web analytics

Citrix

  • [May 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps Download 85q

    Free Version Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-311 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

    QUESTION 41
    Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high.
    The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
    What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

    A.    The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
    B.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
    C.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
    D.    Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio. (more…)

  • [April 2018] Exam 1Y0-230 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 75q

    Lead2pass Exam Collection 1Y0-230 Dumps And 1Y0-230 New Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

    QUESTION 21
    A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.

    Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

    A.    Load Balancing
    B.    Content Switching
    C.    VPN
    D.    Unified Gateway (more…)

  • [April 2018] 1Y0-202 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 314q

    1Y0-202 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 51
    Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

    Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

    A.    Event logs
    B.    StoreFront
    C.    Citrix Studio
    D.    Citrix Director (more…)

  • [2018-4-9] Lead2pass Offers Free 1Y0-203 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 1Y0-203 Exam Expert (101-120)

    Free Download 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass.v.2018-4-9.130q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

    QUESTION 101
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.

    What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

    A.    Restart the License service
    B.    Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
    C.    Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
    D.    Verify the host name entry in the license file

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 102
    A Citrix Administrator wants to use NetScaler Gateway to allow external users to access internal resources securely.

    Which three functionalities will the NetScaler Gateway provide to allow access to internal resources on behalf of external users? (Choose three.)

    A.    Allow secured external connections to StoreFront (reverse Web Proxy)
    B.    Authenticate Users
    C.    Enumerate resources
    D.    Allow secured access to internal hosted applications (HDX Proxy)
    E.    Aggregate resources

    Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 103
    Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?

    A.    Windows Performance Kit
    B.    Print Detective
    C.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
    D.    StressPrinters

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 104
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.

    The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.

    After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront.

    Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)

    A.    Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService -WiSsIPort 443
    B.    Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
    C.    Create a Domain Certificate
    D.    Create a certificate Requesr
    E.    Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 105
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is investigating an instability in the system that is causing the Print Spooler service to stop frequently on the XenApp server. The administrator finds printer driver conflicts in the environment.
    Which policy can the administrator use to resolve this issue and remove the unwanted printer drivers on the XenApp server?

    A.    Use only printer model specific drivers
    B.    Automatic Installation of in-box printer drivers
    C.    Auto-connect all client printers
    D.    Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 106
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator will use PowerShell to configure a new restart schedule for the Windows 2016 Server OS group named “Win2016-ServerOS” within the company’s XenDesktop infrastructure.

    The administrator needs the machines in the Server OS group to restart at a time when NO users will be accessing them: beginning at 23:00 h (11 PM) each day, with 30-minute intervals between each machine restart.

    Which PowerShell command should the administrator use?

    A.    Set-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
    B.    Set-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
    C.    New-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
    D.    New-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot- DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 30

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 107
    A Citrix Administrator needs to review the Delivery Group  historical data from the last 200 days. Which tool allows the administrator to view this data?

    A.    Citrix Studio – Delivery Groups
    B.    Citrix Director – Dashboard
    C.    Citrix Studio – Applications
    D.    Citrix Director – Trends

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 108
    Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

    A.    Resource
    B.    User
    C.    Control
    D.    Access

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 109
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.

    Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

    A.    Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
    B.    Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
    C.    Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
    D.    Native Receiver deployed through group policy

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 110
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work.

    What should the administrator configure inStoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

    A.    Session Lingering
    B.    Session Pre-Launch
    C.    Workspace Control
    D.    Session Timeout

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 111
    An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

    A.    Client Printer Redirection
    B.    Direct Connections to Print Servers
    C.    Printer Properties Retention
    D.    Auto-Create Client Printers

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 112
    A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database.

    Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

    A.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server
    B.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode
    C.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring is detected without user intervention
    D.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring can be configured later on

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 113
    Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

    A.    Amazon Web Services
    B.    Google Cloud Services
    C.    Microsoft Azure
    D.    IBM Cloud

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 114
    Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

    A.    XDPing
    B.    CDF Control
    C.    XenDesktop Site Checker
    D.    HDX Monitor

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 115
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.
    Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.

    Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

    A.    Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database
    B.    Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore
    C.    Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down
    D.    Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to  ITH RESTRICTED_USER?

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 116
    Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

    A.    IP Address
    B.    MAC Address
    C.    Hostname
    D.    FQDN

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 117
    Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver- specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

    A.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
    B.    Windows Performance Kit
    C.    StressPrinters
    D.    Print Detective

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 118
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.

    Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

    A.    HTTP Basic
    B.    Username and password
    C.    Smart Card
    D.    Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 119
    What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

    A.    Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
    B.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
    C.    Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
    D.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 120
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.

    Which policy makes this possible?

