web analytics

70-765 Dumps

  • [May 2018] Microsoft Exam 70-765 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass 155q

    Lead2pass 70-765 New Questions For Passing The 70-765 Certification Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 51
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
    The database contains a Product table created by using the following definition:

    511

    You need to ensure that the minimum amount of disk space is used to store the data in the Product table.
    What should you do?

    A.    Convert all indexes to Column Store indexes.
    B.    Implement Unicode Compression.
    C.    Implement row-level compression.
    D.    Implement page-level compression.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: Only a single index is used.
    B: Unicode compression supports the fixed-length nchar(n) and nvarchar(n) data types.
    C: Row-level compression does not affect VARCHAR och CHAR columns.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/data-compression
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/page-compression-implementation
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/data-compression/row-compression-implementation

    QUESTION 52
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance.
    After a routine shutdown, the drive that contains tempdb fails.
    You need to be able to start the SQL Server.
    What should you do?

    A.    Modify tempdb location in startup parameters.
    B.    Start SQL Server in minimal configuration mode.
    C.    Start SQL Server in single-user mode.
    D.    Configure SQL Server to bypass Windows application logging.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    If you have configuration problems that prevent the server from starting, you can start an instance of Microsoft SQL Server by using the minimal configuration startup option.
    When you start an instance of SQL Server in minimal configuration mode, note the following:
    Only a single user can connect, and the CHECKPOINT process is not executed.
    Remote access and read-ahead are disabled.
    Startup stored procedures do not run.
    tempdb is configured at the smallest possible size.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/configure-windows/start-sql-server-with-minimal-configuration

    QUESTION 53
    You administer a single server that contains a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 default instance.
    You plan to install a new application that requires the deployment of a database on the server. The application login requires sysadmin permissions.
    You need to ensure that the application login is unable to access other production databases.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use the SQL Server default instance and configure an affinity mask.
    B.    Install a new named SQL Server instance on the server.
    C.    Use the SQL Server default instance and enable Contained Databases.
    D.    Install a new default SQL Server instance on the server.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/sql-server/install/work-with-multiple-versions-and-instances-of-sql-server

    QUESTION 54
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Enterprise Edition server that uses 64 cores.
    You discover performance issues when large amounts of data are written to tables under heavy system load.
    You need to limit the number of cores that handle I/O.
    What should you configure?

    A.    Processor affinity
    B.    Lightweight pooling
    C.    Max worker threads
    D.    I/O affinity

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The affinity Input-Output (I/O) mask Server Configuration Option.
    To carry out multitasking, Microsoft Windows 2000 and Windows Server 2003 sometimes move process threads among different processors. Although efficient from an operating system point of view, this activity can reduce Microsoft SQL Server performance under heavy system loads, as each processor cache is repeatedly reloaded with data. Assigning processors to specific threads can improve performance under these conditions by eliminating processor reloads; such an association between a thread and a processor is called processor affinity.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189629.aspx

    QUESTION 55
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
    The financial database has the following characteristics:

    – A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
    – A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
    – Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
    – Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

    The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
    The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
    These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
    A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
    You need to ensure that your backup will continue if any invalid checksum is encountered.
    Which backup option should you use?

    A.    STANDBY
    B.    Differential
    C.    FULL
    D.    CHECKSUM
    E.    BULK_LOGGED
    F.    CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR
    G.    SIMPLE
    H.    DBO_ONLY
    I.    COPY_ONLY
    J.    SKIP
    K.    RESTART
    L.    Transaction log
    M.    NO_CHECKSUM
    N.    NORECOVERY

    Answer: F
    Explanation:
    The CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR option, of the Transact-SQL BACKUP command, instructs BACKUP to continue despite encountering errors such as invalid checksums or torn pages.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

    QUESTION 56
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
    The financial database has the following characteristics:

    – A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
    – A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
    – Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
    – Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

    The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
    The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
    These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
    A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
    On Wednesday at 10:00 hours, the development team requests you to refresh the database on a development server by using the most recent version.
    You need to perform a full database backup that will be restored on the development server.
    Which backup option should you use?

