web analytics

C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps

C_HANATEC_10 VCE Dumps

  • [2016-New] Latest C_HANATEC_10 Dumps PDF Free Download In GreatExam 100% C_HANATEC_10 Pass Guaranteed (21-30)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to 100% pass C_HANATEC_10 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed C_HANATEC_10 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in C_HANATEC_10 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our C_HANATEC_10 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of C_HANATEC_10 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our C_HANATEC_10 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your C_HANATEC_10 exam pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 21
    The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests. How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.
    B.    Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.
    C.    Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.
    D.    Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Provides Latest Exam C_HANATEC_10 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (111-120)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    In recent years, many people choose to take SAP C_HANATEC_10 certification exam which can make you get the SAP certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 111
    You have to create an SAP HANA architecture that meets the following requirements:
    – Data provisioning is performed in batch mode
    – Data transformation is performed during the load step,
    – Reporting is run using analytic data models.
    Which of the following scenarios would you implement?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    An operational data mart
    B.    SAP HANA as application platform
    C.    An SAP HANA accelerator
    D.    An agile data mart

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Provides Free C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps PDF And VCE (101-110)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Our PDF dumps of C_HANATEC_10 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At GreatExam, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 101
    You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
    As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same name. What is the consequence for auditing?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
    B.    Auditing continues to work for the view.
    C.    The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
    D.    Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Offering Free C_HANATEC_10 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By C_HANATEC_10 Exam Candidates (91-100)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Good news, GreatExam has updated the C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 91
    When you transport objects between SAP HANA systems using the Change and Transport System (CTS), you want to create and release the transport requests manually.
    Which transport strategy should you choose?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
    B.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Tagged WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
    C.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto
    D.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Create WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Offer Free C_HANATEC_10 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By C_HANATEC_10 Exam Expert (81-90)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Pass C_HANATEC_10 exam with the latest GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 dumps: GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the C_HANATEC_10 exam objectives.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 81
    Which of the following must be running to view SAP HANA Diagnosis Files if the SAP HANA database is offline?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    sapstartsrv
    B.    SMD Agent
    C.    r3trans
    D.    disp+work

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam New Updated SAP C_HANATEC_10 Braindump Free Get (71-80)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam provides 100% pass C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers for your SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam. We provide SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam questions from GreatExam dumps and answers for the training of C_HANATEC_10 practice test.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 71
    You are using SAP BusinessObjects Data Services as your ETL tool.
    What is the next step required after you have created the datastore and imported the metadata from an SAP ERP system into SAP HANA?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    Import data from the SAP ERP system into SAP HANA.
    B.    Create a connection in SAP BusinessObjects Data Services to the SAP ERP system.
    C.    Import the metadata from SAP HANA into SAP BusinessObjects Data Services.
    D.    Create an SAP BusinessObjects Data Services job to migrate data to SAP HANA.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 VCE And PDF Instant Download (61-70)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I’m currently studying for SAP exam C_HANATEC_10. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share GreatExam braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 61
    Using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT), you are replicating in real-time an SAP ERP system (source system) into an SAP HANA system.
    How can you check whether the source system and SLT are synchronized?
    There are 2 correct answers to this question.
    Response:

    A.    By executing the ABAP program :SAPLATRA_TOOL_TIMES in SLT and the SAP ERP system
    B.    By comparing the system time of the operating systems in SLT and the SAP ERP system
    C.    By comparing entries in table TTZCU (Customizing time zones) in SLT and the SAP ERP system
    D.    By executing the ABAP program :TZCUSTHELP in SLT and the SAP ERP system

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 62
    You need to create a role that allows read-only access to the tabs of SAP HANA Administration Editor. Which of the following privileges do you need to assign to that role?
    There are 2 correct answers to this question.
    Response:

    A.    System privilege SERVICE_ADMIN
    B.    System privilege CONTENT_ADMIN
    C.    SQL privilege SELECT for the SQL object SYS_STATISTICS
    D.    System privilege DATA_ADMIN

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 63
    Which of the following URLs do you define for Software Update Manager?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    https://<host>:8443/studio_repository/
    B.    https://<host>:8444/studio_repository/
    C.    http://:8443/studio_repository/
    D.    http://:8444/studio_repository/

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 64
    Which of the following is an SQL privilege?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    DEVELOPMENT
    B.    DROP
    C.    SAVEPOINT ADMIN
    D.    EXPORT

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 65
    Which of the following actions are required in the SAP HANA studio to use the Enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS+)?
    There are 2 correct answers to this question.
    Response:

    A.    Create a delivery unit that contains all of the runtime objects.
    B.    Create the HTTP connection named CTSDEPLOY.
    C.    Configure the connection to the CTS in the preferences.
    D.    Use an authorized user to attach SAP HANA content to transport requests.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 66
    You created an information model in the SAP HANA studio and activated it successfully.
    When you execute the data preview you get an error message indicating missing privileges.
    Which of the following could solve the problem?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_BIC
    B.    GRANT CREATE ANY ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_REPO
    C.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_REPO WITH GRANT OPTION
    D.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_BI WITH GRANT OPTION

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 67
    Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    BAPI function calls
    B.    Read table via ABAP data flows
    C.    IDOCs
    D.    Operational data provider

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 68
    Which user must have SELECT privilege with the grant option on the data schema?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    <SID>ADM
    B.    SYSTEM
    C.    _SYS_BIC
    D.    _SYS_REPO

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 69
    When does SAP recommend that you execute the first system backup?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    After completing the post-installation steps
    B.    After the first data load
    C.    After a complete load of master data
    D.    Before updating the system

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 70
    In the SAP HANA studio, where can you check the throughput performance of SAP HANA backups?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    Administration Console Diagnosis files Backup.log
    B.    Backup Editor Backup Catalog Backup Details
    C.    System Information Database Information
    D.    Administration Console Performance Job Progress

    Answer: B

    If you want to prepare for C_HANATEC_10 exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 practice test which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of C_HANATEC_10 exam. Best of luck!

