web analytics
  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam Updated Microsoft 70-511 Practice Materials (171-180)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 70-511 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 70-511 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from GreatExam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 171
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    An event triggers a workflow such that a parent control executes the event handlers before the child controls.
    You need to ensure that if a parent control’s event handler encounters an error, the subsequent handlers are not called.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
    B.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the Finally portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.
    C.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
    D.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and set the Handled property of the
    RoutedEventArgs object to True in the Catch portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam New Microsoft 70-511 Brain Dumps (161-170)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    The Microsoft 70-511 PDF, 70-511 practice test and 70-511 questions and answers at GreatExam are written and prepared by Microsoft affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Microsoft 70-511 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 161
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    All of the application styles are in a file named Themes.dll.
    You have the following markup segment.
    <Border Style=”{StaticResource BlueBackground)” Height=”100″ Width=”200″>
    </Border>
    BlueBackground is defined in a XAML file named BlueTheme.xaml.
    The XAML markup is compiled into the Themes.dll file.
    You need to ensure that the XAML file is referenced so that the application can apply the settings in the BlueBackground style.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
    B.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />
    C.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
    D.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam New 70-511 VCE And PDF Dumps (141-150)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you worring about the 70-511 exam? With the complete collection of 70-511 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your 70-511 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 70-511 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 70-511 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 141
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
    You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
    Which file should you add to the project?

    A.    Resources.de.xml
    B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
    C.    Resources.de.resx
    D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 142
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
    You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an ElementHos1 control named elementHost1.
    You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    01 Public Class UPFInUInforms
    02 Public Sub WPFInWInforms()
    03 InitializeComponent()
    04
    05 End Sub
    06 Private Sub OnBackColorChange(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal propertyName As [String], ByVal value As Object)
    07 Dim host As ElementHost = TryCast(sender, ElementHost)
    08 Dim col As System.Drawing.Color = DirectCast(value, System.Drawing.Color)
    09 Dim brush As New SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Media.Color.FromRgb(col,R, col.G, col.B))
    10 Dim ucl As UserControll = TryCast(host.Child, UserControll)
    11 ucl.Background = brush
    12 End Sub
    13 End Class
    You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the background color of the form changes.
    Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

    A.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Remove(“BackColor”)
    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
    PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
    B.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove(“Background”)
    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
    PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
    C.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
    PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“BackColor”)
    D.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
    PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“Background”)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 143
    You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
    A data trend analysis is performed in a function named UpdateTrendData.
    The trend analysis is a long-running process.
    The application contains the following code segment.
    Class MainWindow
    Private Sub UpdateData(By Val arg As Object) Dim data As Double = UpdateTrendData() …
    End Sub
    End Class
    UpdateData is currently invoked on the UI thread when the form is first displayed.
    You need to process the data in a manner that does not cause the UI to freeze.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use ThreadPool.SetMaxThreads(2,2) and invoke UpdateData.
    B.    Use ThreadPool.QueueUserWorkltem to invoke UpdateData.
    C.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Normal.
    D.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Background.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 144
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
    The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to True.
    You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
    What should you do on the custom Button control?

    A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
    B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
    C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged.
    D.    Implement IQueryable.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 145
    You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
    You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
    What should you do?

    A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
    B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
    C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
    D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 146
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
    You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
    What should you do?

    A.    Inherit the control class from the Dependency-Object class.
    B.    Register a dependency property.
    In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
    C.    Declare a new property.
    In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
    class.
    D.    Declare a new property.
    In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
    In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 147
    You are developing a Windows Forms application that contains a DataGridView control.
    The DataGridView is composed of several fields that capture the customer’s name, address, and phone number.
    You have been asked to provide data validation in a DataGridView to prevent users from leaving the name field if the name field is empty.
    You need to ensure that users cannot tab out of the name field without entering data.
    What should you do?

    A.    Validate the name field in the CellValidating event.
    Set e.Cancel = True if the name field is empty.
    B.    Validate the name field in the CellErrorTextChanged event.
    Get e.RowIndex if the name field is empty.
    C.    Validate the name field in the CellEnter event.
    Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.
    D.    Validate the name field in the CancelRowEdit event.
    Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 148
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You write the following code fragment.
    You need to implement the MyProject.MyConverter class.
    What should you do?
     

