web analytics
  • [2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-484 Exam Dumps Free Download (121-140)

    Although the Microsoft 70-484 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-484 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

    QUESTION 121
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app will access several web resources that use an OAuth 2.0 authentication provider.
    You need to recommend in which class to store user credentials so that users do not have to reenter their credentials when they access the web resources.
    Which class should you recommend?

    A.    Windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault
    B.    Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker
    C.    windows.Security.Authentication.Onlineld.OnlineldAuthenticator
    D.    windows.Security.Credentials.WebAccount

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-484 Dumps PDF And VCE Free Download (101-120)

    GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-484 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-484 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

    QUESTION 101
    A Windows Store app is closed by the user using the Alt+F4 shortcut.
    Which app state will the app be in after it is closed?

    A.    ClosedByUser
    B.    Terminated
    C.    Suspended
    D.    NotRunning

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-484 Exam Questions Free Downloading (81-100)

    How to 100% pass 70-484 exam? GreatExam 70-484 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-484 exam. All the 70-484 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-484 dumps.

    QUESTION 81
    You have been asked to implement the UI of a Windows Store app.
    The application requirements make it essential for the app to be fast and fluid, and provide visual feedback to users for their actions at the same time.
    The designer of the user interface has recommended using animations.
    How should you implement animations while ensuring app requirements are met?

    A.    Convince the designer that animations will make the UI complex and unintuitive.
    B.    Use animations in the controls provided by the platform and in the animation library.
    C.    Implement your own animations and add them to the UI.
    D.    Build custom controls and add animations in them. Use these custom controls to build the UI.

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-484 VCE Guarantee 100% Pass 70-484 (61-80)

    Microsoft 70-484 is often called the hardest of all Microsoft exams. GreatExam helps you kill the Microsoft 70-484 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 70-484 exam.

    QUESTION 61
    You are developing an app that will be used to purchase and share music.
    Users will be allowed to share only content that they have purchased.
    You need to display a message within the Share charm when users attempt to share content that they have not purchased.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use a toast notification.
    B.    Use the SetText() method of the DataPackage object.
    C.    Set the LegalInformation property of the DataPackage object.
    D.    Use the FailWithDisplayText() method of the DataRequest object.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Use the FailWithDisplayText method when your app is unable to supply a DataPackage to a target app.
    This method cancels the share operation and supplies a text message to the target app.
    The target app can then display this text to the user to explain why the share operation failed.

    QUESTION 62
    You plan to develop a Windows Store app to create pictures.
    Users of the app will be able to save the pictures that they create and to share the pictures with friends by using a web link.
    You need to ensure that the friends can makes comments on the shared pictures.
    Which storage technology should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

    A.    Windows Azure blob storage
    B.    roaming storage
    C.    SkyDrive
    D.    Windows Azure Mobile Services

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 63
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to display a dialog box that will allow the user to choose from a list of credentials.
    Which class should you use?

    A.    LSAuthenticationObject
    B.    CredentialPicker
    C.    PSCredential
    D.    AuthenticationPicker
    E.    LSCredentialFormContext

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    CredentialPicker class
    Applies to Windows only
    Creates an asynchronous object that displays a dialog box of credentials to the user and collects the user’s response.

    QUESTION 64
    You are developing a medical recordkeeping app for a company.
    The app will be used by physicians in remote areas of the world.
    All data is highly sensitive and must be stored only in the company’s internal data center.
    The app is not allowed to connect directly to the company’s web service or internal network.
    You need to select a data access strategy that meets the requirements.
    Which remote data access strategy should you use?

    A.    Connect to the company’s web service framework by using Windows Azure Connect.
    B.    Use the Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.Current.LocalSettings data store.
    C.    Connect to Windows Azure Mobile Services and store the data in a SQL Azure database.
    D.    Connect to a SQL Azure database and use SQL Data Sync.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 65
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app will access several web resources that use an OAuth 2.0 authentication provider.
    You need to recommend in which class to store user credentials so that users do not have to reenter their credentials when they access the web resources.
    Which class should you recommend?

