web analytics

Oracle

  • [April 2018] Oracle 1Z0-808 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 256q

    Oracle Exam 1Z0-808 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

    QUESTION 1
    Given:

    11

    Which option enables the code to compile?

    12

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 2
    Given the code fragment:

    21

    What is the result?

    A.    [Robb, Rick, Bran]
    B.    [Robb, Rick]
    C.    [Robb, Bran, Rick, Bran]
    D.    An exception is thrown at runtime.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    After adding elements to names we have a list with four elements and element “Bran” repeated.
    After removing element “Bran” we have a list with three elements [Robb, Rick, Bran].
    remove method removes the first occurrence of the specified element from this list, if it is present. If the list does not contain the element, it is unchanged.
    https://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/api/java/util/ArrayList.html#remove-java.lang.Object-

    QUESTION 3
    Given:

    31

    What is the result?

    A.    C B A
    B.    C
    C.    A B C
    D.    Compilation fails at line n1 and line n2

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 4
    Given:

    41

    What is the result?

    A.    3 4 5 6
    B.    3 4 3 6
    C.    5 4 5 6
    D.    3 6 4 6

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Since variable i is static, it is shared by all instances of X. When code executes x2.i = 5, x1.i = 5 too.
    Since variable j isn’t static, each instance of X has its own copy of j.

    QUESTION 5
    Given the code fragment:

    51

    Which code fragment, when inserted at line 3, enables the code to print 10:20?

    A.    int[] array = new int[2];
    B.    int[] array;
    array = int[2];
    C.    int array = new int[2];
    D.    int array [2] ;

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    Given the code fragment:

    61

    What is the result?

    A.    A B C Work done
    B.    A B C D Work done
    C.    A Work done
    D.    Compilation fails

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 7
    Which three are advantages of the Java exception mechanism?

    A.    Improves the program structure because the error handling code is separated from the normal program function
    B.    Provides a set of standard exceptions that covers all the possible errors
    C.    Improves the program structure because the programmer can choose where to handle exceptions
    D.    Improves the program structure because exceptions must be handled in the method in which they occurred
    E.    Allows the creation of new exceptions that are tailored to the particular program being created

    Answer: ACE
    Explanation:
    B is false. Standard exceptions not cover all possible errors.
    D is false. Exceptions don’t have to be handled in the method in which they occurred.

    QUESTION 8
    Given the code from the Greeting.Java file:

    81

    Which set of commands prints Hello Duke in the console?

    82

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Source code file names must have .java suffixes to compile with javac
    We interpret or run the program with “java <class name without suffix> arguments”
    http://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/technotes/tools/windows/javac.html
    http://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/technotes/tools/windows/java.html

    1Z0-808 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

    Large amount of free 1Z0-808 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcUlVNUZXak8zSGc

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass Latest Oracle 1Z0-068 Exam Questions Free Download 95q

    Lead2pass Latest Oracle 1Z0-068 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-068.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which three statements are true regarding Flex ASM on a four-node cluster consisting of three-hub nodes and a leaf node?

    A.    An ASM instance and database instances can coexist on the same hub node.
    B.    A database instance on a hub node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any leaf node.
    C.    A database instance on a hub node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any hub node.
    D.    A database instance on a leaf node can be a client of an ASM instance running on any hub node.
    E.    A database instance on a hub node uses an ASM instance as an I/O server when requesting I/O todiskgroups.
    F.    ASM Cluster File System (ASFS) can only be deployed on hub nodes.

    Answer: ACF
    Explanation:
    Architecturally Oracle Flex Cluster comprises of a Hub and Leaf architecture where in only the Hub nodes will only have direct access to Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD). However application can access the database via Leaf nodes without ASM instance NOT running on Leaf nodes. The connection to the database is through Hub making it transparent for the application.
    Note:
    Hub Nodes are connected among them via private network and have direct access to the shared storage just like previous versions. These nodes are the ones that access the Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD) directly.
    Leaf Nodes are lighter and are not connected among them, neither accesses the shared storage like the Hub Nodes. Each Leaf Node communicates with the Hub Node that is attached to, and it is connected to the cluster via the Hub Node that is linked to.
    http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/articles/database/flexasm-flexcluster-benefits-odb12c-2177371.html

    QUESTION 2
    Which two statements are true about initialization parameters for Clustered ASM instances?

