web analytics

Daily Archives: Wednesday, April 11, 2018

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass 400-201 New Questions For Passing The 400-201 Certification Exam 647q

    Lead2pass Cisco New Exam 400-201 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

    QUESTION 21
    What IOS commands display MPLS label mapping on an LSR?

    A.    Show mpls ldp parameters
    B.    Show mpls ldp bindings
    C.    Show mpls forwading-table
    D.    Show mpls ldp discovery
    E.    Show mpls ldp neighbor detail

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 22
    Drag and Drop Questions

    221

    Answer:

    222

    QUESTION 23
    Refer to the exhibit. The vrf MAINT has been provisioned and used by the Service Provider management network. The engineer discovers that syslog messages are not being received on the syslog server. IP reachability has been validated using ping.
    Which issue in the configuration must be corrected?

    231

    A.    logging on must include the vrf MAINT keyword.
    B.    logging host must include the vrf MAINT keyword.
    C.    The logging facility must be configured for syslog processing.
    D.    The route targets that are configured do not match the route distinguisher.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2sr/12_2sra/feature/guide/srvrfslg.html#wp1059076

    QUESTION 24
    Which are the three header fields that affect how Equal-Cost Multipath hashes traffic flow into interface groups? (Choose three.)

    A.    source MAC address
    B.    source port
    C.    source IP address
    D.    destination IP address
    E.    IP protocol ID
    F.    destination MAC address

    Answer: BCD

    QUESTION 25
    An R1 router requires an equal load balancing to reach the prefix 192.168.0.0/16 over two exit points: through R2 and R3 routers. Which two options must be configured on the R1 router to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

    A.    The BGP maximum path feature must be configured on R1.
    B.    The BGP PIC core must be enabled on R1
    C.    Weight, local-pref, MED, as-path length, origin, and the BGP next-hop IGP cost must be the same for the R2 and R3 IBGP updates to R1.
    D.    The BGP Link Bandwidth feature must be applied on R1.
    E.    BGP extended community exchange must be enabled between IBGP neighbors.

    Answer: AC
    Explanation:
    BGP link-bandwidth is for unequal-cost routes.

    QUESTION 26
    A company is deciding between an HVR and SVR solution in order to finalize a virtualization project proposal. Which is an advantage of a HVR solution versus a SVR solution?

    A.    A HVR solution implements dedicated data plane resources.
    B.    A HVR solution implements shared control plane resources.
    C.    A HVR solution introduces significant contention of resources.
    D.    A HVR solution implements dedicated chassis resources.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns341/ns524/ns562/ns573/white_paper_c11-512753_ns573_Networking_Solutions_White_Paper.html

    QUESTION 27
    Which three of these are optical channel data unit (ODU) overhead fields? (Choose three)

    A.    general communication channel 0 (GCC0)
    B.    section monitoring
    C.    reserved (RES)
    D.    general communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1 GCC2)
    E.    tandem connection monitoring activation deactivation (TCM ACT)

    Answer: CDE

    QUESTION 28
    Which three modes are the operating of HDLC? (Choose three)

    A.    asynchronous balanced mode (ABM)
    B.    normal response mode (NRM)
    C.    normal peer mode (NPM)
    D.    asynchronous client mode (ACM)
    E.    asynchronous response mode (ARM)

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:
    Asynchronous response mode is an HDLC addition[1] for use over full-duplex links. While retaining the primary/secondary distinction, it allows the secondary to transmit at any time. Asynchronous balanced mode added the concept of a combined terminal which can act as both a primary and a secondary. There are some subtleties about this mode of operation; while many features of the protocol do not care whether they are in a command or response frame, some do, and the address field of a received frame must be examined to determine whether it contains a command (the address received is ours) or a response (the address received is that of the other terminal).

    400-201 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

    Large amount of free 400-201 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass Cisco 400-101 VCE And PDF Instant Download 953q

    Lead2pass New Updated 400-101 Braindump Free Get:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which OpenStack component implements role-based access control?

    A.    Horizon
    B.    Nova
    C.    Neutron
    D.    Keystone

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 22
    Refer to the exhibit. R2 is configured as the R1 neighbor in area 51, but R2 fails to receive the configured summary route.
    Which action can you take to correct the problem?

    221

    A.    Replace the summary-address command with the area-range command.
    B.    Configure a summary address under R1interface GigabitEthernet0/0.
    C.    Configure a summary address under R1 interface GigabitEthernet1/0.
    D.    Configure the no discard-route command in the OSPF process of R1.
    E.    Configure ip ospf network broadcast under the Loopback0 interface of R1.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 23
    Which two conditions must be met before IS-IS Level 1 routers will become adjacent?(Choose two.)

