web analytics

210-260 VCE

  • [January 2018] 2018 Lead2pass New Updated 210-260 Exam Questions

    2018 Latest Lead2pass 210-260 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which statement about communication over failover interfaces is true?

    A.    All information that is sent over the failover interface is sent as clear text, but the stateful failover link is encrypted by default.
    B.    All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is encrypted by default
    C.    All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is sent as clear text by default
    D.    Usernames, password and preshared keys are encrypted by default when they are sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces, but other information is sent as clear text (more…)

  • [Lead2pass Official] Download Free Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (301-320)

    2017 September Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 210-260 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 301
    Which type of PVLAN port allows communication from all port types?

    A.    isolated
    B.    community
    C.    in-line
    D.    promiscuous

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass Official] Download Free Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (281-300)

    2017 September Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my 210-260 certification exam. Luckily, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the 210-260 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 281
    Which statement about zone-based firewall configuration is true?

    A.    Traffic is implicitly denied by default between interfaces the same zone
    B.    Traffic that is desired to or sourced from the self-zone is denied by default
    C.    The zone must be configured before a can be assigned
    D.    You can assign an interface to more than one interface

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass Official] Download Free Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (261-280)

    2017 September Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed 210-260 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take 210-260 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for 210-260 study guide, 210-260 exam questions, 210-260 exam dump or 210-260 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 261
    HIPS and NIPS
    You need to place these 7 options into HIPS and NIPS. Each section has 4 choices which means one out of these 7 options goes into both.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass Official] Download Free Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (241-260)

    2017 September Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Whether you are a student attempting to pass 210-260 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have 210-260 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing 210-260 exam is not an easy feat.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 241
    Which privileged level is … by default? for user exec mode

    A.    0
    B.    1
    C.    2
    D.    5
    E.    15

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass Official] Download Free Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (221-240)

    2017 September Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worrying about the 210-260 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 210-260 braindumps and guarantees you passing 210-260 exam beyond any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 221
    Which type of Layer 2 attack can you “do something” for one host?

    A.    MAC spoofing
    B.    CAM overflow

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass Official] Download Free Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (201-220)

    2017 September Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 210-260 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 210-260 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 210-260 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 201
    What is example of social engineering

    A.    Gaining access to a building through an unlocked door.
    B.    something about inserting a random flash drive.
    C.    gaining access to server room by posing as IT
    D.    watching you enter your user and password on a network computer (something to that effect) (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 210-260 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (181-200)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 210-260 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 210-260 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 210-260 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 181
    A data breach has occurred and your company database has been copied. Which security principle has been violated?

    A.    Confidentiality
    B.    Access
    C.    Control
    D.    Availability

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 210-260 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (161-180)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 210-260 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 210-260 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 161
    What configuration allows AnyConnect to authenticate automatically establish a VPN session when a user logs in to the computer?

    A.    proxy
    B.    Trusted Network Detection
    C.    transparent mode
    D.    always-on (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 210-260 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (141-160)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    The Cisco 210-260 PDF, 210-260 VCE and 210-260 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by Cisco affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 210-260 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 141
    Which two next-generation encryption algorithms does Cisco recommends? (Choose two)

    A.    SHA-384
    B.    MD5
    C.    DH-1024
    D.    DES
    E.    AES
    F.    3DES

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 210-260 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (121-140)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worring about the 210-260 exam? With the complete collection of 210-260 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 210-260 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 210-260 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 210-260 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 121
    Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?

    A.    A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
    B.    A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
    C.    A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain
    D.    A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major
    broadcast domain

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 122
    Which Cisco feature can help mitigate spoofing attacks by verifying symmetry of the traffic path?

    A.    Unidirectional Link Detection
    B.    Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding
    C.    TrustSec
    D.    IP Source Guard

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 123
    What is the most common Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 attack?

    A.    Denial of Service
    B.    MAC-address spoofing
    C.    CAM-table overflow
    D.    VLAN hopping

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 124
    What is the Cisco preferred countermeasure to mitigate CAM overflows?

    A.    Port security
    B.    Dynamic port security
    C.    IP source guard
    D.    Root guard

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 125
    When a switch has multiple links connected to a downstream switch, what is the first step that STP takes to prevent loops?

    A.    STP elects the root bridge
    B.    STP selects the root port
    C.    STP selects the designated port
    D.    STP blocks one of the ports

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 126
    Which countermeasures can mitigate ARP spoofing attacks? (Choose two.)

    A.    Port security
    B.    DHCP snooping
    C.    IP source guard
    D.    Dynamic ARP inspection

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 127
    Which of the following statements about access lists are true? (Choose three.)

    A.    Extended access lists should be placed as near as possible to the destination
    B.    Extended access lists should be placed as near as possible to the source
    C.    Standard access lists should be placed as near as possible to the destination
    D.    Standard access lists should be placed as near as possible to the source
    E.    Standard access lists filter on the source address
    F.    Standard access lists filter on the destination address

    Answer: BCE

    QUESTION 128
    In which stage of an attack does the attacker discover devices on a target network?

    A.    Reconnaissance
    B.    Covering tracks
    C.    Gaining access
    D.    Maintaining access

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 129
    Which type of security control is defense in depth?

    A.    Threat mitigation
    B.    Risk analysis
    C.    Botnet mitigation
    D.    Overt and covert channels

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 130
    On which Cisco Configuration Professional screen do you enable AAA?