    A.    windows.Security.Authentication.Onlineld.OnlineldAuthenticator
    B.    Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker
    C.    system.Net.NetworkCredential
    D.    windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The task of storing and retrieving user credentials securely and allowing user credentials roam at no cost with the user’s Microsoft account is simplified with the Credential Locker.
    Storing user credentials in the Credential Locker is a quick, two-step process.
    1.Obtain a reference to the Credential Locker using the PasswordVault object from the Windows.Security.Credentials namespace.
    2.Create a PasswordCredential object that contains an identifier for your app, the username and the password, and pass that to the PasswordVault.Add method to add the credential to the locker.

    QUESTION 66
    You are developing a Windows Store app to connect to a server and download files that are larger than 500 MB to the local file system.
    You need to recommend a technology to download the files.
    Which technology should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

    A.    Background Transfer
    B.    XML HTTP Request
    C.    web Sockets
    D.    HTTP Client

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    To provide a consistent experience when downloading larger media (video and music) with an operational lifetime that may span beyond multiple app suspensions and/or changes in network availability, your app can use Background Transfer.
    Note:
    You can now use XMLHttpRequest to upload or download objects that are larger than a few MB, such as Blob objects and FormData objects, which may take a long time to complete.
    Because apps can be terminated at any time, you should consider using the Windows Runtime background transfer APIs for these operations.

    QUESTION 67
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app consumes data from a popular social networking site.
    The requestUri variable represents the address of the social networking site.
    The code contains an error.
    You need to identify the cause of the error.
    You have the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    Which line of code should you identify?
    671

    A.    line 02
    B.    line 04
    C.    line 09
    D.    line 13

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 68
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app must respond to gestures as input.
    You need to implement the gesture events.
    Which events can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

    A.    Pinch
    B.    Holding
    C.    Tapped
    D.    PointerMoved
    E.    CapturePointer
    F.    Swipe

    Answer: ABCF
    Explanation:
    GesturesGestures are a high-level way of interpreting touch input data into a set of common motions such as tapping, sliding, and pinching.
    Some common gestures used in Windows 8 are:
    Interaction
    Description
    Tap
    One finger touches the screen and lifts up.
    Press and hold
    One finger touches the screen and stays in place.
    Slide
    One or more fingers touch the screen and move in the same direction.
    Swipe
    One or more fingers touch the screen and move a short distance in the same direction.
    Pinch
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move closer together or farther apart.
    Rotate
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move in a clockwise or counter-clockwise arc.
    Stretch
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move farther apart.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/windows/apps/xaml/hh465387.aspx

    QUESTION 69
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to ensure that the app displays an icon on the lock screen when the app receives a new item.
    What should you do?

    A.    Declare the background task and enable the control channel property in
    Package.appxmanifest.
    Call the ToastNotificationManager.CreateToastNotifier() method.
    B.    Declare the background task and enable the Push notification property in
    Package.appxmanifest.
    Call the BackgroundExecutionManager.RequestAccessAsync() method.
    C.    Declare the background task and enable the push notification property in
    Package.appxmanifest.
    Call the ToastNotificationManager.CreateToastNotifier() method.
    D.    Declare the background task and enable the control channel property in
    Package.appxmanifest.
    Call the BackgroundExecutionManager.RequestAccessAsync() method.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 70
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to create a toast notification that will display an image and text.
    Which code segment should you use?
    701

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 71
    You are developing a Windows Store app that has four pages.
    Page 1 and page 2 share a set of styles.
    Page 3 and page 4 share a different set of styles.
    You need to recommend a solution to manage the styles.
    The solution must meet the following requirements:
    – Ensure that the styles can be used by every app that you develop.
    – Minimize the amount of effort required to update the styles across multiple apps.
    What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    use inline styles.
    B.    Define all of the styles in external files and merge the styles at the page level.
    C.    Define all of the styles in resource dictionaries at the page level.
    D.    Define all of the styles in App.xaml.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 72
    You are developing a Windows Store app that has four pages.
    Page 1 and page 2 share a set of styles.
    Page 3 and page 4 share a different set of styles.
    You need to recommend a solution to manage the styles.
    The solution must meet the following requirements:
    – Ensure that the styles can be used by every app that you develop.
    – Minimize the amount of effort required to update the styles across multiple apps.
    What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Define all of the styles in external files and merge the styles in App.xaml.
    B.    Define all of the styles in a resource dictionary in App.xaml.
    C.    Define all of the styles in resource dictionaries at the page level.
    D.    Define all of the styles in the resources at the page level.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 73
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification.
    Which requirement must be met?

