web analytics

300-101 Dumps

  • [January 2018] Latest Lead2pass 300-101 Exam Free 300-101 Dumps Download 489q

    Latest Released Cisco 300-101 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 1
    A network engineer has been asked to ensure that the PPPoE connection is established and authenticated using an encrypted password.
    Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used for authentication in this manner?

    A.    PAP
    B.    dot1x
    C.    IPsec
    D.    CHAP
    E.    ESP (more…)

  • [Q371-Q380] Free Share 300-101 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions

    Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 371
    The company network is in the process of migrating the IP address scheme to use IPv6. Which of the following address types are associated with IPv6? (Select three)

    A.    Unicast
    B.    Private
    C.    Broadcast
    D.    Public
    E.    Multicast
    F.    Anycast (more…)

  • [Q381-Q390] Easily Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps

    300-101 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 381
    Refer in the exhibit. A packet capture indicates that the router is not forwarding the DHCP packets that it receives on interface FastEthernet0/0. Which command needs to be entered in global configuration mode to resolve this issue?

    A.    ip helper-address
    B.    ip DHCP relay
    C.    service DHCP
    D.    ip forward-protocol

    (more…)

  • [2017-11-01] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (463-471)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Pass 300-101 exam with the latest Lead2pass 300-101 dumps: Lead2pass 300-101 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 300-101 exam objectives.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 463
    Which two protocols can cause TCP starvation? (Choose two)

    A.    TFTP
    B.    SNMP
    C.    SMTP
    D.    HTTPS
    E.    FTP

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (341-360)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass provides 100% pass 300-101 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 300-101 exam. We provide Cisco 300-101 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 300-101 practice test.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 341
    How to set up IP SLA to monitor Bandwidth between the certain limits?

    A.    Timer
    B.    Frequency
    C.    Threshold
    D.    Queue-limit

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (321-340)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 300-101. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 321
    Which command sequence can you enter a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

    A.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose.
    B.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verify unicast source reachable-via all.
    C.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verify unicast source reachable-via any.
    D.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (301-320)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 300-101 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 300-101 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 300-101 exam and get your Cisco certification.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 301
    Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
    Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?

    A.    PPTP
    B.    IPsec site-to-site
    C.    6to4
    D.    EZVPN (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (281-300)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 281
    Which command prevents routers from sending routing updates through a router interface?

    A.    default­metric 0
    B.    distribute-list in
    C.    passive-interface
    D.     distribute-list out

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 282
    Which three options are valid DHCPv6 functions? (Choose three.)

    A.    Server
    B.    client
    C.    approver
    D.    requester
    E.    requester
    F.    ACK
    G.    relay

    Answer: ABG

    QUESTION 283
    After testing various dynamic IPv6 address assignment methods, an engineer decides that more control is needed when distributing addresses to clients.
    Which two advantages does DHCPv6 have over EUI-64? (Choose two)

    A.    DHCPv6 requires less planning and configuration than EUI-64 requires.
    B.    DHCPv6 allows for additional parameters to be sent to the client, such as the domain name and DNS server.
    C.    DHCPv6 providers tighter control over the IPv6 addresses that are distributed to clients.
    D.    DHCPv6 does not require the configuration of prefix pools
    E.    DHCPv6 does not require neighbor and router discovery on the network segment.

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 284
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer executes the show ipv6 ospf database command and is presented with the output that is shown.
    Which flooding scope is referenced in the link-state type?

     

    A.    link-local
    B.    area
    C.    As (OSPF domain)
    D.    reserved

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 285
    What are two BGP neigbourship states? (Choose two)

    A.    Connect
    B.    Open Sent

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 286
    How to configure ipv6 dhcp relay?

    A.    DHCPv6 server Facing Interface:
    ipv6 address autoconfig
    ipv6 enable
    exit
    In Clients Facing Interface
    ipv6 address
    ipv6 dhcp relay destination

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 287
    What is the viable successor of NAT_PT?

    A.    NAT64

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 288
    Statefull NAT64 specifications. (Choose three)

    A.    1:N translation
    B.    Conserves IPv4 address
    C.    Uses address overloading, hence lacks in end-to-end address transparency

    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 289
    What is the effect of those two commands?

    area 1 range 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0
    summary address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0000

    A.    area 1 range -> command applied to summarize internal OSPF routes (ABR)
    Summary address -> command applied to summarize external OSPF routes (ASBR)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 290
    What is the most security snmp version?

    A.    v2c auth
    B.    v2c
    C.    v3
    D.    v1

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 291
    What appears in the other router routing table?

    3loopbackEIGRP STUB

    A.    loopback of the stub router advertised
    B.    loopback of the stub router was not advertised

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 292
    What is the function of the command redistribute ospf 1 match internal?

    A.    redistribute ospf 1 match internal means that just inter and intra will be redistributed

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 293
    Which TCP port for BGP?

    A.    port 179

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 294
    Up/down interface.. what log severity level?

    A.    level 3
    B.    level 4
    C.    level 5
    D.    level 0

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 295
    Which authentication methods are EIGRP uses?

