[February 2018] 70-532 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass 270q

[February 2018] 70-532 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass 270q

Microsoft 70-532 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:


Which of the following is the MOST significant risk to business continuity when using an external cloud service provider?

A.    Unauthorized access to customer data
B.    Vendor being purchased
C.    Virtual server failure
D.     Vendor going out of business

Answer: A
If your application stores and retrieves very sensitive data, you might not be able to maintain it in the cloud. Similarly, compliance requirements could also limit your choices.

Which of the following describes what is meant by the ITIL Service Strategy component?

A.    Defining processes required to manage the solution.
B.    Designing the solution to the ITIL specifications.
C.    Ensuring changes are designed to meet customer expectations.
D.    Understanding the intended customer and what services are required.

Answer: D
The objective of ITIL Service Strategy is to decide on a strategy to serve customers. Starting from an assessment of customer needs and the market place, the Service Strategy lifecycle stage determines which services the IT organization is to offer and what capabilities need to be developed. Its ultimate goal is to make the IT organization think and act in a strategic manner.

An organization wants to host a critical application on two redundant leased servers located on the ISP’s datacenter. Which of the following is this an example of?

A.    PaaS
B.    IaaS
C.    Public cloud
D.    SaaS

Answer: B

Which of the following applications would be a good candidate to move to a cloud-based platform?

A.    Mission critical financial data
B.    Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
C.    High-performance computing
D.    Database that requires a low latency for indexing

Answer: B
The best place to start is with new applications that are customer-, partner- and employee- facing.
Cloud CRM (or CRM cloud) means any customer relationship management (CRM) technology where the CRM software, CRM tools and the organization’s customer data resides in the cloud and is delivered to end-users via the Internet.
Cloud CRM typically offers access to the application via Web-based tools (or Web browser) logins where the CRM system administrator has previously defined access levels across the organization. Employees can log in to the CRM system, simultaneously, from any Internet-enabled computer or device. Often, cloud CRM provide users with mobile apps to make it easier to use the CRM on smartphones and tablets.


A small company with an in-house IT staff is considering implementing a new technology that their current IT staff is unfamiliar with. The company would like to implement the new technology as soon as possible but does not have the budget to hire new IT staff. Which of the following should the company consider?

A.    Cloud computing
B.    New hardware
C.    Outsourcing
D.    Virtualization

Answer: C

A graphic design company regularly runs out of storage space on its file servers due to the large size of its customer artwork files. The company is considering migrating to cloud computing to solve this problem. Which of the following characteristics of cloud computing is the MOST beneficial reason the company should implement a cloud solution?

A.    Scalability
B.    Security
C.    Variable costs
D.    Hardware independence

Answer: A

Which of the following describes the commonality between cloud computing and outsourcing?

A.    Shift from CAPEX to OPEX
B.    Reduced compliance cost
C.    Simplified security management
D.    Reduced system architecture complexity.

Answer: A
“Capex vs. Opex” refers to the fact that stocking your own data center requires capital expenditure, while using an external cloud service that offers pay-as-you-go service falls into ongoing operating expenditures: thus the contrast of “Capex vs. Opex.”

A business has recently implemented a hybrid cloud federated solution, which will allow it to rapidly and dynamically allocate recourses during high demand, and quickly implement its Disaster Recovery Plan (DRP) and Continuity of Operations (COOP). Given this implementations, the IT director is mostly likely concerned about:

A.    maintaining strategic flexibility
B.    reducing OPEX allocations
C.    hiring additional IT staff
D.    eliminations security risks

Answer: D
Initially, the differences between Disaster Recover and Business Continuity should be understood. In comparison they are very similar in that they are (or should be) detailed plans to prepare an organization for events in which a situation presents itself which can cause internal systems failures, or a disruption of business systems in which they are no longer able to function to meet the requirements to perform day to day tasks. These situations almost always result in loss of revenue, and in some cases, loss of client base. Where these plans differ is in the main concept topic for which they prepare. Business Continuity Plans generally focus on the continuation of business services in the event of any type of interruptions whether its IT based or other. Disaster Recover Plans often refer to a company’s strategy if something happens to crucial business data, and how to restore / recover that data (generally in the shortest amount of time possible).

An organization is moving web server clusters to a public IaaS cloud while keeping database servers in the company owned datacenter. The organization will continue utilizing the internal service desk to manage the application. Which of the following ITIL processes will plan the move?

A.    Release Management
B.    Incident Management
C.    Problem Management
D.    Change Management

Answer: D
Change Management is an IT service management discipline. The objective of change management in this context is to ensure that standardized methods and procedures are used for efficient and prompt handling of all changes to control IT infrastructure, in order to minimize the number and impact of any related incidents upon service.

Which of the following is the primary difference between private and public cloud?

A.    Tenancy of the cloud
B.    Management of the cloud
C.    Service model of the cloud
D.    Locations on the cloud

Answer: D
A private cloud hosting solution, also known as an internal or enterprise cloud, resides on company’s intranet or hosted data center where all of your data is protected behind a firewall.
The main differentiator between public and private clouds is that you aren’t responsible for any of the management of a public cloud hosting solution. Your data is stored in the provider’s data center and the provider is responsible for the management and maintenance of the data center.

70-532 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

Large amount of free 70-532 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbm1XNUxwQUYwaWM


Author: admin