    A.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
    B.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.
    C.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
    D.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 149
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You add a ListBox control to the application.
    The ListBox control is data-bound to an instance of a custom collection class of the Product objects named ProductList.
    The number of items of the data-bound collection is fixed.
    However, users can modify the properties of each of the Product objects in the collection.
    You need to ensure that changes made on the Product objects are automatically reflected in the ListBox control.
    What should you do?

    A.    Implement the INotifyPropertyChanged interface in the Product class.
    B.    Implement the INotifyCollectionChanged interface in the ProductList class.
    C.    Set the Mode property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to TwoWay.
    D.    Set the UpdateSourceTrigger property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to
    PropertyChanged.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 150
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The application contains an ObservableCollection object named Pictures that contains several Picture objects.
    Each Picture object contains the Name and PictureFilePath properties.
    You add a ListBox control to the application.
    You need to ensure that the pictures are displayed in the ListBox control.
    Which code fragment should you use?

    A.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
    <ListBox.Item>Template>
    <DataTernplate>
    <TextBlock>
    <TextBlock.Text>
    <Binding Path=”PictureFilePath” />
    </TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
    </DataTemplate>
    </ListBox. ItemTeioplate>
    </LiscBox>
    B.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
    <ListBox. ItemTemplate>
    <DataTemplace>
    <Image Source=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures},
    Path=PictureFilePath)”/> </DataTemplate>
    </ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    </ListBox>
    C.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}>”>
    <ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    <DataTemplate>
    <TextBlockxTextBlock.Text>
    <Binding Path=”Name” />
    </TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
    </DataTemplate>
    </ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    </ListBox>
    D.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures))”>
    <ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    <DataTemplate>
    <Image Source-“{Binding Path PictureFilePath>”/>
    </DataTemplate>
    </ListBox.ItemTemplate>
    </ListBox>

    Answer: D

    At GreatExam, we are positive that our Microsoft 70-511 preparation material with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft 70-511 exam. Our updated 70-511 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

    2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

    http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam By Training GreatExam New Microsoft Practice Materials VCE Dumps (131-140)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    70-511 exam questions and answers provided by GreatExam will guarantee you pass 70-511 exam, because GreatExam is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of GreatExam. We offer the latest 70-511 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 131
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You want to add an audio player that plays .wav or .mp3 files when the user clicks a button.
    You plan to store the name of the file to a variable named SoundFilePath.
    You need to ensure that when a user clicks the button, the file provided by SoundFilePath plays. What should you do?

    A.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
    Dim player As New System.Media.SoundPlayer(SoundFilePath)
    player.Play()
    B.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
    Dim player As New MediaPlayer()
    player.Open(New URI(SoundFilePath), UriKind.Relative)
    player.Play()
    C.    Use the following code segment from the PlaySound() Win32 API function and call the
    PlaySound function in the button onclick event.
    <sysimport(dll : = “winmm.dll”)>
    Public Shared Function PlaySound(SoundFilePath As [String],
    Module As Long, dwFlags As
    Long) As Long
    End Function
    D.    Reference the Microsoft.DirectX Dynamic Link Libraries.
    Use the following code segment in the button onclick event.
    Dim song As Audio = New Song (SoundFilePath)
    song.CurrentPosition B song.Duration
    song.Play()

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Download GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 VCE And PDF Dumps (111-120)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    You can prepare for Microsoft 70-511 exam with little effort because GreatExam is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-511 exam. Our Microsoft 70-511 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-511 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-511 VCE. Both are the newest version.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 111
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You need to ensure that the application includes a container control that supports logical scrolling by default.
    Which control should you select?

    A.    stackPanel
    B.    Canvas
    C.    Grid
    D.    WrapPanel

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Download 70-511 Exam Dumps VCE From GreatExam (101-110)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Although the Microsoft 70-511 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 101
    You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
    You use threading to keep the UI responsive.
    You have a function named UpdateUI that updates all of the UI components.
    You use the following code to update the _Data variable. (Line numbers included for reference only.)
    You need to update the user interface without knowing if you are on the UI thread.
    Which code segment should you insert at line 06?

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Exam 70-511 PDF Free Instant Download From GreatExam (71-80)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Microsoft 70-511 is often called the hardest of all Microsoft exams. GreatExam helps you kill the Microsoft 70-511 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 70-511 exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 71
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You configure PresentationTraceSource to track errors in a bound TextBox control in the application.
    You need to choose the window that the Trace Information is sent to.
    Which Visual Studio window should you select?

