web analytics

admin

  • [April 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-255 VCE And PDF Instant Download 85q

    Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-255 Dumps VCE Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/210-255.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which option can be addressed when using retrospective security techniques?

    A.    if the affected host needs a software update
    B.    how the malware entered our network
    C.    why the malware is still in our network
    D.    if the affected system needs replacement

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 2
    Which CVSSv3 Attack Vector metric value requires the attacker to physically touch or manipulate the vulnerable component?

    A.    local
    B.    physical
    C.    network
    D.    adjacent

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 3
    Which option is a misuse variety per VERIS enumerations?

    A.    snooping
    B.    hacking
    C.    theft
    D.    assault

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 4
    In the context of incident handling phases, which two activities fall under scoping? (Choose two.)

    A.    determining the number of attackers that are associated with a security incident
    B.    ascertaining the number and types of vulnerabilities on your network
    C.    identifying the extent that a security incident is impacting protected resources on the network
    D.    determining what and how much data may have been affected
    E.    identifying the attackers that are associated with a security incident

    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 5
    Which regular expression matches “color” and “colour”?

    A.    col[0-9]+our
    B.    colo?ur
    C.    colou?r
    D.    ]a-z]{7}

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 6
    Which kind of evidence can be considered most reliable to arrive at an analytical assertion?

    A.    direct
    B.    corroborative
    C.    indirect
    D.    circumstantial
    E.    textual

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 7
    You see 100 HTTP GET and POST requests for various pages on one of your webservers. The user agent in the requests contain php code that, if executed, creates and writes to a new php file on the webserver. Which category does this event fall under as defined in the Diamond Model of Intrusion?

    A.    delivery
    B.    reconnaissance
    C.    action on objectives
    D.    installation
    E.    exploitation

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 8
    Which string matches the regular expression r(ege)+x?

    A.    rx
    B.    regeegex
    C.    r(ege)x
    D.    rege+x

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 9
    Which statement about threat actors is true?

    A.    They are any company assets that are threatened.
    B.    They are any assets that are threatened.
    C.    They are perpetrators of attacks.
    D.    They are victims of attacks.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 10
    Which data element must be protected with regards to PCI?

    A.    past health condition
    B.    geographic location
    C.    full name
    D.    recent payment amount

    Answer: C

    210-255 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/210-255.html

    Large amount of free 210-255 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWWF0RHdCTDBMWjQ

  • [April 2018] Free Download 210-250 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 111q

    Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 210-250 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/210-250.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which definition of a process in Windows is true?

    A.    running program
    B.    unit of execution that must be manually scheduled by the application
    C.    database that stores low-level settings for the OS and for certain applications
    D.    basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time (more…)

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 98-366 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center 240q

    Lead2pass Offering New 98-366 Exam PDF And 98-366 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/98-366.html

    QUESTION 1
    A router’s static route is set by the:

    A.    Adjacent network
    B.    Next upstream router
    C.    Network administrator
    D.    Routing protocol (more…)

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 98-366 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center 240q

    Lead2pass Offering New 98-366 Exam PDF And 98-366 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/98-366.html

    QUESTION 1
    A router’s static route is set by the:

    A.    Adjacent network
    B.    Next upstream router
    C.    Network administrator
    D.    Routing protocol (more…)

  • [April 2018] Latest 98-365 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 98-365 Exam Pass Guaranteed 468q

    Latest Lead2pass 98-365 Exam Free 98-365 Dumps Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/98-365.html

    QUESTION 1
    You need to assign permissions to access resources.
    Which type of group should you use?

    A.    Workgroup
    B.    Security group
    C.    Organizational group
    D.    Distribution group (more…)

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass 70-778 Dumps PDF Free Download 60q

    Lead2pass Microsoft 70-778 Exam Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-778.html

    QUESTION 1
    Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    Your company has 1,000 users in a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. A Power BI administrator named Admin1 creates 20 dashboards and shares them with 50 users.
    You discover that a use name User1 can access all the dashboards. You need to prevent User1 from accessing all the dashboards.

