web analytics

312-49v9 Dumps

  • [April 2018] Try Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-49v9 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully 490q

    Updated 312-49v9 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    QUESTION 61
    Which of the following reports are delivered under oath to a board of directors/managers/panel of jury?

    A.    Written informal Report
    B.    Verbal Formal Report
    C.    Written Formal Report
    D.    Verbal Informal Report

    (more…)

  • [February 2018] 312-49v9 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 490q

    312-49v9 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    QUESTION 51
    Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

    A.    Drive name
    B.    Sequential number
    C.    Original file name’s extension
    D.    Original file name

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions 490q

    312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 312-49v9 Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    QUESTION 41
    Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

    A.    Files or network shares
    B.    Running application
    C.    Application logs
    D.    System logs

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 42
    A computer forensic report is a report which provides detailed information on the complete forensics investigation process.

    A.    True
    B.    False

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 43
    Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

    A.    Go through the documentation thoroughly
    B.    Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence
    C.    Establish early communication with the attorney
    D.    Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 44
    Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Application and Web server log files are useful in detecting web attacks. The source, nature, and time of the attack can be determined by _________of the compromised system.

    A.    Analyzing log files
    B.    Analyzing SAM file
    C.    Analyzing rainbow tables
    D.    Analyzing hard disk boot records

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 45
    An intrusion detection system (IDS) gathers and analyzes information from within a computer or a network to identify any possible violations of security policy, including unauthorized access, as well as misuse.
    Which of the following intrusion detection systems audit events that occur on a specific host?

    A.    Network-based intrusion detection
    B.    Host-based intrusion detection
    C.    Log file monitoring
    D.    File integrity checking

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 46
    What is a first sector (“sector zero”) of a hard disk?

    A.    Master boot record
    B.    System boot record
    C.    Secondary boot record
    D.    Hard disk boot record

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 47
    Ever-changing advancement or mobile devices increases the complexity of mobile device examinations. Which or the following is an appropriate action for the mobile forensic investigation?

    A.    To avoid unwanted interaction with devices found on the scene, turn on any wireless interfaces such as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi radios
    B.    Do not wear gloves while handling cell phone evidence to maintain integrity of physical evidence
    C.    If the device’s display is ON. the screen’s contents should be photographed and, if necessary, recorded manually, capturing the time, service status, battery level, and other displayed icons
    D.    If the phone is in a cradle or connected to a PC with a cable, then unplug the device from the computer

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 48
    Which of the following is the certifying body of forensics labs that investigate criminal cases by analyzing evidence?

    A.    The American Society of Crime Laboratory Directors (ASCLD)
    B.    International Society of Forensics Laboratory (ISFL)
    C.    The American Forensics Laboratory Society (AFLS)
    D.    The American Forensics Laboratory for Computer Forensics (AFLCF)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 49
    When a system is compromised, attackers often try to disable auditing, in Windows 7; modifications to the audit policy are recorded as entries of Event ID____________.

    A.    4902
    B.    3902
    C.    4904
    D.    3904

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 50
    MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

    A.    16-bit address
    B.    24-bit address
    C.    32-bit address
    D.    48-bit address

    Answer: D

    312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

    You may also need:

    312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

  • [Q31-Q40] Free Share Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions

    Free Share Of Lead2pass 312-49v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    QUESTION 31
    What is the First Step required in preparing a computer for forensics investigation?

    A.    Do not turn the computer off or on, run any programs, or attempt to access data on a computer
    B.    Secure any relevant media
    C.    Suspend automated document destruction and recycling policies that may pertain to any relevant media or users at Issue
    D.    Identify the type of data you are seeking, the Information you are looking for, and the urgency level of the examination

    (more…)

  • [Q1-Q10] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download

    Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following commands shows you all of the network services running on Windows-based servers?

    A.    Net start
    B.    Net use
    C.    Net Session
    D.    Net share (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Sharing Of EC-Council 312-49v9 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass

    2017 July EC-Council Official New Released 312-49v9 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 312-49v9 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your EC-Council 312-49v9 exam and get your EC-Council certification.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are a security analyst performing a penetration tests for a company in the Midwest. After some initial reconnaissance, you discover the IP addresses of some Cisco routers used by the company. You type in the following URL that includes the IP address of one of the routers:

    http://172.168.4.131/level/99/exec/show/config

    After typing in this URL, you are presented with the entire configuration file for that router.
    What have you discovered?

    A.    URL Obfuscation Arbitrary Administrative Access Vulnerability
    B.    HTML Configuration Arbitrary Administrative Access Vulnerability
    C.    Cisco IOS Arbitrary Administrative Access Online Vulnerability
    D.    HTTP Configuration Arbitrary Administrative Access Vulnerability Answer:

    (more…)