web analytics

SY0-501 PDF

  • [April 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 New Questions Free Version 250q

    Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid SY0-501 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass SY0-501 Certification Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which of the following characteristics differentiate a rainbow table attack from a brute force attack? (Select TWO).

    A.    Rainbow table attacks greatly reduce compute cycles at attack time.
    B.    Rainbow tables must include precompiled hashes.
    C.    Rainbow table attacks do not require access to hashed passwords.
    D.    Rainbow table attacks must be performed on the network.
    E.    Rainbow table attacks bypass maximum failed login restrictions. (more…)

  • [2018-3-19] Free Downloading SY0-501 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass (211-220)

    Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 211
    A penetration tester finds that a company’s login credentials for the email client were client being sent in clear text. Which of the following should be done to provide encrypted logins to the email server?

    A.    Enable IPSec and configure SMTP.
    B.    Enable SSH and LDAP credentials.
    C.    Enable MIME services and POP3.
    D.    Enable an SSL certificate for IMAP services.

    (more…)

  • [2018-3-19] CompTIA Exam SY0-501 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (201-210)

    Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 201
    Which of the following must be intact for evidence to be admissible in court?

    A.    Chain of custody
    B.    Order of violation
    C.    Legal hold
    D.    Preservation (more…)

  • [2018-3-19] New Released Exam SY0-501 PDF Free From the Lead2pass (183-200)

    Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 183
    A system administrator wants to provide balance between the security of a wireless network and usability. The administrator is concerned with wireless encryption compatibility of older devices used by some employees. Which of the following would provide strong security and backward compatibility when accessing the wireless network?

    A.    Open wireless network and SSL VPN
    B.    WPA using a preshared key
    C.    WPA2 using a RADIUS back-end for 802.1x authentication
    D.    WEP with a 40-bit key

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 184
    An information security specialist is reviewing the following output from a Linux server.
    1841
    Based on the above information, which of the following types of malware was installed on the server? / local/

    A.    Logic bomb
    B.    Trojan
    C.    Backdoor
    D.    Ransomware
    E.    Rootkit

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 185
    In terms of encrypting data, which of the following is BEST described as a way to safeguard password data by adding random data to it in storage?

    A.    Using salt
    B.    Using hash algorithms
    C.    Implementing elliptical curve
    D.    Implementing PKI

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 186
    A system administrator wants to provide for and enforce wireless access accountability during events where external speakers are invited to make presentations to a mixed audience of employees and non-employees. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

    A.    Shared accounts
    B.    Preshared passwords
    C.    Least privilege
    D.    Sponsored guest

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 187
    Which of the following would MOST likely appear in an uncredentialed vulnerability scan?

    A.    Self-signed certificates
    B.    Missing patches
    C.    Auditing parameters
    D.    Inactive local accounts

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 188
    A security analyst observes the following events in the logs of an employee workstation:
    1881
    Given the information provided, which of the following MOST likely occurred on the workstation?

    A.    Application whitelisting controls blocked an exploit payload from executing.
    B.    Antivirus software found and quarantined three malware files.
    C.    Automatic updates were initiated but failed because they had not been approved.
    D.    The SIEM log agent was not turned properly and reported a false positive.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 189
    When identifying a company’s most valuable assets as part of a BIA, which of the following should be the FIRST priority?

    A.    Life
    B.    Intellectual property
    C.    Sensitive data
    D.    Public reputation

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 190
    An organization needs to implement a large PKI. Network engineers are concerned that repeated transmission of the OCSP will impact network performance. Which of the following should the security analyst recommend is lieu of an OCSP?

    A.    CSR
    B.    CRL
    C.    CA
    D.    OID

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 191
    When considering a third-party cloud service provider, which of the following criteria would be the BEST to include in the security assessment process? (Select two.)

    A.    Use of performance analytics
    B.    Adherence to regulatory compliance
    C.    Data retention policies
    D.    Size of the corporation
    E.    Breadth of applications support

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 192
    Which of the following occurs when the security of a web application relies on JavaScript for input validation?

    A.    The integrity of the data is at risk.
    B.    The security of the application relies on antivirus.
    C.    A host-based firewall is required.
    D.    The application is vulnerable to race conditions.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 193
    An analyst is reviewing a simple program for potential security vulnerabilities before being deployed to a Windows server. Given the following code:
    1931
    Which of the following vulnerabilities is present?

