web analytics

500-701 Exam Questions

  • [April 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 72q

    Free Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which deployment model is the best solution for a simple installation with the most secure connection outside the production network forCisco Meeting Server?

    A.    Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment
    B.    Single Split Server Deployment
    C.    Single Combined Server Deployment
    D.    Scaled and Combined Server Deployment

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 22
    How is TIP defined?

    A.    TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in calls between any H.323 and SIP endpoint. Whether they are immersive endpoints or non- immersive endpoints.
    B.    TIP allows communication between any immersive and non-immersive endpoint.
    C.    TIP allows communication between any endpoint, regardless of what protocol is used
    D.    TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in cars between immersive endpoints.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 23
    Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?

    A.    TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
    B.    TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
    C.    TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
    D.    TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 24
    Which statement is true about APIs and SDKs?

    A.    SDKs specify how software components should interact
    B.    APIs consist of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities.
    C.    SDKs can be used without APIs.
    D.    APIs can be used without SDKs.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 25
    Which type of API is used to configure settings on Cisco Meeting Server?

    A.    REST
    B.    XML-RPC
    C.    SOAP
    D.    XMP-RPC

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 26
    Which is a protocol used in the H.323 standard?

    A.    802.1
    B.    SIP
    C.    Q.931
    D.    SDP

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/H-323/configuration/15-mt/voi-h323-overview.html#GUID-8130E479-580A-4450-91EA-A1CDCE96548A

    QUESTION 27
    What is a function of a call control solution?

    A.    To make, monitor and maintain calls
    B.    To provide an audio and video interface for the user
    C.    To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
    D.    To schedule calls

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 28
    What do Enterprise Settingson Cisco Spark determine?

    A.    Where user information comes from.
    B.    BOT integration
    C.    API integration
    D.    How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 29
    Which management solution works with endpointsregistered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?

    A.    Prime
    B.    CMA
    C.    CMR
    D.    TMS

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 30
    Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

    A.    TelePresence Server
    B.    Spark
    C.    Cisco Meeting Server
    D.    Cisco WebEx

    Answer: B

    500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

    Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

  • [February 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 500-701 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 500-701 Certification Exam 72q

    2018 Exam 500-701 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 500-701 New Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

    QUESTION 11
    Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?

    A.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
    B.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
    C.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
    D.    Cisco WebEx Event Center

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 12
    When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Scripts be saved?

    A.    .js
    B.    .json
    C.    .mp4
    D.    .xml

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 13
    Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

    A.    Global phone books
    B.    The ability to register desktop phones
    C.    The ability to register video endpoints
    D.    SRST redundancy

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 14
    In a Resilient and Scalable Cisco Meeting Servers solution where should TURN Servers be configured?

    A.    CMS Core
    B.    Telepresence Server
    C.    UCM Server
    D.    CMS Edge

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 15
    Which statement is true regarding endpoint registration authentication?

    A.    When a Subzone is set for “Treat as Authenticated”, the endpoint is required to have the correct authentications configured.
    B.    Expressways and Endpoints do not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps.
    C.    Authentication credentials can be stored in the local database of the Expressway.
    D.    SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 16
    What protocol is used by TMS when asystem cannot be contacted usingSNMP?

    A.    TIP
    B.    HTTPS
    C.    H.245
    D.    H.239

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 17
    Which statement is true about Microsoft Skype for Business (S4B) interoperability with Cisco Meeting Server?

    A.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users.
    B.    Local Directories can always be used between S4B users and CMA.
    C.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting Server Spaces.
    D.    Calls can not be place between S4B and Cisco Meeting App (CMA) users.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 18
    What H.323 functionality exists on the CiscoMeeting Server?

    A.    H.323-to-SIP Interworking only
    B.    H.323 registration, call control and H.323-to-SIP Interworking
    C.    H.323 registration and H.323-to-SIP Interworking, but no call control
    D.    H.323 registration and call control only

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 19
    Which is used in bothCMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

    A.    Cisco CTS
    B.    Cisco Conductor
    C.    Cisco Meeting Server
    D.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://www.cisco.com/assets/global/CZ/events/2015/ciscoconnect/pdf/TECH-COLL-1_conferencing-ivsykora-jmartan.pdf

    QUESTION 20
    If a userof a SIP endpoint registered to an Expressway configured with only the video.com domain physically dials “6501”, what alias is presented in the SIP Invite message?

    A.    6501
    B.    6501@<ip address of the endpoint>
    C.    6501@<ip address of the Expressway>
    D.    6501@video.com

    Answer: C

    500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

    Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt