web analytics
  • [2016-New] Free 70-513 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (91-100)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 70-513 exam difficulties, GreatExam will assist you right through 70-513 exam with 70-513 PDF and VCE dumps. GreatExam delivers the most comprehensive 70-513 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-513 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 70-513 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 91
    You are modifying a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that provides access to report generation system.
    The following code segment is part of your service contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    Client applications are blocked while the service processes reports.
    You need to ensure that the service methods are asynchronous.
    What should you do?

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass Microsoft 70-513 Exam With GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-513 Brain Dumps (61-70)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Since I recently passed the the Microsoft 70-513 exam, it’s time for me to share the GreatExam exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 61
    You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
    You do not want to expose the internal implementation at the service layer.
    You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum:
    public class Calculator
    {
    public int Add(int x, int y)
    {
    }
    }
    Which code segment should you use?

    A.    [ServiceContract(Namespace=”Arithmetic”)]
    public class Calculator
    {
    [Operation Contract(Action=”Sum”)]
    public int Add(int x, int y)
    {}
    }
    B.    [ServiceContract(ConfigurationName=”Arithmetic”)]
    public class Calculator
    {
    [Operation Contract(Action=”Sum”)]
    public int Add(int x, int y)
    {}
    }
    C.    [ServiceContract(Name=”Arithmetic”)]
    public class Calculator
    {
    [OperationContract(Name=”Sum”)]
    public int Add(int x, int y)
    {}
    }
    D.    [ServiceContract(Name=”Arithmetic”)]
    public class Calculator
    {
    [OperationContract(ReplyAction=”Sum”)]
    public int Add(int x, int y)
    {}
    }

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Share 70-513 PDF Dumps With GreatExam Updated Exam Questions (51-60)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2016 get prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-513 real exam questions and accurate answers for 70-513 exam. GreatExam IT experts review the 70-513 newly added questions and offer correct Microsoft 70-513 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 51
    Your company has an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
    The following code segment is part of the service. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-513 Exam Questions Download (41-50)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2016 timesaving comprehensive guides for Microsoft 70-513 exam: Using latest released GreatExam 70-513 practice tests questions, quickly pass 70-513 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 41
    You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
    You need to ensure that specific users can enable message logging for the service at runtime.
    In the configuration file for the service, what should you do?

    A.    Enable debug compilation.
    B.    Enable a shared XMLTraceListener object.
    C.    Enable the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) provider.
    D.    Enable message logging.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-513 Dumps VCE Download (21-30)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you interested in successfully completing the Microsoft 70-513 Certification Then start to earning Salary? GreatExam has leading edge developed Microsoft exam questions that will ensure you pass this 70-513 exam! GreatExam delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 70-513 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 21
    A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract.
    You are developing a client application that will call this service.
    You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
    What should you do?

    A.    On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
    B.    On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
    C.    On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
    D.    On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-513 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (11-20)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam updates Microsoft 70-513 exam dumps questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 70-513 exam test points? Download the following free GreatExam latest exam questions today!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 11
    You are modifying a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data.
    The service currently requires a transaction from the client application and is working correctly. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-513 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (1-10)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-513 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam 70-513 latest updated braindumps including all new added 70-513 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 70-513 exam in your first try!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    Part 1 – C#
    QUESTION 1
    You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
    You need to ensure that other services are notified when the service is started.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add the following standard endpoint to the service.
    <endpoint name=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint”
    kind=”udpDiscoveryEndpoint” />
    B.    Add the following standard endpoint to the service.
    <endpoint name=”udpDiscoveryEndpoint”
    kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” />
    C.    Add a service behavior with the following element.
    <serviceDiscovery>
    <announcementEndpoints>
    <endpoint kind=”udpDiscoveryEndpoint” />
    </announcementEndpoints>
    </serviceDiscovery>
    D.    Add a service behavior with the following element.
    <serviceDiscovery>
    <announcementEndpoints>
    <endpoint kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” />
    </announcementEndpoints>
    </serviceDiscovery>

