web analytics

N10-006 Dumps

  • [January 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass N10-006 Real Exam Questions 1521q

    Free Downloading N10-006 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following would a technician do to monitor remote traffic through an access point?

    A.    Enable an SNMP agent
    B.    Enable network mapping
    C.    Set monitoring SSID
    D.    Select WPA2

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Large networks with hundreds or thousands of nodes are difficult to manage without a large staff to monitor every computer. SNMP, which is widely used in local area networks (LANs), lets you monitor network nodes from a management host. You can monitor network devices such as servers, workstations, printers, routers, bridges, and hubs, as well as services such as Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) or Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).

    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following commands can a network technician use to check whether the DNS server for a given domain is reachable?

    A.    nmap
    B.    nbtstat
    C.    dig
    D.    arp

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    The commanddigis a tool for querying DNS nameservers for information about host addresses, mail exchanges, nameservers, and related information. This tool can be used from any Linux (Unix) or Macintosh OS X operating system. The most typical use of dig is to simply query a single host.

    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following standards can operate at either 20MHz or 40MHz channel spacing?

    A.    802.11a
    B.    802.11b
    C.    802.11g
    D.    802.11n

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The 2.4 GHz ISM band is fairly congested. With 802.11n, there is the option to double the bandwidth per channel to 40 MHz which results in slightly more than double the data rate. However, when in 2.4 GHz, enabling this option takes up to 82%[10] of the unlicensed band, which in many areas may prove to be infeasible.
    The specification calls for requiring one primary 20 MHz channel as well as a secondary adjacent channel spaced ?0 MHz away. The primary channel is used for communications with clients incapable of 40 MHz mode. When in 40 MHz mode, the center frequency is actually the mean of the primary and secondary channels.

    QUESTION 4
    A client’s computer is unable to access any network resources. Which of the following utilities can a technician use to determine the IP address of the client’s machine?

    A.    ipconfig
    B.    nslookup
    C.    dig
    D.    tracert

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    ipconfigis a commmand line utility available on all versions of Microsoft Windows starting with Windows NT. ipconfig is designed to be run from the Windows command prompt. This utility allows you to get the IP address information of a Windows computer. It also allows some control over active TCP/IP connections. ipconfig is an alternative to the older ‘winipcfg’ utility.

    QUESTION 5
    A user’s computer is unable to access the Internet. Which of the following utilities can a technician use to determine if DNS is working?

    A.    nbstat
    B.    arp
    C.    nslookup
    D.    ipconfig

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    nslookupis a network utility program used to obtain information about Internet servers. As its name suggests, the utility finds name server information for domains by querying DNS.

    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following can MOST likely cause intermittent connection problems with a CAT5 network cable?

    A.    Cable has been looped too many times.
    B.    Cable has a twist tie attached too close to the connector.
    C.    Cable is too warm.
    D.    Cable is run too close to a fluorescent light.

    Answer: D
    Explanation: Cat 5is a twisted pair cablefor carrying signals. This type of cable is used in structured cabling for computer networks such as Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 100 MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), and 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet).

    QUESTION 7
    Given a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0, how many usable IP addresses would be in that subnet?

    A.    250
    B.    254
    C.    255
    D.    256

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    TheSubnet Maskhowever, determines the “class” of a Network. 255.255.255.0 is a “Class C” network.A class c network can host up to 254 pc’s

    QUESTION 8
    On which of the following OSI model layers would a MAC address be used?

    A.    Network
    B.    Data Link
    C.    Transport
    D.    Physical

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    The ITU-TG.hnstandard, which provides high-speed local area networking over existing wires (power lines, phone lines and coaxial cables), includes a complete data link layer which provides both error correction and flow control by means of aselective repeatSliding Window Protocol.

    QUESTION 9
    Joe, a network technician, is troubleshooting in a wiring closet in 2011. The cabling to all the equipment does not match the documentation from 2007. Which of the following configuration management methods has been overlooked?

    A.    Change management
    B.    System logs
    C.    Asset management
    D.    Baselining

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Change management is the request for to change any configuration which is documented.

    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following TCP/IP model layers does the OSI model Presentation layer map to?

