web analytics

70-466 PDF Dumps

70-466 PDF Dumps

  • [2016-New] Dumps For Exam 70-466 With New Updated Exam Questions (161-175)

    If you are not prepared for Microsoft 70-466 exam, please don’t worry. You can pass Microsoft 70-466 exam very simply and easily with our free 70-466 dumps. With our braindumps you shall get GreatExam 70-466 PDF & VCE. After preparing from our free Microsoft 70-466 GreatExam practice test you shall not only pass this exam as well you will get good marks in very short time.

    QUESTION 161
    After you deploy the RegionalSales report, users report that they cannot see product data when they receive the reports by email.
    You need to ensure that the sales department managers can see all of the data.
    In the report, you update the Hidden property of each group.
    What should you do next?

    A.    In When the report is initially run, select Show or hide based on an expression.
    Set the expression to = (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsIntcractivc)
    B.    In When the report is initially run, select Show.
    C.    In When the report is initially run, select Show or hide based on an expression.
    Set the expression to =NOT (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsInteractive).
    D.    In When the report is initially run, select Hide.

  • [2016-New] Download Free Microsoft 70-466 Tests Questions And Answers From GreatExam (141-160)

    Are you worring about the 70-466 exam? GreatExam provides the latest 70-466 braindumps and guarantees you passing 70-466 exam beyond any doubt.

    QUESTION 141
    You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
    A website must pass credentials to the local security authority for Reporting Services.
    You need to configure Reporting Services to issue a challenge/response when a connection is made without credentials.
    Which authentication type should you configure in the RSReportServer.config file?

    A.    RSWindowsKerberos and RSWindowsNegotiate
    B.    RSWindowsKerberos only
    C.    RSWindowsKerberos and RSWindowsNTLM
    D.    RSWindowsBasic

  • [2016-New] Best GreatExam Microsoft 70-466 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (121-140)

    Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 70-466 exam by practising the preparation material of GreatExam, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-466 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 70-466 exam.

    QUESTION 121
    You need to configure the partition storage settings to support the reporting requirements.
    Which partition storage setting should you use?

    A.    Low-latency MOLAP
    B.    In-Memory
    C.    High-latency MOLAP
    D.    Regular
    E.    DirectQuery
    F.    LazyAggregations

  • [2016-New] 70-466 Real Test Questions Free Download From GreatExam (101-120)

    GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 70-466 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 70-466 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from GreatExam.

    QUESTION 101
    You need to deploy the StandardReports project.
    What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

    A.    Deploy the project from SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
    B.    Use the Analysis Services Deployment utility to create an XMLA deployment script.
    C.    Use the Analysis Services Deployment wizard to create an MDX deployment script.
    D.    Use the Analysis Services Deployment wizard to create an XMLA deployment script.

  • [2016-New] 70-466 Practice Tests 70-466 Questions And Answers Free Download In GreatExam (81-100)

    The Microsoft 70-466 PDF, 70-466 practice test and 70-466 questions and answers at GreatExam are written and prepared by Microsoft affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Microsoft 70-466 exam.

    QUESTION 81
    A multinational retailer has retail locations on several continents.
    A single SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance is used for global reporting.
    A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for each continent hosts a multidimensional database named RetailSales.
    Each RetailSales database stores data only for the continent in which it resides.
    All of the SSAS instances are configured identically.
    The cube names and objects are identical.
    Reports must meet the following requirements:
    – A report parameter named ServerName must be defined in each report.
    – When running a report, users must be prompted to select a server instance.
    – The report data source must use the Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services data source type.
    You need to create a data source to meet the requirements.
    How should you define the expression that is assigned to the connection string property of the data source?

    A.    =”Server=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value& “;Initial
    Catalog=RevenueData”
    B.    =”Data Source=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value& “;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
    C.    =”Server=” & Parameters!ServerName.Value
    D.    =”Data Source=@ServerName;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
    E.    =”Server=@ServerName;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”

  • [2016-New] 70-466 Exam Dumps Questions New Updated By Microsoft Official Exam Center (61-80)

    Are you worring about the 70-466 exam? With the complete collection of 70-466 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your 70-466 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 70-466 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 70-466 exam easily.

