web analytics

Microsoft Exam

Microsoft Exam

  • [April 2018] 2018 Exam MB6-894 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New MB6-894 New Questions 50q

    2018 Lead2pass New Updated MB6-894 Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-894.html

    QUESTION 21
    You are a developer for an Independent Software Vendor (ISV).

    You need to create new extended data types in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.

    What are two best practices for extending a series of data types?Each correct answer presents acomplete solution.

    A.    An EDT should be created for each atomic entity being utilized.
    B.    Subtypes are not required for EDTs that do not contain any property changes.
    C.    You cannot extend the recID or tableID system data types.
    D.    You cannot use EDTs if one of them is a member of the parent extended data.

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:
    Whenever possible, you will want to use EDTs and EDTs should be created for each atomic entity in thesituation that your application is modeling.You should only create subtypes when they are needed. In other words, when you are creating an EDTthat extends another EDT, but you aren’t changing any of its properties, you probably do not need tocreate a new subtype.

    QUESTION 22
    You are installing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail at a store location.

    You want to share a drawer between point-of-sale (POS) clients.

    To achieve this goal, which component should you install on the computer connected to the cash drawer?

    A.    Hardware Station
    B.    Cloud POS
    C.    Commerce Runtime (CRT)
    D.    Retail Server

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Retail hardware station provides services that enable retail POS clients and peripherals such as printers, cash drawers, and payment devices to communicate with retail server.

    QUESTION 23
    You manage a Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail environment.

    You are preparing to deploy packages.
    Which two types of items can you deploy as a package? Each correct answer presents a completesolution.

    A.    a binary hotfix to the Application Object Server (AOS) runtime components
    B.    an updated Dynamics 365 for Retail customization package
    C.    a Microsoft Dynamics 365 Language Pack
    D.    a Retail Software Development Kit (SDK)

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:
    A deployable package is a unit of deployment that can be applied in any Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retailenvironment. A deployable package can be a binary hotfix to the Application Object Server (AOS) runtimecomponents, an updated Dynamics 365 for Retail customization package, or a new Microsoft Dynamics365 for Retail customization/application module package.

    QUESTION 24
    You are adding a relationship to a table.

    Which two best practices should you follow? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Define a navigational relationship; the validate property on the relation should be set to “Yes” for easier navigation.
    B.    Set the validate property to No when you are using navigational relationships so that the application is easy to navigate.
    C.    Name the relationship with an “_rel” suffix in order to differentiate it from the index that is appended with”_idx”.
    D.    Define the relationship to a foreign key on the child table by setting the validate property on the relation to Yes.

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 25
    What are two benefits of applying a form pattern to a form? Each correct answer presents part of thesolution.

    A.    ensures data consistency by enforcing common relationship patterns between datasources
    B.    provides default values for many properties on controls
    C.    enforces a consistent style so that the forms a user encounters are immediately recognizable
    D.    allows a developer to create many delivered forms from a base form

    Answer: BC
    Explanation:
    Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Enterprise Edition, makes development easier byproviding a guided experience for applying patterns to forms to ensure they are correct and consistent.
    They help validate forms and control structures and the use of controls incertain places. Using patternsalso ensures that each new form encountered by a user is immediatelyrecognizable in appearance andfunction. Form patterns can provide many default control properties, which leads to a more guideddevelopment experience.

    QUESTION 26
    You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer and are reviewinganother developer’s changesto a project.

    You run the Best Practices Fixer on the project. The following error message appears in the error list in Visual Studio for the display menu item XYZ:

    BP Rule: [BPErrorMenuItemNotCoveredByPrivilege]:Path: [dynamics://MenuItemDisplay/
    XYZ]:BPErrorMenuItemNotCoveredByPrivilege: ‘AxMenuItemDisplay’ ‘XYZ’ is not covered by privilege: XYZ
    (USR) [YourModule]

    Based on this error message, which recommendation should you make to the developer?

    A.    Add the XYZ display menu item to the Entry Points of a new or existing Security Privilege in the Your Module model.
    B.    Set the Create Permissions and Delete Permissions properties on the XYZ display menu item.
    C.    Add the XYZ display menu item to the Entry Points of an extension of an existing Security Privilege in the Application Suite model.
    D.    Set the Linked Permission Type property to Form, and the Linked Permission Object property to thename of the form on the XYZ display menu item.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    BPErrorMenuItemNotCoveredByPrivilege: Only the system administrator role can access this form

    QUESTION 27
    You are working in a Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment that has an existingform named ModifyData and a display menu item named ModifyData1, which opens ModifyData. Youcreate a second menu item named ModifyData2 that also opens ModifyData.