    A.    A change to ASM_DISKSTRING requires a restart of all ASM instances for the change to take effect.
    B.    ASM_POWER_LIMIT controls he number of RDBMS instances that can access a disk group while it isbeing rebalanced.
    C.    The ASM_DISKGROUP parameter is optional.
    D.    The default value of INSTANT_TYPE is ASM.
    E.    The maximum value of ASM_POWER_LIMIT is 1024.

    Answer: CE
    Explanation:
    C: The default value of the ASM_DISKGROUPS parameter is a NULL string. If the parameter value is NULL or is not specified, then ASM does not mount any disk groups.
    E: The ASM_POWER_LIMIT initialization parameter specifies the default power for disk rebalancing in a disk group. The range of values is 0 to 1024.
    Incorrect Answers:
    B: The ASM_POWER_LIMIT initialization parameter specifies the default power for disk rebalancing in a disk group. The range of values is 0 to 1024.
    D: The default value of INSTANT_TYPE is RDBMS.
    https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e18951/asminst.htm#BHCEHJGA

    QUESTION 3
    Which three statements are true concerning diagnostic components and requirements of Oracle 12c Clusterware?

    A.    There is one ologgered service for the cluster health monitor (CHM) on each cluster node regardless ofcluster size.
    B.    The Grid Infrastructure Management Repository database must run on a hub node if Flex Clusters areused.
    C.    There is one osysmond service for the cluster health monitor (CHM) on each cluster node regardless ofcluster size.
    D.    The oclumon utility may be used to get and set parameters for the cluster health monitor (CHM) repository.
    E.    The diagcollection.pl script must be run from the Grid home directory as the Grid infrastructure owner.
    F.    The clusterware log files are stored inside the Grid Infrastructure Management Repository database usedby the cluster health monitor (CHM).

    Answer: BCD
    Explanation:
    B: The Oracle Grid Infrastructure Management Repository Runs on one node in the cluster.This must be a Hub Node in an Oracle Flex Cluster configuration.
    C: There is one system monitor service on every node. The system monitor service (osysmond) is a real-time, monitoring and operating system metric collection service that sends the data to the cluster logger service.
    D: Use the oclumon manage command to view and change configuration information from the system monitor service.
    Syntax
       oclumon manage -repos {{changeretentiontime time} | {changerepossize
       memory_size}} | -get {key1 [key2 …] | alllogger [-details] | mylogger [-details]}
    Where changerepossize memory_size: Use this option to change the CHM repository space limit to a specified number of MB.
    Note: The OCLUMON command-line tool is included with CHM and you can use it to query the CHM repository to display node-specific metrics for a specified time period. You can also use OCLUMON to perform miscellaneous administrative tasks, such as changing the debug levels, querying the version of CHM, and changing the metrics database size.
    Incorrect Answers:
    E: You can collect CHM data from any node in the cluster by running the Grid_home/bin/diagcollection.pl script on the node.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/troubleshoot.htm#CHDIGCEC

    QUESTION 4
    PROD1, PROD2 and PROD3 are three active instances of the PROD database.
    Examine these commands executed on PROD1:

    SQL > ALTER SYSTEM SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS=200 SCOPE=MEMORY sid=’*’; SQL > ALTER SYSTEM SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS=100 SCOPE=MEMORY sid=’PROD1′;

    Which statement is true?

    A.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 200 for all instances of PROD.
    B.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 100 for all instances of PROD.
    C.    The second statement returns an error because this parameter must be identical for all isntances.
    D.    PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS will be 200 for PROD2 and PROD3 and 100 for PROD1.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    First SET PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS is set to 200 for all instances, then it is set to 100 for PROD1.