    QUESTION 61
    Drag and Drop Question
    You have a cube named Cube1 that contains the sales data for your company.
    You plan to build a report based on the cube.
    You need to write an MDX expression that returns the total sales from the first month of the 2009 fiscal year and the total sales from the same period of the 2008 fiscal year.
    Which code segments should you insert at line 03 and line 05? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct lines. Each code segments may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

    611
    Answer:
    612

    QUESTION 62
    Drag and Drop Questions
    You are developing reports based on the SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube named ProcessedOrders.
    A Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query must include a query-scoped calculated member, which computes average sales per order item. The query must also return the set of three states in a query-scoped named set named East Coast Customers.
    You need to define the calculations in an MDX query to meet the requirements.
    Which four MDX segments should you insert in sequence before a SELECT statement? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
    621
    Answer:
    622

    QUESTION 63
    You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that will be used to analyze complex budgeting and forecast data sourced from a financial database.
    The model will be deployed to a server with 28 GB of RAM.
    The source data, located in a SQL Server data warehouse, is currently using 15 terabytes of disk space and is doubling in size every month.
    The model will be queried by staff in the accounting department by using Microsoft Excel 2010.
    You need to ensure the highest query performance and scalability for the accounting department queries.
    Which project type should you choose?

    A.    tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode
    B.    tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode
    C.    multidimensional project
    D.    PowerPivot workbook deployed to SharePoint

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 64
    You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that retrieves data from several sources including a SQL Azure database and an OData data feed.
    The model will be deployed to a server with significantly more memory than the total size of the source data.
    You have the data feed URL, which you will use when developing the model in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
    The model must meet the following requirements:
    – Maximize performance
    – Data latency of up to one month is acceptable
    You need to choose a project type and a data access mode to meet the requirements.
    What should you do?

    A.    Select the tabular project type and use the In-Memory query mode.
    B.    Select the multidimensional project type and use the MOLAP storage mode.
    C.    Select the tabular project type and use the DirectQuery query mode.
    D.    Select the multidimensional project type and use the ROLAP storage mode.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 65
    You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
    The cube contains several dimensions, a local measure group, and a linked measure group.
    Both measure groups use MOLAP partitions.
    You need to write-enable one of the linked measure group partitions to support Microsoft Excel 2010 PivotTable What-If Analysis.
    What should you do before the partition can be write-enabled?

    A.    Implement the linked measure group as a local measure group.
    B.    Implement the local measure group as a linked measure group.
    C.    Set the Type property of the partition’s measure group to Forecast.
    D.    Set the StorageMode property of the linked measure group to Rolap.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 66
    Hotspot Question
    You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
    You are writing the following Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) statement for use by a calculated measure.
    The measure computes the sales amount for the same time period of the previous year. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    661
    You need to complete the MDX statement.
    Which MDX function should you use in line 03? To answer, select the appropriate MDX function in the functions list.
    662
    Answer:
    663

    QUESTION 67
    Drag and Drop Questions
    You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (S5AS) cube.
    You need to add a calculated member to the Customer dimension to evaluate the sum of values for France and Germany.
    Which expression should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate expression to the answer area.)
    671
    Answer:
    672

    QUESTION 68
    Hotspot Questions
    You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube for the accounts department. You create a measure group named Exchange Rate that consists of measures pertaining to currency exchange rates.
    One of the measures in this group is named Average Rate and it will be used to report the average currency exchange rate over time.
    Currently the AggregationFunction property for the Average Rate measure is set to Sum.
    You need to ensure that Average Rate measure reports the average of the currency exchange rate over time.
    Which value should you select for the AggregationFunction property for the Average Rate measure? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
    681
    Answer:
    682
    Explanation:
    AverageOfChildren
    Specifies average of leaf descendants in time. Average does not count an empty value as 0.

    QUESTION 69
    You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube for the sales department at your company.
    The sales department requires the following set of metrics:
    – Unique count of customers
    – Unique count of products sold
    – Sum of sales
    You need to ensure that the cube meets the requirements while optimizing query response time. What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

    A.    Place the measures in a single measure group.
    B.    Place the distinct count measures in separate measure groups.
    C.    Use the additive measure group functions.
    D.    Use the semiadditive measure group functions.
    E.    Use the Count and Sum measure aggregation functions.
    F.    Use the Distinct Count and Sum measure aggregation functions.