    A.    NORECOVERY
    B.    FULL
    C.    NO_CHECKSUM
    D.    CHECKSUM
    E.    Differential
    F.    BULK_LOGGED
    G.    STANDBY
    H.    RESTART
    I.    SKIP
    J.    Transaction log
    K.    DBO ONLY
    L.    COPY_ONLY
    M.    SIMPLE
    N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

    Answer: L
    Explanation:
    COPY_ONLY specifies that the backup is a copy-only backup, which does not affect the normal sequence of backups. A copy-only backup is created independently of your regularly scheduled, conventional backups. A copy-only backup does not affect your overall backup and restore procedures for the database.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/backup-transact-sql

    QUESTION 57
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
    The financial database has the following characteristics:

    – A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
    – A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
    – Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
    – Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

    The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
    The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
    These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
    A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
    You need to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost.
    Which recovery model should the database use?

    A.    NORECOVERY
    B.    FULL
    C.    NO_CHECKSUM
    D.    CHECKSUM
    E.    Differential
    F.    BULK_LOGGED
    G.    STANDBY
    H.    RESTART
    I.    SKIP
    J.    Transaction log
    K.    DBO ONLY
    L.    COPY_ONLY
    M.    SIMPLE
    N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    The full recovery model requires log backups. No work is lost due to a lost or damaged data file. Can recover to a specific point in time, assuming that your backups are complete up to that point in time.
    Incorrect Answers:
    F: The bulk logged recovery model can recover to the end of any backup. Point-in-time recovery is not supported.
    M: The simple recovery model can recover only to the end of a backup.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/recovery-models-sql-server

    QUESTION 58
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a financial database hosted on a storage area network (SAN).
    The financial database has the following characteristics:

    – A data file of 2 terabytes is located on a dedicated LUN (drive D).
    – A transaction log of 10 GB is located on a dedicated LUN (drive E).
    – Drive D has 1 terabyte of free disk space.
    – Drive E has 5 GB of free disk space.

    The database is continually modified by users during business hours from Monday through Friday between 09:00 hours and 17:00 hours. Five percent of the existing data is modified each day.
    The Finance department loads large CSV files into a number of tables each business day at 11:15 hours and 15:15 hours by using the BCP or BULK INSERT commands. Each data load adds 3 GB of data to the database.
    These data load operations must occur in the minimum amount of time.
    A full database backup is performed every Sunday at 10:00 hours. Backup operations will be performed every two hours (11:00, 13:00, 15:00, and 17:00) during business hours.
    You need to ensure that the backup size is as small as possible.
    Which backup should you perform every two hours?

    A.    NORECOVERY
    B.    FULL
    C.    NO_CHECKSUM
    D.    CHECKSUM
    E.    Differential
    F.    BULK_LOGGED
    G.    STANDBY
    H.    RESTART
    I.    SKIP
    J.    Transaction log
    K.    DBO ONLY
    L.    COPY_ONLY
    M.    SIMPLE
    N.    CONTINUE AFTER ERROR

    Answer: J
    Explanation:
    Minimally, you must have created at least one full backup before you can create any log backups. After that, the transaction log can be backed up at any time unless the log is already being backed up.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/transaction-log-backups-sql-server

    70-765 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    Large amount of free 70-765 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

    You may also need:

    70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

    70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

    70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

    70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

    70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

  • [March 2018] Easily Pass 70-765 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 155q

    Easily Pass 70-765 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 41
    You have a server named Serverl that is hosted in an Azure virtual machine.
    Server1 contains the following:

    – One instance of SQL Server 2016 Enterprise
    – 10 databases
    – 500 stored procedures

    You have a database named Databasel that is hosted on Server1.
    Database1 contains 100 queries that are executed dynamically from web applications.
    You plan to remove data from the procedure cache on Database1.
    You have the following requirements:

    – Changes to Database1 must not affect other databases that are hosted on Server1
    – Changes to Database1 must not affect the performance of queries that are stored in other databases.
    – The solution must minimize administrative effort.