    QUESTION 5
    Which three events occur when a hub node fails in an Oracle Clusterware 12c Flex Cluster?

    A.    The hub node is evicted from the cluster
    B.    Leaf nodes connected to the failing hub node are reconnected to a surviving hub node without servicedisruption.
    C.    Cluster resources running on leaf nodes connected to the failed hub node are relocated to one or moresurviving hub nodes.
    D.    Cluster resources running on leaf nodes connected to the failed hub node are relocated to one or moresurviving leaf nodes.
    E.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving hub nodes.
    F.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving leaf nodes.
    G.    Cluster resources running on the failed hub node are relocated to one or more surviving hub nodes or leafnodes, or both.

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:
    Incorrect Answers:
    F, G: Leaf Nodes are different from standard Oracle Grid Infrastructure nodes, in that they do not require direct access to shared storage, but instead request data through Hub Nodes. Hub Nodes can run in an Oracle Flex Cluster configuration without having any Leaf Nodes as cluster member nodes, but Leaf Nodes must be members of a cluster that includes at least one Hub Node.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/bigcluster.htm#CWADD92409

    QUESTION 6
    Which two statements are true about Flex ASM in a Flex Cluster?

    A.    Oracle databases from releases older than 12c cannot use Flex ASM.
    B.    ASFS may only be configured on a hub node running an ASM instance.
    C.    Instances of ASM-based databases on hosts that have no ASM instance running, require Flex ASM.
    D.    Flex ASM requires that I/Os requests be sent through an ASM Proxy Instance, regardless of database andASM instance placement in a cluster.
    E.    Hub nodes with connections from multiple leaf nodes must run an ASM instance.

    Answer: BE
    Explanation:
    B: Oracle Automatic Storage Management Cluster File System (Oracle ACFS) can only be run on the hub nodes, not the leaf nodes. Architecturally Oracle Flex Cluster comprises of a Hub and Leaf architecture where in only the Hub nodes will only have direct access to Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) and Voting Disk (VD).
    E: application can access the database via Leaf nodes without ASM instance NOT running on Leaf nodes. The connection to the database is through Hub making it transparent for the application.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: The Oracle Flex ASM can be implemented in two ways:
    Pure 12c Flex ASM (Same Version)
    Both Grid Infrastructure (GI) and Database running on Oracle 12c
    Pre Oracle 12c Mixed (Different Versions)
    As normal ASM instance will run on each node with Flex configuration to support pre 12c database. The compatibility parameter of ASM disk group is used to manage the compatibility of between and among database instances. Advantage of this approach is that if an Oracle 12c database instance loses connectivity with an ASM instance, then the database connections will failover to another ASM instance on a different server. This failover is achieved by setting the cardinality to all.
    http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/articles/database/flexasm-flexcluster-benefits-odb12c-2177371.html

    QUESTION 7
    Which three statements are true about the cluster file system archiving scheme?

    A.    Each node can read only the archived logs written by itself.
    B.    Nodes don’t use network to archive files.
    C.    Each node can read the archive redo log files of the other nodes.
    D.    Each node archives to a uniquely named local directory.
    E.    Each node archives to a local directory with the same path on each cluster node.
    F.    Each node writes to a single location on the cluster file system while archiving the redo log files.

    Answer: BCF
    Explanation:
    Initialization Parameter Settings for the Cluster File System Archiving Scheme
    In the cluster file system scheme, each node archives to a directory that is identified with the same name on all instances within the cluster database (/arc_dest, in the following example). To configure this directory, set values for the LOG_ARCH_DEST_1 parameter, as shown in the following example:
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/RACAD/rman.htm#RACAD320

    QUESTION 8
    Which three statements are true regarding multitenant architecture for RAC databases?

    A.    One UNDO tablespace for each PDB is required.
    B.    One UNDO tablespace for each instance is required.
    C.    PDBs can have local temporary tablespaces.
    D.    All the containers share the same SYSTEM and SYSAUX tablespaces.
    E.    You can open one, several, or all PDBs on one, several, or all CDB instances.

