web analytics
400-051 pdf dumps

  • [May 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 400-051 Exam Dumps Download 534q

    Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 41
    Which two statements are requirements regarding hunt group options for B-ACD implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express routers? (Choose two.)

    A.    The ephone hunt group is mandatory.
    B.    Either the ephone hunt group or the voice hunt group is acceptable.
    C.    Hunt group members must be SCCP IP phones.
    D.    Hunt group members can include both SCCP or SIP IP phones.
    E.    Hunt group members must be SIP IP phones.
    F.    The member hunting mechanism must be set to sequential.

    Answer: AC
    Explanation:
    The ephone hunt group is mandatory, and while ephone hunt groups only support Cisco Unified SCCP IP phones, a voice hunt group supports either a Cisco Unified SCCP IP phone or a Cisco Unified SIP IP phone
    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_v1ht.html

    QUESTION 42
    Which call hunt mechanism is only supported by the voice hunt group in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router?

    A.    sequential
    B.    peer
    C.    longest idle
    D.    parallel
    E.    overlay

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Parallel Hunt-Group, allows a user to dial a pilot number that rings 2-10 different extensions simultaneously. The first extension to answer gets connected to the caller while all other extensions will stop ringing. A timeout value can be set whereas if none of the extensions answer before the timer expires, all the extensions will stop ringing and one final destination number will ring indefinitely instead. The final number could be another voice hunt-group pilot number or mailbox The following features are supported for Voice Hunt-Group:
    Calls can be forwarded to Voice Hunt-Group
    Calls can be transferred to Voice Hunt-Group
    Member of Voice Hunt-Group can be SCCP, ds0-group, pri-group, FXS or SIP phone/trunk
    Max member of Voice Hunt-Group will be 32

    QUESTION 43
    Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express ephone button configuration separator enables overflow lines when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call?

    A.    o
    B.    c
    C.    w
    D.    x
    E.    :

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    x expansion/overflow, define additional expansion lines that are used when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call.

    QUESTION 44
    Which two statements describe characteristics of Cisco Unified Border Element high availability, prior to Cisco IOS release 15.2.3T, using a box-to-box redundancy configuration? (Choose two.)

    A.    It leverages HSRP for router redundancy and GLBP for load sharing between a pair of routers.
    B.    Cisco Unified Border Element session information is check-pointed across the active and standby router pair.
    C.    It supports media and signal preservation when a switchover occurs.
    D.    Only media streams are preserved when a switchover occurs.
    E.    It can leverage either HSRP or VRRP for router redundancy.
    F.    The SIP media signal must be bound to the loopback interface.

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 45
    Refer to the exhibit. From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRI configuration on a Cisco IOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?

    451

    A.    91
    B.    92
    C.    93
    D.    94
    E.    95

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    In NFAS one channel is used for signaling so according to this we will have 94 channel for with bearer capability.

    QUESTION 46
    Refer to the exhibit. Assuming this NFAS-enabled T1 PRI configuration on a Cisco IOS router is fully functional, what will the controller T1 1/1 D-channel status be in the output of the show isdn status command?

    461

    A.    MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
    B.    TEI_ASSIGNED
    C.    AWAITING_ESTABLISHMENT
    D.    STANDBY
    E.    INITIALIZED

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    TEI_ASSIGNED, which indicates that the PRI does not exchange Layer 2 frames with the switch. Use the show controller t1 x command to first check the controller t1 circuit, and verify whether it is clean (that is, it has no errors) before you troubleshoot ISDN Layer 2 problem with the debug isdn q921.

    QUESTION 47
    Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to troubleshoot a caller ID delivery problem, a customer emailed you the voice port configuration on a Cisco IOS router. Which type of voice port is it?

    471

    A.    FXS
    B.    E&M
    C.    BRI
    D.    FXO
    E.    DID

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 48
    The iLBC codec operates at 38 bytes per sample per 20-millisecond interval. What is its codec bit rate in kilobits per second?

    A.    6.3
    B.    13.3
    C.    15.2
    D.    16
    E.    24

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    The internet Low Bit Rate Codec (iLBC) is designed for narrow band speech and results in a payload bit rate of 13.33 kbits per second for 30-millisecond (ms) frames and 15.20 kbits per second for 20 ms frames. When the codec operates at block lengths of 20 ms, it produces 304 bits per block, which is packetized as defined in RFC 3952. Similarly, for block lengths of 30 ms it produces 400 bits per block, which is packetized as defined in RFC 3952.The iLBC has built-in error correction functionality to provide better performance in networks with higher packet loss

    QUESTION 49
    Assume 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and a 40-millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for five VoIP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link?