    You need to remove the data from the procedure cache as quickly as possible.
    What should you do?

    A.    Run DBCC FREEPROCCACHE.
    B.    Run ALTER DATABASE SCOPED CONFIGURATION CLEAR PROCEDURE CACHE in the context of Database 1.
    C.     Run DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS.
    D.     Write a script that iterates through each stored procedure definition and add WITH RECOMPILE to the definition.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    You should run ALTER DATABASE SCOPED CONFIGURATION CLEAR PROCEDURE CACHE in the context of Database! This statement lets you change the settings of a database without affecting other databases that are installed on the instance of SQL Server 2016.
    You should not run DBCC FREEPROCCACHE. DBCC FREEPROCCACHE would clean the entire plan cache and would affect all databases. It is possible to remove a single plan from the cache by using the plan_handle argument to DBCC FREEPROCCACHE, but you would have to identify all plans that are related to Databasel, which requires a lot more administrative effort.
    You should not run DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS. DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS will remove the clean pages from the buffer cache. Columnstore pages are removed from the columnstore cache.
    You should not write a script that will iterate through each stored procedure definition and add WITH RECOMPILE to the definition. Each time the procedure is called, it will be recompiled, and this might degrade the server’s performance. This approach would require additional administrative effort to produce the script. In addition, some calls are made from the web application and the script would not have any control over these calls. In earlier versions of SQL Server, prior to the availability of the ALTER DATABASE statement, this option would have been the way to avoid affecting other databases.

    QUESTION 42
    You are designing a Windows Azure SQL Database for an order fulfillment system.
    You create a table named Sales.Orders with the following script.

    421

    Each order is tracked by using one of the following statuses:

    – Fulfilled
    – Shipped
    – Ordered
    – Received

    You need to design the database to ensure that that you can retrieve the following information:

    – The current status of an order
    – The previous status of an order.
    – The date when the status changed.
    – The solution must minimize storage.

    More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

    A.    To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named Status, PreviousStatus and ChangeDate.
    Update rows as the order status changes.
    B.    Create a new table named Sales.OrderStatus that contains three columns named OrderID,
    StatusDate, and Status. Insert new rows into the table as the order status changes.
    C.    Implement change data capture on the Sales.Orders table.
    D.    To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named FulfilledDate, ShippedDate, and ReceivedDate.
    Update the value of each column from null to the appropriate date as the order status changes.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 43
    You are using dynamic management views to monitor an SQL Server server named SQL1.
    A database administrator named Dba1 must monitor the health of SQL1.
    You need to ensure that Dba1 can access dynamic management views for SQL1.
    The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
    Which permissions should you assign to Dba1?

    A.    VIEW ANY DEFINITION
    B.    VIEW SERVER STATE
    C.    VIEW DEFINITION
    D.    CONTROL SERVER

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    To query a dynamic management view or function requires SELECT permission on object and VIEW SERVER STATE or VIEW DATABASE STATE permission.

    QUESTION 44
    You are the administrator for a SQL Server 2016 instance that stores the data for an online transaction processing sales system.
    The company takes full backups every week; differential backups on the days with no full backups; and hourly transaction backups.
    These backups are stored on a backup server in the company’s data center.
    Every week, the company places the full backup on a tape and sends it to a third-party backup storage system.
    The company is worried that a disaster might occur that could destroy their computer center and cause them to lose orders.
    You need to determine the best method for providing the smallest amount of data loss and downtime without leasing or purchasing additional physical locations.
    What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

