribute cannot be used as a level in a user hierarchy; the attribute hierarchy exists as a member property only. However, a disabled attribute hierarchy can still be used to order the members of another attribute. If the value of the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property is set to True, the value of the AttributeHierarchyVisible property determines whether the attribute hierarchy is visible independent of its use in a user-defined hierarchy.
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms166717(v=sql.110).aspx

    QUESTION 22
    You are optimizing a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional model over a SQL Server database.
    You have a table named City which has several dimensions that do not contain a space in their names.
    One dimension is named SalesTerritory rather than Sales Territory.
    You need to ensure that Report developers can drag the attribute name to the report rather than having to re-label the attributes by implementing spaces.
    You must minimize administrative effort and not break any upstream processes.
    What should you do?

    A.    In the SQL Server database, run the system procedure sp_rename to rename the columns in the base tables with the target name.
    B.    In SQL Server Management Studio, navigate to the City table, expand the columns, press F2, and rename the columns in the base tables.
    C.    In the SQL Server database, implement a SYNONYM.
    D.    In the SQL Server database, implement a view over the City table that aliases the columns in the tables.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 23
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model for a travel agency that specializes in vacation packages. Vacation bookings and packages are stored in a SQL Server database. You use the model as the basis for customer emails that highlight vacation packages that are currently underbooked, or projected to be underbooked.
    The company plans to incorporate cruise ship vacation packages. Cruise ship vacation packages include new features such as region availability and cruise line specialties that require changes to the tabular model.
    You must ensure that the tabular model reflects the new vacation packages.
    You need to configure the tabular data model.
    What should you do?

    A.    Ensure that DirectQuery is enabled for the model.
    B.    Ensure that DirectQuery is disabled for the model.
    C.    Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to True.
    D.    Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to False.
    E.    Process the model in Process Full mode.
    F.    Process the model in Process Data mode.
    G.    Process the model in Process Defrag mode.

    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    Process Full processes an Analysis Services object and all the objects that it contains. When Process Full is executed against an object that has already been processed, Analysis Services drops all data in the object, and then processes the object. This kind of processing is required when a structural change has been made to an object, for example, when an attribute hierarchy is added, deleted, or renamed.

    QUESTION 24
    Hotspot Question
    A company has a multidimensional cube that is used for analyzing sales data.
    You add a new measure named Transaction ?Total Including Tax and include the Supplier, Payment Method, and Transaction Type dimensions in the data model. The Transaction ?Total Including Tax measure uses the existing Customer and Date dimensions.
    When users have queried the new measure in the past, they saw results as shown in the existing query output exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    241

    The overall total is incorrectly displayed on every row. In addition, the results are no longer formatted correctly.
    The query result should appear as shown in the desired query output exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    242

    You need to ensure the table is displayed correctly.
    What should you do? Use drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    243
    Answer:

    244
    Explanation:
    Box 1: Enter a custom MeasureExpression property on the measure
    Calculated measures use MDX expressions to supply their values, instead of binding to columns in a data source. The Expression property contains the MDX expression used to supply the values for a Measure only if the Measure is a calculated measure. Otherwise, this property contains an empty string (“”).

    QUESTION 25
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance that is configured to use multidimensional mode. You create the following cube:

    251

    Users need to be able to analyze sales by product and color.
    You need to create the dimension.
    Which relationship type should you use between the InternetSales table and the new dimension?

    A.    no relationship
    B.    regular
    C.    fact
    D.    referenced
    E.    many-to-many
    F.    data mining

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 26
    Hotspot Question

    You are a database administrator in a company that uses Microsoft SharePoint Server for all intranet sites. You are responsible for the installation of new database server instances.
    You must install Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Server (SSAS) to support deployment of the following projects. You develop both projects by using SQL Server Data Tools.
    You need to install the appropriate services to support both projects.
    What should you do? In the table below, select the appropriate services for each project. NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

    261
    Answer:

    262
    Explanation:
    Project1:
    Project2: Multidimensional
    Note: Analysis Services can be installed in one of three server modes: Multidimensional and Data Mining (default), Power Pivot for SharePoint, and Tabular.

    70-768 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-768.html

    Large amount of free 70-768 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

  • [April 2018] 2018 Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass 287q

    Lead2pass 2018 New 70-767 Exam PDF Ensure 70-767 Certification Exam Pass 100%:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
    The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode.
    You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
    B.     Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
    C.    Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
    D.    Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension. (more…)

  • [April 2018] Official 010-151 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 75q

    Pass 010-151 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 010-151 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/010-151.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

    A.    Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
    B.    Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
    C.    Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
    D.    Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center. (more…)

  • [April 2018] Oracle 1Z0-808 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 256q

    Oracle Exam 1Z0-808 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

    QUESTION 1
    Given:

    11

    Which option enables the code to compile?

