web analytics
  • [March 2018] 2018 Exam 70-744 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 70-744 New Questions 160q

    2018 Lead2pass New Updated 70-744 Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question ts part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
    The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows image.
    You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.
    Solution: You deploy one physical computer and configure it as a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You create 10 virtual machines and configure each one as a PAW.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    (more…)

  • [March 2018] 70-743 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 237q

    70-743 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-743.html

    QUESTION 111
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
    You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
    You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
    What should you do?

    A.    From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
    B.    From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
    C.    From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
    D.    From IPv4, create a new filter.
    E.    From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
    F.    From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
    G.    From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
    H.    From Scope1, create a reservation. (more…)

  • [2018-3-22] 2018 New Lead2pass Cisco 300-180 Dumps Free Download

    Lead2pass 300-180 New Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-22.374q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-180.html

    QUESTION 334
    You must identify and isolate traffic loss. Which option do you configure to monitor EPG-to-EPG traffic within a tenant?

    A.    SPAN
    B.    traffic map
    C.    tcpdump
    D.    atomic counters (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-742 Dumps VCE Download 187q

    Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-742 Exam Questions Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-742.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
    The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to ensure that a domain administrator can recover a deleted Active Directory object quickly.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    Dsadd quota
    B.    Dsmod
    C.    Active Directory Administrative Center
    D.    Dsacls
    E.    Dsamain
    F.    Active Directory Users and Computers
    G.    Ntdsutil
    H.    Group Policy Management Console (more…)

  • [March 2018] Quickly Pass 70-741 Test With Lead2pass New 70-741 Brain Dumps 135q

    Try Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-741 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
    On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

    311

    You have the following subnets defined on Server1.

    312

    You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
    Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
    Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj966256(v=ws.11).aspx

    QUESTION 32
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DHCP server named Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
    Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
    You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    321

    Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
    You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
    Solution: You run the Repair-DhcpServerv4IPRecord cmdlet.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/itpro/powershell/windows/dhcp-server/set-dhcpserverv4scope

    QUESTION 33
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
    The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
    The network is not connected to the Internet.
    The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.

    331

    Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
    You add a second network adapter to Server2.
    You connect the new network adapter to the Internet.
    You install the Routing role service on Server2.
    Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table.

    332

    You need to ensure that when a record is added dynamically to fabrikam.com, only the computer that created the record can modify the record.
    The solution must allow administrators to modify all of the records in fabrikam.com.
    What should you do?

    A.    Change fabrikam.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
    B.    Raise the functional level of the domain.
    C.    Modify the security settings of the Fabrikam.com.dns file.
    D.    Modify the Start of Authority (SOA) settings of fabrikam.com

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753751(v=ws.11).aspx

    QUESTION 34
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
    On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

    341

    You have the following subnets defined on Server1.

    342

    You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
    Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
    Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add- DnsServerQueryResolutionPolicy cmdlet.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/dns-server/add-dnsserverqueryresolutionpolicy

    QUESTION 35
    Your company has 5,000 users who work remotely.
    You have 40 VPN servers that host the remote connections for the users.
    You plan to deploy a RADIUS solution that contains five RADIUS servers.
    You need to ensure that client authentication requests are distributed evenly between the five RADIUS servers.
    What should you do?

    A.    Install the Network Load Balancing role service on all of the RADIUS server.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to a virtual IP address.
    B.    Deploy RAS Gateway to a new server.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to RAS Gateway.
    C.    Install the Failover Clustering role service on all of the RADIUS servers.
    Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the IP address of the cluster.
    D.    Deploy a RADIUS proxy to a new server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the RADIUS proxy.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197433(v=ws.10).aspx

    QUESTION 36
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
    You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
    You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
    You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
    What should you use?

    A.    Set-DnsServer
    B.    Active Directory Sites and Services
    C.    Dns.exe
    D.    Dnscmd.exe

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649181(v=ws.10).aspx

    70-741 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    Large amount of free 70-741 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

    You may also need:

    70-740 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

    70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

    70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

    70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

  • [March 2018] New Released Exam 70-740 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 212q

    Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 70-740 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

    You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 at a primary location and a stand- alone Hyper-V host named Server1 at a secondary location.
    A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.
    You configure a Hyper-V Replica of VM1 to Server1.
    You need to perform a Test Fai lover of VM1.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    the clussvc.exe command
    B.    the cluster.exe command
    C.    the Computer Management console
    D.    the configurehyperv.exe command
    E.    the Disk Management console
    F.    the Failover Cluster Manager console
    G.    the Hyper-V Manager console
    H.    the Server Manager Desktop app

    Answer: G

    QUESTION 32
    Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016.
    All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
    You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.
    Which component should you install?