    Answer: BF

    QUESTION 70
    Drag and Drop Questions
    You are using Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) to query a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
    You need to compute the aggregate value of the 10 most-ordered produces in the Product Categories hierarchy.
    The Product level is the lowest in the hierarchy.
    Which functions should you use to complete the MDX query? (To answer, drag the appropriate functions from the list of functions to the correct locations in the answer area.)
    701
    Answer:
    702
    Explanation:
    – Aggregate:
    Returns a number that is calculated by aggregating over the cells returned by the set expression.
    If a numeric expression is not provided, this function aggregates each measure within the current query context by using the default aggregation operator that is specified for each measure.
    If a numeric expression is provided, this function first evaluates, and then sums, the numeric expression for each cell in the specified set.
    – TopCount: Sorts a set in descending order and returns the specified number of elements with the highest values.
    – Leaves:
    Returns a set composed of all attributes (optionally limited to those belonging to a specific dimension). For each attribute x in the return set, if x is the granularity attribute or is directly or indirectly related to the granularity attribute, the granularity is set on attribute x without affecting the slice. The Leaves function is designed for use inside a SCOPE statement or at the left side of an assignment.
    – DESCENDANTS
    Returns the set of descendants of a member at a specified level or distance, optionally including or excluding descendants in other levels.
    – Incorrect: TopSUM: Returns, in order of decreasing rank, the top-most rows of a table whose cumulative total is at least a specified value.

    QUESTION 71
    You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) based on a simple and small dataset sourced from SQL Server.
    The data size and complexity of the data relationships will not change.
    The model will be used to produce reports in Power View.
    You need to use an appropriate project type.
    Which project types should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

    A.    a tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode
    B.    a tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode
    C.    a multidimensional project that uses the ROLAP storage mode
    D.    a PowerPivot workbook that is deployed to Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
    E.    a multidimensional project that uses the MOLAP storage mode

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:
    Power View is a thin web client that launches right in the browser from a data model in SharePoint Server 2010. The model can be a PowerPivot model workbook or a tabular model running on a SQL Server 2012 Analysis Services (SSAS) server.

    QUESTION 72
    You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Service (SSAS) cube.
    The cube consist of a single measure group that contains the following measures:
    – Total Quantity On Hand
    – Average Quantity On Hand
    The measure group has a single partition that uses the MOLAP storage mode.
    You need to modify the cube design to ensure that the Total Quantity On Hand measure is updated in real-time and that Average Quantity On Hand measure is updated hourly.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create a new measure group for the Total Quantity On Hand measure.
    Configure the storage mode for the new measure group’s partition to ROLAP.
    B.    Create an XMLA script that will process the cube and then use SQL Server Agent to execute
    the script continuously.
    C.    Change the storage mode of the partition to use proactive caching with minimum latency.
    D.    Create a new measure group for the Average Quantity On Hand measure.
    Configure the storage mode for the new measure group’s partition to ROLAP.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 73
    You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
    The report defines a single SQL Server data source and dataset.
    You need to include additional data sourced from a SQL Azure database in the report.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create a SQL Azure dataset that uses the existing data source.
    B.    Create a SQL Azure data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.
    C.    Create a SQL Server data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.
    D.    Generate an Atom-compliant data feed for the report.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 74
    You manage an environment that has SharePoint Server 2010 and a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode.
    Several report subscriptions are configured to deliver reports through email by using a shared schedule. The email server will be going offline.
    You need to temporarily suspend the shared schedule until the email server is brought back online.
    What should you do?

    A.    in SharePoint Central Administration, delete the shared schedule.
    B.    in Report Manager, pause the shared schedule.
    C.    in Report Manager, delete the shared schedule.
    D.     in SharePoint Central Administration, pause the shared schedule.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 75
    Drag and Drop Questions
    You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display a list of employees.
    The report will be embedded into a Microsoft SharePoint Server Web Part Page of the company intranet site. The report consists of a single table.
    The design of the table is shown in the following diagram.
    751
    You need to configure the EmailAddress detail text box to create a new email message.
    The email message must be addressed to the email address that was clicked by the user.
    Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
    752
    Answer:
    753
    Explanation:
    – Select Action on the Text Box Properties dialog box to enable hyperlink options for the text box.
    – Go to URL
    Choose this option to define a link to a Web page. Type or select the URL of a Web page or an expression that evaluates to the URL of a Web page. Click the Expression (fx) button to change the expression. This expression can include a field that contains a URL.