    A.    The routers must share a common Autonomous System Number.
    B.    The router must share a common process ID.
    C.    The router must be in different areas.
    D.    The routers must share a common network segment.
    E.    The routers must be configured with the neighbor command.
    F.    The routers must be in the same area.

    Answer: DF

    QUESTION 24
    Which two statements are true about control plane policing? (Choose two.)

    A.    Control plane policing will affect only traffic that is destined to the route processor.
    B.    Access lists that are used in policies for control plane policing must not use the log keyword.
    C.    Access lists that use the deny rule in control plane policing do not progress to the next class.
    D.    The log keyword can be used but the log-input keyword must not be used in policing.

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 25
    Which three pieces of information are carried on OSPF type 3 LSAs? (Choose three)

    A.    metric
    B.    authentication type
    C.    link state
    D.    IP subnet
    E.    external route tag
    F.    subnet mask

    Answer: ACF

    QUESTION 26
    Your NetFlow collector is not working due to a large amount of traffic entering your network which is destined to a single IP address.
    Which NetFlow feature allows you to collect the top source hosts for this traffic on the local router?

    A.    NetFlow can export flows only to a extermal flow collector
    B.    show ip cache flow
    C.    ip accounting
    D.    ip flow-top-talkers

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 27
    Refer to the exhibit. R1, R2 and R3 are in different satelite offices of the same prganization.
    A multicast video source is located behind R1.R3 frequently receives video streams intend for R2.
    These streams saturate the available bandwidth of R3.
    Which configuration change can alleviate the congestion on R3?

    271

    A.    Configure R3 to send an immediate-leave message when necessary to stop receiving unwanted traffic.
    B.    Configure IGMP snooping on R1, R2, and R3.
    C.    Place a PIM filter on the switches and interfaces that connect to R1, R2, and R3.
    D.    Enable IGMP snooping on all switches that connect to R1, R2, and R3.
    E.    Place a PIM filter on the switch and interface that connect to R1 only.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 28
    With which protocol is CoAP designed to be used?

    A.    TCP
    B.    SNMP
    C.    UDP
    D.    XMPP

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 29
    Which two solutions can reduce UDP latency? (Choose two.)

    A.    fast retransmission
    B.    fast recovery
    C.    low-latency queuing
    D.    IP service level agreements
    E.    congestion-avoidance algorithm

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    In the actual exam, if becomes single choice question just choose C.

    QUESTION 30
    Which three statements describe the characteristics of a VPLS architecture? (Choose three.)

    A.    It forwards Ethernet frames.
    B.    It maps MAC address destinations to IP next hops
    C.    It supports MAC address aging.
    D.    It replicates broadcast and multicast frames to multiple ports.
    E.    It conveys MAC address reachability information in a separate control protocol.
    F.    It can suppress the flooding of traffic.

    Answer: ACD

    400-101 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

    Large amount of free 400-101 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass Latest 400-051 Free Dumps Guarantee 400-051 Certification Exam 100% Success 534q

    Lead2pass Latest 400-051 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 400-051 Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 21
    Refer to the exhibit. A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SIP Type B IP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP IP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SIP phone is associated with a SIP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

    211

    A.    Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML
    event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits
    match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both IP phones.
    B.    Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML
    event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, Cisco Unified Communications
    Manager
    will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.
    C.    As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SIP IP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified
    Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
    the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of service
    configuration on both IP phones.
    D.    As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SIP IP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified
    Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
    the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.
    E.    The SIP IP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified
    Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
    the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of
    service configuration on both IP phones.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Cisco Type B SIP Phones offer functionality based SIP INVITE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SIP message. The first event is communicated with a SIP INVITE, but subsequent messages use SIP NOTIFY messages. The SIP NOTIFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user. Cisco Type B SIP IP Phones with SIP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.

    QUESTION 22
    What does a comma accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A.    It inserts a 500-millisecond pause between digits.
    B.    It causes the phone to generate a secondary dial tone.
    C.    It is a delimiter and has no significant dialing impact.
    D.    It indicates a timeout value of 5000 milliseconds.
    E.    It is an obsolete parameter and will be ignored.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Comma is accepted in speed dial as delimiter and pause. -Comma used to delineate dial string, FAC, CMC, and post connect digits For post connect digits, commas insert a 2 second delay Commas may be duplicated to create longer delays

    QUESTION 23
    Which Call Admission Control mechanism is supported for the Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster solution?

