web analytics

Daily Archives: Tuesday, May 23, 2017

  • [2017 New] Lead2pass 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download (41-60)

    2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-339 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 70-339 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 70-339 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 70-339 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

    QUESTION 41
    In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
    Once you answer a question in this section you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
    You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
    You must provide an on-premises SharePoint solution that helps monitor and analyze your business in order to make informed business decisions that align with the objectives and strategies for the company.
    The solution must include the following features:

    – Dashboards
    – Scorecards
    – Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

    You install and configure Office Online Server.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 42
    In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
    Once you answer a question in this section you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
    You must provide an on-premises SharePoint solution that helps monitor and analyze your business in order to make informed business decisions that align with the objectives and strategies for the company.
    The solution must include the following features:

    – Dashboards
    – Scorecards
    – Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

    You configure Power Bl.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B

    Case Study 3 – Tailspin Toys (QUESTION 43 – QUESTION 52)
    Background
    Tailspin Toys manufactures and sells toys and games. The company also resells board games. The new chief executive officer (CEO) recently launched an effort to update the company’s information technology (IT) infrastructure. The CEO wants a blog site to provide updates in plain text about the progress of company projects and the overall health of the company to employees. Content from this site will be used to populate some content on the internet-facing site.
    You hire a consultant to design and deploy a SharePoint farm. The company plans to use the farm to create internal collaboration sites, and e-commerce site, and a place to display public announcements. The following diagram shows the topology of the SharePoint farm:

     

    General
    You must create a separate site collection for each department.
    You must base each site collection on the Team site template. The direct URL for each site collection must use the following format:
    http://departmentname.tailspin.com.
    You must place the site collections for all departments in the same web application, if possible. You must place the site collection for departments that have unique requirements in separate web applications.

    Business continuity
    You identify the following requirements related to continuity of the business:
    – All SharePoint services must be highly available.
    – The SharePoint environment must be able to withstand the failure of a single system without affecting accessibiIity.

    You must monitor the SharePoint environment to ensure that systems are available and that response times meet service level agreements (SLAs). In the event the times are not within the required thresholds, the system must alert SharePoint administrators. You must create a site that allows department managers to view the performance data that has been collected. The use of additional monitoring software will be performed where it can be justified.

    Governance and security
    Governance requirements
    – Marketing department employees may create team sites. All other sites must be created by members of the information technology (IT) administration staff.
    – You must handle requests for new sites by using a Help Desk site on SharePoint
    – The corporate taxonomy must be managed by the SharePoint administrative staff. Users must not be allowed to create their own information architecture. Exceptions to this requirement will be handled on a case by case basis.
    – All information in SharePoint must be consistently identified and readily accessible by using searches. Search components must be configured to provide the best search results while minimizing administrative overhead.

    Security requirements
    Anonymous access is only permitted for Internet-facing sites. Authentication is required for all sites. Authentication must occur through the Active Directory Domain Services environment. All custom apps must be installed and managed by the SharePoint administrative staff. Any requests for new apps must be submitted through the Help Desk site.

    Hardware and storage
    Hardware requirements
    You must minimize the number of servers and applications whenever possible.
    You must only deploy additional servers and applications if the requesting department manager provides the appropriate documentation to support the need.

    File storage requirements
    Content must not be stored in the perimeter network. All access to SharePoint content from the Internet must be handled through servers in the perimeter network. Human resources (HR) data must be kept separate from all other data.

    HR department
    The HR manager needs a website to implement time management and leave requests.
    The HR manager has found an app that will provide this functionality on a SharePoint independent software vendor website, and would prefer to use this app as opposed to creating a custom in-house app. This app will only need to access to data in the HR site collection.
    You must create a site for the HR department that allows new employees to read required documents regarding policies and procedures. The site must also provide all employees access to other HR documentation such as the employee handbook, employee leave procedures, and acceptable use guides.

    IT department
    You must implement a Help Desk website and associated workflows. To create the site, you must access data from a Microsoft Excel workbook into a SQL Server database by using an SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. You must access data from other data sources. Employees must be able to fill out a help request on the site and then check the status of the request. The IT department staff must be able to respond to the requests, update the status of requests, and close requests. IT department managers must be able to track the status of requests, and generate reports on the progress of requests.

    Marketing department
    Collaboration sites
    Marketing department employees must be able to create their own collaboration sites in SharePoint The collaboration sites will be used for new product release discussions and marketing plans related to those new products. The URL for the collaboration sites must use the format: /products/product name. Custom terms
    The marketing department must be able to use custom terms when identifying marketing strategies. Other departments must not be able to use custom terms. This requirement has been approved by management.

    Public-facing sites
    You must create a site for the marketing department that provides information to potential customers about the current product line and any products in development. The marketing team must be able to access this site by using their mobile devices.