    Answer: BCE
    Explanation:
    B: For an Oracle RAC CDB, one active undo tablespace exists for each instance.
    C: From a physical perspective, a CDB has basically the same structure as a non-CDB, except that each PDB has its own set of tablespaces (including its own SYSTEM and SYSAUX tablespaces) and data files.
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CNCPT/cdblogic.htm#CNCPT89268

    QUESTION 9
    Which two statements are true about ASM alias names?

    A.    ASM files created using an alias name are not OMF files even if OMF is enabled.
    B.    Alias file names cannot be used together with templates when creating tablespaces.
    C.    ASM files created using an alias name are OMF files even if OMF is not enabled.
    D.    Alias names can be stored only in user-defined directories.
    E.    ASM files created using an alias name also have a fully qualified name and can be accessed by eithername.

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 10
    Which three statements are true concerning activation of a user-defined policy in Oracle 12c Clusterware?

    A.    When a policy is first created, it is initially active.
    B.    When a policy is activated, nodes may be reassigned to server pools based on the policy definition.
    C.    An administrator-defined policy may be activated using the srvctl utility.
    D.    When a policy is activated, resources cannot be automatically started to comply with the policy definition.
    E.    When a policy is first created, it is initially inactive.
    F.    When a policy is activated, resources can be automatically stopped to comply with the policy definition.

    Answer: BCE
    Explanation:
    BE: You can activate policies when necessary, prompting Oracle Clusterware to reconfigure a server pool according to each policy’s configuration.
    C: The following command activates the DayTime policy:
      $ crsctl modify policyset -attr “LAST_ACTIVATED_POLICY=DayTime”
    https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/CWADD/pbmgmt.htm#CWADD92594

    1Z0-068 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-068.html

    Large amount of free 1Z0-068 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hvTK3arjVHZ-xaebDzMnEQjtVR4Wo_Y-

  • [2018-3-29] 1Z0-063 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 1Z0-063 Exam Questions (211-225)

    1Z0-063 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.236q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-063.html

    QUESTION 211
    RMAN is configured to create backupset backups for your database.
    You issue the command to back up the database:

    RMAN> BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG DELETE INPUT;

    Which two statements are true about the backup performed by the command?

    A.    Only the used blocks in the data files are backed up.
    B.    It backs up all the data files and deletes obsolete backups after the backup is complete.
    C.    It backs up only those archived log files that are not backed up at least once.
    D.    It backs up all the archived log files and deletes the ones that were just backed up.
    E.    It backs up all archived redo log files and online log files and deletes the archived log files after the backup is complete.

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    You can use BACKUP … DELETE to back up archived redo logs, data file copies, or backup sets and then delete the input files after successfully backing them up.
    The BACKUP ARCHIVELOG … DELETE INPUT command deletes archived log files after they are backed up. This command eliminates the separate step of manually deleting archived redo logs.

    QUESTION 212
    Your database instance is abnormally terminated because of a power outage. At the next startup, from which point in the redo log does the recovery start?

    A.    from the last complete checkpoint position
    B.    from the beginning of the current redo log file until the instance failure
    C.    from the last committed transaction
    D.    from the beginning of the current redo log file to the checkpoint position
    E.    from the most recent incremental checkpoint

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Have a recovery time governed by the number of terminated instances, amount of redo generated in each terminated redo thread since the last checkpoint, and by user-configurable factors such as the number and size of redo log files, checkpoint frequency, and the parallel recovery setting Reference https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/server.111/b28318/startup.htm#CNCPT005

    QUESTION 213
    Your database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode. You use RMAN to take image copies and you update these copies incrementally every six hours. After a regular maintenance task, when you attempt to restart the instance, it halts in MOUNT state with an error indicating that one of the data files belonging to the EXAMPLE tablespace is lost.

    You want to recover the data file as quickly as possible while maximizing availability for the database.

    Examine the possible steps involved in the recovery process:

    1. Mount the database.
    2. Take the data file offline.
    3. Bring the tablespace online.
    4. Use the RMAN SWITCH command to switch to the image copy.
    5. Recover the tablespace.
    6. Open the database.
    7. Use the RMAN RESTORE command to switch to the image copy.