    A.    Autos
    B.    Immediate
    C.    Locals
    D.    Output

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free 70-511 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (91-100)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-511 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 91
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The movement of a control within the application is animated.
    You need to ensure that the animated control is continually animated in one direction.
    What should you specify for the easing function of the animations?

    A.    ElasticEase
    B.    SineEase
    C.    BackEase
    D.    BounceEase

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Exam Collection 70-511 Dumps And 70-511 New Questions (81-90)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam 70-511 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-511 exam. All the 70-511 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-511 dumps.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 81
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The application contains a converter named DateOutputConverter that formats dates.
    The window is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    The window must display the OrderDate value found in shippedOrder.
    The text box must display the OrderDate formatted by the DateOutputConverter.
    You need to ensure that the OrderDate is displayed and formatted correctly.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass Microsoft 70-511 Exam With GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-511 Brain Dumps (61-70)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

    How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-511 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-511 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-511 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-511 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-511 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-511 exam pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 61
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The application contains the following code in the code-behind file for an application window. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    01 StackPanel stack = new StackPanel () ;
    02 Content = stack;
    03 for (int i=0; i<10; i++)
    04 {
    05 Button btn = new Buttonf();
    06 btn.Name = ((char) (‘A’ + i)) .ToString ();
    07 btn.Content = btn.Name + “says ‘Click me’ “;
    08
    09 }
    You need to ensure that all of the Button controls that are defined in this code segment appear in the application window.
    Which code segment should you insert at line 08?

    A.    stack.Children.Add(btn);
    B.    stack.Children.Insert (i + 1, btn);
    C.    Content = btn;
    D.    Content = new Button() { Name = {‘A’ + i) . ToString()
    Content = (i + ” says ‘Click me’ “).ToString()};

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam New Microsoft 70-511 Brain Dumps (41-50)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam is constantly updating 70-511 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-511 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 41
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    All of the application styles are in a file named Themes.dll.
    You have the following markup segment.
    <Border Style=”{StaticResource BlueBackground}”
    Height=”100″ Width=”200″>
    </Border>
    BlueBackground is defined in a XAML file named BlueTheme.xaml.
    The XAML markup is compiled into the Themes.dll file.
    You need to ensure that the XAML file is referenced so that the application can apply the settings in the BlueBackground style.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
    B.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;
    BlueTheme.xaml” />
    C.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
    <ResourceDiccionary
    Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
    D.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
    <ResourceDictionary
    Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam Updated Microsoft 70-511 Practice Materials (51-60)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-511 with these actual 70-511 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 51
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
    You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    01 sealed class FormSettings : ApplicationSettingsBase
    02 {
    04 public String Description
    05 {
    06 get {return (String)this[“Description”]; }
    07 set {this[“Description”] = value;}
    08 }
    09 }
    You need to ensure that the first time each user opens the application, a text field displays the following message:
    “Please enter your setting.”
    Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

    A.    [UserScopedSettingO ]
    [DefaultSettingValue(“Please enter your setting.”)]
    B.    [UserScopedSetting() ]
    [SettingsDescription(“Description: Please enter your setting.”)]
    C.    [ApplicationScopedSetting() ]
    [DefaultSettingValue(“Please enter your setting.”)]
    D.    [ApplicationScopedSetting() ]
    [SettingsDescription(“Description: Please enter your setting.”)]

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam With GreatExam New 70-511 VCE And PDF Dumps (31-40)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-511 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-511 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-511 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 31
    You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    The application includes a function that is triggered by filling out a form and by clicking a button.
    Currently, the application is tested manually.
    You need to create an automated and iterative process to test the application.
    What should you do?

    A.    use IntelliTrace.
    B.    Use UISpy.exe to extract the user interface (UI) Information.
    Then, use MSTest.exe.
    C.    Use classes in the System.Windows.Automation and System.Windows.Automation.
    Text namespaces.
    D.    Use the Action Recording methodology to record the user interface (UI) actions.
    Then, use MSTest.exe.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam By Training GreatExam New Microsoft Practice Materials VCE Dumps (21-30)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Our PDF dumps of 70-511 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At GreatExam, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 21
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
    The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to true.
    You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
    What should you do on the custom Button control?