    A.    Bad memory pointer
    B.    Buffer overflow
    C.    Integer overflow
    D.    Backdoor

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 194
    An organization’s file server has been virtualized to reduce costs. Which of the following types of backups would be MOST appropriate for the particular file server?

    A.    Snapshot
    B.    Full
    C.    Incremental
    D.    Differential

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 195
    A wireless network uses a RADIUS server that is connected to an authenticator, which in turn connects to a supplicant. Which of the following represents the authentication architecture in use?

    A.    Open systems authentication
    B.    Captive portal
    C.    RADIUS federation
    D.    802.1x

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 196
    An employer requires that employees use a key-generating app on their smartphones to log into corporate applications. In terms of authentication of an individual, this type of access policy is BEST defined as:

    A.    Something you have.
    B.    Something you know.
    C.    Something you do.
    D.    Something you are.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 197
    Adhering to a layered security approach, a controlled access facility employs security guards who verify the authorization of all personnel entering the facility. Which of the following terms BEST describes the security control being employed?

    A.    Administrative
    B.    Corrective
    C.    Deterrent
    D.    Compensating

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 198
    A security analyst is hardening a web server, which should allow a secure certificate-based session using the organization’s PKI infrastructure. The web server should also utilize the latest security techniques and standards. Given this set of requirements, which of the following techniques should the analyst implement to BEST meet these requirements? (Select two.)

    A.    Install an X- 509-compliant certificate.
    B.    Implement a CRL using an authorized CA.
    C.    Enable and configure TLS on the server.
    D.    Install a certificate signed by a public CA.
    E.    Configure the web server to use a host header.

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 199
    A manager wants to distribute a report to several other managers within the company. Some of them reside in remote locations that are not connected to the domain but have a local server. Because there is sensitive data within the report and the size of the report is beyond the limit of the email attachment size, emailing the report is not an option. Which of the following protocols should be implemented to distribute the report securely? (Select three.)

    A.    S/MIME
    B.    SSH
    C.    SNMPv3
    D.    FTPS
    E.    SRTP
    F.    HTTPS
    G.    LDAPS

    Answer: BDF

    QUESTION 200
    An auditor is reviewing the following output from a password-cracking tool:

    User:1: Password1
    User2: Recovery!
    User3: Alaskan10
    User4: 4Private
    User5: PerForMance2

    Which of the following methods did the author MOST likely use?

    A.    Hybrid
    B.    Dictionary
    C.    Brute force
    D.    Rainbow table

    Answer: A

    SY0-501 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    Large amount of free SY0-501 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hm6GQHDVOsEnyhNf3EHqIGEtor5IUsfu

    You may also need:

    SY0-401 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLXZsWm9MWmh0a0E

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download 182q

    Lead2pass SY0-501 Exam Questions Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which of the following characteristics differentiate a rainbow table attack from a brute force attack? (Select TWO).

    A.    Rainbow table attacks greatly reduce compute cycles at attack time.
    B.    Rainbow tables must include precompiled hashes.
    C.    Rainbow table attacks do not require access to hashed passwords.
    D.    Rainbow table attacks must be performed on the network.
    E.    Rainbow table attacks bypass maximum failed login restrictions.

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] Lead2pass New Released CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Questions From CompTIA Exam Center 182q

    Lead2pass Offering New SY0-501 Exam PDF And SY0-501 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 21
    Drag and Drop Question
    A security administrator is given the security and availability profiles for servers that are being deployed.

    1) Match each RAID type with the correct configuration and MINIMUM number of drives.
    2) Review the server profiles and match them with the appropriate RAID type based on integrity, availability, I/O, storage requirements. Instructions:

    – All drive definitions can be dragged as many times as necessary
    – Not all placeholders may be filled in the RAID configuration boxes
    – If parity is required, please select the appropriate number of parity checkboxes
    – Server profiles may be dragged only once

    If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select the Next button to continue.

    (more…)

  • [Q1-Q10] Free Sharing Of Updated SY0-501 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass

    Free Updated Lead2pass SY0-501 Exam Dumps Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 1
    A high-security defense installation recently began utilizing large guard dogs that bark very loudly and excitedly at the slightest provocation.
    Which of the following types of controls does this BEST describe?