    Identify the correct sequence of the required steps.

    A.    2, 6, 4, 5, 3
    B.    2, 4, 5, 3, 6
    C.    1, 2, 4, 6, 3
    D.    1, 2, 7, 5, 3, 6
    E.    2, 7, 5, 3

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 214
    Examine the statements that use flashback technologies:

    1. FLASHBACK TABLE customers TO TIMESTAMP TO_TIMESTAMP (`2013-02-04 09:30:00′, `YYYY- MM-DD HH:MI:SS’);
    2. SELECT * FROM customers AS OF SCN 123456;
    3. FLASHBACK TABLE customers TO BEFORE DROP;
    4. FLASHBACK DATABASE TO TIMESTAMP TO_TIMESTAMP (`2013-02-04 09:30:00′, `YYYY-MM-DD
    HH:MI:SS’);
    5. SELECT * FROM customers VERSIONS BETWEEM SCN 123456 AND 123999;
    6. ALTER TABLE customer FLASHBACK ARCHIVE;

    Which set of statements depends on the availability of relevant undo data in the undo tablespace?

    A.    1,2,5
    B.    1,3,6
    C.    2,3,5,6
    D.    3,4,5

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 215
    Which two statements are true about RMAN duplexed backups?

    A.    It is only supported for backups to tape via media management interface.
    B.    It is not supported for image copies.
    C.    For performing duplexed backups, the parallelism for the device must be set equal to the number of copies.
    D.    Duplex backups can be performed on either disk or media, but cannot be performed on media and disk simultaneously.
    E.    Duplex backups can contain only data files and control files.

    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 216
    You are required to migrate your 11.2.0.3 database to an Oracle 12c database.

    Examine the list of steps that might be used to accomplish this task:

    1. Place all user-defined tablespaces in read-only mode on the source database.
    2. Use the RMAN convert command to convert data files to the target platform’s endian format, if required.
    3. Perform a full transportable export on the source database with the parameters VERSI0N=12, TRANSPORTABLE=ALWAYS, and FULL=Y.
    4. Transport the data files for all the user-defined tablespaces.
    5. Transport the export dump file to the target database.
    6. Perform an import on the target database by using the full, network_link, and transportable_datafiles parameters.
    7. Perform an import on the target database by using the full and transportable_datafiles parameters.

    Identify the required steps in the correct order.

    A.    1, 3, 5, 4, 2, and 7
    B.    1, 2, 4, 6, 5, 3, and 7
    C.    1, 2,4, and 7
    D.    2, 4, 5, 6, and 7

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 217
    You enable Flashback Data Archive for a table for which you want to track and save all transactions for four years. After some time, the requirement changes for keeping transactions from four to two years.

    You execute the following command to change the requirement:
    SQL> ALTER flashback archive fda1 MODIFY RETENSION 2 YEAR; What is the outcome?

    A.    An error is returned because the retention period cannot be reduced.
    B.    All historical data older than two years, if any, is purged from the flashback archive FDA1.
    C.    All the flashback data archives are purged and the subsequently created flashback archives are maintained for two years.
    D.    All historical data older than two years, if any, is archived to flashback logs and the flashback archive is set to new retention time.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 218
    Your database supports an online transaction processing (OLTP) workload and it needs to be up 24 x 7. You want to perform a complete database backup by using RMAN.

    Identify the minimum requirement for accomplishing the task.

    A.    An RMAN channel must be configured to device-type disk.
    B.    The database must be configured in ARCHIVELOG mode.
    C.    Redo log groups must have at least two members each.
    D.    All tablespaces in the database must be locally managed.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 219
    You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) CDB1 with two pluggable databases (PDBs), PDB1 and PDB2. You execute the following commands on CBD$ROOT as the SYS user:

    SQL> CREATE USER c##scott IDENTIFIED BY scottorcll;
    SQL> GRANT CREATE SESSION TO c##scott user?