    A.    AAA Summary
    B.    AAA Servers and Groups
    C.    Authentication Policies
    D.    Authorization Policies

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 131
    Which three statements about Cisco host-based IPS solution are true? (Choose three)

    A.    It work with deployed firewalls.
    B.    It can be deployed at the perimeter
    C.    It uses signature-based policies
    D.    It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS
    E.    It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level
    F.    It can view encrypted files

    Answer: DEF
    Explanation:
    The key word here is ‘Cisco’, and Cisco’s host-based IPS, CSA, is NOT signature-based and CAN view encrypted files.

    QUESTION 132
    What are two users of SIEM software? (Choose two)

    A.    performing automatic network audits
    B.    configuring firewall and IDS devices
    C.    alerting administrators to security events in real time
    D.    scanning emails for suspicious attachments
    E.    collecting and archiving syslog data

    Answer: CE
    Explanation:
    The other choices are not functions of SIEM software.

    QUESTION 133
    If a packet matches more than one class map in an individual feature type’s policy map, how does the ASA handle the packet?

    A.    the ASA will apply the actions from only the last matching class maps it finds for the feature type.
    B.    the ASA will apply the actions from all matching class maps it finds for the feature type.
    C.    the ASA will apply the actions from only the most specific matching class map it finds for the feature type.
    D.    the ASA will apply the actions from only the first matching class maps it finds for the feature type

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    If it matches a class map for a given feature type, it will NOT attempt to match to any subsequent class maps.

    QUESTION 134
    What statement provides the best definition of malware?

    A.    Malware is tools and applications that remove unwanted programs.
    B.    Malware is a software used by nation states to commit cyber-crimes.
    C.    Malware is unwanted software that is harmful or destructive
    D.    Malware is a collection of worms, viruses and Trojan horses that is distributed as a single…..

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 135
    Your security team has discovered a malicious program that has been harvesting the CEO’s email messages and the company’s user database for the last 6 months.
    What are two possible types of attacks your team discovered?

    A.    social activism
    B.    advanced persistent threat
    C.    drive-by spyware
    D.    targeted malware

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    If required 2 answers in the real exam, please choose BD.

    QUESTION 136
    Which FirePOWER preprocessor engine is used to prevent SYN attacks?

    A.    Anomaly.
    B.    Rate-Based Prevention
    C.    Portscan Detection
    D.    Inline Normalization

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 137
    What is the only permitted operation for processing multicast traffic on zone-based firewalls?

    A.    Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the self-zone.
    B.    Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only between the self-zone and the internal zone.
    C.    Only control plane policing can protect the control plane against multicast traffic.
    D.    Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the internal zone

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is NOT supported by Cisco Zone based firewalls OR Cisco Classic firewall.

    QUESTION 138
    Which of encryption technology has the broadcast platform support to protect operating systems?

    A.    Middleware
    B.    Hardware
    C.    software
    D.    file-level

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 139
    Which feature of the Cisco Email Security Appliance can mitigate the impact of snowshoe spam and sophisticated phishing attack?

    A.    holistic understanding of threats
    B.    graymail management and filtering
    C.    signature-based IPS
    D.    contextual analysis

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 140
    Which Sourfire secure action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end-user?

    A.    Trust
    B.    Block
    C.    Allow without inspection
    D.    Monitor
    E.    Allow with inspection

    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    Allow with Inspection allows all traffic except for malicious traffic from a particular end-user. The other options are too restrictive, too permissive, or don’t exist.

    At Lead2pass, we are positive that our Cisco 210-260 dumps with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Cisco 210-260 exam. Our updated 210-260 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

    210-260 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRVJLdVdkMjFoQVk

    2017 Cisco 210-260 exam dumps (All 265 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

  • [2017 New] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 210-260 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (101-120)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    210-260 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 210-260 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 210-260 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 101
    What type of security support is provided by the Open Web Application Security Project?

    A.    Education about common Web site vulnerabilities.
    B.    A Web site security framework.
    C.    A security discussion forum for Web site developers.
    D.    Scoring of common vulnerabilities and exposures.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 210-260 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (81-100)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 210-260 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Cisco 210-260 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 81
    What is an advantage of placing an IPS on the inside of a network?

    A.    It can provide higher throughput.
    B.    It receives traffic that has already been filtered.
    C.    It receives every inbound packet.
    D.    It can provide greater security.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 210-260 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (81-100)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 210-260 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Cisco 210-260 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 81
    What is an advantage of placing an IPS on the inside of a network?

    A.    It can provide higher throughput.
    B.    It receives traffic that has already been filtered.
    C.    It receives every inbound packet.
    D.    It can provide greater security.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 210-260 Exam Questions (61-80)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 210-260 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Cisco 210-260 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 61
    For what reason would you configure multiple security contexts on the ASA firewall?

    A.    To enable the use of VFRs on routers that are adjacently connected
    B.    To provide redundancy and high availability within the organization
    C.    To enable the use of multicast routing and QoS through the firewall
    D.    To seperate different departments and business units

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 210-260 Exam Questions (41-60)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Pass 210-260 exam with the latest Lead2pass 210-260 dumps: Lead2pass 210-260 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 210-260 exam objectives.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

    QUESTION 41
    Which command verifies phase 1 of an IPsec VPN on a Cisco router?

    A.    show crypto map
    B.    show crypto ipsec sa
    C.    show crypto isakmp sa
    D.    show crypto engine connection active

    (more…)