    A.    Set up SQL Server Always On with a SQL Azure database as a replica.
    B.    Set up SQL Server Always On by using a SQL Server on a Windows Azure Virtual Machine.
    C.    Put the differential backup on tape and send it to the third-party backup storage system.
    D.    Use the Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Microsoft Windows Azure Tool to direct all backups
    to a different geographical location.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 45
    You have a SQL Server 2016 database named DB1.
    You plan to import a large number of records from a SQL Azure database to DB1.
    You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of space used in the transaction log during the import operation.
    What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    The bulk-logged recovery model
    B.    The full recovery model
    C.    A new partitioned table
    D.    A new log file
    E.    A new file group

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Compared to the full recovery model, which fully logs all transactions, the bulk-logged recovery model minimally logs bulk operations, although fully logging other transactions.
    The bulk-logged recovery model protects against media failure and, for bulk operations, provides the best performance and least log space usage.
    Note:
    The bulk-logged recovery model is a special-purpose recovery model that should be used only intermittently to improve the performance of certain large-scale bulk operations, such as bulk imports of large amounts of data.

    QUESTION 46
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
    Users report that an application that accesses the database displays an error, but the error does not provide meaningful information.
    No entries are found in the SQL Server log or Windows event logs related to the error.
    You need to identify the root cause of the issue by retrieving the error message.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create an Extended Events session by using the sqlserver.error_reported event.
    B.    Create a SQL Profiler session to capture all ErrorLog and EventLog events.
    C.    Flag all stored procedures for recompilation by using sp_recompile.
    D.    Execute sp_who.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Event sqlserver.error_reported: This event gets fired every time that an error happens in the server.
    https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/extended_events/2010/04/14/introduction-to-extended-events/

    QUESTION 47
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server.
    One of the databases on the server supports a highly active OLTP application.
    Users report abnormally long wait times when they submit data into the application.
    You need to identify which queries are taking longer than 1 second to run over an extended period of time.
    What should you do?

    A.    use SQL Profiler to trace all queries that are processing on the server.
    Filter queries that have a Duration value of more than 1,000.
    B.    Use sp_configure to set a value for blocked process threshold.
    Create an extended event session.
    C.    Use the Job Activity monitor to review all processes that are actively running.
    Review the Job History to find out the duration of each step.
    D.    Run the sp_who command from a query window.
    E.    Run the DBCC TRACEON 1222 command from a query window and review the SQL Server event log.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Incorrect Answers:
    E: DBCC TRACEON 1222 is used to detect deadlocks, not to detect long running queries.
    http://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2130/finding-sql-server-deadlocks-using-trace-flag-1222/
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188396.aspx

    QUESTION 48
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
    You need to ensure that the size of the transaction log file does not exceed 2 GB.
    What should you do?

    A.    Execute sp_configure ‘max log size’, 2G.
    B.    use the ALTER DATABASE…SET LOGFILE command along with the maxsize parameter.
    C.    In SQL Server Management Studio, right-click the instance and select Database Settings. Set the maximum size of the file for the transaction log.
    D.    In SQL Server Management Studio, right-click the database, select Properties, and then click Files.
    Open the Transaction log Autogrowth window and set the maximum size of the file.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    You can use the ALTER DATABASE (Transact-SQL) statement to manage the growth of a transaction log file
    To control the maximum the size of a log file in KB, MB, GB, and TB units or to set growth to UNLIMITED, use the MAXSIZE option.
    However, there is no SET LOGFILE subcommand.
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms365418(v=sql.110).aspx#ControlGrowth

    QUESTION 49
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server.
    The MSSQLSERVER service uses a domain account named CONTOSO\SQLService.
    You plan to configure Instant File Initialization.
    You need to ensure that Data File Autogrow operations use Instant File Initialization.
    What should you do? Choose all that apply.

    A.    Restart the SQL Server Agent Service.
    B.    Disable snapshot isolation.
    C.    Restart the SQL Server Service.
    D.    Add the CONTOSO\SQLService account to the Perform Volume Maintenance Tasks local security policy.
    E.    Add the CONTOSO\SQLService account to the Server Operators fixed server role.
    F.    Enable snapshot isolation.