    Aprivilegenamed ModifyData1View has the ModifyData1 menu item as an entry point with Read access.

    There is also a privilege named ModifyData1Maintain that has the ModifyData1 menu item as an entry point, with the Access Level property set to Delete. You create a new privilege named ModifyData2View and add the ModifyData2 menu item as an entry point. You set the Access Level property to Read on the ModifyData2 entry point.

    You need to create a new duty named DataManager so that a role with this duty can delete data from ModifyData when accessed through ModifyData1 and read data on the ModifyData form when accessedthrough ModifyData2.

    What should you do to achieve this goal?

    A.    Grant the ModifyData1Maintain privilege and the ModifyData2View privilege to the DataManager duty.
    B.    Grant the ModifyData2View privilege to the DataManager duty.
    C.    Grant the ModifyData1Maintain privilege to the DataManager duty.
    D.    Grant the ModifyData1View privilege and the ModifyData2View privilege to the DataManager duty.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 28
    Which of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations application stack provides financial and human resources management functionality?

    A.    Application Suite
    B.    Application Object
    C.    Application Foundation
    D.    Application Platform

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Most of the functionality we associate with Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations is added in the Application Suite. Specific examples include the financial management, inventory or warehouse management, human resources management or the fleet management scenario.

    QUESTION 29
    You are creating a custom lookup form to look up records in a table.

    You want to provide multiple views of the table on the form.

    Which form pattern should you apply?

    A.    Details Master with Standard Tabs
    B.    Simple List
    C.    Lookup with Tabs
    D.    Dialog – Advanced Selection

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Lookup basic?This is the basic Lookup pattern that has just one list or tree, and also optional customfilters and actions.
    Lookup w/tabs?This Lookup pattern is used when more than oneview of the lookup can be madeavailable to the user. Tab captions aren’t shown. Instead, the tab is selected through a combo box.
    Lookup w/preview?This more advanced Lookup pattern enables a preview of the current record in thelookup grid.

    QUESTION 30
    You are writing a method to update the Customer reference field on a Sales order table record. You begin by writing the following code:

    class ExampleClass
    {
    /// <summary>
    /// Update the Customer reference field on the Sales orders table.
    /// </summary>
    /// <param name = “_salesId”>
    /// Sales order to update
    /// </param>
    /// <param name = “_customerRef”>
    /// Updated Customer reference value
    /// </param>
    public static void updateSalesTableCustomerReference(SalesId _salesId,
    CustRef _customerRef)
    {
    SalesTable salesTable;
    }
    }

    Which statement will complete the method?

    A.    salesTable = SalesTable::find(_salesId);
    salesTable.CustomerRef = _customerRef;
    salesTable.update();
    B.    update_recordset salesTable
    setting CustomerRef=_customerRef
    where salesTable.salesid==_salesId;
    C.    salesTable = SalesTable::find(_salesId, true); salesTable.CustomerRef = _customerRef;
    salesTable.update();
    D.    update_recordset salesTable
    setting SalesId = _salesId
    where salesTable.CustomerRef == _customerRef;

    Answer: C

    MB6-894 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-894.html

    Large amount of free MB6-894 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R75U2D8gEa2BQDxzvuP1DBgeAMfDUL8d

  • [April 2018] Pass MB6-893 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 103q

    Ensure Pass MB6-893 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html

    QUESTION 21
    You are processing a customer payment and want to generate a payment line based on due date so that you can search the invoice lines that meet selected search criteria.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use Settlement
    B.    Use payment transfer.
    C.    Use Manual Payment Journal
    D.    Use Payment proposal (more…)

  • [April 2018] Microsoft MB6-892 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 56q

    Microsoft Exam MB6-892 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-892.html

    QUESTION 21
    You are an accounts receivable manager.
    You company wants its top 10customers in August to receive a best-selling product at a reduce price.
    You need to establish a price.
    Which two actions should you perform to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade for this task? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Set up the item sales price in the released product table.
    B.    Set up a Customer group for the 10 customers to be assigned to.
    C.    Set up a price/discount journal.
    D.    Set up a Price/Discount group for the 10 customers. (more…)

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass Provides Free MB2-716 Exam Dumps PDF 105q

    Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam MB2-716 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-716.html

    QUESTION 21
    You assign security roles to an owner team and each user on the team.
    What effect does the security role that is assigned to the team have on the individual team members?