    Which statement is true about the c##scott user?

    A.    It is created in all the PDBs with the CREATE SESSION privilege.
    B.    It is created in all the PDBs but has the CREATE SESSION privilege only in CDB$ROOT.
    C.    It is created and has the CREATE SESSION privilege only in a PDB that is open.
    D.    It is created only in CDB$ROOT and has the CREATE SESSION privilege.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 220
    Which two statements are true about roles in multitenant container databases (CDBs)?

    A.    Local roles can be granted to local and common users.
    B.    A common role can be granted only to a common user.
    C.    A common user can create a local role by default in any pluggable database (PDB) that is plugged in to a CDB.
    D.    A common role can be granted only system privileges.
    E.    The root container can have both local and common roles.
    F.    A local role can be assigned to a common role in a PDB.

    Answer: AC

    Reference https://oracle-base.com/articles/12c/multitenant-manage-users-and-privileges-for-cdb-and-pdb-12cr1

    QUESTION 221
    Which three conditions must be met before you Virtual Private Catalog (VPC) can be created and used by an Administrator?

    A.    A base recovery catalog must exist.
    B.    The owner of the VPC cannot own recovery catalog.
    C.    At least one target database should be registered in the recovery catalog.
    D.    The REGISTER DATABASE privilege should be granted to the virtual catalog owner.
    E.    The DBA role must be granted to the virtual catalog owner.

    Answer: ADE

    QUESTION 222
    Your database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode. Complete database backups are performed daily at midnight. A user accidentally truncates an important table at 10 AM after the last backup. After that, a few important transactions are performed on the database.

    Which two best methods for recovering the truncated table data?

    A.    Table Point-in-Time Recovery
    B.    Database Point-in-Time Recovery
    C.    Tablespace Point-in-Time Recovery
    D.    Flashback Database
    E.    Flashback Transaction Backout

    Answer: BD

    Reference https://blogs.oracle.com/sql/how-to-recover-data-without-a-backup

    QUESTION 223
    You issue the RMAN command:

    RMAN> BACKUP SECTION SIZE 300M TABLESPACE users;

    Which statement is true about the execution of the command?

    A.    The resulting backupset has backup pieces that cannot exceed 300 MB.
    B.    RMAN uses multiplexing to perform the backup.
    C.    RMAN always performs this type of backup in parallel.
    D.    The backup succeeds only if the USERS tablespace is locally managed.
    E.    The backup set size is limited to 300 MB.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28270/rcmbckad.htm#BRADV89546

    QUESTION 224
    Which two statements are true about encrypted backups performed by using RMAN?

    A.    Transparent encryption of backups uses an encryption wallet.
    B.    A database uses the same encryption key for every encrypted backup.
    C.    A password encryption of backups uses the password while creating and restoring backups.
    D.    Image copy backups can be created by using password encryption.
    E.    Encrypted backups can only be written to disk.

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:
    https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/backup.102/b14191/rcmbackp.htm#BRADV007

    QUESTION 225
    Your multitenant container database (CDB) CDB1 has two pluggable databases, PDB1 and PDB2. The local net service name CDB1 connects to the root database, and the service names PDB1 and PDB2 connect to the pluggable databases (PDBs), PDB1 and PDB2, respectively.

    Examine the commands to change the value of the PDB modifiable initialization parameter:

    $> sqlplus sys/oracle_4U@pdb1 AS SYSDBA
    SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET optimizer_use_sql_plan_baselines=FALSE SCOPE=BOTH; SQL>CONN sys/oracle_4U@pdb2 AS SYSDBA
    SQL>ALTER SYSTEM SET optimizer_use_sql_plan_baselines= TRUE SCOPE = BOTH; SQL> CONN sys/oracle _4U@cdbl AS SYSDBA
    SQL.>ALTER SYSTEM SET optimizer_use_sql_plan_baseline=TRUE SCOPE=BOTH;

    Which statement is true about the OPTIMIZER_USE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINES parameter?