    A.    the Multipath I/O feature
    B.    the Routing role service
    C.    the Network Controller server role
    D.    the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
    E.    the Data Center Bridging feature

    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 33
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
    You need to ensure that you can use nested virtualization on VM1.
    What should you run on Server1?

    A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
    B.    the Diskpart command
    C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
    D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
    E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
    F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
    G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
    H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

    Answer: F

    QUESTION 34
    Your network contains a new Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You have a security policy that states that new servers should run Nano Server whenever possible.
    Which server role can be deployed on a Nano Server?

    A.    Active Directory Domain Services
    B.    DHCP Server
    C.    Network Policy and Access Services
    D.    Web Server (IIS)

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A nano server cannot be ADDS, NPAS, or DHCP server. Recommended role is IIS Web Server.

    QUESTION 35
    You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. The host contains a virtual machine named VM1.
    VM1 has resource metering enabled.
    You need to use resource metering to track the amount of network traffic that VM1 sends to the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
    Which cmdlet should you run?

    A.    Add-VMNetworkAdapteiAd
    B.    Set-VMNetworkAdapter
    C.    New-VMResourcePool
    D.    Set-VMNetworkAdapterRoutingDomamMapping

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Use the Add-VMNetworkAdapterACL command to specify which network to enable Resource Metering on.
    If no ACLs are specified, metering will occur on all available networks.

    QUESTION 36
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You plan to deploy several shielded virtual machines on Server1.
    You deploy a Host Guardian on a new server.
    You need to ensure that Server1 can host shielded virtual machines.
    What should you run first?

    A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
    B.    the Diskpart command
    C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
    D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
    E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
    F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
    G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
    H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

    Answer: G

    QUESTION 37
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1.
    What should you run?

    A.    the dns.exe command
    B.    the optionalfcaturcs.exe command
    C.    the Install-Package cmdlet
    D.    the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature is used to add DNS role to a Nano Server.

    QUESTION 38
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the same hardware configuration.
    You need to asynchronously replicate volume F: from Server1 to Server2.
    What should you do?

    A.    RunNew-SRPartnershipand specify the -RephcationModeparameter.
    B.    install the Failover Clustering feature and create a new cluster resource group.
    C.    Install the Failover Clustering feature and use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV).
    D.    RunSet-DfsrServiceConfigurationand specify the -RPCPortparameter

    Answer: A

    70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

    You may also need:

    70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

    70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

    70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

    70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

  • [March 2018] Latest Released Microsoft 70-735 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 70q

    70-735 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
    Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
    You are building a new image of Windows 10.
    You have a network share that contains the driver files. Each driver is comprised of an INF file and several DLL files.
    You need to add the drivers to computers that are installed by using the Windows 10 image.
    You must achieve the goal without adding the drivers to the image.
    What should you do?

    A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
    B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
    C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
    D.    Create an answer file.
    E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
    F.    Create a provisioning package.
    G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
    H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab). (more…)

  • [March 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-698 VCE And PDF Dumps 120q

    Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-698 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

    QUESTION 31
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

    You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table. (more…)

  • [March 2018] 70-534 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 230q

    Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-534 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

    QUESTION 31
    You are designing a solution that will interact with non-Windows applications over unreliable network connections.
    You have a security token for each non-Windows application.
    You need to ensure that non-Windows applications retrieve messages from the solution.
    Where should you retrieve messages?

    A.    An Azure Queue
    B.    The Azure Service Bus Queue
    C.    An Azure blob storage container that has a private access policy
    D.    Azure Table storage (more…)

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-532 Exam PDF Ensure 70-532 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 270q

    2018 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

    QUESTION 131
    An existing capability is being migrated into the cloud. Capacity management issues have been noticed in the past and an exercise is being performed to calculate current and future volumes. In which of the following lifecycle phases is this likely to be performed?

    A.    Operation
    B.    Design
    C.    Transition
    D.    Strategy

    (more…)

  • [March 2018] Latest Released Microsoft 70-414 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 252q

    70-414 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

    QUESTION 31
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
    The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
    You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the computers in the domain.
    Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. (more…)

  • [2018-3-16] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-764 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (171-180)

    Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-764 Braindump Free Download.v.2018-3-16.332q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

    QUESTION 171
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SQL Server installed.

    Server1 has SQL Server Adult configured to send audit even records to a file.

    You need to ensure that a database user named User1 can review the audit data.

    Solution: You grant the VIEW ANY DEFINITION permission to User1.