    A.    The permissions for the user are used instead of those of the team.
    B.    The user is granted the least restrictive permissions of the two roles.
    C.    The permissions for the team are used instead of those of the user.
    D.    The user is granted the most restrictive permissions of the two roles. (more…)

  • [2018-3-30] Lead2pass Offering New 70-532 Exam PDF And 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading

    Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download.v.2018-3-30.300q

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

    QUESTION 271
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You are a developer for Consolidated Messenger, a software company that provides applications for manager courier services. You are preparing to release a new version of the flagship application.

    The application is comprised of a set of Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs), and a set of Linux-based Docker containers. The management portion of the application uses Kubernetes for management of containers.

    You need to determine a mechanism to deploy the application so that customers can provision the application from the Azure Marketplace.

    Solution: Provide access to an Azure Resource Manager template.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No (more…)

  • [2018-3-29] Free Share Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (266-293)

    Free Downloading 70-697 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.308q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

    QUESTION 266
    You are the system administrator for a company. All devices run Windows 10 and use a variety of Microsoft Store for Business apps. All user reports issues updating a Windows Store app.

    You need to troubleshoot the issue.

    Winch three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A.    Run the SFC command.
    B.    Run the repair-bde command.
    C.    Run the net start wuauserv command.
    D.    Run the Windows App Troubleshooter.
    E.    Use the Programs and Features Control Panel applet to repair the application. (more…)

  • [2018-3-29] Pass 70-697 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 70-697 VCE And PDF Dumps (255-265)

    Free Downloading 70-697 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.308q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

    QUESTION 255
    Your company uses Microsoft Office 365.

    You need to ensure that users are prompted to label and classify documents while they edit documents.

    Solution: You create a Microsoft Intune mobile device management (MDM) policy for mobile devices.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    (more…)

  • [March 2018] Easily Pass 70-765 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 155q

    Easily Pass 70-765 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 41
    You have a server named Serverl that is hosted in an Azure virtual machine.
    Server1 contains the following:

    – One instance of SQL Server 2016 Enterprise
    – 10 databases
    – 500 stored procedures

    You have a database named Databasel that is hosted on Server1.
    Database1 contains 100 queries that are executed dynamically from web applications.
    You plan to remove data from the procedure cache on Database1.
    You have the following requirements:

    – Changes to Database1 must not affect other databases that are hosted on Server1
    – Changes to Database1 must not affect the performance of queries that are stored in other databases.
    – The solution must minimize administrative effort.

    You need to remove the data from the procedure cache as quickly as possible.
    What should you do?

    A.    Run DBCC FREEPROCCACHE.
    B.    Run ALTER DATABASE SCOPED CONFIGURATION CLEAR PROCEDURE CACHE in the context of Database 1.
    C.     Run DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS.
    D.     Write a script that iterates through each stored procedure definition and add WITH RECOMPILE to the definition.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    You should run ALTER DATABASE SCOPED CONFIGURATION CLEAR PROCEDURE CACHE in the context of Database! This statement lets you change the settings of a database without affecting other databases that are installed on the instance of SQL Server 2016.
    You should not run DBCC FREEPROCCACHE. DBCC FREEPROCCACHE would clean the entire plan cache and would affect all databases. It is possible to remove a single plan from the cache by using the plan_handle argument to DBCC FREEPROCCACHE, but you would have to identify all plans that are related to Databasel, which requires a lot more administrative effort.
    You should not run DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS. DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS will remove the clean pages from the buffer cache. Columnstore pages are removed from the columnstore cache.
    You should not write a script that will iterate through each stored procedure definition and add WITH RECOMPILE to the definition. Each time the procedure is called, it will be recompiled, and this might degrade the server’s performance. This approach would require additional administrative effort to produce the script. In addition, some calls are made from the web application and the script would not have any control over these calls. In earlier versions of SQL Server, prior to the availability of the ALTER DATABASE statement, this option would have been the way to avoid affecting other databases.