    A.    Location CAC
    B.    RSVP CAC
    C.    H.323 gatekeeper
    D.    intercluster Enhanced Location CAC
    E.    visiting cluster’s LBM hub

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Configuring extension mobility cross cluster (EMCC) is nothing you should take lightly. EMCC requires a lot of configuration parameters including the exporting and importing of each neighbor cluster’s X.509v3 digital certificates. EMCC is supported over SIP trunks only. Presence is another feature that’s only supported over SIP trunks. If you want to be able to perform scalable Call Admission Control (CAC) in a distributed multi- cluster call processing model, you will need to point an H.225 or Gatekeeper controlled trunk to an H.323 Gatekeeper for CAC… but if you want to support presence and EMCC between clusters and maintain CAC.

    QUESTION 24
    Which two Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP profile configuration parameters for a SIP intercluster trunk are mandatory to enable end-to-end RSVP SIP Preconditions between clusters? (Choose two.)

    A.    Set the RSVP over SIP parameter to Local RSVP.
    B.    Set the RSVP over SIP parameter to E2E.
    C.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Disabled.
    D.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK If 1xx Contains SDP.
    E.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK for All 1xx Messages.
    F.    Check the Fall Back to Local RSVP check box.

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    Each Unified Communications Manager cluster and Unified CME should have the same configuration information. For example, Application ID should be the same on each Unified Communications Manager cluster and Unified CME. RSVP Service parameters should be the same on each Unified Communications Manager cluster.

    QUESTION 25
    What is the number of directory URIs with which a Cisco Unified Communications Manager directory number can be associated?

    A.    1
    B.    up to 2
    C.    up to 3
    D.    up to 4
    E.    up to 5

    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports dialing using directory URIs for call addressing. Directory URIs look like email addresses and follow the username@host format where the host portion is an IPv4 address or a fully qualified domain name. A directory URI is a uniform resource identifier, a string of characters that can be used to identify a directory number. If that directory number is assigned to a phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can route calls to that phone using the directory URI. URI dialing is available for SIP and SCCP endpoints that support directory URIs.

    QUESTION 26
    Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager partition will be associated with a directory URI that is configured for an end user with a primary extension?

    A.    null
    B.    none
    C.    directory URI
    D.    default
    E.    any partition that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator desires

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports dialing using directory URIs for call addressing. Directory URIs look like email addresses and follow the username@host format where the host portion is an IPv4 address or a fully qualified domain name. A directory URI is a uniform resource identifier, a string of characters that can be used to identify a directory number. If that directory number is assigned to a phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can route calls to that phone using the directory URI. URI dialing is available for SIP and SCCP endpoints that support directory URIs.

    QUESTION 27
    Which Call Control Discovery function allows the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager to listen for advertisements from remote call-control entities that use the SAF network?

    A.    CCD advertising service
    B.    CCD requesting service
    C.    SAF forwarder
    D.    SAF enabled trunks
    E.    CCD registration service

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    SAF and CCD will allow large distributed multi-cluster deployments to have the directory number (DN) ranges of each call routing element advertised dynamically over SAF. Cisco routers act as SAF Forwarders (SAFF), while the call routing elements (e.g. CUCM) act as clients that register with the routers to advertise their DN ranges and listen to the advertisements of other routers.

    QUESTION 28
    Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco IOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?

    A.    Low
    B.    Medium
    C.    High
    D.    Secure
    E.    Flex

    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    The flex parameter allows the complexity to automatically adjust to either medium or high complexity depending on the needs of a call. For example, if a call uses the G.711 codec, the C5510 chipset automatically adjusts to the medium-complexity mode. However, if the call uses G.729, the C5510 chipset uses the high complexity mode

    400-051 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    Large amount of free 400-051 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

  • [April 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 352-001 Exam Dumps Download 510q

    Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 352-001 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

    QUESTION 21
    Refer to the exhibit. All routers in this network are configured to place all interfaces in OSPF area 5. R3 is the designated router on the 10.1.5.0/24 network. If you examine the OSPF database on R4, what would the network (type 2) LSA, generated by R3, contain? (more…)

  • [April 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 312-50v9 Real Exam Questions 614q

    Free Downloading 312-50v9 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

    QUESTION 31
    A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

    A.    Forensic attack
    B.    ARP spoofing attack
    C.    Social engineering attack
    D.    Scanning attack

    (more…)