    A.    sha
    B.    md5

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 296
    Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

    A.    content-based access lists
    B.    context-based access lists
    C.    reglexive access lists
    D.    extended access lists

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 297
    Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

    A.    domain search list
    B.    router IP
    C.    default gateway
    D.    prefix delegation
    E.    DNS servers
    F.    subnet mask

    Answer: ADE

    QUESTION 298
    Which statement about local policy routing is true?

    A.    It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
    B.    It requires all packets to be packet switched.
    C.    It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
    D.    It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
    E.    It supports IPv4 packets only.
    F.    It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 299
    Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

    A.    show snmp group
    B.    show snmp user
    C.    show snmp
    D.    show snmp view

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 300
    Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

    A.    information about tracking list 1.
    B.    time to next poll for track object 1.
    C.    information about the IP route track table.
    D.    tracking information statistics.

    Answer: D

    If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 300-101 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 300-101 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 300-101 Exam.

    300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

    2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (261-280)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 261
    Which access list used to filter upper layer protocol?

    A.    extended acl

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (241-260)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Cisco New Released Exam 300-101 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 241
    Which two different configuration can you apply to a device to block incoming SSH access? (Choose two)

     

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D
    E.    Option E

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (221-240)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    300-101 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-101 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 300-101 exams in the first attempt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 221
    An engineer is using a network sniffer to troubleshoot DHCPv6 between a router and hosts on the
    LAN with the following configuration:

    Interface Ethernet0
    Ipv6 dhcp server DHCPSERVERPOOL rapid-commit
    !

    Which two DHCPv6 messages will appear in the snifer logs?

    A.    reply
    B.    request
    C.    advertise
    D.    acknowledge
    E.     solicit
    F.     accept

    (more…)

  • [2017-08-14] Lead2pass New Updated 300-101 Braindump Free Get (423-434)

    2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    300-101 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 300-101 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 300-101 exams in the first attempt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 423
    Which two methods use IPsec to provide secure connectivity from the branch office to the headquarters office? (Choose two.)

    A.    DMVPN
    B.    MPLS VPN
    C.    Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI)
    D.    SSL VPN
    E.    PPPoE

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 300-101 Exam Dumps Download (201-220)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to pass 300-101 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 300-101 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 300-101 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 300-101 dump ensures your 300-101 exam 100% pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 201
    Which IP SLA operation requires Cisco endpoints?

    A.    UDP Jitter for VoIP
    B.    ICMP Path Echo
    C.    ICMP Echo
    D.    UDP Jitter

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 300-101 Exam Dumps Download (181-200)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 300-101 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 300-101 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 181
    Drag and Drop Question
    Drag and drop the BGP states from the left to the matching definitions on the right.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 300-101 Exam Dumps Download (161-180)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass dumps for 300-101 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 300-101 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 161
    On which two types of interface is Frame Relay switching supported? (Choose two.)

    A.    serial interfaces
    B.    Ethernet interfaces
    C.    fiber interfaces
    D.    ISDN interfaces
    E.    auxiliary interfaces

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Updated Lead2pass 300-101 Exam Dumps Download (141-160)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 300-101 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 300-101 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 300-101 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 300-101 exam at your first time.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 141
    What is the primary service that is provided when you implement Cisco Easy Virtual Network?

    A.    It requires and enhances the use of VRF-Lite.
    B.    It reduces the need for common services separation.
    C.    It allows for traffic separation and improved network efficiency.
    D.    It introduces multi-VRF and label-prone network segmentation.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions (121-140)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    There are many companies that provide 300-101 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass 300-101 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 121
    Which type of BGP AS number is 64591?

    A.    a private AS number
    B.    a public AS number
    C.    a private 4-byte AS number
    D.    a public 4-byte AS number

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions (101-120)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I have already passed Cisco 300-101 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 300-101 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 101
    How is authentication handled with OSPFv3? Select the best response.

    A.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by SHA-1 authentication.
    B.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by MD5 authentication.
    C.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv6 IPsec.
    D.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv4 IPsec.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions (81-100)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2017 latest released Cisco official 300-101 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Cisco Exam Center!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 81
    A company has just opened two remote branch offices that need to be connected to the corporate network. Which interface configuration output can be applied to the corporate router to allow communication to the remote sites?

    A.    interface Tunnel0
    bandwidth 1536
    ip address 209.165.200.230 255.255.255.224
    tunnel source Serial0/0
    tunnel mode gre multipoint
    B.    interface fa0/0
    bandwidth 1536
    ip address 209.165.200.230 255.255.255.224
    tunnel mode gre multipoint
    C.    interface Tunnel0
    bandwidth 1536
    ip address 209.165.200.231 255.255.255.224
    tunnel source 209.165.201.1
    tunnel-mode dynamic
    D.    interface fa 0/0
    bandwidth 1536
    ip address 209.165.200.231 255.255.255.224
    tunnel source 192.168.161.2
    tunnel destination 209.165.201.1
    tunnel-mode dynamic

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions (61-80)

    2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 300-101 real exam questions and accurate answers for 300-101 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 300-101 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 300-101 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 61
    Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?

    A.    Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.
    B.    Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.
    C.    Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old protocol without dual-stack hosts.
    D.    Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low-order 32 bits of IPv4-compatible IPv6 addresses.

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2
Posts navigation