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Microsoft Exam 70-511 PDF Dump Free Download In GreatExam (276-290)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to pass 70-511 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 70-511 exam? Good news, GreatExam Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 70-511 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-511 practice test ensures your 70-511 exam 100% pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 276
    Drag and Drop Question
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The application contains a window that has two buttons named Copy and Paste.
    You need to ensure that the buttons have a black background color and white foreground color.
    What should you do? (Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets. You may not need all of the code snippets.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Microsoft Exam 70-511 Experience For Passing The 70-511 Certification Exam (266-275)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We at GreatExam are committed to help you clear your 70-511 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 70-511 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 266
    Hotspot Question
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that will be deployed by using ClickOnce.
    You have a file named CONTOSOEULA.docx that is part of the project.
    CONTOSOEULA.docx must be deployed during the setup of the application.
    You discover that CONTOSOEULA.docx does not appear in the Application Files settings.
    You need to ensure that CONTOSOEULA.docx is included in the Application Files.
    Which Build Action should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate Build Action in the answer area.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Microsoft 70-511 Latest Dumps Free Download From GreatExam (251-260)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam dumps for 70-511 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Microsoft 70-511 practice test, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 251
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
    The application has a reference to a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) class library named Library1.
    Library1 contains a WPF user control named UserControl1.
    You add the following code to the application:
    You need to ensure that you can add the instance of UserControl1 to a control named host in Form1.
    Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free 70-511 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (211-220)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the GreatExam 70-511 materials and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Microsoft 70-511 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from GreatExam dumps.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 211
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The application uses a DockPanel control with its HorizontalAlignment property set to Left to divide the main window into three distinct columns.
    Each column is a panel that is responsible for the layout of its own controls.
    You need to reverse the order of the columns.
    What should you do?

    A.    Set the HorizontalAlignment property to Right on the DockPanel.
    B.    Set the LayoutTransform property to Identity on the DockPanel.
    C.    Set the DockPanel.Dock property to Right on each of the panels.
    D.    Set the FlowDirection property to RightToLeft on each of the panels.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Download Of GreatExam 70-511 Real Exam Questions (241-250)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam is now offering GreatExam 70-511 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy GreatExam 70-511 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 241
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The MainWindow.xaml file contains a TreeView control with a DataTemplate that displays three levels in the following hierarchical order:
    1. Household
    a. Parents
    i. Children
    You need to ensure that a Menu control is configured to display the same hierarchy.
    What should you do?

    A.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ResourceKey value of the TreeView’s
    ItemTemplate. Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the Key value
    for the DataTemplate.
    B.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ItemSource value of the TreeView control.
    Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the ResourceKey value for the
    TreeView’s ItemTemplate.
    C.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ItemSource value of the TreeView control.
    Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the Key value for the
    DataTemplate.
    D.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ResourceKey value of the TreeView’s
    ItemTemplate. Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the ItemSource
    value for the TreeView.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Download GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 VCE And PDF Dumps (231-240)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We offers the most current and best training materials of the 70-511 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 231
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You need to ensure that the application includes a container control that supports logical scrolling by default.
    Which control should you select?

    A.    StackPanel
    B.    WrapPanel
    C.    Canvas
    D.    Grid

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Download 70-511 Exam Dumps VCE From GreatExam (221-230)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    As a professional IT exam study material provider, GreatExam gives you more than just 70-511 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 70-511 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 70-511 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 221
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You add several TextBox controls within a StackPanel control.
    You next add several Image controls within a second StackPanel control.
    During testing, you discover that some of the textboxes do not appear in the proper layout.
    You need to quickly search for the textboxes and view their properties to identify which ones are incorrect.
    What should you do?