    QUESTION 42
    You are designing a Windows Azure SQL Database for an order fulfillment system.
    You create a table named Sales.Orders with the following script.

    421

    Each order is tracked by using one of the following statuses:

    – Fulfilled
    – Shipped
    – Ordered
    – Received

    You need to design the database to ensure that that you can retrieve the following information:

    – The current status of an order
    – The previous status of an order.
    – The date when the status changed.
    – The solution must minimize storage.

    More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

    A.    To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named Status, PreviousStatus and ChangeDate.
    Update rows as the order status changes.
    B.    Create a new table named Sales.OrderStatus that contains three columns named OrderID,
    StatusDate, and Status. Insert new rows into the table as the order status changes.
    C.    Implement change data capture on the Sales.Orders table.
    D.    To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named FulfilledDate, ShippedDate, and ReceivedDate.
    Update the value of each column from null to the appropriate date as the order status changes.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 43
    You are using dynamic management views to monitor an SQL Server server named SQL1.
    A database administrator named Dba1 must monitor the health of SQL1.
    You need to ensure that Dba1 can access dynamic management views for SQL1.
    The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
    Which permissions should you assign to Dba1?

    A.    VIEW ANY DEFINITION
    B.    VIEW SERVER STATE
    C.    VIEW DEFINITION
    D.    CONTROL SERVER

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    To query a dynamic management view or function requires SELECT permission on object and VIEW SERVER STATE or VIEW DATABASE STATE permission.

    QUESTION 44
    You are the administrator for a SQL Server 2016 instance that stores the data for an online transaction processing sales system.
    The company takes full backups every week; differential backups on the days with no full backups; and hourly transaction backups.
    These backups are stored on a backup server in the company’s data center.
    Every week, the company places the full backup on a tape and sends it to a third-party backup storage system.
    The company is worried that a disaster might occur that could destroy their computer center and cause them to lose orders.
    You need to determine the best method for providing the smallest amount of data loss and downtime without leasing or purchasing additional physical locations.
    What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

    A.    Set up SQL Server Always On with a SQL Azure database as a replica.
    B.    Set up SQL Server Always On by using a SQL Server on a Windows Azure Virtual Machine.
    C.    Put the differential backup on tape and send it to the third-party backup storage system.
    D.    Use the Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Microsoft Windows Azure Tool to direct all backups
    to a different geographical location.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 45
    You have a SQL Server 2016 database named DB1.
    You plan to import a large number of records from a SQL Azure database to DB1.
    You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of space used in the transaction log during the import operation.
    What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    The bulk-logged recovery model
    B.    The full recovery model
    C.    A new partitioned table
    D.    A new log file
    E.    A new file group

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Compared to the full recovery model, which fully logs all transactions, the bulk-logged recovery model minimally logs bulk operations, although fully logging other transactions.
    The bulk-logged recovery model protects against media failure and, for bulk operations, provides the best performance and least log space usage.
    Note:
    The bulk-logged recovery model is a special-purpose recovery model that should be used only intermittently to improve the performance of certain large-scale bulk operations, such as bulk imports of large amounts of data.

    QUESTION 46
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
    Users report that an application that accesses the database displays an error, but the error does not provide meaningful information.
    No entries are found in the SQL Server log or Windows event logs related to the error.
    You need to identify the root cause of the issue by retrieving the error message.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create an Extended Events session by using the sqlserver.error_reported event.
    B.    Create a SQL Profiler session to capture all ErrorLog and EventLog events.
    C.    Flag all stored procedures for recompilation by using sp_recompile.
    D.    Execute sp_who.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Event sqlserver.error_reported: This event gets fired every time that an error happens in the server.
    https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/extended_events/2010/04/14/introduction-to-extended-events/

    QUESTION 47
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server.
    One of the databases on the server supports a highly active OLTP application.
    Users report abnormally long wait times when they submit data into the application.
    You need to identify which queries are taking longer than 1 second to run over an extended period of time.
    What should you do?