    A.    It gives an error because it cannot be set for the root database.
    B.    It is set to TRUE for the root database and the pluggable database PDB2, because values can be set for this parameter at the PDB level in a PDB.
    C.    It is set to TRUE for the root database and all the PDBS, because the value set at the root level has higher precedence.
    D.    It is set to TRUE for the root database and all the PDBS, but is effective only when the CDB is restarted and the PDBs are reopened.

    Answer: B

    1Z0-063 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-063.html

    Large amount of free 1Z0-063 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KOnr3ehUBvZFATrr9N7qE_zU1doGP8Qk

  • [2018-3-29] Lead2pass Latest 1Z0-063 Free Dumps Guarantee 1Z0-063 Certification Exam 100% Success (201-210)

    1Z0-063 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.236q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-063.html

    QUESTION 201
    Which three statements are true about unplugging a pluggable database (PDB)?

    A.    A PDB must be in closed state before it can be unplugged.
    B.    A PDB must have been opened at least once after creation.
    C.    A PDB must be in MOUNT state before it can be unplugged.
    D.    PDB data file are automatically removed from disk.
    E.    An unplugged PDB can be plugged into the same or another container database (CDB). (more…)

  • [2018-3-29] Updated Lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-063 Braindump Free Download (191-200)

    Lead2pass Latest Oracle 1Z0-063 Exam Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-29.236q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-063.html

    QUESTION 191
    Which three methods can be used to create a pluggable database (PDB) in an existing multitenant container database (CDB)?

    A.    Use PDB$SEED for creating a PDB.
    B.    Use the DBMS_PDB package to plug a non-CDB into an existing CDB.
    C.    Clone the existing PDB.
    D.    Use Enterprise Manager Database Express to create a PDB in an existing CDB.
    E.    Use the DBMS_PDB package to plug a pre-Oracle 12c database into an existing CDB. (more…)

  • [2017-09-01] Pass 1Z0-062 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (315-335)

    Lead2pass 2017 September New Oracle 1Z0-062 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Our PDF dumps of 1Z0-062 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Oracle Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-062.html

    QUESTION 315
    What is pre-requisite to alter a role?

    A.    You should be granted the DBA role.
    B.    You should set the OS_ROLES parameter to true.
    C.    You should be granted the role with the GRANT OPTION.
    D.    You should have the ALTER ANY ROLE system privilege.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-062 Exam Dumps Free Download (273-287)

    2017 May Oracle Official New Released 1Z0-062 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worrying about the 1Z0-062 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 1Z0-062 braindumps and guarantees you passing 1Z0-062 exam beyond any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Oracle Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/1Z0-062.html

    QUESTION 273
    SMD is a smallfile locally managed tablespace with manual segment space management.
    The SH user receives the following error while inserting data into the sales table:
     
    Which three actions can be taken to enable the user to insert data? (Choose three.)

    A.    altering the data file associated with the SMD tablespace to grow automatically
    B.    adding a data file to the SMD tablespace, provided the tablespace has not reached its maximum number of file
    C.    changing segment space management for the SMD tablespace to automatic
    D.    resizing the data file associated with the SMD tablespace to make it larger, provided all data files have not yet reached their maximum size
    E.    increasing the space quota on the SMD tablespace for the SH user, provided the files have not yet reached their maximum size

    (more…)

  • [Full Version] Lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-808 Latest Exam Dumps Download (121-141)

    2017 March Oracle Official New Released 1Z0-808 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Since I recently passed the the Oracle 1Z0-808 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Oracle Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

    QUESTION 121
    Given:

    public class TestLoop {
    public static void main(String[] args) {
    int array[] = {0, 1, 2, 3, 4};
    int key = 3;
    for (int pos = 0; pos < array.length; ++pos) {
    if (array[pos] == key) {
    break;
    }
    }
    System.out.print(“Found ” + key + “at ” + pos);
    }
    }

    What is the result?

    A.    Found 3 at 2
    B.    Found 3 at 3
    C.    Compilation fails
    D.    An exception is thrown at runtime

    (more…)