    A.    Open the QuickWatch window and select the Text Visualizer.
    B.    Open the Locals window and select the WPF Tree Visualizer.
    C.    Open the Autos window and select the HTML Visualizer.
    D.    Open the Watch window and select the XML Visualizer.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Exam Collection 70-511 Dumps And 70-511 New Questions (201-210)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    This dump is valid to pass Microsoft 70-511. And don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 201
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The application contains a converter named DateOutputConverter that formats dates.
    The window is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    The window must display the OrderDate value found in shippedOrder.
    The text box must display the OrderDate formatted by the DateOutputConverter.
    You need to ensure that the OrderDate is displayed and formatted correctly.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass Microsoft 70-511 Exam With GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-511 Brain Dumps (181-190)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

    Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 70-511 exam by practising the preparation material of GreatExam, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-511 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 70-511 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 181
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You add a TreeView control to show the hierarchical structure of orders and order details.
    Each order contains an ObservableCollection named OrderDetails.
    You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    You need to ensure that the TreeView control meets the following requirements:
    – Each order is shown as a TreeView node.
    – The order nodes have order detail nodes as children.
    – The order detail nodes have no children.
    Which code fragment should you insert at line 07?

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Exam 70-511 PDF Free Instant Download From GreatExam (191-200)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worring about the 70-511 exam? GreatExam provides the latest 70-511 braindumps and guarantees you passing 70-511 exam beyond any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 191
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You are implementing the security features for a function that requires File 10.
    The callers of this function that are higher in the stack do not have permission to read the C:\temp directory.
    The function also accesses other resources that require permission.
    You need to ensure that the function has the proper permissions to read the C:\temp directory, and that all other resources in the function can still be accessed.
    Which attribute should you include with the function?

    A.    <FileIOPeritiissionAttribute (
    SecurityAction.Demand, Read:=”C:\TEHP”)>
    B.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
    SecurityAction.Assert, Read:= “C:\TEMP”)>
    C.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
    SecurityAction.PermitOnly, Read:=”C:\TEMP”)>
    D.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
    SecurityAction.InheritanceDemand, Read:=”C:\TEMP”)>

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam Updated Microsoft 70-511 Practice Materials (171-180)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 70-511 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 70-511 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from GreatExam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 171
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    An event triggers a workflow such that a parent control executes the event handlers before the child controls.
    You need to ensure that if a parent control’s event handler encounters an error, the subsequent handlers are not called.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
    B.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the Finally portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.
    C.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
    D.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and set the Handled property of the
    RoutedEventArgs object to True in the Catch portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam New Microsoft 70-511 Brain Dumps (161-170)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    The Microsoft 70-511 PDF, 70-511 practice test and 70-511 questions and answers at GreatExam are written and prepared by Microsoft affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Microsoft 70-511 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 161
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    All of the application styles are in a file named Themes.dll.
    You have the following markup segment.
    <Border Style=”{StaticResource BlueBackground)” Height=”100″ Width=”200″>
    </Border>
    BlueBackground is defined in a XAML file named BlueTheme.xaml.
    The XAML markup is compiled into the Themes.dll file.
    You need to ensure that the XAML file is referenced so that the application can apply the settings in the BlueBackground style.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
    B.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />
    C.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
    D.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam New 70-511 VCE And PDF Dumps (141-150)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worring about the 70-511 exam? With the complete collection of 70-511 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your 70-511 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 70-511 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 70-511 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 141
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
    You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
    Which file should you add to the project?

    A.    Resources.de.xml
    B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
    C.    Resources.de.resx
    D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 142
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
    You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an ElementHos1 control named elementHost1.
    You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    01 Public Class UPFInUInforms
    02 Public Sub WPFInWInforms()
    03 InitializeComponent()
    04
    05 End Sub
    06 Private Sub OnBackColorChange(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal propertyName As [String], ByVal value As Object)
    07 Dim host As ElementHost = TryCast(sender, ElementHost)
    08 Dim col As System.Drawing.Color = DirectCast(value, System.Drawing.Color)
    09 Dim brush As New SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Media.Color.FromRgb(col,R, col.G, col.B))
    10 Dim ucl As UserControll = TryCast(host.Child, UserControll)
    11 ucl.Background = brush
    12 End Sub
    13 End Class
    You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the background color of the form changes.
    Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