    12

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 2
    Given the code fragment:

    21

    What is the result?

    A.    [Robb, Rick, Bran]
    B.    [Robb, Rick]
    C.    [Robb, Bran, Rick, Bran]
    D.    An exception is thrown at runtime.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    After adding elements to names we have a list with four elements and element “Bran” repeated.
    After removing element “Bran” we have a list with three elements [Robb, Rick, Bran].
    remove method removes the first occurrence of the specified element from this list, if it is present. If the list does not contain the element, it is unchanged.
    https://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/api/java/util/ArrayList.html#remove-java.lang.Object-

    QUESTION 3
    Given:

    31

    What is the result?

    A.    C B A
    B.    C
    C.    A B C
    D.    Compilation fails at line n1 and line n2

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 4
    Given:

    41

    What is the result?

    A.    3 4 5 6
    B.    3 4 3 6
    C.    5 4 5 6
    D.    3 6 4 6

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Since variable i is static, it is shared by all instances of X. When code executes x2.i = 5, x1.i = 5 too.
    Since variable j isn’t static, each instance of X has its own copy of j.

    QUESTION 5
    Given the code fragment:

    51

    Which code fragment, when inserted at line 3, enables the code to print 10:20?

    A.    int[] array = new int[2];
    B.    int[] array;
    array = int[2];
    C.    int array = new int[2];
    D.    int array [2] ;

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    Given the code fragment:

    61

    What is the result?

    A.    A B C Work done
    B.    A B C D Work done
    C.    A Work done
    D.    Compilation fails

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 7
    Which three are advantages of the Java exception mechanism?

    A.    Improves the program structure because the error handling code is separated from the normal program function
    B.    Provides a set of standard exceptions that covers all the possible errors
    C.    Improves the program structure because the programmer can choose where to handle exceptions
    D.    Improves the program structure because exceptions must be handled in the method in which they occurred
    E.    Allows the creation of new exceptions that are tailored to the particular program being created

    Answer: ACE
    Explanation:
    B is false. Standard exceptions not cover all possible errors.
    D is false. Exceptions don’t have to be handled in the method in which they occurred.

    QUESTION 8
    Given the code from the Greeting.Java file:

    81

    Which set of commands prints Hello Duke in the console?

    82

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Source code file names must have .java suffixes to compile with javac
    We interpret or run the program with “java <class name without suffix> arguments”
    http://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/technotes/tools/windows/javac.html
    http://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/technotes/tools/windows/java.html

    1Z0-808 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

    Large amount of free 1Z0-808 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcUlVNUZXak8zSGc

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass Latest Oracle 1Z0-068 Exam Questions Free Download 95q

    Lead2pass Latest Oracle 1Z0-068 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-068.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which three statements are true regarding Flex ASM on a four-node cluster consisting of three-hub nodes and a leaf node?

    A.    An ASM instance and database instances can coexist on the same hub node.
    B.    A database instance on a hub node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any leaf node.
    C.    A database instance on a hub node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any hub node.
    D.    A database instance on a leaf node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any hub node.
    E.    A database instance on a hub node uses an ASM instance as an I/O server when requesting I/O todiskgroups.
    F.    ASM Cluster File System (ASFS) can only be deployed on hub nodes.

    Answer: ACF
    Explanation:
    Architecturally Oracle Flex Cluster comprises of a Hub and Leaf architecture where in only the Hub nodes will only have direct access to Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD). However application can access the database via Leaf nodes without ASM instance NOT running on Leaf nodes. The connection to the database is through Hub making it transparent for the application.
    Note:
    Hub Nodes are connected among them via private network and have direct access to the shared storage just like previous versions. These nodes are the ones that access the Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD) directly.
    Leaf Nodes are lighter and are not connected among them, neither accesses the shared storage like the Hub Nodes. Each Leaf Node communicates with the Hub Node that is attached to, and it is connected to the cluster via the Hub Node that is linked to.
    http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/articles/database/flexasm-flexcluster-benefits-odb12c-2177371.html

    QUESTION 2
    Which two statements are true about initialization parameters for Clustered ASM instances?

    A.    A change to ASM_DISKSTRING requires a restart of all ASM instances for the change to take effect.
    B.    ASM_POWER_LIMIT controls he number of RDBMS instances that can access a disk group while it isbeing rebalanced.
    C.    The ASM_DISKGROUP parameter is optional.
    D.    The default value of INSTANT_TYPE is ASM.
    E.    The maximum value of ASM_POWER_LIMIT is 1024.