    A.    Deterrent
    B.    Preventive
    C.    Detective
    D.     Compensating

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass SY0-501 Exam Free SY0-501 Dumps Download (131-140)

    Hi this is Myles Joseph from Austrail and I would like to tell you that I passed my SY0-501 exam with the use of Lead2pass SY0-501 Exam Questions. I got same questions in my exam that I prepared from your test engine software. I will recommend your site to all my friends for sure.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 131
    An attacker compromises a public CA and issues unauthorized X.509 certificates for Company.com. In the future, impact of similar incidents. Which of the following would assist Company.com with its goal?

    A.    Certificate pinning
    B.    Certificate stapling
    C.    Certificate chaining
    D.    Certificate with extended validation (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass SY0-501 Exam Free SY0-501 Dumps Download (121-130)

    Passed this SY0-501 exam with a score of 941.Most of them are in this Lead2pass SY0-501 New Questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 121
    A systems administrator is attempting to recover from a catastrophic failure in the datacenter. To recover the domain controller, the systems administrator needs to provide the domain administrator credentials.
    Which of the following account types is the systems administrator using?

    A.    Guest account
    B.    Service account
    C.    User account (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (111-120)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you struggling for the SY0-501 exam? Good news, Lead2pass CompTIA technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest SY0-501 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new SY0-501 dump ensures your SY0-501 exam 100% pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 111
    Anne, the Chief Executive Officer (CEO), has reported that she is getting multiple telephone calls from someone claiming to be from the helpdesk. The caller is asking to verify her network authentication credentials because her computer is broadcasting across the network. This is MOST likely which of the following types of attacks?

    A.    Vishing
    B.    Impersonation
    C.    Spim
    D.    Scareware

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (101-110)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to 100% pass SY0-501 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed SY0-501 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in SY0-501 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our SY0-501 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of SY0-501 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our SY0-501 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your SY0-501 exam pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 101
    A security guard has informed the Chief Information Security Officer that a person with a tablet has been walking around the building. The guard also noticed strange white markings in different areas of the parking lot. The person is attempting which of the following types of attacks?

    A.    Jamming
    B.    War chalking
    C.    Packet sniffing
    D.    Near field communication

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (91-100)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    SY0-501 easy pass guide: Preparing for CompTIA SY0-501 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of SY0-501 exam curriculum.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 91
    A company has three divisions, each with its own networks and services. The company decides to make its secure web portal accessible to all employees utilizing their existing usernames and passwords, The security administrator has elected to use SAML to support authentication. In this scenario, which of the following will occur when users try to authenticate to the portal? (Select TWO)

    A.    The portal will function as an identity provider and issue an authentication assertion
    B.    The portal will request an authentication ticket from each network that is transitively trusted
    C.    The back-end networks will function as an identity provider and issue an authentication assertion
    D.    The back-end networks will request authentication tickets from the portal, which will act as the third-party service provider authentication store
    E.    The back-end networks will verify the assertion token issued by the portal functioning as the identity provider

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (81-90)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the SY0-501 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through SY0-501 exam with SY0-501 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive SY0-501 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of SY0-501 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in SY0-501 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 81
    A software development company needs to share information between two remote servers, using encryption to protect it. A programmer suggests developing a new encryption protocol, arguing that using an unknown protocol with secure, existing cryptographic algorithm libraries will provide strong encryption without being susceptible to attacks on other known protocols. Which of the following summarizes the BEST response to the programmer’s proposal?

    A.    The newly developed protocol will only be as secure as the underlying cryptographic algorithms used.
    B.    New protocols often introduce unexpected vulnerabilities, even when developed with otherwise secure and tested algorithm libraries.
    C.    A programmer should have specialized training in protocol development before attempting to design a new encryption protocol.
    D.    The obscurity value of unproven protocols against attacks often outweighs the potential for introducing new vulnerabilities.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (71-80)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    No doubt that SY0-501 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of SY0-501 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on SY0-501 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the SY0-501 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your SY0-501 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 71
    A security analyst has been asked to perform a review of an organization’s software development lifecycle. The analyst reports that the lifecycle does not contain a phase in which team members evaluate and provide critical feedback of another developer’s code. Which of the following assessment techniques is BEST described in the analyst’s report?