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    How To Enable Instant File Initialization
    1. Open Local Security Policy and go to Local Policies –> User Rights Assignment.
    2. Double click Perform Volume Maintenance Tasks and add your SQL Server database engine service account.
    3. Restart the SQL Server service using SQL Server Configuration Manager and this setting should now be enabled.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175935.aspx

    QUESTION 50
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node A and Node B.
    A single instance of SQL Server is installed on the cluster.
    An additional node named Node C has been added to the existing cluster.
    You need to ensure that the SQL Server instance can use all nodes of the cluster.
    What should you do?

    A.    Run the New SQL Server stand-alone installation Wizard on Node C.
    B.    Run the Add Node to SQL Server Failover Cluster Wizard on Node C.
    C.    Use Node B to install SQL Server on Node C.
    D.    Use Node A to install SQL Server on Node C.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    To add a node to an existing SQL Server failover cluster, you must run SQL Server Setup on the node that is to be added to the SQL Server failover cluster instance.
    Do not run Setup on the active node.
    The Installation Wizard will launch the SQL Server Installation Center. To add a node to an existing failover cluster instance, click Installation in the left-hand pane.
    Then, select Add node to a SQL Server failover cluster.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191545.aspx

    70-765 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    Large amount of free 70-765 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

    You may also need:

    70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

    70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

    70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

    70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

    70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

  • [February 2018] 70-765 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 115q

    Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 31
    Hotspot Question
    You need to open the firewall ports for use with SQL Server environment.
    In table below, identify the firewall port that you must use for each service.
    NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. (more…)

  • [Q11-Q18] 100% New Updated 70-765 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 70-765 Exam Successfully

    100% Pass 70-765 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 11
    You are deploying a Microsoft SQL Server database that will support a mixed OLTP and OLAP workload. The target virtual machine has four CPUs.
    You need to ensure that reports do not use all available system resources.
    What should you do?

    A.    Enable Auto Close.
    B.    Increase the value for the Minimum System Memory setting.
    C.     Set MAXDOP to half the number of CPUs available.
    D.     Increase the value for the Minimum Memory per query setting. (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (76-90)

    2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    You can prepare for Microsoft 70-765 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-765 exam. Our Microsoft 70-765 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-765 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-765 VCE. Both are the newest version.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 76
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
    You configure Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on the Orders database by using the following statements:

    CREATE MASTER KEY ENCRYPTION BY PASSWORD = ‘MyPassword1!’
    CREATE CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate WITH SUBJECT = ‘TDE Certificate’;
    BACKUP CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate TO FILE = ”d:\TDE_Certificate.cer’ WITH PRIVATE KEY (FILE = ‘D:\TDE_Certificate.key’,
    ENCRYPTION BY PASSWORD = ‘MyPassword1!’);
    CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY
    WITH ALGORITHM = AES_256
    ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate;
    ALTER DATABASE Orders SET ENCRYPTION ON;

    You attempt to restore the Orders database and the restore fails.
    You copy the encryption file to the original location.
    A hardware failure occurs and so a new server must be installed and configured.
    After installing SQL Server to the new server, you restore the Orders database and copy the encryption files to their original location. However, you are unable to access the database.
    You need to be able to restore the database.
    Which Transact-SQL statement should you use before attempting the restore?

    A.    ALTER DATABASE Master SET ENCRYPTION OFF;
    B.    CREATE CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate FROM FILE = ‘d:\TDE_Certificate.cer’ WITH PRIVATE KEY (FILE = ‘D:\TDE_Certificate.key’,
    DECRYPTION BY PASSWORD = ‘MyPassword1!’);
    C.    CREATE CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate WITH SUBJECT = ‘TDE Certificate’; USE Orders; CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY
    WITH ALGORITHM = AES_256
    ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate;
    D.    CREATE CERTIFICATE TDE_Certificate FROM FILE = ‘d:\TDE_Certificate.cer’;

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (61-75)

    2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Although the Microsoft 70-765 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-765 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 61
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named OrderDetail.
    You discover that the NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID non-clustered index is fragmented.
    You need to reduce fragmentation. You need to achieve this goal without taking the index offline.
    Which Transact-SQL batch should you use?