    A.    Load Management
    B.    Auto Client Reconnect
    C.    ICA Keep Alive
    D.    Session Reliability

    Answer: D

    1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

    Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ewGjUP4OBmhms7h8BsdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

    Maybe you also need:

    1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

    1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

  • [2018-4-9] Pass 1Y0-203 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-203 VCE And PDF Dumps (86-100)

    Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 1Y0-203 Exam Questions.v.2018-4-9.130q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

    QUESTION 86
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 Virtual Windows 10 Desktops in an environment in which there is minimal interference with existing network infrastructure. There is also a need for user- installed applications and persistency.

    Which Citrix technology will the administrator use to provision the desktops?

    A.    Machine Creation Services
    B.    Provisioning Services
    C.    Manual Provisioning
    D.    Existing Machines (more…)

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 1Y0-311 Exam Questions 85q

    Lead2pass 2018 New Citrix 1Y0-311 Braindump Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

    QUESTION 31
    Scenario: A Citrix user is connecting to a Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) in an environment where Flash redirection is enabled for the entire Site with the default settings. However, the HDX protocol is NOT able to determine network security.
    What will occur when the user attempts to access Flash content within the user session for the first time?

    A.    A dialog box appear and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for that session.
    B.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the server.
    C.    A dialog box appears and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for future sessions.
    D.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the client device.

    (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 Exam Questions Download 75q

    Free Share 1Y0-230 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

    QUESTION 11
    What does a Citrix Administrator need to do on NetScaler Gateway to ensure that users accept the terms and conditions before they can log on using NetScaler Gateway?

    A.    Configure a Responder policy.
    B.    Upload an HTML file to the NetScaler appliance.
    C.    Create an end user license agreement (EULA).
    D.    Configure a Rewrite policy.

    (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-203 VCE And PDF Dumps 85q

    Free Download Of Lead2pass 1Y0-203 Real Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

    QUESTION 11
    A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.

    Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

    A.    A full new vDisk will be created.
    B.    A new Personal vDisk will be created.
    C.    A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
    D.    The differencing disks will be merged. (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions 314q

    Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 41
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers.

    Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?

    A.    TFTP
    B.    BootP
    C.    Stream
    D.    Two-Stage Boot

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 42
    Which tool could a Citrix Administrator use to generate a graphical performance report of memory for the last two quarters?

    A.    XenCenter
    B.    Citrix Studio
    C.    Citrix Director
    D.    XenServer tools
    E.    Provisioning Services Console

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 43
    Scenario: A line of business application has been deployed as a hosted server application in XenDesktop. The deadline for a critical project is quickly approaching. Users report that the application is slower than usual. The Server OS machines are non-persistent.

    Where should a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve the performance issue?

    A.    Citrix Studio
    B.    Citrix Director
    C.    Provisioning Services vDisk statistics
    D.    Performance Monitor on the Delivery Controller

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 44
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator performed maintenance activities in a XenDesktop environment. The next day, a second Citrix Administrator discovers that server-hosted applications are missing from Citrix Receiver.

    Where could the second administrator go to determine the cause of this issue?

    A.    Citrix Director
    B.    StoreFront store
    C.    Configuration Logging
    D.    Delivery Controller Windows Event logs

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 45
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site for a Call Center consisting of 2000 Desktop OS machines. Many users are unable to log on to the Desktop OS machines.
    The administrator suspects there is an issue with the Desktop OS machines that is impacting the user’s ability to log on.

    Where should the administrator look to gather information about this issue?

    A.    HDX Insight in Citrix Director
    B.    Logging node of Citrix Studio
    C.    Citrix Director on the Failed Desktop OS machines node
    D.    The Provisioning Services Console on the Device Collection node

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 46
    Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.

    Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?

    A.    Logging node in Citrix Studio
    B.    Session Detail in Citrix Director
    C.    Activity Manager in Citrix Director
    D.    Event logs on the Delivery Controller

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 47
    Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?

    A.    User Details
    B.    Activity Monitor
    C.    The Network tab
    D.    The Sessions tab

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 48
    Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator monitor slow performing applications?

    A.    Dashboard
    B.    Sessions tab
    C.    User session details
    D.    Logon performance tab

    Answer: C

    1Y0-202 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    Large amount of free 1Y0-202 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

    Maybe you also need:

    1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

  • [Citrix New] Free Share Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-203 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 85q

    Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-203 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/citrix-xenapp-and-xendesktop-7-15-administration.html

    QUESTION 1
    A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).

    How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?

    A.    32 Gb
    B.    8 Gb
    C.    16 Gb
    D.    4 Gb (more…)

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass 1Y0-311 Dumps PDF Free Download 85q

    Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which vDisk change will always require the use of reverse imaging?

    A.    Installing a new service pack on a Windows-based vDisk.
    B.    Upgrading the Provisioning services target device software installed on the vDisk.
    C.    Updating the NIC drivers on the vDisk.
    D.    Making permanent registry changes to the vDisk.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://ctxpro.com/removing-system-reserved-partition/

    QUESTION 22
    What is the default auto-launch behavior for published applications and desktops within a XenApp and XenDesktop environment?

    A.    If a single application is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
    B.    No published applications or desktops launch automatically.
    C.    If a single desktop is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
    D.    All published applications launch automatically.
    E.    All published desktops launch automatically.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-3-5-tweaks/

    QUESTION 23
    In which scenario should a Citrix Engineer use the Streamed VM Setup wizard instead of the XenDesktop Setup wizard?

    A.    When using the client-side write cache
    B.    When automatically adding virtual machines to a machine catalog
    C.    When integrating XenApp 6.5
    D.    When using the BDM Disk Partition boot method

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 24
    A Citrix Engineer needs to implement Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop environment.
    Which three software requirements should the engineer consider before implementing WEM? (Choose three.)

    A.    A minimum of .NET framework 4.0 for the Agent Host and Administration Console
    B.    The Windows Server 2008 R2 or later requirement for the Administrative Console
    C.    A minimum of Citrix License Server version 11.14
    D.    WEM implementation with any version of XenApp or XenDesktop
    E.    The Microsoft Sync Framework 2.1 requirement on all components

    Answer: ACD
    Explanation:
    https://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/docs/en-us/workspace-environment-management/current-release/downloads/citrix-workspace-environment-management-4-3.pdf (page 6)

    QUESTION 25
    When creating layers, an image template can be used to _________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A.    Built an Application or platform Layer
    B.    Create an image of an App Layer for elastic distribution
    C.    Create an OS Layer version
    D.    Publish Layered Images

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://www.jgspiers.com/create-update-os-layer-unidesk-4/#Create-Image-Template

    QUESTION 26
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop infrastructure to include deployment of Agent Host on several Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines. After beginning to configure various global settings for users, the engineer realized that all Agent Hosts should NOT share all the same settings, since each set of users requires different settings and policies for their sessions.
    Which option should the engineer configure to provide different settings and policies for user sessions?

    A.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
    B.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and allow the Site to manage the different settings required for each user session.
    C.    Create additional WEM Sites, then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
    D.    Create additional WEM Sites, set the required settings and policy configurations for each Site, then point each Agent Host to one of the Sites containing it needs to apply to user sessions.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 27
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed and configured two Provisioning Services servers to guarantee high availability. One of the Provisioning Services servers experienced failure and now the write
    cache is no longer available for the target devices.
    Which write cache location is currently being used in this environment?

    A.    On a fileshare connected to both Provisioning Services servers
    B.    On the local disk of both provisioning Services servers
    C.    On a persistent disk attached to the virtual desktop
    D.    In the RAM of the virtual desktop

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://www.carlstalhood.com/category/provisioning-services/#verifywritecache

    QUESTION 28
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a Provisioning Services environment based on the following environmental factors:

    – A large number of target devices are spread over multiple subnets.
    – The subnets include non-Provisioning Services machines that rely on booting over the network
    – A security mandate prohibits the use of TFTP.
    – The XenDesktop Setup Wizard is used to create the target devices.

    Which Provisioning Services boot method is appropriate for the target devices?

    A.    BDM Disk Partition
    B.    BIOS Embedded
    C.    DHCP Options
    D.    BDM ISO

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 29
    The StoreFront subscription store is located on ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A.    A SQL Express database designed through the StoreFront web. config file
    B.    An XML file stored within the Receiver product folder on the user endpoint
    C.    A local file-based database replicated among members of a StoreFront server group
    D.    The XenApp and XenDesktop Site database configured within the environment
    E.    A local file-based database located on a designated StoreFront server within the server group

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    The Favorites (subscriptions) are stored in a file database on each StoreFront server and are automatically replicated to every StoreFront server in a local Server Group.
    http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-subscriptions/

    QUESTION 30
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented a Provisioning Services pilot environment, which still has all the default configurations and uses a standalone SQL Server Express machine to host the Farm database. Management would like the engineer to expand the environmental so that it can be used to support several critical use cases within the organization. The farm database must meet these requirements:

    – The solution must ensure that production users are NOT impacted in the event of a database outage.
    – The solution must NOT require manual administrator intervention.
    – No additional funding is available to accomplish this objective.

    Which configuration will meet all the requirements of this scenario?