    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No (more…)

  • [2018-3-16] Pass 70-764 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (161-170)

    Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-764 Braindump Free Download.v.2018-3-16.332q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

    QUESTION 161
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a data warehouse that stored sales data. One fact table has 100 million rows.

    You must reduce storage needs for the data warehouse.

    You need to implement a solution that uses column-based storage and provides real-time analytics for the operational workload.

    Solution: You remove all clustered indexes, sort the transactions in the table, and create a clustered index on the table, so that the table is not a heap.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No (more…)

  • [2018-3-19] Free Downloading SY0-501 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass (211-220)

    Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 211
    A penetration tester finds that a company’s login credentials for the email client were client being sent in clear text. Which of the following should be done to provide encrypted logins to the email server?

    A.    Enable IPSec and configure SMTP.
    B.    Enable SSH and LDAP credentials.
    C.    Enable MIME services and POP3.
    D.    Enable an SSL certificate for IMAP services.

    (more…)

  • [2018-3-19] CompTIA Exam SY0-501 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (201-210)

    Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 201
    Which of the following must be intact for evidence to be admissible in court?

    A.    Chain of custody
    B.    Order of violation
    C.    Legal hold
    D.    Preservation (more…)

  • [2018-3-19] New Released Exam SY0-501 PDF Free From the Lead2pass (183-200)

    Free Share SY0-501 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions.v.2018-3-19.250q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 183
    A system administrator wants to provide balance between the security of a wireless network and usability. The administrator is concerned with wireless encryption compatibility of older devices used by some employees. Which of the following would provide strong security and backward compatibility when accessing the wireless network?

    A.    Open wireless network and SSL VPN
    B.    WPA using a preshared key
    C.    WPA2 using a RADIUS back-end for 802.1x authentication
    D.    WEP with a 40-bit key

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 184
    An information security specialist is reviewing the following output from a Linux server.
    1841
    Based on the above information, which of the following types of malware was installed on the server? / local/

    A.    Logic bomb
    B.    Trojan
    C.    Backdoor
    D.    Ransomware
    E.    Rootkit

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 185
    In terms of encrypting data, which of the following is BEST described as a way to safeguard password data by adding random data to it in storage?

    A.    Using salt
    B.    Using hash algorithms
    C.    Implementing elliptical curve
    D.    Implementing PKI

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 186
    A system administrator wants to provide for and enforce wireless access accountability during events where external speakers are invited to make presentations to a mixed audience of employees and non-employees. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

    A.    Shared accounts
    B.    Preshared passwords
    C.    Least privilege
    D.    Sponsored guest

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 187
    Which of the following would MOST likely appear in an uncredentialed vulnerability scan?

    A.    Self-signed certificates
    B.    Missing patches
    C.    Auditing parameters
    D.    Inactive local accounts

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 188
    A security analyst observes the following events in the logs of an employee workstation:
    1881
    Given the information provided, which of the following MOST likely occurred on the workstation?

    A.    Application whitelisting controls blocked an exploit payload from executing.
    B.    Antivirus software found and quarantined three malware files.
    C.    Automatic updates were initiated but failed because they had not been approved.
    D.    The SIEM log agent was not turned properly and reported a false positive.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 189
    When identifying a company’s most valuable assets as part of a BIA, which of the following should be the FIRST priority?

    A.    Life
    B.    Intellectual property
    C.    Sensitive data
    D.    Public reputation

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 190
    An organization needs to implement a large PKI. Network engineers are concerned that repeated transmission of the OCSP will impact network performance. Which of the following should the security analyst recommend is lieu of an OCSP?

    A.    CSR
    B.    CRL
    C.    CA
    D.    OID

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 191
    When considering a third-party cloud service provider, which of the following criteria would be the BEST to include in the security assessment process? (Select two.)

    A.    Use of performance analytics
    B.    Adherence to regulatory compliance
    C.    Data retention policies
    D.    Size of the corporation
    E.    Breadth of applications support

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 192
    Which of the following occurs when the security of a web application relies on JavaScript for input validation?

    A.    The integrity of the data is at risk.
    B.    The security of the application relies on antivirus.
    C.    A host-based firewall is required.
    D.    The application is vulnerable to race conditions.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 193
    An analyst is reviewing a simple program for potential security vulnerabilities before being deployed to a Windows server. Given the following code:
    1931
    Which of the following vulnerabilities is present?

    A.    Bad memory pointer
    B.    Buffer overflow
    C.    Integer overflow
    D.    Backdoor

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 194
    An organization’s file server has been virtualized to reduce costs. Which of the following types of backups would be MOST appropriate for the particular file server?