    A.    Transport
    B.    Internet
    C.    Application
    D.    Network Interface

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    TheApplication layerprovides applications the ability to access the services of the other layers and defines the protocols that applications use to exchange data. There are many Application layer protocols and new protocols are always being developed.

    N10-006 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    Large amount of free N10-006 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

  • [Q676-Q685] Lead2pass Free CompTIA N10-006 Braindumps VCE Updated

    Free Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 676
    A user reports intermittent network connectivity from their desktop PC. A technician determines the cause to be a bad wall jack and fixes the jack. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

    A.    Test the theory
    B.    Question the user
    C.    Document the outcome
    D.    Verify functionality

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Latest N10-006 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (651-675)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    If you are worried about your N10-006 exam and you are not prepared so, now you don’t need to take any stress about it. Get most updated N10-006 braindumps with 100% accurate answers. Lead2pass.com is considered one of the best website where you can save extra money by getting 150-days of free updates after buying the N10-006 dumps practice exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 651
    A network technician needs to install an additional access point to the company’s wireless network. The network has two 802.11b access points. Which of the following channels should be used to allow the access point’s coverage areas to overlap?

    A.    1, 6, 11
    B.    2, 5, 10
    C.    3, 13, 23
    D.    4, 8, 16

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Latest N10-006 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (626-650)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my N10-006 certification exam. Luckily, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the N10-006 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 626
    Which of the following default ports would need to be disabled to block TFTP traffic?

    A.    20
    B.    21
    C.    69
    D.    123 (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Latest N10-006 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% N10-006 Exam Pass Guaranteed (601-625)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed N10-006 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take N10-006 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for N10-006 study guide, N10-006 exam questions, N10-006 exam dump or N10-006 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 601
    Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?

    A.    RDP
    B.    NTP
    C.    POP3
    D.    SMTP

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Latest N10-006 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (576-600)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Whether you are a student attempting to pass N10-006 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have N10-006 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing N10-006 exam is not an easy feat.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 576
    Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial cable?

    A.    RJ-11
    B.    BNC
    C.    LC
    D.    DB-9

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Latest N10-006 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (551-575)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worrying about the N10-006 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest N10-006 braindumps and guarantees you passing N10-006 exam beyond any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 551
    A company has just installed wireless in their office. In one corner of the office building users are not able to establish a connection. Which of the following can be changed on the AP to help resolve this issue?

    A.    SSID
    B.    Channels
    C.    Signal strength
    D.    Encryption

    (more…)

  • [2017 Newest] Easily Pass N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass New CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (526-550)

    Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worrying about the N10-006 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest N10-006 braindumps and guarantees you passing N10-006 exam beyond any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 526
    Drag and Drop Question
    Under each network device, drag and drop the associated broadcast and/or collison description.
    Objects may be used multiple times, as needed.

    (more…)

  • [2017 Newest] Easily Pass N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass New CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (501-525)

    Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Amazing,100% candidates have passed the N10-006 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of N10-006 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in N10-006 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 501
    Which of the following is used to determine whether or not a user’s account is authorized to access a server remotely?

    A.    VPN
    B.    RDP
    C.    LDAP
    D.    Encryption

    (more…)

  • [2017 Newest] Easily Pass N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass New CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (476-500)

    Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated N10-006 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the N10-006 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 476
    A new technician has been tasked with implementing a QoS policy for the Network. The technician decides it would be best to monitor the information traversing the network to gain statistical information on ports and protocols utilized. Which of the following tools should the technician use to complete this objective QUICKEST?

    A.    Traffic analyzer
    B.    Network sniffer
    C.    SNMPv3
    D.    System logs

    (more…)

  • [2017 Newest] Easily Pass N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass New CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (451-475)

    Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    The CompTIA N10-006 PDF, N10-006 VCE and N10-006 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by CompTIA affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the CompTIA N10-006 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 451
    A company has been given a Class C address to be utilized for all devices. The company has several subnets and the largest subnet has 15 hosts. Which of the following represents the MINIMUM CIDR notation of this subnet mask?