    A.    use SQL Profiler to trace all queries that are processing on the server.
    Filter queries that have a Duration value of more than 1,000.
    B.    Use sp_configure to set a value for blocked process threshold.
    Create an extended event session.
    C.    Use the Job Activity monitor to review all processes that are actively running.
    Review the Job History to find out the duration of each step.
    D.    Run the sp_who command from a query window.
    E.    Run the DBCC TRACEON 1222 command from a query window and review the SQL Server event log.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Incorrect Answers:
    E: DBCC TRACEON 1222 is used to detect deadlocks, not to detect long running queries.
    http://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2130/finding-sql-server-deadlocks-using-trace-flag-1222/
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188396.aspx

    QUESTION 48
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
    You need to ensure that the size of the transaction log file does not exceed 2 GB.
    What should you do?

    A.    Execute sp_configure ‘max log size’, 2G.
    B.    use the ALTER DATABASE…SET LOGFILE command along with the maxsize parameter.
    C.    In SQL Server Management Studio, right-click the instance and select Database Settings. Set the maximum size of the file for the transaction log.
    D.    In SQL Server Management Studio, right-click the database, select Properties, and then click Files.
    Open the Transaction log Autogrowth window and set the maximum size of the file.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    You can use the ALTER DATABASE (Transact-SQL) statement to manage the growth of a transaction log file
    To control the maximum the size of a log file in KB, MB, GB, and TB units or to set growth to UNLIMITED, use the MAXSIZE option.
    However, there is no SET LOGFILE subcommand.
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms365418(v=sql.110).aspx#ControlGrowth

    QUESTION 49
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server.
    The MSSQLSERVER service uses a domain account named CONTOSO\SQLService.
    You plan to configure Instant File Initialization.
    You need to ensure that Data File Autogrow operations use Instant File Initialization.
    What should you do? Choose all that apply.

    A.    Restart the SQL Server Agent Service.
    B.    Disable snapshot isolation.
    C.    Restart the SQL Server Service.
    D.    Add the CONTOSO\SQLService account to the Perform Volume Maintenance Tasks local security policy.
    E.    Add the CONTOSO\SQLService account to the Server Operators fixed server role.
    F.    Enable snapshot isolation.

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    How To Enable Instant File Initialization
    1. Open Local Security Policy and go to Local Policies –> User Rights Assignment.
    2. Double click Perform Volume Maintenance Tasks and add your SQL Server database engine service account.
    3. Restart the SQL Server service using SQL Server Configuration Manager and this setting should now be enabled.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175935.aspx

    QUESTION 50
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node A and Node B.
    A single instance of SQL Server is installed on the cluster.
    An additional node named Node C has been added to the existing cluster.
    You need to ensure that the SQL Server instance can use all nodes of the cluster.
    What should you do?

    A.    Run the New SQL Server stand-alone installation Wizard on Node C.
    B.    Run the Add Node to SQL Server Failover Cluster Wizard on Node C.
    C.    Use Node B to install SQL Server on Node C.
    D.    Use Node A to install SQL Server on Node C.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    To add a node to an existing SQL Server failover cluster, you must run SQL Server Setup on the node that is to be added to the SQL Server failover cluster instance.
    Do not run Setup on the active node.
    The Installation Wizard will launch the SQL Server Installation Center. To add a node to an existing failover cluster instance, click Installation in the left-hand pane.
    Then, select Add node to a SQL Server failover cluster.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191545.aspx

    70-765 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    Large amount of free 70-765 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

    You may also need:

    70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

    70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

    70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

    70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

    70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-761 Exam PDF Ensure 70-761 Certification Exam Pass 100% 135q

    Lead2pass 2018 New 70-761 Exam PDF Ensure 70-761 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

    QUESTION 71
    You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server database.
    You create a view that performs the following tasks:
    Joins 10 tables that contain up to 400,000 records each.
    Performs aggregations on 4 fields.
    The view is frequently used in several detailed reports.
    You need to improve the performance of the reports. What should you do?

    A.    Convert the view into a table-valued function
    B.    Convert the view into an indexed view
    C.    Convert the view into a stored procedure and retrieve the result from the stored procedure into a temporary table
    D.    Convert the view into a Common Table Expression (CTE)

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    The first index created on a view must be a unique clustered index. After the unique clustered index has been created, you can create more nonclustered indexes. Creating a unique clustered index on a view improves query performance because the view is stored in the database in the same way a table with a clustered index is stored. The query optimizer may use indexed views to speed up the query execution. The view does not have to be referenced in the query for the optimizer to consider that view for a substitution.