    A.    The app must be created in C#.
    B.    The trial functionality must resemble the actual functionality of the app.
    C.    The app must support Internet communication.
    D.    The app must have a short name and a long name.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Incorrect:
    Not A: You can also use Visual Basic.

    QUESTION 74
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification.
    Which requirements must be met?

    A.    You must provide at least two screenshots of the app.
    B.    The app must always have an associated privacy policy.
    C.    The app must fully support touch input.
    D.    you must provide a successful virus scan report.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Your app must fully support touch input, and fully support keyboard and mouse input

    QUESTION 75
    An object of type AccountViewModel contains properties named Name and Amount.
    You are creating a user control that will allow you to view and edit information in the AccountViewModel object.
    All items must be properly bound to the control regardless of what page the control is applied to. The user control must display a two-column grid that is arranged as shown in the following table.
    751
    You need to create the grid and populate the first row of the grid.
    What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
    752

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D
    E.    Option E
    F.    Option F

    Answer: ABF

    QUESTION 76
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    An XML document named tileXmlDocument contains the layout of the app tile.
    You need to configure a tile notification that will display for 15 seconds.
    Which code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
    761

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: BC
    Explanation:
    – Example:
    tileNotification.ExpirationTime = DateTimeOffset.UtcNow.AddMinutes(10);
    – This example specifies that the notification should appear in 3 hours.
    This example uses the DateTime object.
    Int16 dueTimeInHours = 3;
    DateTime dueTime = DateTime.Now.AddHours(dueTimeInHours);

    QUESTION 77
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to create a certificate to sign the app in a test environment.
    Which tool or tools should you use?

    A.    Makecert and Pvk2Pfx
    B.    Gacutil and Tlbimp
    C.    the Security Templates snap-in
    D.    Makecert and Sn

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Use MakeCert.exe and Pvk2Pfx.exe to create a test code signing certificate, so that you can sign your Windows Store app packages.
    Incorrect:
    not B: The Global Assembly Cache tool allows you to view and manipulate the contents of the global assembly cache and download cache.

    QUESTION 78
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app must respond to gestures as input.
    You need to implement the gesture events.
    Which events can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

    A.    Touch
    B.    Tapped
    C.    Click
    D.    Holding
    E.    Hit

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    GesturesGestures are a high-level way of interpreting touch input data into a set of common motions such as tapping, sliding, and pinching.
    Some common gestures used in Windows 8 are:
    Interaction
    Description
    Tap
    One finger touches the screen and lifts up.
    Press and hold
    One finger touches the screen and stays in place.
    Slide
    One or more fingers touch the screen and move in the same direction.
    Swipe
    One or more fingers touch the screen and move a short distance in the same direction.
    Pinch
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move closer together or farther apart.
    Rotate
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move in a clockwise or counter-clockwise arc.
    Stretch
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move farther apart.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/windows/apps/xaml/hh465387.aspx

    QUESTION 79
    You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification.
    You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold.
    Which template should you use?

    A.    TileSquareBlock
    B.    TileSquarePeeklmageAndText0l
    C.    ToastImageAndText02
    D.    ToastlmageAndText0l

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    ToastImageAndText02
    A large image, one string of bold text on the first line, one string of regular text wrapped across the second and third lines.

    QUESTION 80
    You are developing a Windows Store multiplayer game.
    You need to create a toast notification that will display character profile images, in-game screenshots, and player information when the game is not active.
    Which code segment should you use?
    801

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: B

    GreatExam VCE dumps only include latest 70-484 exam questions, so you will know exactly what to expect on your real exam. GreatExam products are industry’s most reliable and convenient tool to prepare for the 70-484 exam.

    http://www.greatexam.com/70-484-exam-questions.html

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-484 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-484 Certification Exam 100% Success (41-60)

    How to 100% pass 70-484 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-484 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-484 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-484 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-484 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-484 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-484 exam pass.

    QUESTION 41
    You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification.
    You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold.
    Which template should you use?

    A.    ToastText02
    B.    ToastText0l
    C.    ToastImageAndText0l
    D.    TileSquarePeekImageAndText0l

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Free Microsoft 70-484 Braindumps VCE Updated (21-40)

    Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-484 with these actual 70-484 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

    QUESTION 21
    You need to retain the data that is entered in the TextBox control when the user navigates away from the PictureSharerMainPage page.
    Which code segment should you insert at line CS08?