    Solution: From the properties of each dashboard, you modify the Share settings.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No (more…)

  • [April 2018] Easily Pass 70-768 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps 40q

    Easily Pass 70-768 Exam With Lead2pass New 70-768 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-768.html

    QUESTION 21
    You are building a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services multidimensional model over a SQL Server database.
    In a cube named OrderAnalysis, there is a standard cube dimension named Stock Item.
    This dimension has the following attributes:
    Users report that the attributes Stock Item Key and Photo are distracting and are not providing any value.
    They have asked for the attributes to be removed. However, these attributes are needed by other cubes.
    You need to hide the specified attributes from the end users of the OrderAnalysis cube. You do not want to change the structure of the dimension.
    Which change should you make to the properties for the Stock Item Key and Photo attributes?

    A.    Set the AttributeHierarchyVisible property to False.
    B.    Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabledproperty to False.
    C.    Set the AttributeVisibility property to Hidden.
    D.    Set the Usage property to Regular.
    E.    Set the AttributeHierarchyDisplayFolder property to Hidden.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    The value of the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property determines whether an attribute hierarchy is created. If this property is set to False, the attribute hierarchy is not created and the attribute cannot be used as a level in a user hierarchy; the attribute hierarchy exists as a member property only. However, a disabled attribute hierarchy can still be used to order the members of another attribute. If the value of the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property is set to True, the value of the AttributeHierarchyVisible property determines whether the attribute hierarchy is visible independent of its use in a user-defined hierarchy.
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms166717(v=sql.110).aspx

    QUESTION 22
    You are optimizing a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional model over a SQL Server database.
    You have a table named City which has several dimensions that do not contain a space in their names.
    One dimension is named SalesTerritory rather than Sales Territory.
    You need to ensure that Report developers can drag the attribute name to the report rather than having to re-label the attributes by implementing spaces.
    You must minimize administrative effort and not break any upstream processes.
    What should you do?

    A.    In the SQL Server database, run the system procedure sp_rename to rename the columns in the base tables with the target name.
    B.    In SQL Server Management Studio, navigate to the City table, expand the columns, press F2, and rename the columns in the base tables.
    C.    In the SQL Server database, implement a SYNONYM.
    D.    In the SQL Server database, implement a view over the City table that aliases the columns in the tables.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 23
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model for a travel agency that specializes in vacation packages. Vacation bookings and packages are stored in a SQL Server database. You use the model as the basis for customer emails that highlight vacation packages that are currently underbooked, or projected to be underbooked.
    The company plans to incorporate cruise ship vacation packages. Cruise ship vacation packages include new features such as region availability and cruise line specialties that require changes to the tabular model.
    You must ensure that the tabular model reflects the new vacation packages.
    You need to configure the tabular data model.
    What should you do?

    A.    Ensure that DirectQuery is enabled for the model.
    B.    Ensure that DirectQuery is disabled for the model.
    C.    Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to True.
    D.    Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to False.
    E.    Process the model in Process Full mode.
    F.    Process the model in Process Data mode.
    G.    Process the model in Process Defrag mode.

    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    Process Full processes an Analysis Services object and all the objects that it contains. When Process Full is executed against an object that has already been processed, Analysis Services drops all data in the object, and then processes the object. This kind of processing is required when a structural change has been made to an object, for example, when an attribute hierarchy is added, deleted, or renamed.

    QUESTION 24
    Hotspot Question
    A company has a multidimensional cube that is used for analyzing sales data.
    You add a new measure named Transaction ?Total Including Tax and include the Supplier, Payment Method, and Transaction Type dimensions in the data model. The Transaction ?Total Including Tax measure uses the existing Customer and Date dimensions.
    When users have queried the new measure in the past, they saw results as shown in the existing query output exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    241

    The overall total is incorrectly displayed on every row. In addition, the results are no longer formatted correctly.
    The query result should appear as shown in the desired query output exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    242

    You need to ensure the table is displayed correctly.
    What should you do? Use drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    243
    Answer:

    244
    Explanation:
    Box 1: Enter a custom MeasureExpression property on the measure
    Calculated measures use MDX expressions to supply their values, instead of binding to columns in a data source. The Expression property contains the MDX expression used to supply the values for a Measure only if the Measure is a calculated measure. Otherwise, this property contains an empty string (“”).

    QUESTION 25
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance that is configured to use multidimensional mode. You create the following cube:

    251

    Users need to be able to analyze sales by product and color.
    You need to create the dimension.
    Which relationship type should you use between the InternetSales table and the new dimension?