    Answer: CE
    Explanation:
    C: The default value of the ASM_DISKGROUPS parameter is a NULL string. If the parameter value is NULL or is not specified, then ASM does not mount any disk groups.
    E: The ASM_POWER_LIMIT initialization parameter specifies the default power for disk rebalancing in a disk group. The range of values is 0 to 1024.
    Incorrect Answers:
    B: The ASM_POWER_LIMIT initialization parameter specifies the default power for disk rebalancing in a disk group. The range of values is 0 to 1024.
    D: The default value of INSTANT_TYPE is RDBMS.
    https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e18951/asminst.htm#BHCEHJGA

    QUESTION 3
    Which three statements are true concerning diagnostic components and requirements of Oracle 12c Clusterware?

    A.    There is one ologgered service for the cluster health monitor (CHM) on each cluster node regardless ofcluster size.
    B.    The Grid Infrastructure Management Repository database must run on a hub node if Flex Clusters areused.
    C.    There is one osysmond service for the cluster health monitor (CHM) on each cluster node regardless ofcluster size.
    D.    The oclumon utility may be used to get and set parameters for the cluster health monitor (CHM) repository.
    E.    The diagcollection.pl script must be run from the Grid home directory as the Grid infrastructure owner.
    F.    The clusterware log files are stored inside the Grid Infrastructure Management Repository database usedby the cluster health monitor (CHM).

    Answer: BCD
    Explanation:
    B: The Oracle Grid Infrastructure Management Repository Runs on one node in the cluster.This must be a Hub Node in an Oracle Flex Cluster configuration.
    C: There is one system monitor service on every node. The system monitor service (osysmond) is a real-time, monitoring and operating system metric collection service that sends the data to the cluster logger service.
    D: Use the oclumon manage command to view and change configuration information from the system monitor service.
    Syntax
       oclumon manage -repos {{changeretentiontime time} | {changerepossize
       memory_size}} | -get {key1 [key2 …] | alllogger [-details] | mylogger [-details]}
    Where changerepossize memory_size: Use this option to change the CHM repository space limit to a specified number of MB.
    Note: The OCLUMON command-line tool is included with CHM and you can use it to query the CHM repository to display node-specific metrics for a specified time period. You can also use OCLUMON to perform miscellaneous administrative tasks, such as changing the debug levels, querying the version of CHM, and changing the metrics database size.
    Incorrect Answers:
    E: You can collect CHM data from any node in the cluster by running the Grid_home/bin/diagcollection.pl script on the node.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/troubleshoot.htm#CHDIGCEC

    QUESTION 4
    PROD1, PROD2 and PROD3 are three active instances of the PROD database.
    Examine these commands executed on PROD1:

    SQL > ALTER SYSTEM SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS=200 SCOPE=MEMORY sid=’*’; SQL > ALTER SYSTEM SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS=100 SCOPE=MEMORY sid=’PROD1′;

    Which statement is true?

    A.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 200 for all instances of PROD.
    B.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 100 for all instances of PROD.
    C.    The second statement returns an error because this parameter must be identical for all isntances.
    D.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 200 for PROD2 and PROD3 and 100 for PROD1.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    First SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS is set to 200 for all instances, then it is set to 100 for PROD1.

    QUESTION 5
    Which three events occur when a hub node fails in an Oracle Clusterware 12c Flex Cluster?

    A.    The hub node is evicted from the cluster
    B.    Leaf nodes connected to the failing hub node are reconnected to a surviving hub node without servicedisruption.
    C.    Cluster resources running on leaf nodes connected to the failed hub node are relocated to one or moresurviving hub nodes.
    D.    Cluster resources running on leaf nodes connected to the failed hub node are relocated to one or moresurviving leaf nodes.
    E.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving hub nodes.
    F.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving leaf nodes.
    G.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving hub nodes or leafnodes, or both.

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:
    Incorrect Answers:
    F, G: Leaf Nodes are different from standard Oracle Grid Infrastructure nodes, in that they do not require direct access to shared storage, but instead request data through Hub Nodes. Hub Nodes can run in an Oracle Flex Cluster configuration without having any Leaf Nodes as cluster member nodes, but Leaf Nodes must be members of a cluster that includes at least one Hub Node.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/bigcluster.htm#CWADD92409

    QUESTION 6
    Which two statements are true about Flex ASM in a Flex Cluster?