    A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
    B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
    C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged
    D.    Implement IQueryable.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Download Free Microsoft 70-511 Tests Questions And Answers From GreatExam (11-20)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Good news, GreatExam has updated the 70-511 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Microsoft 70-511 exam easily.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 11
    You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
    You have the following style defined in the app.xaml file.
    <Style x:Key=”btnItalic” x:Naitie= “styleItalic”
    TargetType=”{x:Type Button}”>
    <Setter Property=”FontStyle” Value=”Italic”/> </Style>
    You need to apply this style to a button named button1 in the application at run time.
    Which code segment should you use?

    A.    button1.Style =
    this.FindName(“styleltalic”) as Style;
    B.    button1.Style =
    this.FindName(“btnltalic”) as Style;
    C.    button1.Style =
    this.FindResoucce(“btnltalic”) as Style;
    D.    button1.Style =
    this.FindResource(“styleltalic”) as Style;

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Best GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (1-10)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Pass 70-511 exam with the latest GreatExam 70-511 dumps: GreatExam 70-511 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 70-511 exam objectives.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    CSHARP
    QUESTION 1
    You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
    You add a new class named Customer to the application.
    You select the Customer class to create a new object data source.
    You add the following components to a Windows Form:
    – A BindingSource component named customerBindingSource that is data-bound to the Customer object data source.
    – A set of TextBox controls to display and edit the Customer object properties. Each TextBox control is data-bound to a property of the customerBindingSource component.
    – An ErrorProvider component named errorProvider that validates the input values for each TextBox control.
    You need to ensure that the input data for each TextBox control is automatically validated by using the ErrorProvider component.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A.    Implement the validation rules inside the Validating event handler of each TextBox control by throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
    B.    Implement the validation rules inside the TextChanged event handler of each TextBox control by throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
    C.    Implement the validation rules inside the setter of each property of the Customer class by throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
    D.    Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource;
    E.    Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource.DataSource; this.errorProvider.DataMember = this.customerBindingSource.DataMember;

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Free 70-499 Exam Preparation Download 100% Pass 70-499 Exam (C111-120)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-499 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam 70-499 latest updated braindumps including all new added 70-499 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 70-499 exam in your first try!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 111
    Your network environment is configured according to the following table:

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam 70-499 Practice Questions Guarantee 70-499 Certification Exam 100% Success (C101-110)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-499 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We never believe in second chances and GreatExam brings you the best 70-499 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 70-499 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Microsoft Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)
    QUESTION 101
    Your network environment includes a multi-tier Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server implementation. Developers use Visual Studio 2012.
    Your team has just started developing a very large enterprise-scale application.
    You need to create a workspace for the new project that meets the following requirements:
    – Developers should be able to use Visual Studio 2012 and earlier versions to work with the workspace.
    – Performance of the workspace should not be degraded when the number of items in the workspace increases.
    – The storage utilization of the developer local hard drive should be as minimal as possible.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create a hybrid workspace.
    B.    Create a server workspace.
    C.    Create a server workspace and a Local workspace.
    Configure synchronization between both, and allow developers to utilize the local workspace.
    D.    Create a local workspace.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam 2016 New Microsoft 70-499 Braindump Free Download (C91-100)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-499 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    After purchasing the dumps for the 70-499 Exam from GreatExam, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to GreatExam for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 91
    You are the application architect on your team.
    You have a straightforward architecture consisting of an ASP.NET MVC Web Application that depends on a Class Library, which contains the Business Logic.
    The Business Logic uses another Class Library that contains the Data Access code.
    No code in the UI should ever use the Data Access library directly.
    You need to enforce this architectural requirement.
    Which Visual Studio tool should you use?

    A.    Layer Diagram
    B.    Directed Graph Document
    C.    Dependency Graph
    D.    UML Component Diagram

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam 2016 100% Real 70-499 Exam Questions Guaranteed From Microsoft Official (C81-90)

    2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-499 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    GreatExam is now offering GreatExam 70-499 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy GreatExam 70-499 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

    QUESTION 81
    You are the lead software solution designer for Contoso, Ltd.
    You build and test software by using Microsoft Visual Studio Premium.
    The company is undertaking a new software project that you will design and manage.
    Senior management wants stakeholders to be able to provide continuous feedback on frequent builds.
    Your team uses two-week iterations and wants to view a backlog of all functionality and bugs together.
    You need to implement a process template for the project.
    You want to achieve this goal by using minimal effort.
    Which process template should you use?

    A.    a Scrum template
    B.    a CMMI template
    C.    your own custom template
    D.    an Agile template

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2 ... 89 90 91 92 93 ... 109 110
Posts navigation