    A.    no relationship
    B.    regular
    C.    fact
    D.    referenced
    E.    many-to-many
    F.    data mining

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 26
    Hotspot Question

    You are a database administrator in a company that uses Microsoft SharePoint Server for all intranet sites. You are responsible for the installation of new database server instances.
    You must install Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Server (SSAS) to support deployment of the following projects. You develop both projects by using SQL Server Data Tools.
    You need to install the appropriate services to support both projects.
    What should you do? In the table below, select the appropriate services for each project. NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

    261
    Answer:

    262
    Explanation:
    Project1:
    Project2: Multidimensional
    Note: Analysis Services can be installed in one of three server modes: Multidimensional and Data Mining (default), Power Pivot for SharePoint, and Tabular.

    70-768 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-768.html

    Large amount of free 70-768 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

  • [April 2018] 2018 Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass 287q

    Lead2pass 2018 New 70-767 Exam PDF Ensure 70-767 Certification Exam Pass 100%:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
    The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode.
    You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
    B.     Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
    C.    Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
    D.    Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension. (more…)

  • [April 2018] Official 010-151 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 75q

    Pass 010-151 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 010-151 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/010-151.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

    A.    Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
    B.    Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
    C.    Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
    D.    Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center. (more…)

  • [April 2018] Oracle 1Z0-808 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 256q

    Oracle Exam 1Z0-808 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

    QUESTION 1
    Given:

    11

    Which option enables the code to compile?

    12

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 2
    Given the code fragment:

    21

    What is the result?

    A.    [Robb, Rick, Bran]
    B.    [Robb, Rick]
    C.    [Robb, Bran, Rick, Bran]
    D.    An exception is thrown at runtime.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    After adding elements to names we have a list with four elements and element “Bran” repeated.
    After removing element “Bran” we have a list with three elements [Robb, Rick, Bran].
    remove method removes the first occurrence of the specified element from this list, if it is present. If the list does not contain the element, it is unchanged.
    https://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/api/java/util/ArrayList.html#remove-java.lang.Object-

    QUESTION 3
    Given:

    31

    What is the result?

    A.    C B A
    B.    C
    C.    A B C
    D.    Compilation fails at line n1 and line n2

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 4
    Given:

    41

    What is the result?

    A.    3 4 5 6
    B.    3 4 3 6
    C.    5 4 5 6
    D.    3 6 4 6

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Since variable i is static, it is shared by all instances of X. When code executes x2.i = 5, x1.i = 5 too.
    Since variable j isn’t static, each instance of X has its own copy of j.

    QUESTION 5
    Given the code fragment:

    51

    Which code fragment, when inserted at line 3, enables the code to print 10:20?

    A.    int[] array = new int[2];
    B.    int[] array;
    array = int[2];
    C.    int array = new int[2];
    D.    int array [2] ;

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    Given the code fragment:

    61

    What is the result?

    A.    A B C Work done
    B.    A B C D Work done
    C.    A Work done
    D.    Compilation fails

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 7
    Which three are advantages of the Java exception mechanism?

    A.    Improves the program structure because the error handling code is separated from the normal program function
    B.    Provides a set of standard exceptions that covers all the possible errors
    C.    Improves the program structure because the programmer can choose where to handle exceptions
    D.    Improves the program structure because exceptions must be handled in the method in which they occurred
    E.    Allows the creation of new exceptions that are tailored to the particular program being created

    Answer: ACE
    Explanation:
    B is false. Standard exceptions not cover all possible errors.
    D is false. Exceptions don’t have to be handled in the method in which they occurred.

    QUESTION 8
    Given the code from the Greeting.Java file:

    81

    Which set of commands prints Hello Duke in the console?

    82

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Source code file names must have .java suffixes to compile with javac
    We interpret or run the program with “java <class name without suffix> arguments”
    http://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/technotes/tools/windows/javac.html
    http://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/technotes/tools/windows/java.html

    1Z0-808 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

    Large amount of free 1Z0-808 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcUlVNUZXak8zSGc

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass Latest Oracle 1Z0-068 Exam Questions Free Download 95q

    Lead2pass Latest Oracle 1Z0-068 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-068.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which three statements are true regarding Flex ASM on a four-node cluster consisting of three-hub nodes and a leaf node?

    A.    An ASM instance and database instances can coexist on the same hub node.
    B.    A database instance on a hub node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any leaf node.
    C.    A database instance on a hub node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any hub node.
    D.    A database instance on a leaf node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any hub node.
    E.    A database instance on a hub node uses an ASM instance as an I/O server when requesting I/O todiskgroups.
    F.    ASM Cluster File System (ASFS) can only be deployed on hub nodes.