    A.    /26
    B.    /27
    C.    /28
    D.    /29

    (more…)

  • [2017 Newest] Easily Pass N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass New CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (426-450)

    Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worring about the N10-006 exam? With the complete collection of N10-006 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your N10-006 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of N10-006 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing N10-006 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 426
    A technician needs to enter a username and password and have their fingerprint scanned to access a server. Which of following types of authentication is this an example of?

    A.    Single sign-on
    B.    Network access control
    C.    PKI authentication
    D.    Two-factor authentication

    (more…)

  • [2017 Newest] Easily Pass N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass New CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (401-425)

    Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    N10-006 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass N10-006 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest N10-006 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 401
    A user is trying to connect to the wireless network in the office but is unable to establish a
    consistent connection. The computer alternates connecting between several similarly configured access points. Which of the following would be the BEST way to address this issues?

    A.    Adjust the signal strength of the access points with minimal coverage overlap.
    B.    Increase the pool in each of the access points to avoid running out of IPs.
    C.    Configure each access point to use a different method of encryption than the others.
    D.    Reconfigure each of the access points so that they broadcast different SSIDs.

    (more…)

  • [2017 PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass N10-006 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (376-400)

    Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you struggling for the N10-006 exam? Good news, Lead2pass CompTIA technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest N10-006 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new N10-006 dump ensures your N10-006 exam 100% pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 376
    A new WAP is configured to only use 802.11g with SSID broadcasts enabled. The encryption is set to WPA and the key is given to the user. A user near the WAP is using a laptop equipped with a 5GHz wireless card and is not able to see the SSID. Which of the following is the problem?

    A.    Latency
    B.    Incorrect encryption type
    C.    EUI-64
    D.    Incompatible hardware

    (more…)

  • [2017 PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass N10-006 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (351-375)

    Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to 100% pass N10-006 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed N10-006 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in N10-006 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our N10-006 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of N10-006 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our N10-006 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your N10-006 exam pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 351
    An administrator has set up a NIPS and connected it to the same switch as the internal firewall interface and the internal router. The device, however, only detects traffic from itself to the firewall or router. Which of the following explains why additional corporate traffic cannot be detected?

    A.    The spanning tree protocol is preventing the traffic.
    B.    Port Mirroring is set up incorrectly.
    C.    The switch needs to be a layer 3 switch.
    D.    The traffic is in a classless IP range and not classful IP range.

    (more…)

  • [2017 PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass N10-006 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (326-350)

    Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    N10-006 easy pass guide: Preparing for CompTIA N10-006 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of N10-006 exam curriculum.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 326
    A technician is trying to add another switch to the network with multiple VLANs. Which of the following should the technician configure on the interface to allow multiple VLANs?

    A.    Mirroring
    B.    Trunking
    C.    Authenticating
    D.    Bonding

    (more…)

  • [2017 PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass N10-006 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (276-300)

    Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    No doubt that N10-006 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of N10-006 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on N10-006 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the N10-006 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your N10-006 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 276
    After a technician has identified the problem and its impact, which of the following steps should be performed NEXT?

    A.    Implement preventative measures.
    B.    Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.
    C.    Establish a theory of probable cause.
    D.    Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.

    (more…)

  • [2017 PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass N10-006 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (251-275)

    Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of CompTIA N10-006 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our CompTIA N10-006 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass CompTIA N10-006 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 251
    The company is setting up a new website that will be requiring a lot of interaction with external users. The website needs to be accessible both externally and internally but without allowing access to internal resources. Which of the following would MOST likely be configured on the firewall?

    A.    PAT
    B.    DHCP
    C.    DMZ
    D.    NAT (more…)

  • [2017 PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass N10-006 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (226-250)

    Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Since I recently passed the the CompTIA N10-006 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 226
    Which of the following switch features allows for both incoming and outgoing data across physical ports at the same time?

    A.    Burst-frame
    B.    Full-duplex
    C.    Half-duplex
    D.    VoIP

    (more…)

  • [2017 PDF&VCE] Ensure Pass N10-006 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (201-225)

    Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass presents the highest quality of N10-006 exam question which helps candidates to pass the N10-006 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

    QUESTION 201
    Which of the following provides secure access to a network device?

    A.    SNMPv2
    B.    FTP
    C.    RSH
    D.    SSH

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2
Posts navigation