    A.    Snapshot
    B.    Full
    C.    Incremental
    D.    Differential

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 195
    A wireless network uses a RADIUS server that is connected to an authenticator, which in turn connects to a supplicant. Which of the following represents the authentication architecture in use?

    A.    Open systems authentication
    B.    Captive portal
    C.    RADIUS federation
    D.    802.1x

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 196
    An employer requires that employees use a key-generating app on their smartphones to log into corporate applications. In terms of authentication of an individual, this type of access policy is BEST defined as:

    A.    Something you have.
    B.    Something you know.
    C.    Something you do.
    D.    Something you are.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 197
    Adhering to a layered security approach, a controlled access facility employs security guards who verify the authorization of all personnel entering the facility. Which of the following terms BEST describes the security control being employed?

    A.    Administrative
    B.    Corrective
    C.    Deterrent
    D.    Compensating

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 198
    A security analyst is hardening a web server, which should allow a secure certificate-based session using the organization’s PKI infrastructure. The web server should also utilize the latest security techniques and standards. Given this set of requirements, which of the following techniques should the analyst implement to BEST meet these requirements? (Select two.)

    A.    Install an X- 509-compliant certificate.
    B.    Implement a CRL using an authorized CA.
    C.    Enable and configure TLS on the server.
    D.    Install a certificate signed by a public CA.
    E.    Configure the web server to use a host header.

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 199
    A manager wants to distribute a report to several other managers within the company. Some of them reside in remote locations that are not connected to the domain but have a local server. Because there is sensitive data within the report and the size of the report is beyond the limit of the email attachment size, emailing the report is not an option. Which of the following protocols should be implemented to distribute the report securely? (Select three.)

    A.    S/MIME
    B.    SSH
    C.    SNMPv3
    D.    FTPS
    E.    SRTP
    F.    HTTPS
    G.    LDAPS

    Answer: BDF

    QUESTION 200
    An auditor is reviewing the following output from a password-cracking tool:

    User:1: Password1
    User2: Recovery!
    User3: Alaskan10
    User4: 4Private
    User5: PerForMance2

    Which of the following methods did the author MOST likely use?

    A.    Hybrid
    B.    Dictionary
    C.    Brute force
    D.    Rainbow table

    Answer: A

    SY0-501 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    Large amount of free SY0-501 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hm6GQHDVOsEnyhNf3EHqIGEtor5IUsfu

    You may also need:

    SY0-401 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLXZsWm9MWmh0a0E

  • [2018-3-16] Easily Pass 70-767 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-767 Brain Dumps (256-265)

    Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-767 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-767 Certification Exam.v.2018-3-16.287q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

    QUESTION 256
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You are a database administrator for an e-commerce company that runs an online store.
    The company has the databases described in the following table. (more…)

  • [2018-3-16] Lead2pass Offers Free 70-767 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-767 Exam Expert (248-255)

    Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-767 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-767 Certification Exam.v.2018-3-16.287q:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

    QUESTION 248
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

    After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    You have a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse instance that must be available six months a day for reporting.
    You need to pause the compute resources when the instance is not being used.

    Solution: You use the Azure portal.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No (more…)

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass Offering Free 70-413 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 70-413 Exam Candidates 235q

    Lead2pass Provides Free 70-413 Exam Dumps PDF:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

    QUESTION 31
    You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy to support the company’s planned changes.
    What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the AllComputers OU in each domain.
    B.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to litwareinc.com and configure filtering.
    C.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to each domain.
    D.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Boston site. (more…)

  • [March 2018] 100% Pass 70-412 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 391q

    100% Pass Lead2pass 70-412 New Questions Free Version:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

    QUESTION 61
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The forest functional level is Windows 2000. The contoso.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. The fabrikam.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows 2000 Server or Windows Server 2003.
    The domain functional level is Windows 2000 native. The contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to add Server1 as a new domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Raise the functional level of the contoso.com domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.
    B.    Upgrade the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
    C.    Raise the functional level of the fabrikam.com domain to Windows Server 2003.
    D.    Decommission the domain controllers that run Windows 2000.
    E.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 62
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
    The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    621

    You plan to deploy an enterprise certification authority (CA) on a server named Server5. Server5 will be used to issue certificates to domain-joined computers and workgroup computers.
    You need to identify which server you must use as the certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point for Server5.
    Which server should you identify?

    A.    Server 3
    B.    Server 2
    C.    Server 4
    D.    Server 1

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 63
    You have a server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed. Server1 uses a hardware security module (HSM) to protect the private key of Server1. You need to ensure that the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database, log files, and private key are backed up.
    You perform regular backups of the HSM module by using a backup utility provided by the HSM manufacturer.
    What else should you do?