    A.    87 kb/s
    B.    134 kb/s
    C.    102.6 kb/s
    D.    77.6 kb/s
    E.    71.3 kb/s

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by IP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/IP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.

    QUESTION 50
    Assume 20 bytes of voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the IP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for six VoIP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

    A.    80.4 kb/s
    B.    91.2 kb/s
    C.    78.4 kb/s
    D.    69.6 kb/s
    E.    62.4 kb/s

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Voice payloads are encapsulated by RTP, then by UDP, then by IP. A Layer 2 header of the correct format is applied; the type obviously depends on the link technology in use by each router interface: A single voice call generates two one-way RTP/UDP/IP packet streams. UDP provides multiplexing and checksum capability; RTP provides payload identification, timestamps, and sequence numbering.

    400-051 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    Large amount of free 400-051 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass Latest 400-051 Free Dumps Guarantee 400-051 Certification Exam 100% Success 534q

    Lead2pass Latest 400-051 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 400-051 Exam:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 21
    Refer to the exhibit. A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SIP Type B IP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP IP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SIP phone is associated with a SIP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

    211

    A.    Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML
    event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits
    match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both IP phones.
    B.    Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML
    event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, Cisco Unified Communications
    Manager
    will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.
    C.    As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SIP IP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified
    Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
    the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of service
    configuration on both IP phones.
    D.    As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SIP IP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified
    Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
    the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.
    E.    The SIP IP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified
    Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
    the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of
    service configuration on both IP phones.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Cisco Type B SIP Phones offer functionality based SIP INVITE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SIP message. The first event is communicated with a SIP INVITE, but subsequent messages use SIP NOTIFY messages. The SIP NOTIFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user. Cisco Type B SIP IP Phones with SIP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.

    QUESTION 22
    What does a comma accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

    A.    It inserts a 500-millisecond pause between digits.
    B.    It causes the phone to generate a secondary dial tone.
    C.    It is a delimiter and has no significant dialing impact.
    D.    It indicates a timeout value of 5000 milliseconds.
    E.    It is an obsolete parameter and will be ignored.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Comma is accepted in speed dial as delimiter and pause. -Comma used to delineate dial string, FAC, CMC, and post connect digits For post connect digits, commas insert a 2 second delay Commas may be duplicated to create longer delays

    QUESTION 23
    Which Call Admission Control mechanism is supported for the Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster solution?

    A.    Location CAC
    B.    RSVP CAC
    C.    H.323 gatekeeper
    D.    intercluster Enhanced Location CAC
    E.    visiting cluster’s LBM hub

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Configuring extension mobility cross cluster (EMCC) is nothing you should take lightly. EMCC requires a lot of configuration parameters including the exporting and importing of each neighbor cluster’s X.509v3 digital certificates. EMCC is supported over SIP trunks only. Presence is another feature that’s only supported over SIP trunks. If you want to be able to perform scalable Call Admission Control (CAC) in a distributed multi- cluster call processing model, you will need to point an H.225 or Gatekeeper controlled trunk to an H.323 Gatekeeper for CAC… but if you want to support presence and EMCC between clusters and maintain CAC.

    QUESTION 24
    Which two Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP profile configuration parameters for a SIP intercluster trunk are mandatory to enable end-to-end RSVP SIP Preconditions between clusters? (Choose two.)

    A.    Set the RSVP over SIP parameter to Local RSVP.
    B.    Set the RSVP over SIP parameter to E2E.
    C.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Disabled.
    D.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK If 1xx Contains SDP.
    E.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK for All 1xx Messages.
    F.    Check the Fall Back to Local RSVP check box.

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    Each Unified Communications Manager cluster and Unified CME should have the same configuration information. For example, Application ID should be the same on each Unified Communications Manager cluster and Unified CME. RSVP Service parameters should be the same on each Unified Communications Manager cluster.

    QUESTION 25
    What is the number of directory URIs with which a Cisco Unified Communications Manager directory number can be associated?

    A.    1
    B.    up to 2
    C.    up to 3
    D.    up to 4
    E.    up to 5

    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports dialing using directory URIs for call addressing. Directory URIs look like email addresses and follow the username@host format where the host portion is an IPv4 address or a fully qualified domain name. A directory URI is a uniform resource identifier, a string of characters that can be used to identify a directory number. If that directory number is assigned to a phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can route calls to that phone using the directory URI. URI dialing is available for SIP and SCCP endpoints that support directory URIs.

    QUESTION 26
    Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager partition will be associated with a directory URI that is configured for an end user with a primary extension?

    A.    null
    B.    none
    C.    directory URI
    D.    default
    E.    any partition that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator desires

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports dialing using directory URIs for call addressing. Directory URIs look like email addresses and follow the username@host format where the host portion is an IPv4 address or a fully qualified domain name. A directory URI is a uniform resource identifier, a string of characters that can be used to identify a directory number. If that directory number is assigned to a phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can route calls to that phone using the directory URI. URI dialing is available for SIP and SCCP endpoints that support directory URIs.