    QUESTION 76
    Drag and Drop Questions
    You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance running in native mode.
    You are troubleshooting a performance problem and need to know which reports are frequently executed.
    You discover that the report server execution logs are empty, despite significant report activity. You need to ensure that the server is configured for report execution logging.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
    761
    Answer:
    762

    QUESTION 77
    You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
    Users of the cube report that the precision for the SalesAmount measure is four digits.
    You need to ensure that the SalesAmount measure stores values to two digits of precision.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add a named query in the data source view that casts the data source column to two digits
    of precision. Bind the SalesAmount measure to the new query.
    B.    Use the MeasureExpression measure property to change the precision of SalesAmount to
    two digits.
    C.    Add a named calculation in the data source view that casts the data source column to two
    digits of precision. Bind the SalesAmount measure to the new column.
    D.    Use the FormatString measure property to format SalesAmount as Currency.
    E.    Use the FormatString measure property to format SalesAmount as #,##0.00;-#,##0.00.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 78
    You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report for a bank.
    The bank has Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) in several regions.
    ATM operational data is stored in a SQL Azure database.
    The report must use a map to display the location and status of the ATMs as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
    You need to ensure that the report displays only a user selected map region.
    Which source of spatial data should you use for the map?
    781

    A.    SQL Server spatial query
    B.    Bing Maps layer
    C.    ESRI shape file
    D.    Map gallery

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 79
    You are creating a new report in SQL Server Report Builder.
    You add a SQL Azure data source.
    Then you add a dataset that has four fields named Year, Country, Category, and Sales.
    You must design a matrix as shown in the following diagram.
    The category rows (the first three rows as shown in the diagram) must present total sales amount by category. The country rows (the next six rows as shown in the diagram) must present total sales amount by country.
    The total row must present the total sales for each year.
    You add a matrix to the report.
    You add a grouping of the Category field on the rows and a grouping of the Year field on the columns.
    You need to add the countries on the rows of the matrix.
    Which Row Group option should you select when you add the group?
    791

    A.    Adjacent Below
    B.    Parent Group
    C.    Adjacent Above
    D.    Child Group

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 80
    You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode.
    A role named Folder Access Controller is present on the server.
    The Folder Access Controller role consists of only the Set security for individual items task.
    When role members open Report Manager, they cannot view folders.
    You need to modify the Folder Access Controller role so that the role members can view folders. Which task should you add to the Folder Access Controller role?

    A.    Manage data sources
    B.    Manage folders
    C.    View models
    D.    View reports

    Answer: B

    At GreatExam, we are positive that our Microsoft 70-466 preparation material with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft 70-466 exam. Our updated 70-466 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

    http://www.greatexam.com/70-466-exam-questions.html

  • [2016-New] 70-466 Exam Dumps Free Download In GreatExam 100% 70-466 Real Questions (41-60)

    70-466 exam questions and answers provided by GreatExam will guarantee you pass 70-466 exam, because GreatExam is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of GreatExam. We offer the latest 70-466 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

    QUESTION 41
    You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database named DB1 on a server named Server1.
    You need to deploy DB1 from Server1 to four other servers.
    If the destination server already contains a copy of DB1, the database must be updated only.
    If the destination server does not contain a copy of DB1, the database must be copied to the destination server.
    What is the best deployment option to use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

    A.    Analysis Services Deployment Wizard
    B.    Analysis Management Objects (AMO) automation
    C.    Backup and Restore
    D.    Synchronize Database Wizard

  • [2016-New] 100% Valid GreatExam Microsoft 70-466 Practice Test Free Version (21-40)

    Are you struggling for the 70-466 exam? Good news, GreatExam Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 70-466 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-466 practice test ensures your 70-466 exam 100% pass.

    QUESTION 21
    Drag and Drop Questions
    You have a single SQL Server 2008 R2 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
    You are planning to upgrade the instance to SQL Server 2014.
    You need to import an existing PowerPivot workbook to create a tabular project.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

  • [2016-New] 100% Valid 70-466 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-466 Certification Exam (1-20)

    How to 100% pass 70-466 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-466 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-466 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-466 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-466 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-466 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-466 exam pass.

    QUESTION 1
    You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display product names and their year-to-date (YTD) sales quantity YTD sales quantity values are classified in three bands: High Sales, Medium Sales, and Low Sales.
    You add a table to the report.
    Then you define two columns based on the fields named ProductName and YTDSalesQuantity.
    You need to set the color of the product text to red, yellow, or blue, depending on the value of the YTD sales quantity values.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use an expression for the TextDecoration property of the text box.
    B.    Use an expression for the Style property of the text box.
    C.    Add an indicator to the table.
    D.    Use an expression for the Font property of the text box.
    E.    Use an expression for the Color property of the text box.