    A.    this.NavigationCacheMode
    =Windows.PI.Xantl.Navigation.NavigationCacheMode.Required;
    B.    this.NavigationCacheMode = Windows.01.Xaml-Navigation.NavigationCache.Enabled;
    C.    thls.Caption~ext3ox.CacheMode = Windows.01.Xaml.ControlCache.CacheEnabled;
    D.    var cache = CaptionTextBox.Text;

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Free 70-484 Exam Preparation Download 100% Pass 70-484 Exam (1-20)

    GreatExam is constantly updating 70-484 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-484 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

    Case Study: 1 – Scenario 1 (QUESTION 11 – QUESTION 13)
    Background
    You are developing a Windows Store app by using C# and XAML.
    The app will allow users to share and rate photos.
    The app will also provide information to users about photo competitions.

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-483 Exam Questions Free Download (201-220)

    Microsoft 70-483 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-483 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that GreatExam can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-483 exam questions. Choose GreatExam to get your Microsoft 70-483 certification.

    QUESTION 201
    You are developing an application.
    The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson.
    The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
    – It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
    – It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
    You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements.
    Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-483 VCE Guarantee 100% Pass 70-483 (181-200)

    Your worries about 70-483 exam completely no more exist, because GreatExam is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. GreatExam offers the latest 70-483 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-483 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-483 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

    QUESTION 181
    You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-483 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-483 Certification Exam 100% Success (161-180)

    You can prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam with little effort because GreatExam is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-483 exam. Our Microsoft 70-483 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-483 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-483 VCE. Both are the newest version.

    QUESTION 161
    You are developing an application that will use multiple asynchronous tasks to optimize performance.
    You create three tasks by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    You need to ensure that the ProcessTasks() method waits until all three tasks complete before continuing.
    Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Free Microsoft 70-483 Braindumps VCE Updated (141-160)

    Although the Microsoft 70-483 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-483 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

    QUESTION 141
    You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books.
    The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Free 70-483 Exam Preparation Download 100% Pass 70-483 Exam (121-140)

    GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-483 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

    QUESTION 121
    You are implementing a method named ProcessFile that retrieves data files from web servers and FTP servers.
    The ProcessFile () method has the following method signature:
    Public void ProcessFile(Guid dataFileld, string dataFileUri)
    Each time the ProcessFile() method is called, it must retrieve a unique data file and then save the data file to disk.
    You need to complete the implementation of the ProcessFile() method.
    Which code segment should you use?

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam 70-483 Practice Questions Guarantee 70-483 Certification Exam 100% Success (101-120)

    How to 100% pass 70-483 exam? GreatExam 70-483 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-483 exam. All the 70-483 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-483 dumps.

    QUESTION 101
    You are modifying an existing banking application.
    The application includes an Account class and a Customer class.
    The following code segment defines the classes.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam 2016 New Microsoft 70-483 Braindump Free Download (81-100)

    Microsoft 70-483 is often called the hardest of all Microsoft exams. GreatExam helps you kill the Microsoft 70-483 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 70-483 exam.

    QUESTION 81
    Hotspot Question
    You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam 2016 100% Real 70-483 Exam Questions Guaranteed From Microsoft Official (61-80)

    How to 100% pass 70-483 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-483 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-483 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-483 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-483 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-483 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-483 exam pass.

    QUESTION 61
    You are developing an application that includes a class named Order.
    The application will store a collection of Order objects.
    The collection must meet the following requirements:
    – Internally store a key and a value for each collection item.
    – Provide objects to Iterators in ascending order based on the key.
    – Ensure that item are accessible by zero-based index or by key.
    You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements.
    Which collection type should you use?

    A.    LinkedList
    B.    Queue
    C.    Array
    D.    HashTable
    E.    SortedList

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam 100% Valid 70-483 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (41-60)

    Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-483 with these actual 70-483 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

    QUESTION 41
    You are developing an application.
    The application includes classes named Mammal and Animal and an interface named IAnimal.
    The Mammal class must meet the following requirements:
    – It must either inherit from the Animal class or implement the IAnimal interface.
    – It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
    You need to ensure that the Mammal class meets the requirements.
    Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Version GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (21-40)

    GreatExam is constantly updating 70-483 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-483 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

    QUESTION 21
    Hotspot Question
    You are implementing a library method that accepts a character parameter and returns a string.
    If the lookup succeeds, the method must return the corresponding string value.
    If the lookup fails, the method must return the value “invalid choice.”
    You need to implement the lookup algorithm.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct keyword in each drop-down list in the answer area.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Updated GreatExam Microsoft 70-483 Exam Dumps Download (1-20)

    In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-483 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-483 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

    QUESTION 1
    You are developing an application that includes a class named Order.
    The application will store a collection of Order objects.
    The collection must meet the following requirements:
    – Use strongly typed members.
    – Process Order objects in first-in-first-out order.
    – Store values for each Order object.
    – Use zero-based indices.
    You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements.
    Which collection type should you use?

    A.    Queue <T>
    B.    SortedList
    C.    LinkedList <T>
    D.    HashTable
    E.    Array <T>

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-482 Exam By Training GreatExam New Microsoft Practice Materials VCE Dumps (141-160)

    GreatExam dumps for 70-482 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Microsoft 70-482 practice test, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

    QUESTION 141
    Drag and Drop Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app that consumes a file picker object.
    You need to reference the object and call it asynchronously.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the target area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

    1411
    Answer:
    1412

    QUESTION 142
    Hotspot Question
    You have a Windows Store app.
    You are reviewing code that caches data.
    The code includes the following segment.
    Line numbers are included for reference only.
    01 function setLocaiStorage(value) {
    02 var storage = window.localStorage;
    03 var value = document.getElement3yId(‘textToAdd’).text;
    04 storage.name = ‘John’;
    05 storage.phone = ‘ 555-555-0100’;
    06 storage.message = value;
    07 }
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    1421
    Answer:
    1422

    QUESTION 143
    You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
    The app will use an accelerometer to detect user movements that affect the host device. (In the code segments, accelerometer is an instance of the sensor that is connected to the host device.)
    The app must report user movement either once every five seconds or at the device’s most frequent polling interval available, whichever is less frequent.
    You need to configure the accelerometer to meet the requirements.
    Which code segment should you use?
    1431

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 144
    Drag and Drop Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app triggers a background task at specific intervals.
    The background task must display an on-screen message when the triggering event occurs.
    You need to complete the development of the background task.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
    1441
    Answer:
    1442

    QUESTION 145
    Drag and Drop Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript.
    The app will be used in multiple geographic regions.
    The default.html file contains the following code segment:
    <input type=”text” placeholder=”USA”/> <br/>
    <u!>
    <li>Currency:USD</li> </ul>
    The resources.resjson file contains the English (en-US) resources shown in the following code segment:
    {
    “Country” : “USA”,
    “ListElementl” : “Currency:USD”
    }
    The app must access string resources from the resources.resjson file.
    The data-win-res attribute must be configured in the default.html file to globalize the app.
    You need to modify the code segment to ensure that the app can be localized with minimum effort.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
    1451
    Answer:
    1452

    QUESTION 146
    You are developing a Windows Store app that will access a device’s webcam.
    All necessary device capabilities have been declared in the app manifest.
    The app must not throw an error if the user has declined or revoked permission to the webcam.
    You need to identify whether the app has permission to use the webcam.
    What should you do?

    A.    Using the CameraCaptureUI class, test for the value returned by the CaptureFileAsync
    method.
    B.    Using the CameraCaptureUI class, test for the value returned by the videoSettings property.
    C.    Using the MediaCapture class, test for the value returned by the async method.
    D.    Using the MediaCapture class, test for the value returned by the MediaCaptureSettings
    property.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/data/windows.media.capture.mediacapture

    QUESTION 147
    You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
    You need to ensure that the user can capture video with the built-in camera and then process the resulting file.
    Which code segment should you use?
    1471

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 148
    Hotspot Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app that uses the Microsoft in-app purchase functionality.
    You need to display a list of features that can be purchased from within the app.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
    1481
    Answer:
    1482

    QUESTION 149
    Hotspot Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
    The app will use the device’s light sensor.
    You need to access the light sensor and register events to handle its output.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate code segment from the drop-down list in the answer area.)
    1491
    Answer:
    1492

    QUESTION 150
    Hotspot Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You plan to use Windows Push Notification Services (WNS) in the app.
    You need to identify whether the system has disabled notifications globally.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
    1501
    Answer:
    1502

    QUESTION 151
    Drag and Drop Question
    You are developing 3 Windows Store app that uses a canvas object.
    When the page loads, a blue rectangle must move across the canvas from left to right.
    The following code calls the function to perform the animation:
    1511
    You need to create the animateShape function.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
    1512
    Answer:
    1513

    QUESTION 152
    You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a greeting.
    You use the following JavaScript code to localize app content;
    1521
    You plan to move the localization functionality from the JavaScript code to the HTML markup.
    Which HTML markup segment should you use to localize the greeting?
    1522

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/apps/hh440972.aspx

    QUESTION 153
    You are developing a line-of-business Windows Store app that will interact with a magnetic stripe reader.
    Your company distributes the magnetic stripe reader to an end user.
    You need to activate the magnetic stripe reader.
    Which method should you use?

    A.    RetrieveStatisticsAsync
    B.    CheckHealthAsync
    C.    FromldAsync
    D.    GetSupportedProfiles

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/apps/dn297993.aspx

    QUESTION 154
    Drag and Drop Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a list of items.
    Users should be able to expand any list item to display valid actions for that item.
    The JavaScript code includes the following elements:
    – elemExpand represents the element to be expanded.
    – elemAffected represents the adjacent element.
    You need to animate the expansion action when the user clicks a list item.
    Which three code segments should you use in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    1541
    Answer:
    1542

    QUESTION 155
    Hotspot Question
    You are developing a custom control named Modal Dialog for a Windows Store app.
    The control must display product details when the user selects a product from a list.
    The product details are contained within a variable named selectedProduct.
    You need to correctly bind the product details to the source property of the ModalDialog control.
    How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
    1551
    Answer:
    1552

    QUESTION 156
    Hotspot Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app that consumes a file picker object.
    You need to reference the object and call it asynchronously.
    How should you complete the relevant code? {To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
    1561
    Answer:
    1562

    QUESTION 157
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app will allow users to upload and share text messages.
    The app must upload each message to a Windows Azure back-end database.
    The stored data must be encrypted by using public/private key encryption.
    You need to implement data encryption for the app.
    Which code segment should you use?
    1571

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/apps/windows.security.cryptography.core.asymmetrickeyalgorithmprovider.openalgorithm.ASPx

    QUESTION 158
    Drag and Drop Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
    The app will have a 30-day trial option.
    You need to check the balance of time remaining in the trial period.
    Develop the solution by arranging the code segments in the correct order. You will need all of the code segments.
    1581
    Answer:
    1582

    QUESTION 159
    You create an inventory management app for tablets.
    The app uses a peripheral barcode scanner device.
    You need to activate the barcode scanner,
    Which class and method should you use?
    1591

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/data/windows.devices.pointofservice.barcodescanner.getdefaultasync

    QUESTION 160
    You are creating a Windows Store app for a retail business.
    You must enumerate the available human interface devices (HIDs) on the client computer.
    You need to use the Windows.Devices.HumaninterfaceDevice namespace to detect the available devices.
    What types of devices can you detect?

    A.    an internal camera device
    B.    a remote networked 3D printer
    C.    a wireless router
    D.    a Bluetooth-enabled joystick that uses a native Windows 8.1 device driver

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-US/library/windows/apps/windows.devices.humaninterfacedevice.aspx

    We offer standard exam questions of Microsoft 70-482 practice test. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

    http://www.greatexam.com/70-482-exam-questions.html

  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-482 Exam By Training GreatExam Latest VCE Dumps (121-140)

    GreatExam is ready to provide Microsoft candidates with 70-482 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Microsoft certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Microsoft 70-482 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With GreatExam 70-482 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 70-482 exam at your first time.

    QUESTION 121
    You are developing a Windows Store app that will access a device’s webcam.
    The app will use a custom control panel to enable camera modifications.
    You need to specify that the app will use the custom control panel.
    What should you do in the Visual Studio IDE?

    A.    In the Extension Manager, set a reference to the Windows.Devices.Enumeration.winmd file.
    B.    On the Capabilities tab of the Manifest Designer, select the Webcam check box.
    C.    On the Declarations tab of the Manifest Designer, choose Camera Settings.
    D.    In the Reference Manager, set a reference to the Windows.Devices.Sensors.winmd file.

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2 ... 91 92 93 94 95 ... 105 106
Posts navigation