    2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

    http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

  • [2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Training Guide Free Download (51-60)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our SAP C_HANATEC_10 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the C_HANATEC_10 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam and get your SAP certification.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 51
    Which of the following are functions of the controller on the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?
    There are 2 correct answers to this question.
    Response:

    A.    Schedule replication processes.
    B.    Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.
    C.    Create repositories in the source system.
    D.    Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 52
    Which of the following are pre-delivered template roles?
    There are 2 correct answers to this question.
    Response:

    A.    MONITORING
    B.    IMPORT
    C.    SAP_INTERNAL_HANA_SUPPORT
    D.    MODELING

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 53
    Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    SAP HANA lifecycle manager
    B.    SAP HANA update wizard
    C.    SAP HANA on-site configuration tool
    D.    Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 54
    Which of the following must be shared by SAP HANA nodes in a high availability scenario?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    Virtual host name
    B.    Storage
    C.    Shared memory
    D.    Network

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 55
    What is the minimum required disk space for the data volumes of an SAP HANA system in relation to its memory (RAM)?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    4 * RAM
    B.    3 * RAM
    C.    2 * RAM
    D.    1 * RAM

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 56
    Which of the following can be done by the SAP HANA lifecycle manager?
    There are 3 correct answers to this question.
    Response:

    A.    Copy an SAP HANA system
    B.    Add an additional SAP HANA system
    C.    Change the SAP HANA license type
    D.    Rename an SAP HANA system
    E.    Uninstall an SAP HANA system

    Answer: BCD

    QUESTION 57
    You have to transport data models from one SAP HANA system to another using the Change and Transport System (CTS). Where do you install the CTS plug in?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    In the SAP HANA studio
    B.    In SAP Solution Manager
    C.    In the XS engine
    D.    In the source system

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 58
    What must you configure in Data Services 4.0 to establish a connection to SAP ERP?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    A DB connection
    B.    A datastore
    C.    An RFC connection
    D.    An InfoObject

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 59
    Which of the following must be installed during the installation of SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
    There are 2 correct answers to this question.
    Response:

    A.    SAP NetWeaver 7.02 or higher
    B.    DMIS add-on to the SAP source system
    C.    SAP HANADB libraries to the source system
    D.    Java stack for the SLT Server

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 60
    You are reviewing the execution plan of an SQL statement.
    You want to find out which plan operators (POPs) have been executed in parallel and for how long each of them has been active.
    How can you accomplish this?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    Use the Visualize Plan functionality in the SAP HANA studio.
    B.    Use Job Progress in the SAP HANA studio.
    C.    Use Performance Trace in HDB admin.
    D.    Use EXPLAIN (graphically) in the DBA Cockpit.

    Answer: A

    The SAP C_HANATEC_10 questions and answers in PDF on GreatExam are the most reliable study guide for C_HANATEC_10 exam. Comparing with others’, our C_HANATEC_10 practice test is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of C_HANATEC_10 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your C_HANATEC_10 exam 100% pass.

    2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

    http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

  • [2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test Free Download (41-50)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam C_HANATEC_10 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the SAP product experts, include the current newest C_HANATEC_10 exam questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 41
    Of the databases that can be used for Data Services 4.0, which of the following is bundled with Information Platform Services (mini-BOE)?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    SYBASE Adaptive Server Enterprise
    B.    SAP MaxDB
    C.    MS SQL Server Express
    D.    MySQL

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Latest Exam Dumps Download (31-40)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    SAP New Released Exam C_HANATEC_10 exam questions are now can be download from GreatExam! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 31
    You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    By assigning package privileges to the necessary users
    B.    By assigning analytic privileges to the necessary users
    C.    By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users
    D.    By assigning system privileges to the necessary users

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps Free Download (11-20)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Now our GreatExam is one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for SAP C_HANATEC_10. We give full exam passing guarantee. Buy SAP C_HANATEC_10 dumps and get SAP certified.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 11
    The statistics server was stopped during an upgrade by the system administrator.
    Which of the following parameters in statisticsserver.ini do you modify to restart the statistics server?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:

    A.    statsconnect in the trace section
    B.    editing in the statisticsserver_general section
    C.    active in the statisticsserver_general section
    D.    statsserv in the trace section

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Dumps PDF And VCE Free Download (1-10)

    2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    C_HANATEC_10 dumps free share: GreatExam presents the highest quality of C_HANATEC_10 exam practice test which helps candidates to pass the C_HANATEC_10 exams in the first attempt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 1
    A customer complains about poor performance when they query a column table with 5 billion records.
    You suspect that this table is partially loaded into memory.
    Where can you to check the load status of this table?
    There are 2 correct answers to this question.
    Response:

    A.    On the Runtime Information tab of the table definition
    B.    In the M_TABLES view
    C.    In the M_CS_TABLES view
    D.    In the M_TABLE_PERSISTENCE_LOCATIONS view

    (more…)