web analytics

Daily Archives: Tuesday, May 22, 2018

  • [May 2018] Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-210 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully 383q

    Updated 300-210 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

    QUESTION 51
    Which IPS signature regular expression CLI command matches a host issuing a domain lookup for www.theblock.com?

    A.    regex-string (\x03[Tt][Hh][Ee]\x05[Bb][Ll][Oo][Cc][Kk])
    B.    regex-string (\x0b[theblock.com])
    C.    regex-string (\x03[the]\x05[block]0x3[com])
    D.    regex-string (\x03[T][H][E]\x05[B][L][O][C][K]\x03[.][C][O][M] (more…)

  • [May 2018] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 New Questions Free Download 319q

    New Released Exam 300-209 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

    QUESTION 31
    A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?

    A.    HTTPS
    B.    NetBIOS
    C.    CIFS
    D.    HTTP

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 32
    You are configuring a Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway to operate with DVTI support. Which command must you configure on the virtual template?

    A.    tunnel protection ipsec
    B.    ip virtual-reassembly
    C.    tunnel mode ipsec
    D.    ip unnumbered

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 33
    Which protocol supports high availability in a Cisco IOS SSL VPN environment?

    A.    HSRP
    B.    VRRP
    C.    GLBP
    D.    IRDP

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 34
    When you configure IPsec VPN High Availability Enhancements, which technology does Cisco recommend that you enable to make reconvergence faster?

    A.    EOT
    B.    IP SLAs
    C.    periodic IKE keepalives
    D.    VPN fast detection

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 35
    Which hash algorithm is required to protect classified information?

    A.    MD5
    B.    SHA-1
    C.    SHA-256
    D.    SHA-384

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 36
    Which cryptographic algorithms are approved to protect Top Secret information?

    A.    HIPPA DES
    B.    AES-128
    C.    RC4-128
    D.    AES-256

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 37
    Which Cisco firewall platform supports Cisco NGE?

    A.    FWSM
    B.    Cisco ASA 5505
    C.    Cisco ASA 5580
    D.    Cisco ASA 5525-X

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 38
    Which algorithm is replaced by elliptic curve cryptography in Cisco NGE?

    A.    3DES
    B.    AES
    C.    DES
    D.    RSA

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 39
    Which encryption and authentication algorithms does Cisco recommend when deploying a Cisco NGE supported VPN solution?

    A.    AES-GCM and SHA-2
    B.    3DES and DH
    C.    AES-CBC and SHA-1
    D.    3DES and SHA-1

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 40
    An administrator wishes to limit the networks reachable over the Anyconnect VPN tunnels. Which configuration on the ASA will correctly limit the networks reachable to 209.165.201.0/27 and 209.165.202.128/27?

    A.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
    split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
    split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
    B.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
    split-tunnel-policy tunnelall
    split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
    C.    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
    group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
    split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
    split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224
    D.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-network-list splitlist
    E.    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
    crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
    crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224

    Answer: A

    300-209 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

    Large amount of free 300-209 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

    You may also need:

    300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

    300-208 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

    300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

  • [May 2018] Cisco 300-208 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 365q

    Cisco Exam 300-208 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which three components comprise the Cisco ISE profiler? (Choose three.)

    A.    the sensor, which contains one or more probes
    B.    the probe manager
    C.    a monitoring tool that connects to the Cisco ISE
    D.    the trigger, which activates ACLs
    E.    an analyzer, which uses configured policies to evaluate endpoints
    F.    a remitter tool, which fails over to redundant profilers (more…)

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass Offering Free 300-206 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 300-206 Exam Candidates 315q

    Lead2pass Provides Free 300-206 Exam Dumps PDF:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

    QUESTION 31
    Where in the Cisco ASA appliance CLI are Active/Active Failover configuration parameters configured?

    A.    admin context
    B.    customer context
    C.    system execution space
    D.    within the system execution space and admin context
    E.    within each customer context and admin context

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 32
    Which Cisco ASA object group type offers the most flexibility for grouping different services together based on arbitrary protocols?

    A.    network
    B.    ICMP
    C.    protocol
    D.    TCP-UDP
    E.    service

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 33
    Which Cisco ASA show command groups the xlates and connections information together in its output?

    A.    show conn
    B.    show conn detail
    C.    show xlate
    D.    show asp
    E.    show local-host

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 34
    When a Cisco ASA is configured in multiple context mode, within which configuration are the interfaces allocated to the security contexts?

    A.    each security context
    B.    system configuration
    C.    admin context (context with the “admin” role)
    D.    context startup configuration file (.cfg file)

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 35
    When troubleshooting redundant interface operations on the Cisco ASA, which configuration should be verified?

    A.    The nameif configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
    B.    The MAC address configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
    C.    The active interface is sending periodic hellos to the standby interface.
    D.    The IP address configuration on the logical redundant interface is correct.
    E.    The duplex and speed configuration on the logical redundant interface are correct.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 36
    On the Cisco ASA, where are the Layer 5-7 policy maps applied?

    A.    inside the Layer 3-4 policy map
    B.    inside the Layer 3-4 class map
    C.    inside the Layer 5-7 class map
    D.    inside the Layer 3-4 service policy
    E.    inside the Layer 5-7 service policy

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 37
    A Cisco ASA requires an additional feature license to enable which feature?

    A.    transparent firewall
    B.    cut-thru proxy
    C.    threat detection
    D.    botnet traffic filtering
    E.    TCP normalizer

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 38
    Which four are IPv6 First Hop Security technologies? (Choose four.)

    A.    Send
    B.    Dynamic ARP Inspection
    C.    Router Advertisement Guard
    D.    Neighbor Discovery Inspection
    E.    Traffic Storm Control
    F.    Port Security
    G.    DHCPv6 Guard

    Answer: ACDG

    QUESTION 39
    IPv6 addresses in an organization’s network are assigned using Stateless Address
    Autoconfiguration. What is a security concern of using SLAAC for IPv6 address assignment?

    A.    Man-In-The-Middle attacks or traffic interception using spoofed IPv6 Router Advertisements
    B.    Smurf or amplification attacks using spoofed IPv6 ICMP Neighbor Solicitations
    C.    Denial of service attacks using TCP SYN floods
    D.    Denial of Service attacks using spoofed IPv6 Router Solicitations

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 40
    Which two parameters must be configured before you enable SCP on a router? (Choose two.)

    A.    SSH
    B.    authorization
    C.    ACLs
    D.    NTP
    E.    TACACS+

    Answer: AB

    300-206 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

    Large amount of free 300-206 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

    You may also need:

    300-208 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

    300-209 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

    300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU