web analytics

1Y0-203 Exam Questions

  • [2018-4-9] Lead2pass Offers Free 1Y0-203 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 1Y0-203 Exam Expert (101-120)

    Free Download 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass.v.2018-4-9.130q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

    QUESTION 101
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.

    What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

    A.    Restart the License service
    B.    Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
    C.    Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
    D.    Verify the host name entry in the license file

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 102
    A Citrix Administrator wants to use NetScaler Gateway to allow external users to access internal resources securely.

    Which three functionalities will the NetScaler Gateway provide to allow access to internal resources on behalf of external users? (Choose three.)

    A.    Allow secured external connections to StoreFront (reverse Web Proxy)
    B.    Authenticate Users
    C.    Enumerate resources
    D.    Allow secured access to internal hosted applications (HDX Proxy)
    E.    Aggregate resources

    Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 103
    Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?

    A.    Windows Performance Kit
    B.    Print Detective
    C.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
    D.    StressPrinters

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 104
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.

    The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.

    After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront.

    Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)

    A.    Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService -WiSsIPort 443
    B.    Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
    C.    Create a Domain Certificate
    D.    Create a certificate Requesr
    E.    Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 105
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is investigating an instability in the system that is causing the Print Spooler service to stop frequently on the XenApp server. The administrator finds printer driver conflicts in the environment.
    Which policy can the administrator use to resolve this issue and remove the unwanted printer drivers on the XenApp server?

    A.    Use only printer model specific drivers
    B.    Automatic Installation of in-box printer drivers
    C.    Auto-connect all client printers
    D.    Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 106
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator will use PowerShell to configure a new restart schedule for the Windows 2016 Server OS group named “Win2016-ServerOS” within the company’s XenDesktop infrastructure.

    The administrator needs the machines in the Server OS group to restart at a time when NO users will be accessing them: beginning at 23:00 h (11 PM) each day, with 30-minute intervals between each machine restart.

    Which PowerShell command should the administrator use?

    A.    Set-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
    B.    Set-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
    C.    New-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
    D.    New-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot- DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 30

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 107
    A Citrix Administrator needs to review the Delivery Group  historical data from the last 200 days. Which tool allows the administrator to view this data?

    A.    Citrix Studio – Delivery Groups
    B.    Citrix Director – Dashboard
    C.    Citrix Studio – Applications
    D.    Citrix Director – Trends

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 108
    Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

    A.    Resource
    B.    User
    C.    Control
    D.    Access

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 109
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.

    Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

    A.    Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
    B.    Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
    C.    Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
    D.    Native Receiver deployed through group policy

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 110
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work.

    What should the administrator configure inStoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

    A.    Session Lingering
    B.    Session Pre-Launch
    C.    Workspace Control
    D.    Session Timeout

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 111
    An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

    A.    Client Printer Redirection
    B.    Direct Connections to Print Servers
    C.    Printer Properties Retention
    D.    Auto-Create Client Printers

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 112
    A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database.

    Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

    A.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server
    B.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode
    C.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring is detected without user intervention
    D.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring can be configured later on

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 113
    Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

    A.    Amazon Web Services
    B.    Google Cloud Services
    C.    Microsoft Azure
    D.    IBM Cloud

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 114
    Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

    A.    XDPing
    B.    CDF Control
    C.    XenDesktop Site Checker
    D.    HDX Monitor

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 115
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.
    Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.

    Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

    A.    Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database
    B.    Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore
    C.    Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down
    D.    Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to  ITH RESTRICTED_USER?

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 116
    Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

    A.    IP Address
    B.    MAC Address
    C.    Hostname
    D.    FQDN

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 117
    Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver- specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

    A.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
    B.    Windows Performance Kit
    C.    StressPrinters
    D.    Print Detective

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 118
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.

    Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

    A.    HTTP Basic
    B.    Username and password
    C.    Smart Card
    D.    Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 119
    What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

    A.    Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
    B.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
    C.    Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
    D.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 120
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.

    Which policy makes this possible?

    A.    Load Management
    B.    Auto Client Reconnect
    C.    ICA Keep Alive
    D.    Session Reliability

    Answer: D

    1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

    Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ewGjUP4OBmhms7h8BsdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

    Maybe you also need:

    1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

    1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

  • [2018-4-9] Pass 1Y0-203 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-203 VCE And PDF Dumps (86-100)

    Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 1Y0-203 Exam Questions.v.2018-4-9.130q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

    QUESTION 86
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 Virtual Windows 10 Desktops in an environment in which there is minimal interference with existing network infrastructure. There is also a need for user- installed applications and persistency.

    Which Citrix technology will the administrator use to provision the desktops?

    A.    Machine Creation Services
    B.    Provisioning Services
    C.    Manual Provisioning
    D.    Existing Machines (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-203 VCE And PDF Dumps 85q

    Free Download Of Lead2pass 1Y0-203 Real Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

    QUESTION 11
    A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.

    Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

    A.    A full new vDisk will be created.
    B.    A new Personal vDisk will be created.
    C.    A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
    D.    The differencing disks will be merged. (more…)

  • [Citrix New] Free Share Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-203 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 85q

    Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-203 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/citrix-xenapp-and-xendesktop-7-15-administration.html

    QUESTION 1
    A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).

    How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?

    A.    32 Gb
    B.    8 Gb
    C.    16 Gb
    D.    4 Gb (more…)