    Sales department
    The sales manager needs a site to display sales progress data. The site must include KPIs and metrics that are generated by using information from a database stored on a SQL Server. Sales department employees are often away from the office. They must be able to access SharePoint data from external locations and when they are offline. Sales department employees need a site that customers can access to purchase products and check on the status of orders

    QUESTION 43
    Hotspot Questions
    You need to deploy the HR app.
    Which options should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate setting from each list in the answer area.

     

    Answer:

     
    Explanation:
    https://support.office.com/en-gb/article/Add-an-app-to-a-site-ef9c0dbd-7fe1-4715-a1b0-fe3bc81317cb
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219576.aspx

    QUESTION 44
    You need to implement the Sales Progress website.
    Which service application should you create and configure?

    A.    a Business Data Connectivity Service application
    B.    an Application Management Service application
    C.    the Access Service 2010 service application
    D.    the PerformancePoint Service application

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 45
    You need to implement the HR department site collection.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Create a wildcard inclusion managed path in the HR web application.
    B.    Create a web application for the HR department.
    C.    Create a wildcard inclusion managed path in the web application for the departments.
    D.    Create a content database in the web application for the departments.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 46
    Drag and Drop Questions
    You need to deploy the web application to support the marketing department.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

     

    Answer:

     

    QUESTION 47
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
    You need to monitor the environment.
    You configure System Center Operations Manager 2012 R2 with a web application monitor. Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes.
    B.    No.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 48
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
    Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
    You need to monitor the environment.
    You run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:

    Set-SP Log Level

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 49
    You need to publish the CEO blog site to the public-Internet facing site.
    What should you do?

    A.    Configure PowerPoint Automation Services todeploy site content.
    B.    Create and configure a content deployment job.
    C.    Configure Word Automation Services to deploy site content.
    D.    Configure Machine Translation Services to deploy site content.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 50
    You need to obtain the external data required for the Help Desk website.
    What should you use?

    A.    Business Data Connectivity Services application
    B.    an Office 365 REST endpoint
    C.    Microsoft Power BI
    D.    a Content Query web part

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 51
    You need to configure the web application that will support the marketing department collaboration sites.
    What should you implement?

    A.    an alternate access mapping for each productname value
    B.    a wildcard inclusion managed path
    C.    an explicit inclusion managed path
    D.    a new web application for each productname value

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 52
    Hotspot Question
    You need to implement the Managed Metadata Service (MMS) application for the websites.
    For each website, which MMS configuration option should you use? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

     

    Answer:

     

    QUESTION 53
    Hotspot Questions
    You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
    You have an on-premises SharePoint 2016 farm and an Office 365 SharePoint Online environment. The SharePoint Online environment uses a search index.
    You configure a Search Service application (SSA).
    You need to plan the integration between the SSA to the Office 365 tenant.
    For each step, which action should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.

     

    Answer:

     

    QUESTION 54
    Drag and Drop Questions
    A company uses SharePoint Server 2016 to manage documents and Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 for email. The company’s legal and compliance team wants to be able to place holds on content to restrict data loss.
    The legal and compliance team has the following requirements:

    – Team members must be able to search Exchange content from within SharePoint, including employee email messages.
    – Team members must be able to export data by performing a single action.
    – This content must only be accessible to the team members after you verify that the environment is configured property.

    You need to configure the SharePoint environment.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

     

    Answer:

     

    QUESTION 55
    You are an administrator for an on-premises SharePoint 2016 farm. A partner organization needs access to some of the resources in the farm. The partner organization does not use Windows Active Directory and does not have third-party signed certificates. The partner organization does not have the personnel or expertise to set up and manage a public key infrastructure (PKI).
    The partner organization can supply you with a file that lists the users who need access to your SharePoint farm. All access to SharePoint resources must be authenticated.
    You need to configure authentication for the partner organization.
    What should you do?

    A.    Configure forms-based authentication.
    B.    Configure a federated relying party trust.
    C.    Configure a cross-forest trust.
    D.    Configure anonymous access.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 56
    You are the SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
    You deploy a new team site for the Marketing department to the company’s SharePoint environment.
    The manager for the Marketing department must be able to add and manage groups in the new site.
    You need to grant the correct permissions to the manager while minimizing administrative impact. Which permission level should you grant to the manager?

    A.    Designer
    B.    Approver
    C.    Site administrator
    D.    Contributor
    E.    Site Collection administrator

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 57
    You manage the term store for a company’s on-premises SharePoint farm. You plan to replicate the production environment term store to a development environment.
    When you attempt to export the term store from the production environment, you receive the following error message:
    You do not have permission to use the bulk load statement.
    You need to complete the import of the term store.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add the SharePoint farm administrator account to the SQL Server security administrator role.
    B.    Grant the FullControl permissions to the farm administrator account for the \\MySharedl_ocation\MMS folder.
    C.    Use an account that has the SQL administrator role assigned to it to perform the task.
    D.    Add the MMS Service account to the SQL Server bulk admin role.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 58
    A company plans to migrate a custom task tracking solution to SharePoint Online.
    The solution includes customized master pages, timer jobs, and content by query web parts.
    You need to migrate the solution to SharePoint Online and maintain long-term support for the solution.
    What should you do?