    A.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupkey parameter.
    B.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupdb parameter.
    C.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backup parameter.
    D.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -dump parameter.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 64
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role installed.
    Adatum.com is a partner organization.
    You are helping the administrator of adatum.com set up a federated trust between adatum.com and contoso.com. The administrator of adatum.com asks you to provide a file containing the federation metadata of contoso.com.
    You need to identify the location of the federation metadata file.
    Which node in the AD FS console should you select? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

    641

    Answer:

    642

    Explanation:
    http://blogs.msdn.com/b/card/archive/2010/06/25/using-federation-metadata-to-establish-a-relying-party-trustinad-fs-2-0.aspx

    QUESTION 65
    Your network contains four Active Directory forests.
    Each forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) root cluster.
    All of the users in all of the forests must be able to access protected content from any of the forests.
    You need to identify the minimum number of AD RMS trusts required.
    How many trusts should you identify?

    A.    3
    B.    6
    C.    12
    D.    16

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd772659%28v=ws.10%29.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396
    The number of AD RMS trusts required to interact between all AD RMS forests can be defined by using the following formula: N*(N-1).

    QUESTION 66
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Server1 has the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role installed.
    The domain contains a domain local group named Group1.
    You create a rights policy template named Template1.
    You assign Group1 the rights to Template1.
    You need to ensure that all the members of Group1 can use Template1.
    What should you do?

    A.    Configure the email address attribute of Group1.
    B.    Convert the scope of Group1 to global.
    C.    Convert the scope of Group1 to universal.
    D.    Configure the email address attribute of all the users who are members of Group1.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    When a user or group is created in Active Directory, the mail attribute is an optional attribute that can be set to include a primary email address for the user or group. For AD RMS to work properly, this attribute must be set because all users must have an email attribute to protect and consume content.
    http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/13130.ad-rms-troubleshooting-guide.aspx

    QUESTION 67
    Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You add a new server named Server2. Server2 has faster hard disk drives, more RAM, and a different processor manufacturer than Server1.
    You need to move all of the virtual machines from Server1 to Server2.
    The solution must minimize downtime.
    What should you do for each virtual machine?

    A.    Perform a quick migration.
    B.    Perform a storage migration.
    C.    Export the virtual machines from Server1 and import the virtual machines to Server2.
    D.    Perform a live migration.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 68
    You have a datacenter that contains six servers.
    Each server has the Hyper-V server role installed and runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    681

    Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1.
    Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
    You need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host.
    The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1.
    To which server and by which method should you move VM1?

    A.    To Host3 by using a storage migration
    B.    To Host6 by using a storage migration
    C.    To Host2 by using a live migration
    D.    To Host1 by using a quick migration

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Host3 is the only option to allow minimum downtime and has same processor manufacturers
    B. Live Storage Migration requires same processor manufacturers
    C. Live migration requires same same processor manufacturers
    D. Quick migration has downtime
    NOTE: Exam may have more options but same answer
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd446679(v=ws.10).aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831656.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj628158.aspx

    QUESTION 69
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts an application named App1.
    You need to ensure that Server2 handles all of the client requests to the cluster for App1.
    The solution must ensure that if Server2 fails, Server1 becomes the active node for App1.
    What should you configure?

    A.    Affinity-None
    B.    Affinity-Single
    C.    The cluster quorum settings
    D.    The failover settings
    E.    A file server for general use
    F.    The Handling priority
    G.    The host priority
    H.    Live migration
    I.    The possible owner
    J.    The preferred owner
    K.    Quick migration
    L.    the Scale-Out File Server

    Answer: J
    Explanation:
    http://blogs.msdn.com/b/clustering/archive/2008/10/14/9000092.aspx
    The preferred owner in a 2 server cluster will always be the active node unless it is down.

    QUESTION 70
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed.
    The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1.
    You add two additional nodes to Cluster1.
    You need to ensure that Cluster1 stops running if three nodes fail.
    What should you configure?

    A.    Affinity-None
    B.    Affinity-Single
    C.    The cluster quorum settings
    D.    The failover settings
    E.    A file server for general use
    F.    The Handling priority
    G.    The host priority
    H.    Live migration
    I.    The possible owner
    J.    The preferred owner
    K.    Quick migration
    L.    the Scale-Out File Server

    Answer: C

    70-412 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

    Large amount of free 70-412 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

    You may also need:

    70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

    70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

    70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

    70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

  • Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 105 106
Posts navigation