    A.    CREATE INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID WITH DROP EXISTING
    B.    ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REORGANIZE
    C.    ALTER INDEX ALL ON OrderDetail REBUILD
    D.    ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REBUILD

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (46-60)

    2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-765 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 46
    You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
    Users report that an application that accesses the database displays an error, but the error does not provide meaningful information.
    No entries are found in the SQL Server log or Windows event logs related to the error.
    You need to identify the root cause of the issue by retrieving the error message.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create an Extended Events session by using the sqlserver.error_reported event.
    B.    Create a SQL Profiler session to capture all ErrorLog and EventLog events.
    C.    Flag all stored procedures for recompilation by using sp_recompile.
    D.    Execute sp_who.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (31-45)

    2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to 100% pass 70-765 exam? Lead2pass 70-765 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-765 exam. All the 70-765 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-765 dumps.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 31
    Hotspot Question
    You need to open the firewall ports for use with SQL Server environment.
    In table below, identify the firewall port that you must use for each service.
    NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (16-30)

    2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    The 70-765 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 70-765 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps and 70-765 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 16
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets stated goals.

    You manage a Microsoft SQL Server environment with several databases.
    You need to ensure that queries use statistical data and do not initialize values for local variables.
    Solution: You enable the QUERY_OPTIMIZER_HOTFIXES option for the databases.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (1-15)

    2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to 100% pass 70-765 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 70-765 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 70-765 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-765 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 70-765 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-765 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-765 exam pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 1
    Hotspot Question
    You use Resource Manager to deploy a new Microsoft SQL Server instance in a Microsoft Azure virtual machine (VM) that uses Premium storage. The combined initial size of the SQL Server user database files is expected to be over 200 gigabytes (GB).
    You must maximize performance for the database files and the log file.
    You add the following additional drive volumes to the VM:

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 Dumps Free Download (31-40)

    2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-765 with these actual 70-765 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 31
    Hotspot Question
    You need to open the firewall ports for use with SQL Server environment.
    In table below, identify the firewall port that you must use for each service.
    NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.
     

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 Dumps Free Download (21-30)

    2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass is constantly updating 70-765 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-765 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 21
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets stated goals.
    You have a mission-critical application that stores data in a Microsoft SQL Server instance. The application runs several financial reports. The reports use a SQL Server-authenticated login named Reporting_User. All queries that write data to the database use Windows authentication.

    Users report that the queries used to provide data for the financial reports take a long time to complete. The queries consume the majority of CPU and memory resources on the database server. As a result, read-write queries for the application also take a long time to complete.
    You need to improve performance of the application while still allowing the report queries to finish.
    Solution: You configure the Resource Governor to set the MAXDOP parameter to 0 for all queries against the database.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 Dumps Free Download (11-20)

    2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-765 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-765 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-765 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 11
    You are deploying a Microsoft SQL Server database that will support a mixed OLTP and OLAP workload. The target virtual machine has four CPUs.
    You need to ensure that reports do not use all available system resources.
    What should you do?

    A.    Enable Auto Close.
    B.    Increase the value for the Minimum System Memory setting. 
    C.     Set MAXDOP to half the number of CPUs available.
    D.     Increase the value for the Minimum Memory per query setting.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] 2017 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 Dumps Free Download (1-10)

    2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-765 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Our PDF dumps of 70-765 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

    QUESTION 1
    Hotspot Question
    You use Resource Manager to deploy a new Microsoft SQL Server instance in a Microsoft Azure virtual machine (VM) that uses Premium storage. The combined initial size of the SQL Server user database files is expected to be over 200 gigabytes (GB).
    You must maximize performance for the database files and the log file.
    You add the following additional drive volumes to the VM:

    (more…)