    QUESTION 27
    Which Call Control Discovery function allows the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager to listen for advertisements from remote call-control entities that use the SAF network?

    A.    CCD advertising service
    B.    CCD requesting service
    C.    SAF forwarder
    D.    SAF enabled trunks
    E.    CCD registration service

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    SAF and CCD will allow large distributed multi-cluster deployments to have the directory number (DN) ranges of each call routing element advertised dynamically over SAF. Cisco routers act as SAF Forwarders (SAFF), while the call routing elements (e.g. CUCM) act as clients that register with the routers to advertise their DN ranges and listen to the advertisements of other routers.

    QUESTION 28
    Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco IOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?

    A.    Low
    B.    Medium
    C.    High
    D.    Secure
    E.    Flex

    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    The flex parameter allows the complexity to automatically adjust to either medium or high complexity depending on the needs of a call. For example, if a call uses the G.711 codec, the C5510 chipset automatically adjusts to the medium-complexity mode. However, if the call uses G.729, the C5510 chipset uses the high complexity mode

    400-051 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    Large amount of free 400-051 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

  • [February 2018] Ensure Pass 400-051 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps 542q

    Ensure Pass 400-051 Exam With Lead2pass New 400-051 Brain Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 11
    Which two responses are examples of client error responses in SIP protocol? (Choose two.)

    A.    302 Moved Temporarily
    B.    404 Not Found
    C.    503 Service Unavailable
    D.    502 Bad Gateway
    E.    604 Does Not Exist Anywhere
    F.    408 Request Timeout

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions Download 542q

    Free Share 400-051 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which two SCCP call signaling messages are sent by an IP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

    A.    SoftKeyEvent
    B.    OpenReceiveChannelAck
    C.    StartMediaTransmission
    D.    SelectSoftKeys
    E.    CloseReceiveChannel
    F.    StopTone (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (481-500)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass provides 100% pass 400-051 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 400-051 exam. We provide Cisco 400-051 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 400-051 practice test.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 481
    An engineer is converting all gateways to SIP and wants to ensure that the device is protected from traffic with malicious intent? Which two parts must the engineer enable to protect the Cisco Unified Communications Manager from SIP attacks on any newly created SIP trunks? (Choose two.)

    A.    SIP Station TCP Port Throttle Threshold
    B.    Denial – of – Service Protection Flag
    C.    SIP TCP Unused Connection Timer
    D.    SIP Max incoming Message Headers
    E.    SIP Max incoming Message Size
    F.    SIP trunk TCP Port Throttle Threshold

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (461-480)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 400-051. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 461
    Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization? (Choose two.)

    A.    DevStack
    B.    Docker
    C.    KVM
    D.    OpenStack
    E.    Xen

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (441-460)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 400-051 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 400-051 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 400-051 exam and get your Cisco certification.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 441
    Refer to the Exhibit, Which three cisco Unified CM internal extension match the globalization pattern shown and provide a globalized calling party number? (Choose three)

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (421-440)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass 400-051 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 400-051 exam questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 421
    A Call is made between two desk phones enabled with single number reach that are registered to a cisco unified CM cluster. The device pool for each device has a local route group defined. When the call is placed to exit the system, which device pool control the destination gateway?

    A.    Destination RDP
    B.    Source Phone
    C.    Source RDP
    D.    Destination phone

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (401-420)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Cisco New Released Exam 400-051 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 401
    A collaboration engineer is designing Cisco IM&P implementation to support instant messaging logging for compliance.
    Which two external databases can be used to support that functionality? (Choose two.)

    A.    Oracle database
    B.    MySQL database
    C.    Microsoft SQL database
    D.    PostgreSQL database
    E.    Informix SQL database (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (381-400)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    400-051 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 400-051 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 400-051 exams in the first attempt.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 381
    A user is troubleshooting an FXO line on a Cisco IOS router that remains connected even after the call ends. Which three disconnect methods can be configured to fix this problem? (Choose three)

    A.    Loop Current Feed Open Signaling Disconnect
    B.    Hookflash Duration Signaling Disconnect
    C.    CP-TONE Dual Supervisory Disconnect
    D.    Power Denial-based Supervisory Disconnect
    E.    Ground-start Signaling Disconnect
    F.    Tone-based Supervisory Disconnect

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (361-380)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to pass 400-051 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 400-051 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 400-051 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 400-051 dump ensures your 400-051 exam 100% pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 361
    A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express manager wants to add database integration to the selfservice interactive voice response application. Which four types of licensing and database servers support this requirement? (Choose four.)