    QUESTION 72
    Is the following statement TRUE or FALSE?
    JSON is not a built-in data type in SQL Server 2016, and SQL Server 2016 does not have custom JSON indexes?

    A.    TRUE
    B.    FALSE

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 73
    The !> operator is a comparison operator that compares two expressions.
    However, if ANSI_NULLS is set to ON and one of the operands is NULL, what will the result be?

    expression !> expression (NULL)

    A.    FALSE
    B.    0
    C.    TRUE
    D.    NULL

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    If either or both operands are NULL and SET ANSI_NULLS is set to ON, the result is NULL. If SET ANSI_NULLS is set to OFF, the result is FALSE if one of the operands is NULL, and TRUE if both operands are NULL.

    QUESTION 74
    You are developing a SQL Server database that contains a heap named OrdersArchive.
    You write the following Transact-SQL query:

    INSERT INTO OrdersArchive
    SELECT * FROM CompletedOrders

    You need to optimize transaction logging and locking for the statement.
    Which table hint should you use?

    A.    HOLDLOCK
    B.    TABLOCK
    C.    XLOCK
    D.    ROWLOCK

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Table hints override the default behavior of the query optimizer for the duration of the data manipulation language (DML) statement by specifying a locking method, one or more indexes, a query-processing operation such as a table scan or index seek, or other options. Table hints are specified in the FROM clause of the DML statement and affect only the table or view referenced in that clause.
    When importing data into a heap by using the INSERT INTO SELECT FROM statement, you can enable optimized logging and locking for the statement by specifying the TABLOCK hint for the target table. In addition, the recovery model of the database must be set to simple or bulk- logged.

    QUESTION 75
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this section. You will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    A database has two tables as shown in the following database diagram:

    751

    You need to list all provinces that have at least two large cities.
    A large city is defined as having a population of at least one million residents.
    The query must return the following columns:

    752

    Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

    753

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    The requirement to list all provinces that have at least two large cities is meet by the WHERE CitySummary.LargeCityCount >=2 clause.
    CROSS APPLY will work fine here.
    Note:
    The APPLY operator allows you to invoke a table-valued function for each row returned by an outer table expression of a query. The table-valued function acts as the right input and the outer table expression acts as the left input. The right input is evaluated for each row from the left input and the rows produced are combined for the final output. The list of columns produced by the APPLY operator is the set of columns in the left input followed by the list of columns returned by the right input.
    There are two forms of APPLY: CROSS APPLY and OUTER APPLY. CROSS APPLY returns only rows from the outer table that produce a result set from the table-valued function. OUTER APPLY returns both rows that produce a result set, and rows that do not, with NULL values in the columns produced by the table-valued function.
    References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175156(v=sql.105).aspx

    QUESTION 76
    You create a table named Products.Sales by running the following Transact-SQL statement:

    CREATE TABLE Products.Sales (
    SalesId int IDENTIFY(1,1) PRIMARY KEY,
    SalesDate DateTime NOT NULL,
    SalesAmount decimal(18,2) NULL
    )

    You add the following data to the table.

    761

    You are developing a report to display monthly sales data.
    You need to create a Transact-SQL query to meet the following requirements:

    – Retrieve a column for the year followed by a column for each month from January through December.
    – Include the total sales amount for each month.
    – Aggregate columns by year, month, and then amount.

    Construct the query using the following guidelines:

    – Use the MONTH keyword as the interval when using the DATANAME function.
    – Do not modify the provided IN clause.
    – Do not surround object names with square brackets.
    – Do not use implicit joins.
    – Do not use the DATEPART function.

    Part of the correct Transact-SQL has been provided in the answer area below. Enter the code in the answer area that resolves the problem and meets the stated goals or requirements. You can add code within the code that has been provided as well as below it.

    1. SELECT * FROM
    2. (SELECT YEAR(SalesData)) AS Year, DATENAME (MONTH, SalesDate) AS Month,
    SalesAmount AS Amount
    3.
    4. ) AS MonthlySalesData
    5.
    6. FOR Month IN (January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September,
    October, November, December))
    AS MonthNamePivot

    762

    A.    Pending

    Answer: A

    70-761 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

    Large amount of free 70-761 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

    You may also need:

    70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

    70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

    70-765 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

    70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

    70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

  • [March 2018] 2018 Exam 70-744 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 70-744 New Questions 160q

    2018 Lead2pass New Updated 70-744 Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question ts part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
    The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows image.
    You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.
    Solution: You deploy one physical computer and configure it as a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You create 10 virtual machines and configure each one as a PAW.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    (more…)

  • [March 2018] 70-743 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 237q

    70-743 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-743.html

    QUESTION 111
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
    You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
    You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
    What should you do?