    A.    Set all content by query web parts to use unthrottled requests.
    B.    Replace all content by query web parts with content search web parts.
    C.    Re-write the solution as a sandboxed solution.
    D.    Re-write the solution as an app.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 59
    A company has an on-premises SharePoint farm. The company also uses SharePoint Online.
    Employees must be able to access on-premises sites and SharePoint Online resources.
    You must use single sign-on (SSO).
    You need to configure authentication.
    Which three options should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Windows Azure directory synchronization without Password Sync
    B.    server to server authentication
    C.    Active Directory Federation Services 2.0 with SSO
    D.    forward proxy configuration
    E.    Windows Azure directory synchronization with Password Sync

    Answer: CDE

    QUESTION 60
    You administer a company’s SharePoint Online environment. The environment hosts several site collections that are used to store documents that contain sensitive customer information.
    A user in the customer relationship department must share a document that contains scheduling and project information with multiple external vendors.
    The document contains scheduling and project information.
    You need to ensure that the external vendors can access and collaborate on the document.
    What should you do?

    A.    Share the site containing the collaboration document and require sign-in.
    B.    Share the document and do not require sign-in.
    C.    Create a document library for the document and require sign-in.
    D.    Share the document and require sign-in.

    Answer: D

    Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 70-339 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

    70-339 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLU14ZUEtYkdPeUk

    2017 Microsoft 70-339 exam dumps (All 98 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

    http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

  • [2017 New] Lead2pass 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download (21-40)

    2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-339 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 70-339 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 70-339 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 70-339 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

    QUESTION 21
    You need to ensure that employees can access published marketing materials.
    Which feature should you configure?

    A.    Promoted Links
    B.    Permission levels
    C.    Managed paths
    D.    Durable Links

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Lead2pass 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download (1-20)

    2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-339 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 70-339 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Microsoft 70-339 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
    The company acquires WingTip Toys.
    You must be able to manage and administer SharePoint site collections in the WingTip Toys SharePoint farm by using Windows PowerShell.
    You need to configure permissions for SharePoint site collection administrators.
    What should you do?

    A.    Add the WingTip Toys SharePoint administrators to the Site Collection Administrators group.
    B.    Add the Contoso, Ltd. SharePoint administrators to the Site Collection Administrators group.
    C.    Add the Contoso, Ltd. SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Sheii_Access role.
    D.    Add the WingTip Toys SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Sheii_Access role.

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-334 Exam Questions Free Downloading (61-75)

    2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-334 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    How to pass 70-334 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 70-334 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 70-334 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-334 dump ensures your 70-334 exam 100% pass.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-334.html

    QUESTION 61
    You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure that is configured for audio/video conferencing and Enterprise Voice.
    Users report that they cannot connect to audio conferences from a branch office.
    The branch office is secured and has limited connectivity to other offices.
    The users can connect to audio conferences from other offices.
    You need to configure the port range used by Skype for Business clients for audio conferencing.
    Which Skype for Business Management shell cmdlet should you run?

    A.    Set-CsExternalAccessPolicy
    B.    Set-CsNetworkConfiguration
    C.    Set-CsConferencingConfiguration
    D.    Set-CsMediaConfiguration

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-334 Exam Questions Free Downloading (46-60)

    2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-334 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 70-334 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 70-334 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-334.html

    QUESTION 46
    Hotspot Question
    Fabrikam has a Skype for Business Server 2015 environment that is centralized in Melbourne, Australia. You deploy dial-in conferencing and local country numbers. The Singapore office has meeting rooms that are equipped with video teleconferencing (VIC) endpoints that interoperate with Skype for Business. These VTC endpoints are registered to a supported local IP-PBX system.
    You have the following requirements:

    (more…)

  • [2017 New] Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-334 Exam Questions Free Downloading (31-45)

    2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-334 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass dumps for 70-334 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Microsoft 70-334 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-334.html

    QUESTION 31
    Hotspot Question
    WingTip Toys is an Australian company based in Sydney. They are planning to integrate a legacy video teleconferencing (VIC) solution with Skype for Business Server 2015.
    Existing VTCs in Sydney and Seattle are compatible with the Video Interoperability Server (VIS).
    All VTCs are associated with a supported IP-PBX in each location.
    The VIS solution will need to achieve high availability and site resiliency requirements.
    The following is the information provided to facilitate the design of the VIS implementation.

    (more…)