    A.    Oracle databases from releases older than 12c cannot use Flex ASM.
    B.    ASFS may only be configured on a hub node running an ASM instance.
    C.    Instances of ASM-based databases on hosts that have no ASM instance running, require Flex ASM.
    D.    Flex ASM requires that I/Os requests be sent through an ASM Proxy Instance, regardless of database andASM instance placement in a cluster.
    E.    Hub nodes with connections from multiple leaf nodes must run an ASM instance.

    Answer: BE
    Explanation:
    B: Oracle Automatic Storage Management Cluster File System (Oracle ACFS) can only be run on the hub nodes, not the leaf nodes. Architecturally Oracle Flex Cluster comprises of a Hub and Leaf architecture where in only the Hub nodes will only have direct access to Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD).
    E: application can access the database via Leaf nodes without ASM instance NOT running on Leaf nodes. The connection to the database is through Hub making it transparent for the application.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: The Oracle Flex ASM can be implemented in two ways:
    Pure 12c Flex ASM (Same Version)
    Both Grid Infrastructure (GI) and Database running on Oracle 12c
    Pre Oracle 12c Mixed (Different Versions)
    As normal ASM instance will run on each node with Flex configuration to support pre 12c database. The compatibility parameter of ASM disk group is used to manage the compatibility of between and among database instances. Advantage of this approach is that if an Oracle 12c database instance loses connectivity with an ASM instance, then the database connections will failover to another ASM instance on a different server. This failover is achieved by setting the cardinality to all.
    http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/articles/database/flexasm-flexcluster-benefits-odb12c-2177371.html

    QUESTION 7
    Which three statements are true about the cluster file system archiving scheme?

    A.    Each node can read only the archived logs written by itself.
    B.    Nodes don’t use network to archive files.
    C.    Each node can read the archive redo log files of the other nodes.
    D.    Each node archives to a uniquely named local directory.
    E.    Each node archives to a local directory with the same path on each cluster node.
    F.    Each node writes to a single location on the cluster file system while archiving the redo log files.

    Answer: BCF
    Explanation:
    Initialization Parameter Settings for the Cluster File System Archiving Scheme
    In the cluster file system scheme, each node archives to a directory that is identified with the same name on all instances within the cluster database (/arc_dest, in the following example). To configure this directory, set values for the LOG_ARCH_DEST_1 parameter, as shown in the following example:
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/RACAD/rman.htm#RACAD320

    QUESTION 8
    Which three statements are true regarding multitenant architecture for RAC databases?

    A.    One UNDO tablespace for each PDB is required.
    B.    One UNDO tablespace for each instance is required.
    C.    PDBs can have local temporary tablespaces.
    D.    All the containers share the same SYSTEM and SYSAUX tablespaces.
    E.    You can open one, several, or all PDBs on one, several, or all CDB instances.

    Answer: BCE
    Explanation:
    B: For an Oracle RAC CDB, one active undo tablespace exists for each instance.
    C: From a physical perspective, a CDB has basically the same structure as a non-CDB, except that each PDB has its own set of tablespaces (including its own SYSTEM and SYSAUX tablespaces) and data files.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CNCPT/cdblogic.htm#CNCPT89268

    QUESTION 9
    Which two statements are true about ASM alias names?

    A.    ASM files created using an alias name are not OMF files even if OMF is enabled.
    B.    Alias file names cannot be used together with templates when creating tablespaces.
    C.    ASM files created using an alias name are OMF files even if OMF is not enabled.
    D.    Alias names can be stored only in user-defined directories.
    E.    ASM files created using an alias name also have a fully qualified name and can be accessed by eithername.

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 10
    Which three statements are true concerning activation of a user-defined policy in Oracle 12c Clusterware?

    A.    When a policy is first created, it is initially active.
    B.    When a policy is activated, nodes may be reassigned to server pools based on the policy definition.
    C.    An administrator-defined policy may be activated using the srvctl utility.
    D.    When a policy is activated, resources cannot be automatically started to comply with the policy definition.
    E.    When a policy is first created, it is initially inactive.
    F.    When a policy is activated, resources can be automatically stopped to comply with the policy definition.

    Answer: BCE
    Explanation:
    BE: You can activate policies when necessary, prompting Oracle Clusterware to reconfigure a server pool according to each policy’s configuration.
    C: The following command activates the DayTime policy:
      $ crsctl modify policyset -attr “LAST_ACTIVATED_POLICY=DayTime”
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/pbmgmt.htm#CWADD92594

    1Z0-068 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-068.html

    Large amount of free 1Z0-068 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hvTK3arjVHZ-xaebDzMnEQjtVR4Wo_Y-

  • Pages: 1 2 3 4
Posts navigation