    A.    Architecture evaluation
    B.    Baseline reporting
    C.    Whitebox testing
    D.    Peer review

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (61-70)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of CompTIA SY0-501 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our CompTIA SY0-501 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass CompTIA SY0-501 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 61
    The Chief Security Officer (CISO) at a multinational banking corporation is reviewing a plan to upgrade the entire corporate IT infrastructure. The architecture consists of a centralized cloud environment hosting the majority of data, small server clusters at each corporate location to handle the majority of customer transaction processing, ATMs, and a new mobile banking application accessible from smartphones, tablets, and the Internet via HTTP. The corporation does business having varying data retention and privacy laws. Which of the following technical modifications to the architecture and corresponding security controls should be implemented to provide the MOST complete protection of data?

    A.    Revoke exiting root certificates, re-issue new customer certificates, and ensure all transactions are digitally signed to minimize fraud, implement encryption for data in-transit between data centers
    B.    Ensure all data is encryption according to the most stringent regulatory guidance applicable, implement encryption for data in-transit between data centers, increase data availability by replicating all data, transaction data, logs between each corporate location
    C.    Store customer data based on national borders, ensure end-to end encryption between ATMs, end users, and servers, test redundancy and COOP plans to ensure data is not inadvertently shifted from one legal jurisdiction to another with more stringent regulations
    D.    Install redundant servers to handle corporate customer processing, encrypt all customer data to ease the transfer from one country to another, implement end-to-end encryption between mobile applications and the cloud.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (51-60)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Since I recently passed the the CompTIA SY0-501 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 51
    A security administrator has been tasked with improving the overall security posture related to desktop machines on the network. An auditor has recently that several machines with confidential customer information displayed in the screens are left unattended during the course of the day. Which of the following could the security administrator implement to reduce the risk associated with the finding?

    A.    Implement a clean desk policy
    B.    Security training to prevent shoulder surfing
    C.    Enable group policy based screensaver timeouts
    D.    Install privacy screens on monitors

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (41-50)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass presents the highest quality of SY0-501 exam question which helps candidates to pass the SY0-501 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 41
    A new mobile application is being developed in-house. Security reviews did not pick up any major flaws, however vulnerability scanning results show fundamental issues at the very end of the project cycle. Which of the following security activities should also have been performed to discover vulnerabilities earlier in the lifecycle?

    A.    Architecture review
    B.    Risk assessment
    C.    Protocol analysis
    D.    Code review

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (31-40)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    CompTIA SY0-501 exam is very popular in CompTIA field, many CompTIA candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering CompTIA SY0-501 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with CompTIA SY0-501 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your CompTIA SY0-501 certification.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 31
    Which of the following characteristics differentiate a rainbow table attack from a brute force attack? (Select TWO).

    A.    Rainbow table attacks greatly reduce compute cycles at attack time.
    B.    Rainbow tables must include precompiled hashes.
    C.    Rainbow table attacks do not require access to hashed passwords.
    D.    Rainbow table attacks must be performed on the network.
    E.    Rainbow table attacks bypass maximum failed login restrictions.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (21-30)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Your worries about SY0-501 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest SY0-501 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the SY0-501 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of SY0-501 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 21
    Drag and Drop Question
    A security administrator is given the security and availability profiles for servers that are being deployed.

    1) Match each RAID type with the correct configuration and MINIMUM number of drives.
    2) Review the server profiles and match them with the appropriate RAID type based on integrity, availability, I/O, storage requirements. Instructions:

    – All drive definitions can be dragged as many times as necessary
    – Not all placeholders may be filled in the RAID configuration boxes
    – If parity is required, please select the appropriate number of parity checkboxes
    – Server profiles may be dragged only once

    If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select the Next button to continue. (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-501 Latest Exam Dumps Download (11-20)

    Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA SY0-501 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    You can prepare for CompTIA SY0-501 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass CompTIA SY0-501 exam. Our CompTIA SY0-501 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer CompTIA SY0-501 PDF dumps and CompTIA SY0-501 VCE. Both are the newest version.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following can be provided to an AAA system for the identification phase?

    A.    Username
    B.    Permissions
    C.    One-time token
    D.    Private certificate

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2
Posts navigation