    Answer: ACF
    Explanation:
    Architecturally Oracle Flex Cluster comprises of a Hub and Leaf architecture where in only the Hub nodes will only have direct access to Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD). However application can access the database via Leaf nodes without ASM instance NOT running on Leaf nodes. The connection to the database is through Hub making it transparent for the application.
    Note:
    Hub Nodes are connected among them via private network and have direct access to the shared storage just like previous versions. These nodes are the ones that access the Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD) directly.
    Leaf Nodes are lighter and are not connected among them, neither accesses the shared storage like the Hub Nodes. Each Leaf Node communicates with the Hub Node that is attached to, and it is connected to the cluster via the Hub Node that is linked to.
    http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/articles/database/flexasm-flexcluster-benefits-odb12c-2177371.html

    QUESTION 2
    Which two statements are true about initialization parameters for Clustered ASM instances?

    A.    A change to ASM_DISKSTRING requires a restart of all ASM instances for the change to take effect.
    B.    ASM_POWER_LIMIT controls he number of RDBMS instances that can access a disk group while it isbeing rebalanced.
    C.    The ASM_DISKGROUP parameter is optional.
    D.    The default value of INSTANT_TYPE is ASM.
    E.    The maximum value of ASM_POWER_LIMIT is 1024.

    Answer: CE
    Explanation:
    C: The default value of the ASM_DISKGROUPS parameter is a NULL string. If the parameter value is NULL or is not specified, then ASM does not mount any disk groups.
    E: The ASM_POWER_LIMIT initialization parameter specifies the default power for disk rebalancing in a disk group. The range of values is 0 to 1024.
    Incorrect Answers:
    B: The ASM_POWER_LIMIT initialization parameter specifies the default power for disk rebalancing in a disk group. The range of values is 0 to 1024.
    D: The default value of INSTANT_TYPE is RDBMS.
    https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e18951/asminst.htm#BHCEHJGA

    QUESTION 3
    Which three statements are true concerning diagnostic components and requirements of Oracle 12c Clusterware?

    A.    There is one ologgered service for the cluster health monitor (CHM) on each cluster node regardless ofcluster size.
    B.    The Grid Infrastructure Management Repository database must run on a hub node if Flex Clusters areused.
    C.    There is one osysmond service for the cluster health monitor (CHM) on each cluster node regardless ofcluster size.
    D.    The oclumon utility may be used to get and set parameters for the cluster health monitor (CHM) repository.
    E.    The diagcollection.pl script must be run from the Grid home directory as the Grid infrastructure owner.
    F.    The clusterware log files are stored inside the Grid Infrastructure Management Repository database usedby the cluster health monitor (CHM).

    Answer: BCD
    Explanation:
    B: The Oracle Grid Infrastructure Management Repository Runs on one node in the cluster.This must be a Hub Node in an Oracle Flex Cluster configuration.
    C: There is one system monitor service on every node. The system monitor service (osysmond) is a real-time, monitoring and operating system metric collection service that sends the data to the cluster logger service.
    D: Use the oclumon manage command to view and change configuration information from the system monitor service.
    Syntax
       oclumon manage -repos {{changeretentiontime time} | {changerepossize
       memory_size}} | -get {key1 [key2 …] | alllogger [-details] | mylogger [-details]}
    Where changerepossize memory_size: Use this option to change the CHM repository space limit to a specified number of MB.
    Note: The OCLUMON command-line tool is included with CHM and you can use it to query the CHM repository to display node-specific metrics for a specified time period. You can also use OCLUMON to perform miscellaneous administrative tasks, such as changing the debug levels, querying the version of CHM, and changing the metrics database size.
    Incorrect Answers:
    E: You can collect CHM data from any node in the cluster by running the Grid_home/bin/diagcollection.pl script on the node.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/troubleshoot.htm#CHDIGCEC

    QUESTION 4
    PROD1, PROD2 and PROD3 are three active instances of the PROD database.
    Examine these commands executed on PROD1:

    SQL > ALTER SYSTEM SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS=200 SCOPE=MEMORY sid=’*’; SQL > ALTER SYSTEM SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS=100 SCOPE=MEMORY sid=’PROD1′;

    Which statement is true?