    A.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Remove(“BackColor”)
    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
    PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
    B.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove(“Background”)
    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
    PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
    C.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
    PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“BackColor”)
    D.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
    PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“Background”)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 143
    You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
    A data trend analysis is performed in a function named UpdateTrendData.
    The trend analysis is a long-running process.
    The application contains the following code segment.
    Class MainWindow
    Private Sub UpdateData(By Val arg As Object) Dim data As Double = UpdateTrendData() …
    End Sub
    End Class
    UpdateData is currently invoked on the UI thread when the form is first displayed.
    You need to process the data in a manner that does not cause the UI to freeze.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use ThreadPool.SetMaxThreads(2,2) and invoke UpdateData.
    B.    Use ThreadPool.QueueUserWorkltem to invoke UpdateData.
    C.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Normal.
    D.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Background.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 144
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
    The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to True.
    You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
    What should you do on the custom Button control?

    A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
    B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
    C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged.
    D.    Implement IQueryable.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 145
    You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
    You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
    What should you do?

    A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
    B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
    C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
    D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 146
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
    You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
    What should you do?

    A.    Inherit the control class from the Dependency-Object class.
    B.    Register a dependency property.
    In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
    C.    Declare a new property.
    In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
    class.
    D.    Declare a new property.
    In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
    In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 147
    You are developing a Windows Forms application that contains a DataGridView control.
    The DataGridView is composed of several fields that capture the customer’s name, address, and phone number.
    You have been asked to provide data validation in a DataGridView to prevent users from leaving the name field if the name field is empty.
    You need to ensure that users cannot tab out of the name field without entering data.
    What should you do?

    A.    Validate the name field in the CellValidating event.
    Set e.Cancel = True if the name field is empty.
    B.    Validate the name field in the CellErrorTextChanged event.
    Get e.RowIndex if the name field is empty.
    C.    Validate the name field in the CellEnter event.
    Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.
    D.    Validate the name field in the CancelRowEdit event.
    Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 148
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You write the following code fragment.
    You need to implement the MyProject.MyConverter class.
    What should you do?
     

    A.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
    B.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.
    C.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
    D.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 149
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You add a ListBox control to the application.
    The ListBox control is data-bound to an instance of a custom collection class of the Product objects named ProductList.
    The number of items of the data-bound collection is fixed.
    However, users can modify the properties of each of the Product objects in the collection.
    You need to ensure that changes made on the Product objects are automatically reflected in the ListBox control.
    What should you do?

    A.    Implement the INotifyPropertyChanged interface in the Product class.
    B.    Implement the INotifyCollectionChanged interface in the ProductList class.
    C.    Set the Mode property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to TwoWay.
    D.    Set the UpdateSourceTrigger property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to
    PropertyChanged.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 150
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The application contains an ObservableCollection object named Pictures that contains several Picture objects.
    Each Picture object contains the Name and PictureFilePath properties.
    You add a ListBox control to the application.
    You need to ensure that the pictures are displayed in the ListBox control.
    Which code fragment should you use?

    A.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
    <ListBox.Item>Template>
    <DataTernplate>
    <TextBlock>
    <TextBlock.Text>
    <Binding Path=”PictureFilePath” />
    </TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
    </DataTemplate>
    </ListBox. ItemTeioplate>
    </LiscBox>
    B.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
    <ListBox. ItemTemplate>
    <DataTemplace>
    <Image Source=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures},
    Path=PictureFilePath)”/> </DataTemplate>
    </ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    </ListBox>
    C.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}>”>
    <ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    <DataTemplate>
    <TextBlockxTextBlock.Text>
    <Binding Path=”Name” />
    </TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
    </DataTemplate>
    </ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    </ListBox>
    D.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures))”>
    <ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    <DataTemplate>
    <Image Source-“{Binding Path PictureFilePath>”/>
    </DataTemplate>
    </ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    </ListBox>

    Answer: D

    At GreatExam, we are positive that our Microsoft 70-511 preparation material with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft 70-511 exam. Our updated 70-511 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

    2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

    http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

  • Pages: 1 2 ... 87 88 89 90 91 ... 108 109
Posts navigation