    A.    From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
    B.    From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
    C.    From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
    D.    From IPv4, create a new filter.
    E.    From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
    F.    From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
    G.    From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
    H.    From Scope1, create a reservation. (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-742 Dumps VCE Download 187q

    Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-742 Exam Questions Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-742.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
    The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to ensure that a domain administrator can recover a deleted Active Directory object quickly.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    Dsadd quota
    B.    Dsmod
    C.    Active Directory Administrative Center
    D.    Dsacls
    E.    Dsamain
    F.    Active Directory Users and Computers
    G.    Ntdsutil
    H.    Group Policy Management Console (more…)

  • [March 2018] Quickly Pass 70-741 Test With Lead2pass New 70-741 Brain Dumps 135q

    Try Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-741 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
    On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

    311

    You have the following subnets defined on Server1.

    312

    You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
    Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
    Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj966256(v=ws.11).aspx

    QUESTION 32
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DHCP server named Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
    Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
    You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    321

    Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
    You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
    Solution: You run the Repair-DhcpServerv4IPRecord cmdlet.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/itpro/powershell/windows/dhcp-server/set-dhcpserverv4scope

    QUESTION 33
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
    The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
    The network is not connected to the Internet.
    The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.

    331

    Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
    You add a second network adapter to Server2.
    You connect the new network adapter to the Internet.
    You install the Routing role service on Server2.
    Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table.

    332

    You need to ensure that when a record is added dynamically to fabrikam.com, only the computer that created the record can modify the record.
    The solution must allow administrators to modify all of the records in fabrikam.com.
    What should you do?

    A.    Change fabrikam.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
    B.    Raise the functional level of the domain.
    C.    Modify the security settings of the Fabrikam.com.dns file.
    D.    Modify the Start of Authority (SOA) settings of fabrikam.com

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753751(v=ws.11).aspx

    QUESTION 34
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
    On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

    341

    You have the following subnets defined on Server1.

    342

    You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
    Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
    Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add- DnsServerQueryResolutionPolicy cmdlet.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/dns-server/add-dnsserverqueryresolutionpolicy

    QUESTION 35
    Your company has 5,000 users who work remotely.
    You have 40 VPN servers that host the remote connections for the users.
    You plan to deploy a RADIUS solution that contains five RADIUS servers.
    You need to ensure that client authentication requests are distributed evenly between the five RADIUS servers.
    What should you do?

    A.    Install the Network Load Balancing role service on all of the RADIUS server.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to a virtual IP address.
    B.    Deploy RAS Gateway to a new server.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to RAS Gateway.
    C.    Install the Failover Clustering role service on all of the RADIUS servers.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the IP address of the cluster.
    D.    Deploy a RADIUS proxy to a new server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the RADIUS proxy.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197433(v=ws.10).aspx

    QUESTION 36
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
    You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
    You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
    You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
    What should you use?

    A.    Set-DnsServer
    B.    Active Directory Sites and Services
    C.    Dns.exe
    D.    Dnscmd.exe

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649181(v=ws.10).aspx

    70-741 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    Large amount of free 70-741 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

    You may also need:

    70-740 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

    70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

    70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

    70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

  • [March 2018] New Released Exam 70-740 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 212q

    Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 70-740 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

    You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 at a primary location and a stand- alone Hyper-V host named Server1 at a secondary location.
    A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.
    You configure a Hyper-V Replica of VM1 to Server1.
    You need to perform a Test Fai lover of VM1.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    the clussvc.exe command
    B.    the cluster.exe command
    C.    the Computer Management console
    D.    the configurehyperv.exe command
    E.    the Disk Management console
    F.    the Failover Cluster Manager console
    G.    the Hyper-V Manager console
    H.    the Server Manager Desktop app

    Answer: G

    QUESTION 32
    Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016.
    All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
    You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.
    Which component should you install?

    A.    the Multipath I/O feature
    B.    the Routing role service
    C.    the Network Controller server role
    D.    the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
    E.    the Data Center Bridging feature

    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 33
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
    You need to ensure that you can use nested virtualization on VM1.
    What should you run on Server1?