    A.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 200 for all instances of PROD.
    B.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 100 for all instances of PROD.
    C.    The second statement returns an error because this parameter must be identical for all isntances.
    D.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 200 for PROD2 and PROD3 and 100 for PROD1.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    First SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS is set to 200 for all instances, then it is set to 100 for PROD1.

    QUESTION 5
    Which three events occur when a hub node fails in an Oracle Clusterware 12c Flex Cluster?

    A.    The hub node is evicted from the cluster
    B.    Leaf nodes connected to the failing hub node are reconnected to a surviving hub node without servicedisruption.
    C.    Cluster resources running on leaf nodes connected to the failed hub node are relocated to one or moresurviving hub nodes.
    D.    Cluster resources running on leaf nodes connected to the failed hub node are relocated to one or moresurviving leaf nodes.
    E.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving hub nodes.
    F.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving leaf nodes.
    G.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving hub nodes or leafnodes, or both.

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:
    Incorrect Answers:
    F, G: Leaf Nodes are different from standard Oracle Grid Infrastructure nodes, in that they do not require direct access to shared storage, but instead request data through Hub Nodes. Hub Nodes can run in an Oracle Flex Cluster configuration without having any Leaf Nodes as cluster member nodes, but Leaf Nodes must be members of a cluster that includes at least one Hub Node.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/bigcluster.htm#CWADD92409

    QUESTION 6
    Which two statements are true about Flex ASM in a Flex Cluster?

    A.    Oracle databases from releases older than 12c cannot use Flex ASM.
    B.    ASFS may only be configured on a hub node running an ASM instance.
    C.    Instances of ASM-based databases on hosts that have no ASM instance running, require Flex ASM.
    D.    Flex ASM requires that I/Os requests be sent through an ASM Proxy Instance, regardless of database andASM instance placement in a cluster.
    E.    Hub nodes with connections from multiple leaf nodes must run an ASM instance.

    Answer: BE
    Explanation:
    B: Oracle Automatic Storage Management Cluster File System (Oracle ACFS) can only be run on the hub nodes, not the leaf nodes. Architecturally Oracle Flex Cluster comprises of a Hub and Leaf architecture where in only the Hub nodes will only have direct access to Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD).
    E: application can access the database via Leaf nodes without ASM instance NOT running on Leaf nodes. The connection to the database is through Hub making it transparent for the application.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: The Oracle Flex ASM can be implemented in two ways:
    Pure 12c Flex ASM (Same Version)
    Both Grid Infrastructure (GI) and Database running on Oracle 12c
    Pre Oracle 12c Mixed (Different Versions)
    As normal ASM instance will run on each node with Flex configuration to support pre 12c database. The compatibility parameter of ASM disk group is used to manage the compatibility of between and among database instances. Advantage of this approach is that if an Oracle 12c database instance loses connectivity with an ASM instance, then the database connections will failover to another ASM instance on a different server. This failover is achieved by setting the cardinality to all.
    http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/articles/database/flexasm-flexcluster-benefits-odb12c-2177371.html

    QUESTION 7
    Which three statements are true about the cluster file system archiving scheme?

    A.    Each node can read only the archived logs written by itself.
    B.    Nodes don’t use network to archive files.
    C.    Each node can read the archive redo log files of the other nodes.
    D.    Each node archives to a uniquely named local directory.
    E.    Each node archives to a local directory with the same path on each cluster node.
    F.    Each node writes to a single location on the cluster file system while archiving the redo log files.

    Answer: BCF
    Explanation:
    Initialization Parameter Settings for the Cluster File System Archiving Scheme
    In the cluster file system scheme, each node archives to a directory that is identified with the same name on all instances within the cluster database (/arc_dest, in the following example). To configure this directory, set values for the LOG_ARCH_DEST_1 parameter, as shown in the following example:
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/RACAD/rman.htm#RACAD320

    QUESTION 8
    Which three statements are true regarding multitenant architecture for RAC databases?

    A.    One UNDO tablespace for each PDB is required.
    B.    One UNDO tablespace for each instance is required.
    C.    PDBs can have local temporary tablespaces.
    D.    All the containers share the same SYSTEM and SYSAUX tablespaces.
    E.    You can open one, several, or all PDBs on one, several, or all CDB instances.

    Answer: BCE
    Explanation:
    B: For an Oracle RAC CDB, one active undo tablespace exists for each instance.
    C: From a physical perspective, a CDB has basically the same structure as a non-CDB, except that each PDB has its own set of tablespaces (including its own SYSTEM and SYSAUX tablespaces) and data files.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CNCPT/cdblogic.htm#CNCPT89268

    QUESTION 9
    Which two statements are true about ASM alias names?

