web analytics

Daily Archives: Friday, April 13, 2018

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass 840-425 Exam Questions Guarantee 840-425 Certification Exam 100% Success 191q

    Lead2pass Free 840-425 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 840-425 Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which three options are actions to realize the benefits? (Choose three.)

    A.    Progress should be measured once the solution is deployed.
    B.    Should take into account the relationship with the stakeholder.
    C.    Should focus on measurable results.
    D.    May be based on assumptions and risks.
    E.    Include actions on the way, plus those already identified.

    Answer: CDE

    QUESTION 22
    Which three options are stages of the Benefit Realization Management? (Choose three.)

    A.    Benefits accounting.
    B.    Benefits identification.
    C.    Benefits roles.
    D.    Benefit measurement, ranking and prioritization.
    E.    Benefits monitoring and review.

    Answer: BDE

    QUESTION 23
    Which of the following describes a Viewpoint?

    A.    A perspective expressed by one or more managers who share the same or similar role.
    B.    A perspective expressed by one or more customers who may or may not share the same or similar role.
    C.    The perspective or related set of concerns experienced by a group of stakeholders.
    D.    An informal summary of project outcomes used in the management reporting and decision making process.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 24
    How might an understanding of business and technology dependencies assist in the development of a phased implementation roadmap?

    A.    By enabling the creation of a risk mitigation plan to mitigate or reduce risk.
    B.    By determining the level of technical and business support needed to implement each roadmap component.
    C.    By helping to determine the most effective order in which each technology component should be implemented.
    D.    By focusing the Solution Architect onto the most mission-critical aspects of the solution first.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 25
    Which three options are financial challenges when determining the financial value of a Cisco solution? (Choose three.)

    A.    Financial resources are distributed across functional areas.
    B.    Long term and cycles for deployment and adoption.
    C.    Cost efficiencies and reductions.
    D.    Difficulty to determine NPV.
    E.    Increase revenue and margins.

    Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 26
    Which option is the best description for NPV?

    A.    The adoption of licensed third-party solutions and services may result in a lower NPV.
    B.    The NPV takes into consideration the direct and indirect costs of maintaining technology solutions and services.
    C.    NPV is factored into the ROI calculation.
    D.    The opportunity to reduce NPV is a measureable business outcome and benefit to the customer business.
    E.    The NPV of technology solutions and services indicates the monetary value that those solutions bring to the business.

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 27
    Which two options are direct financial benefits of the outcome-based sales? (Choose two.)

    A.    Increased NPV.
    B.    Lower project costs.
    C.    Process efficiencies.
    D.    Faster time to market for new solutions.

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 28
    Which two options are indirect financial benefits of the outcome-based sales? (Choose two.)

    A.    Increased NPV.
    B.    Lower project costs.
    C.    Process efficiencies.
    D.    Faster time to market for new solutions.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 29
    Which two options are true regarding chargeback and showback? (Choose two.)

    A.    Chargeback is an internal billing mechanism where departments directly pay for their consumption of IT services.
    B.    Showback is an internal billing mechanism where departments directly pay for their consumption of IT services.
    C.    Chargeback provides departments with visibility to their consumption of IT services but do not directly pay for the services.
    D.    Showback provides departments with visibility to their consumption of IT services but do not directly pay for the services.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 30
    What is the purpose of the Solution Business Impact Index?

    A.    It is a number that identifies how sooner in the implementation roadmap should the benefits appear.
    B.    It is a matrix that lists the solutions and business priorities of the customer, and ranks the solutions according to the impact they generate.
    C.    It is a chart to display the importance of Cisco technologies.
    D.    It is an alternative to the business outcome-based sales approach.

    Answer: B

    840-425 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

    Large amount of free 840-425 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeERsQTNwNG1Sbjg

  • [April 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 72q

    Free Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which deployment model is the best solution for a simple installation with the most secure connection outside the production network forCisco Meeting Server?

    A.    Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment
    B.    Single Split Server Deployment
    C.    Single Combined Server Deployment
    D.    Scaled and Combined Server Deployment

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 22
    How is TIP defined?

    A.    TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in calls between any H.323 and SIP endpoint. Whether they are immersive endpoints or non- immersive endpoints.
    B.    TIP allows communication between any immersive and non-immersive endpoint.
    C.    TIP allows communication between any endpoint, regardless of what protocol is used
    D.    TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in cars between immersive endpoints.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 23
    Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?

    A.    TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
    B.    TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
    C.    TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
    D.    TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 24
    Which statement is true about APIs and SDKs?

    A.    SDKs specify how software components should interact
    B.    APIs consist of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities.
    C.    SDKs can be used without APIs.
    D.    APIs can be used without SDKs.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 25
    Which type of API is used to configure settings on Cisco Meeting Server?

    A.    REST
    B.    XML-RPC
    C.    SOAP
    D.    XMP-RPC

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 26
    Which is a protocol used in the H.323 standard?

    A.    802.1
    B.    SIP
    C.    Q.931
    D.    SDP

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/H-323/configuration/15-mt/voi-h323-overview.html#GUID-8130E479-580A-4450-91EA-A1CDCE96548A

    QUESTION 27
    What is a function of a call control solution?

    A.    To make, monitor and maintain calls
    B.    To provide an audio and video interface for the user
    C.    To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
    D.    To schedule calls

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 28
    What do Enterprise Settingson Cisco Spark determine?

    A.    Where user information comes from.
    B.    BOT integration
    C.    API integration
    D.    How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 29
    Which management solution works with endpointsregistered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?

    A.    Prime
    B.    CMA
    C.    CMR
    D.    TMS

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 30
    Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

    A.    TelePresence Server
    B.    Spark
    C.    Cisco Meeting Server
    D.    Cisco WebEx

    Answer: B

    500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

    Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt