web analytics
  • [2016-New] Easily Pass 70-486 Exam By Training GreatExam New Microsoft Practice Materials VCE Dumps (1-20)

    In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-486 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-486 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-486 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

    QUESTION 1
    You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication.
    The user database contains a user named LibraryAdmin.
    You have the following requirements:
    – You must allow all users to access the GetBook method.
    – You must restrict access to the EditBook method to the user named LibraryAdmin.
    You need to implement the controller to meet the requirements.
    Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

  • [2016-New] Free Share GreatExam Microsoft 70-485 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (141-155)

    70-485 easy pass guide: Preparing for Microsoft 70-485 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, GreatExam delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of 70-485 exam curriculum.

    QUESTION 141
    You are developing a Windows Store app that accesses a USB Human Interface Device (HID). The app has a default page and a settings page.
    You need to ensure that when a user connects the USB device, the app starts automatically and opens the settings page.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    Choose two.)

    A.    Override the OnLaunched method in the Application class and use the ApplicationViewEventArgs interface.
    B.    Add a File Type Associations declaration to the app manifest.
    C.    Add a Removable Storage capability to the app manifest.
    D.    Override the OnActivated method in the Application class and use the ActivatedEventArgs interface.
    E.    Add an AutoPlay Device declaration to the app manifest.

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] Free Share 70-485 PDF Dumps With GreatExam Updated Exam Questions (121-140)

    There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 70-485 exam difficulties, GreatExam will assist you right through 70-485 exam with 70-485 PDF and VCE dumps. GreatExam delivers the most comprehensive 70-485 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-485 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 70-485 exam.

    QUESTION 121
    Drag and Drop Question
    You plan to deploy an app to the Windows Store.
    The app will have a trial mode of 30 days.
    You need to develop a solution that displays a notification on the main page that shows the number of days remaining before the trial mode expires.
    Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets.
    You may not need all of the code snippets.

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-485 Dumps VCE Download (101-120)

    No doubt that 70-485 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. GreatExam is supplying the new version of 70-485 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 70-485 exam syllabus through GreatExam and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 70-485 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 70-485 exam.

    QUESTION 101
    You need to ensure that launching the app displays the required information. From which ApplicationExecutionState enumeration should you configure the user interface state?

    A.    NotRunning
    B.    Terminated
    C.    Suspended
    D.    Running
    E.    ClosedByUser

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-485 VCE And PDF Instant Download (81-100)

    GreatExam is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft 70-485 test questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft 70-485 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-485 exam.

    QUESTION 81
    Drag and Drop Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to create and run unit tests for the app.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order,)

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-485 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (61-80)

    Since I recently passed the the Microsoft 70-485 exam, it’s time for me to share the GreatExam exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

    QUESTION 61
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to meet the app caching requirements.
    Which caching technique should you use in each scenario? (To answer, drag the appropriate technique to the correct scenario. Each technique may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-485 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (41-60)

    GreatExam presents the highest quality of 70-485 exam practice test which helps candidates to pass the 70-485 exams in the first attempt. GreatExam professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use GreatExam preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

    QUESTION 41
    You need to support remote devices by using the GoosePlayTo class.
    Which code segment should you use in MainPage.xaml.es?

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-485 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (21-40)

    Microsoft 70-485 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-485 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that GreatExam can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-485 exam questions. Choose GreatExam to get your Microsoft 70-485 certification.

    QUESTION 21
    Hotspot Question
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app has the following requirements:
    – It must allow users to choose contacts by using a ContactPicker class.
    – It must continue to be responsive while the ContactPicker class is displayed.
    You need to ensure that the ContactPicker class is displayed to meet the requirements.
    How should you complete the code segment? (To answer, select the appropriate line of code from each drop-down list in the answer area.)

  • [2016-New] Free GreatExam 70-485 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-485 Certification (1-20)

    Your worries about 70-485 exam completely no more exist, because GreatExam is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. GreatExam offers the latest 70-485 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-485 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-485 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

    QUESTION 1
    You are developing a Windows Store app that allows users to compose musical beats and rhythms. The app must meet the following requirements:
    – The app must save the work in progress in case the app suspends or terminates before users save their work.
    – If the app closes before the work is complete, work in progress should be automatically reloaded so that users can continue seamlessly from where they left off.
    – Users should be able to resume work on another device with the app installed, provided that the user supplies the same credentials on both machines.
    You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements.
    How should the app save the work in progress?

    A.    by storing it in a memory-mapped file
    B.    by serializing it to a temporary app store
    C.    by serializing it to the roaming app store
    D.    by serializing it to the local app store

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-484 Exam Dumps Free Download (121-140)

    Although the Microsoft 70-484 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-484 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

    QUESTION 121
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app will access several web resources that use an OAuth 2.0 authentication provider.
    You need to recommend in which class to store user credentials so that users do not have to reenter their credentials when they access the web resources.
    Which class should you recommend?

    A.    Windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault
    B.    Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker
    C.    windows.Security.Authentication.Onlineld.OnlineldAuthenticator
    D.    windows.Security.Credentials.WebAccount

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Microsoft 70-484 Dumps PDF And VCE Free Download (101-120)

    GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-484 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-484 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

    QUESTION 101
    A Windows Store app is closed by the user using the Alt+F4 shortcut.
    Which app state will the app be in after it is closed?

    A.    ClosedByUser
    B.    Terminated
    C.    Suspended
    D.    NotRunning

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-484 Exam Questions Free Downloading (81-100)

    How to 100% pass 70-484 exam? GreatExam 70-484 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-484 exam. All the 70-484 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-484 dumps.

    QUESTION 81
    You have been asked to implement the UI of a Windows Store app.
    The application requirements make it essential for the app to be fast and fluid, and provide visual feedback to users for their actions at the same time.
    The designer of the user interface has recommended using animations.
    How should you implement animations while ensuring app requirements are met?

    A.    Convince the designer that animations will make the UI complex and unintuitive.
    B.    Use animations in the controls provided by the platform and in the animation library.
    C.    Implement your own animations and add them to the UI.
    D.    Build custom controls and add animations in them. Use these custom controls to build the UI.

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-484 VCE Guarantee 100% Pass 70-484 (61-80)

    Microsoft 70-484 is often called the hardest of all Microsoft exams. GreatExam helps you kill the Microsoft 70-484 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 70-484 exam.

    QUESTION 61
    You are developing an app that will be used to purchase and share music.
    Users will be allowed to share only content that they have purchased.
    You need to display a message within the Share charm when users attempt to share content that they have not purchased.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use a toast notification.
    B.    Use the SetText() method of the DataPackage object.
    C.    Set the LegalInformation property of the DataPackage object.
    D.    Use the FailWithDisplayText() method of the DataRequest object.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Use the FailWithDisplayText method when your app is unable to supply a DataPackage to a target app.
    This method cancels the share operation and supplies a text message to the target app.
    The target app can then display this text to the user to explain why the share operation failed.

    QUESTION 62
    You plan to develop a Windows Store app to create pictures.
    Users of the app will be able to save the pictures that they create and to share the pictures with friends by using a web link.
    You need to ensure that the friends can makes comments on the shared pictures.
    Which storage technology should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

    A.    Windows Azure blob storage
    B.    roaming storage
    C.    SkyDrive
    D.    Windows Azure Mobile Services

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 63
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to display a dialog box that will allow the user to choose from a list of credentials.
    Which class should you use?

    A.    LSAuthenticationObject
    B.    CredentialPicker
    C.    PSCredential
    D.    AuthenticationPicker
    E.    LSCredentialFormContext

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    CredentialPicker class
    Applies to Windows only
    Creates an asynchronous object that displays a dialog box of credentials to the user and collects the user’s response.

    QUESTION 64
    You are developing a medical recordkeeping app for a company.
    The app will be used by physicians in remote areas of the world.
    All data is highly sensitive and must be stored only in the company’s internal data center.
    The app is not allowed to connect directly to the company’s web service or internal network.
    You need to select a data access strategy that meets the requirements.
    Which remote data access strategy should you use?

    A.    Connect to the company’s web service framework by using Windows Azure Connect.
    B.    Use the Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.Current.LocalSettings data store.
    C.    Connect to Windows Azure Mobile Services and store the data in a SQL Azure database.
    D.    Connect to a SQL Azure database and use SQL Data Sync.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 65
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app will access several web resources that use an OAuth 2.0 authentication provider.
    You need to recommend in which class to store user credentials so that users do not have to reenter their credentials when they access the web resources.
    Which class should you recommend?

    A.    windows.Security.Authentication.Onlineld.OnlineldAuthenticator
    B.    Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker
    C.    system.Net.NetworkCredential
    D.    windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The task of storing and retrieving user credentials securely and allowing user credentials roam at no cost with the user’s Microsoft account is simplified with the Credential Locker.
    Storing user credentials in the Credential Locker is a quick, two-step process.
    1.Obtain a reference to the Credential Locker using the PasswordVault object from the Windows.Security.Credentials namespace.
    2.Create a PasswordCredential object that contains an identifier for your app, the username and the password, and pass that to the PasswordVault.Add method to add the credential to the locker.

    QUESTION 66
    You are developing a Windows Store app to connect to a server and download files that are larger than 500 MB to the local file system.
    You need to recommend a technology to download the files.
    Which technology should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

    A.    Background Transfer
    B.    XML HTTP Request
    C.    web Sockets
    D.    HTTP Client

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    To provide a consistent experience when downloading larger media (video and music) with an operational lifetime that may span beyond multiple app suspensions and/or changes in network availability, your app can use Background Transfer.
    Note:
    You can now use XMLHttpRequest to upload or download objects that are larger than a few MB, such as Blob objects and FormData objects, which may take a long time to complete.
    Because apps can be terminated at any time, you should consider using the Windows Runtime background transfer APIs for these operations.

    QUESTION 67
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app consumes data from a popular social networking site.
    The requestUri variable represents the address of the social networking site.
    The code contains an error.
    You need to identify the cause of the error.
    You have the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    Which line of code should you identify?
    671

    A.    line 02
    B.    line 04
    C.    line 09
    D.    line 13

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 68
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app must respond to gestures as input.
    You need to implement the gesture events.
    Which events can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

    A.    Pinch
    B.    Holding
    C.    Tapped
    D.    PointerMoved
    E.    CapturePointer
    F.    Swipe

    Answer: ABCF
    Explanation:
    GesturesGestures are a high-level way of interpreting touch input data into a set of common motions such as tapping, sliding, and pinching.
    Some common gestures used in Windows 8 are:
    Interaction
    Description
    Tap
    One finger touches the screen and lifts up.
    Press and hold
    One finger touches the screen and stays in place.
    Slide
    One or more fingers touch the screen and move in the same direction.
    Swipe
    One or more fingers touch the screen and move a short distance in the same direction.
    Pinch
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move closer together or farther apart.
    Rotate
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move in a clockwise or counter-clockwise arc.
    Stretch
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move farther apart.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/windows/apps/xaml/hh465387.aspx

    QUESTION 69
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to ensure that the app displays an icon on the lock screen when the app receives a new item.
    What should you do?

    A.    Declare the background task and enable the control channel property in
    Package.appxmanifest.
    Call the ToastNotificationManager.CreateToastNotifier() method.
    B.    Declare the background task and enable the Push notification property in
    Package.appxmanifest.
    Call the BackgroundExecutionManager.RequestAccessAsync() method.
    C.    Declare the background task and enable the push notification property in
    Package.appxmanifest.
    Call the ToastNotificationManager.CreateToastNotifier() method.
    D.    Declare the background task and enable the control channel property in
    Package.appxmanifest.
    Call the BackgroundExecutionManager.RequestAccessAsync() method.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 70
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to create a toast notification that will display an image and text.
    Which code segment should you use?
    701

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 71
    You are developing a Windows Store app that has four pages.
    Page 1 and page 2 share a set of styles.
    Page 3 and page 4 share a different set of styles.
    You need to recommend a solution to manage the styles.
    The solution must meet the following requirements:
    – Ensure that the styles can be used by every app that you develop.
    – Minimize the amount of effort required to update the styles across multiple apps.
    What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    use inline styles.
    B.    Define all of the styles in external files and merge the styles at the page level.
    C.    Define all of the styles in resource dictionaries at the page level.
    D.    Define all of the styles in App.xaml.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 72
    You are developing a Windows Store app that has four pages.
    Page 1 and page 2 share a set of styles.
    Page 3 and page 4 share a different set of styles.
    You need to recommend a solution to manage the styles.
    The solution must meet the following requirements:
    – Ensure that the styles can be used by every app that you develop.
    – Minimize the amount of effort required to update the styles across multiple apps.
    What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Define all of the styles in external files and merge the styles in App.xaml.
    B.    Define all of the styles in a resource dictionary in App.xaml.
    C.    Define all of the styles in resource dictionaries at the page level.
    D.    Define all of the styles in the resources at the page level.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 73
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification.
    Which requirement must be met?

    A.    The app must be created in C#.
    B.    The trial functionality must resemble the actual functionality of the app.
    C.    The app must support Internet communication.
    D.    The app must have a short name and a long name.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Incorrect:
    Not A: You can also use Visual Basic.

    QUESTION 74
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification.
    Which requirements must be met?

    A.    You must provide at least two screenshots of the app.
    B.    The app must always have an associated privacy policy.
    C.    The app must fully support touch input.
    D.    you must provide a successful virus scan report.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Your app must fully support touch input, and fully support keyboard and mouse input

    QUESTION 75
    An object of type AccountViewModel contains properties named Name and Amount.
    You are creating a user control that will allow you to view and edit information in the AccountViewModel object.
    All items must be properly bound to the control regardless of what page the control is applied to. The user control must display a two-column grid that is arranged as shown in the following table.
    751
    You need to create the grid and populate the first row of the grid.
    What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
    752

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D
    E.    Option E
    F.    Option F

    Answer: ABF

    QUESTION 76
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    An XML document named tileXmlDocument contains the layout of the app tile.
    You need to configure a tile notification that will display for 15 seconds.
    Which code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
    761

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: BC
    Explanation:
    – Example:
    tileNotification.ExpirationTime = DateTimeOffset.UtcNow.AddMinutes(10);
    – This example specifies that the notification should appear in 3 hours.
    This example uses the DateTime object.
    Int16 dueTimeInHours = 3;
    DateTime dueTime = DateTime.Now.AddHours(dueTimeInHours);

    QUESTION 77
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    You need to create a certificate to sign the app in a test environment.
    Which tool or tools should you use?

    A.    Makecert and Pvk2Pfx
    B.    Gacutil and Tlbimp
    C.    the Security Templates snap-in
    D.    Makecert and Sn

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Use MakeCert.exe and Pvk2Pfx.exe to create a test code signing certificate, so that you can sign your Windows Store app packages.
    Incorrect:
    not B: The Global Assembly Cache tool allows you to view and manipulate the contents of the global assembly cache and download cache.

    QUESTION 78
    You are developing a Windows Store app.
    The app must respond to gestures as input.
    You need to implement the gesture events.
    Which events can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

    A.    Touch
    B.    Tapped
    C.    Click
    D.    Holding
    E.    Hit

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    GesturesGestures are a high-level way of interpreting touch input data into a set of common motions such as tapping, sliding, and pinching.
    Some common gestures used in Windows 8 are:
    Interaction
    Description
    Tap
    One finger touches the screen and lifts up.
    Press and hold
    One finger touches the screen and stays in place.
    Slide
    One or more fingers touch the screen and move in the same direction.
    Swipe
    One or more fingers touch the screen and move a short distance in the same direction.
    Pinch
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move closer together or farther apart.
    Rotate
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move in a clockwise or counter-clockwise arc.
    Stretch
    Two or more fingers touch the screen and move farther apart.
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/windows/apps/xaml/hh465387.aspx

    QUESTION 79
    You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification.
    You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold.
    Which template should you use?

    A.    TileSquareBlock
    B.    TileSquarePeeklmageAndText0l
    C.    ToastImageAndText02
    D.    ToastlmageAndText0l

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    ToastImageAndText02
    A large image, one string of bold text on the first line, one string of regular text wrapped across the second and third lines.

    QUESTION 80
    You are developing a Windows Store multiplayer game.
    You need to create a toast notification that will display character profile images, in-game screenshots, and player information when the game is not active.
    Which code segment should you use?
    801

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D

    Answer: B

    GreatExam VCE dumps only include latest 70-484 exam questions, so you will know exactly what to expect on your real exam. GreatExam products are industry’s most reliable and convenient tool to prepare for the 70-484 exam.

    http://www.greatexam.com/70-484-exam-questions.html

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-484 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-484 Certification Exam 100% Success (41-60)

    How to 100% pass 70-484 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed 70-484 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 70-484 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 70-484 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of 70-484 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 70-484 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-484 exam pass.

    QUESTION 41
    You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification.
    You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold.
    Which template should you use?

    A.    ToastText02
    B.    ToastText0l
    C.    ToastImageAndText0l
    D.    TileSquarePeekImageAndText0l

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Free Microsoft 70-484 Braindumps VCE Updated (21-40)

    Test your preparation for Microsoft 70-484 with these actual 70-484 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

    QUESTION 21
    You need to retain the data that is entered in the TextBox control when the user navigates away from the PictureSharerMainPage page.
    Which code segment should you insert at line CS08?

    A.    this.NavigationCacheMode
    =Windows.PI.Xantl.Navigation.NavigationCacheMode.Required;
    B.    this.NavigationCacheMode = Windows.01.Xaml-Navigation.NavigationCache.Enabled;
    C.    thls.Caption~ext3ox.CacheMode = Windows.01.Xaml.ControlCache.CacheEnabled;
    D.    var cache = CaptionTextBox.Text;

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Free 70-484 Exam Preparation Download 100% Pass 70-484 Exam (1-20)

    GreatExam is constantly updating 70-484 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 70-484 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

    Case Study: 1 – Scenario 1 (QUESTION 11 – QUESTION 13)
    Background
    You are developing a Windows Store app by using C# and XAML.
    The app will allow users to share and rate photos.
    The app will also provide information to users about photo competitions.

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-483 Exam Questions Free Download (201-220)

    Microsoft 70-483 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-483 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that GreatExam can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-483 exam questions. Choose GreatExam to get your Microsoft 70-483 certification.

    QUESTION 201
    You are developing an application.
    The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson.
    The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
    – It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
    – It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
    You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements.
    Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-483 VCE Guarantee 100% Pass 70-483 (181-200)

    Your worries about 70-483 exam completely no more exist, because GreatExam is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. GreatExam offers the latest 70-483 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-483 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-483 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

    QUESTION 181
    You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-483 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-483 Certification Exam 100% Success (161-180)

    You can prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam with little effort because GreatExam is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-483 exam. Our Microsoft 70-483 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-483 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-483 VCE. Both are the newest version.

    QUESTION 161
    You are developing an application that will use multiple asynchronous tasks to optimize performance.
    You create three tasks by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
    You need to ensure that the ProcessTasks() method waits until all three tasks complete before continuing.
    Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] GreatExam Free Microsoft 70-483 Braindumps VCE Updated (141-160)

    Although the Microsoft 70-483 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-483 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

    QUESTION 141
    You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books.
    The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

    (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2 ... 95 96 97 98 99 ... 109 110
Posts navigation