    A.    The server must have enhanced licensing.
    B.    The server must have premium licensing.
    C.    A server running Sybase Adaptive Server is required.
    D.    A server running Oracle is required.
    E.    A server running Postgress SQL is required.
    F.    A server running SAP SQL server is required.
    G.    A server running Microsoft SQL server is required.
    H.    The server must have standard licensing.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (341-360)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 400-051 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 400-051 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 341
    Which two SCCP call states support the MeetMe softkey? (Choose two.)

    A.    On Hook
    B.    Connected
    C.    On Hold
    D.    Off Hook
    E.    Ring Out
    F.    Connected Conference

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (321-340)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass dumps for 400-051 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 400-051 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 321
    A company is decommissioning a site where a Cisco Unity Connection cluster resides. This cluster is part of a larger network of Unity Connection servers linked using HTTPS networking. Which three steps remove the site from the network? (Choose three.)

    A.    Determine if the Unity Connection cluster to be decommissioned sits between the hub and another Unity Connection site in the hub-and-spoke topology.
    B.    Remove the Unity Connection primary server from the HTTPS network on each node in the cluster.
    C.    Remove all servers in the Unity Connection cluster from the other clusters in the HTTPS network.
    D.    Update any downstream Unity Connection locations so that they link with a Unity Connection that will continue to have access to the hub location.
    E.    Remove the existing link to the remaining Unity Connection locations subtree and add new links to locations that will remain connected to the hub.
    F.    Update any remote call handlers and interview handlers that targeted the users on the location as well as any location downstream from the commissioned site to be removed.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 400-051 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 400-051 Exam Candidates (301-320)

    2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 400-051 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 400-051 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 400-051 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 400-051 exam at your first time.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 301
    Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for writing Call Management Records into the CDR Analysis and Reporting database?

    A.    Cisco CDR Agent
    B.    Cisco CAR DB
    C.    Cisco CDR Repository Manager
    D.    Cisco CAR Scheduler
    E.    Cisco Extended Functions

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (281-300)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    There are many companies that provide 400-051 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass 400-051 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 281
    Which three services must be stopped to change the IM & Presence service default domain setting of DOMAIN.NOT.SET? (Choose three.)

    A.    Cisco XCP Router
    B.    Cisco Intercluster Sync Agent
    C.    Cisco XCP Authentication Service
    D.    Cisco SIP Proxy
    E.    Cisco Presence Engine
    F.    Cisco AXL Web service

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (261-280)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I have already passed Cisco 400-051 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 400-051 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 261
    Which Cisco packet voice and video digital signal processor 3 can be used for video mixing on a Cisco Integrated Router Generation 2?

    A.    PVDM3-16
    B.    PVDM3-32
    C.    PVDM3-64
    D.    PVDM3-128

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (241-260)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2017 latest released Cisco official 400-051 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Cisco Exam Center!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 241
    Which two of these are valid modes of operation for the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Assistant feature? (Choose two.)

    A.    forwarded line support
    B.    pickup line support
    C.    proxy line support
    D.    hybrid line support
    E.    shared line support
    F.    dual line support

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (221-240)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 400-051 real exam questions and accurate answers for 400-051 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 400-051 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 400-051 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 221
    Refer to the exhibit. Which ds0-group option should you select to support automated number identification information collection on inbound calls for this digital T1 voice circuit?

     

    A.    e&m-wink-start
    B.    e&m-delay-dial
    C.    e&m-delay-dial
    D.    e&m-lmr
    E.    e&m-fgd

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (181-200)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 400-051 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 400-051 exam questions, quickly pass 400-051 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 181
    You have implemented 5-digit forced authorization codes to all international route patterns on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Your users report that after entering the FAC codes, they must wait for more than 10 seconds before the call is routed.
    Which procedure eliminates the wait time?

    A.    Check and eliminate any existing route patterns that overlap with the international route pattern.
    B.    Go to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters and reduce the T-304 number to 5000 milliseconds.
    C.    Request your long distance telephone service provider to reduce the call setup time to 5 seconds.
    D.    Configure a # (hash) sign to the end of the forced authorization codes to signal the end of dialing.
    E.    Educate the users to press # (hash) after entering the forced authorization codes.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (141-160)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 400-051 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 400-051 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 400-051 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

    QUESTION 141
    Which statement about the effective path in the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

    A.    It is a sequence of links and intermediate locations that connect a pair of locations.
    B.    It is used to define the bandwidth that is available between locations.
    C.    Only one effective path is used between two locations.
    D.    There could be multiple effective paths between a pair of locations.
    E.    It logically represents the WAN link. (more…)

  • Pages: 1 2
Posts navigation