    A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
    B.    the Diskpart command
    C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
    D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
    E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
    F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
    G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
    H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

    Answer: F

    QUESTION 34
    Your network contains a new Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You have a security policy that states that new servers should run Nano Server whenever possible.
    Which server role can be deployed on a Nano Server?

    A.    Active Directory Domain Services
    B.    DHCP Server
    C.    Network Policy and Access Services
    D.    Web Server (IIS)

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A nano server cannot be ADDS, NPAS, or DHCP server. Recommended role is IIS Web Server.

    QUESTION 35
    You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. The host contains a virtual machine named VM1.
    VM1 has resource metering enabled.
    You need to use resource metering to track the amount of network traffic that VM1 sends to the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
    Which cmdlet should you run?

    A.    Add-VMNetworkAdapteiAd
    B.    Set-VMNetworkAdapter
    C.    New-VMResourcePool
    D.    Set-VMNetworkAdapterRoutingDomamMapping

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Use the Add-VMNetworkAdapterACL command to specify which network to enable Resource Metering on.
    If no ACLs are specified, metering will occur on all available networks.

    QUESTION 36
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You plan to deploy several shielded virtual machines on Server1.
    You deploy a Host Guardian on a new server.
    You need to ensure that Server1 can host shielded virtual machines.
    What should you run first?

    A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
    B.    the Diskpart command
    C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
    D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
    E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
    F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
    G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
    H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

    Answer: G

    QUESTION 37
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1.
    What should you run?

    A.    the dns.exe command
    B.    the optionalfcaturcs.exe command
    C.    the Install-Package cmdlet
    D.    the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature is used to add DNS role to a Nano Server.

    QUESTION 38
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the same hardware configuration.
    You need to asynchronously replicate volume F: from Server1 to Server2.
    What should you do?

    A.    RunNew-SRPartnershipand specify the -RephcationModeparameter.
    B.    install the Failover Clustering feature and create a new cluster resource group.
    C.    Install the Failover Clustering feature and use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV).
    D.    RunSet-DfsrServiceConfigurationand specify the -RPCPortparameter

    Answer: A

    70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

    You may also need:

    70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

    70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

    70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

    70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

  • [March 2018] Latest Released Microsoft 70-735 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 70q

    70-735 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
    Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
    You are building a new image of Windows 10.
    You have a network share that contains the driver files. Each driver is comprised of an INF file and several DLL files.
    You need to add the drivers to computers that are installed by using the Windows 10 image.
    You must achieve the goal without adding the drivers to the image.
    What should you do?

    A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
    B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
    C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
    D.    Create an answer file.
    E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
    F.    Create a provisioning package.
    G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
    H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab). (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-698 VCE And PDF Dumps 120q

    Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-698 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

    You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table. (more…)

  • [March 2018] 70-534 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 230q

    Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-534 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

    QUESTION 31
    You are designing a solution that will interact with non-Windows applications over unreliable network connections.
    You have a security token for each non-Windows application.
    You need to ensure that non-Windows applications retrieve messages from the solution.
    Where should you retrieve messages?

    A.    An Azure Queue
    B.    The Azure Service Bus Queue
    C.    An Azure blob storage container that has a private access policy
    D.    Azure Table storage (more…)

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-532 Exam PDF Ensure 70-532 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 270q

    2018 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

    QUESTION 131
    An existing capability is being migrated into the cloud. Capacity management issues have been noticed in the past and an exercise is being performed to calculate current and future volumes. In which of the following lifecycle phases is this likely to be performed?

    A.    Operation
    B.    Design
    C.    Transition
    D.    Strategy

    (more…)

  • [March 2018] Latest Released Microsoft 70-414 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 252q

    70-414 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

    QUESTION 31
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
    The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
    You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the computers in the domain.
    Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. (more…)

  • [2018-3-16] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-764 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (171-180)

    Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-764 Braindump Free Download.v.2018-3-16.332q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

    QUESTION 171
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SQL Server installed.

    Server1 has SQL Server Adult configured to send audit even records to a file.

    You need to ensure that a database user named User1 can review the audit data.

    Solution: You grant the VIEW ANY DEFINITION permission to User1.

    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 52 53
Posts navigation