    A.    SQL AlwaysOn Availability Group
    B.    Offline database support
    C.    SQL Mirroring
    D.    SQL Clustering

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/provisioning/7-1/pvs-ha-wrapper/pvs-ha-offline-db-config.html
    https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX129173

    1Y0-311 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

    Large amount of free 1Y0-311 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

    You may also need:

    1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

  • [January 2018] Free Share Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 75q

    Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-230 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator entered the command-line interface commands below to prevent IP address 10.10.10.100 from accessing the NetScaler on port 80.

    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100
    apply ns acls

    Which Access Control List (ACL) will the NetScaler use to deny the IP address?

    A.    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
    B.    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
    C.    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
    D.    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-202 VCE And PDF Dumps 314q

    Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 31
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

    Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

    A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
    B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
    C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
    D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

    (more…)

  • [2018-1-10] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Questions Download

    2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions.v.2018-1-10.314q

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 260
    Which three functions are handled by StoreFront? (Choose three.)

    A.    Validate the status of the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
    B.    Verify Citrix license
    C.    Enumerate resources
    D.    Store subscriptions
    E.    Deploy Citrix Receiver

    (more…)

  • [Q11-Q20] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-311 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download

    Easily Pass 1Y0-311 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

    QUESTION 11
    Scenario: A company has locations in three cities: New York, San Francisco and Miami. Each location maintains a large number of users who will need to access applications and desktop resources.
    The company owns sufficient hardware resources to include an operational SQL server in the main New York location.
    The new XenDesktop infrastructure build needs to operate with the least administrative overhead.
    Which deployment option should a Citrix Engineer implement to meet this requirement?

    A.    A multi-Site infrastructure with each city maintaining its own fully functional Site and including at least one delivery Controller and SQL database in each Site location.
    B.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and one SQL database maintained in each zone.
    C.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and a single SQL database maintained in New York.
    D.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and SQL database with AlwaysOn configured.

    (more…)

  • [Q21-Q30] New Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 New Questions Free Download

    2017 Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 21 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator used the versioning feature of Provisioning Services to test changes made to a vDisk. After a successful test, the version is promoted. All users are using the latest production version. Over time, additional versions of the vDisk are created.
    To conserve space, the administrator decides to merge all of the versions to a new base version but the Merge option appears grayed out.

    Why does the Merge option appear grayed out?

    A.    Merging within the Provisioning Service console is only possible for an individual vDisk version.
    B.    The vDisk was NOT created with the latest version of the Provisioning Services target device software.
    C.    The administrator needs to promote the existing Maintenance Version to Test or Production, after that the Merge option becomes available.
    D.    The last production version of the vDisk is locked and used by the Target Devices.
    After all locks are removed, the Merge option becomes available.

    (more…)

  • [Q11-Q20] New Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 New Questions Free Download

    2017 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 11 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator at a medical facility needs to set up kiosks for non-corporate users to launch an application that utilizes internal authentication.
    The administrator needs to configure the site store.OrgA.com to allow this.

    How should the administrator configure the store to accomplish this requirement?

    A.    Configure a new store as internal only with remote access.
    B.    Add a VPN in Remote Access for store.OrgA.com to allow access.
    C.    Configure the existing store as internal only with Remote Access set to None.
    D.    Create an anonymous store using the Delivery Controllers belonging to OrgA.

    (more…)

  • [Q1-Q10] New Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 New Questions Free Download

    100% Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario: A user’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive.
    The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline.

    How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

    A.    Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD.
    B.    Use Citrix Studio to restore the user’s initial settings.
    C.    Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user’s system.
    D.    Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user’s PvD to a new virtual machine.

    (more…)

  • [Citrix New] Free Downloading 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass

    2017 October Citrix Official New Released 1Y0-311 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass dumps for 1Y0-311 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Citrix 1Y0-311 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

    QUESTION 1
    What should a Citrix Engineer do to ensure that HDX sessions connect using UDP with failback to TCP?

    A.    Change network Adapter setting manually.
    B.    Enable Framehawk policies.
    C.    Enable HDX Adaptive Transport
    D.    Enable Multi-Stream Computer/User setting. (more…)

  • [Citrix New Exam] 2017 Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-240 Exam Questions

    Lead2pass 2017 September New Citrix 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2017 get prepared with fully updated Citrix 1Y0-240 real exam questions and accurate answers for 1Y0-240 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 1Y0-240 newly added questions and offer correct Citrix 1Y0-240 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-240.html

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured the following Access Control List (ACL) to block traffic from the IP address 10.102.29.5.
    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.102.29.5
    A week later, the administrator found that the ACL is no longer present on the NetScaler.
    What could be the reason for this?

    A.    The administrator did NOT run the apply ACL command.
    B.    The NetScaler has been restarted without saving the configurations.
    C.    The Simple ACLs remain active for only 600 seconds.
    D.    The Simple ACLs remain active for only 60 seconds.

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2
Posts navigation