    A.    ASM files created using an alias name are not OMF files even if OMF is enabled.
    B.    Alias file names cannot be used together with templates when creating tablespaces.
    C.    ASM files created using an alias name are OMF files even if OMF is not enabled.
    D.    Alias names can be stored only in user-defined directories.
    E.    ASM files created using an alias name also have a fully qualified name and can be accessed by eithername.

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 10
    Which three statements are true concerning activation of a user-defined policy in Oracle 12c Clusterware?

    A.    When a policy is first created, it is initially active.
    B.    When a policy is activated, nodes may be reassigned to server pools based on the policy definition.
    C.    An administrator-defined policy may be activated using the srvctl utility.
    D.    When a policy is activated, resources cannot be automatically started to comply with the policy definition.
    E.    When a policy is first created, it is initially inactive.
    F.    When a policy is activated, resources can be automatically stopped to comply with the policy definition.

    Answer: BCE
    Explanation:
    BE: You can activate policies when necessary, prompting Oracle Clusterware to reconfigure a server pool according to each policy’s configuration.
    C: The following command activates the DayTime policy:
      $ crsctl modify policyset -attr “LAST_ACTIVATED_POLICY=DayTime”
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/pbmgmt.htm#CWADD92594

    1Z0-068 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-068.html

    Large amount of free 1Z0-068 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hvTK3arjVHZ-xaebDzMnEQjtVR4Wo_Y-

  • [April 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 New Questions Free Version 250q

    Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid SY0-501 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass SY0-501 Certification Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which of the following characteristics differentiate a rainbow table attack from a brute force attack? (Select TWO).

    A.    Rainbow table attacks greatly reduce compute cycles at attack time.
    B.    Rainbow tables must include precompiled hashes.
    C.    Rainbow table attacks do not require access to hashed passwords.
    D.    Rainbow table attacks must be performed on the network.
    E.    Rainbow table attacks bypass maximum failed login restrictions. (more…)

  • [April 2018] Official SY0-401 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 1868q

    Pass SY0-401 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest SY0-401 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-401.html

    QUESTION 21
    The security administrator needs to manage traffic on a layer 3 device to support FTP from a new remote site. Which of the following would need to be implemented?

    A.    Implicit deny
    B.    VLAN management
    C.    Port security
    D.    Access control lists (more…)

  • [April 2018] Free Download PMP Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 1720q

    Free Download Lead2pass PMI PMP VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/pmp-exam.html

    QUESTION 21
    Because your project is slated to last five years, you believe rolling wave planning is appropriate. It provides information about the work to be done______________.

    A.    Throughout all project phases
    B.    For successful completion of the current project phase
    C.    For successful completion of the current and subsequent project phases
    D.    In the next project phase (more…)

  • [April 2018] Download Free CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass 115q

    Lead2pass Dumps For Exam PK0-004 With New Updated Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/pk0-004.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which of the following is a definition of an RFP?

    A.    A document sent to potential vendors to solicit a bid for a project
    B.    A document sent to potential vendors to request information for skills and experience for a project
    C.    A document sent to potential vendors to request a commitment for a project
    D.    A document sent to potential vendors to solicit information that excludes pricing information for a project (more…)

  • [April 2018] 2018 Latest Updated PCNSE7 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 226q

    2018 Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/pcnse7.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which two methods can be used to mitigate resource exhaustion of an application server? (Choose two)

    A.    Vulnerability Object
    B.    DoS Protection Profile
    C.    Data Filtering Profile
    D.    Zone Protection Profile (more…)

  • [April 2018] Free Download Lead2pass NetApp NS0-158 VCE And PDF Dumps 121q

    Free Download Of Lead2pass NS0-158 Real Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/ns0-158.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which NetApp management tool verifies the disk-shelf cabling of an existing NetApp cluster?

    A.    System Setup
    B.    Config Advisor
    C.    OnCommand Unified Manager
    D.    OnCommand System Manager (more…)

  • [April 2018] Best Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 1521q

    Download Free CompTIA N10-006 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 21
    A technician wants to separate networks on a switch. Which of the following should be configured to allow this?

    A.    VLAN
    B.    Trunking
    C.    Spanning tree
    D.    Traffic filtering

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 109 110
Posts navigation