web analytics

Daily Archives: Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-115 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (276-300)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass.com providing 100% 300-115 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 300-115 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

    QUESTION 276
    There are 2 SW and 2 PCs. There is a trunk with VLAN 1 and 5 allowed. Question is if you do “switchport trunk allowed vlan 2,3,4” on SW2, what happens. Ports towards PCs are in mode access VLAN 5

    A.    The connection is lost between PCs, because you will remove VLANs 1 and 5 from trunk with this command. You should use “switchport trunk allowed vlan” to add additional VLANs into trunk

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (341-360)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass provides 100% pass 300-101 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 300-101 exam. We provide Cisco 300-101 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 300-101 practice test.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 341
    How to set up IP SLA to monitor Bandwidth between the certain limits?

    A.    Timer
    B.    Frequency
    C.    Threshold
    D.    Queue-limit

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (321-340)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 300-101. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 321
    Which command sequence can you enter a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

    A.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose.
    B.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verify unicast source reachable-via all.
    C.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verify unicast source reachable-via any.
    D.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx.

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (301-320)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 300-101 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 300-101 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 300-101 exam and get your Cisco certification.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 301
    Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
    Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?

    A.    PPTP
    B.    IPsec site-to-site
    C.    6to4
    D.    EZVPN (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (281-300)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 281
    Which command prevents routers from sending routing updates through a router interface?

    A.    default­metric 0
    B.    distribute-list in
    C.    passive-interface
    D.     distribute-list out

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 282
    Which three options are valid DHCPv6 functions? (Choose three.)

    A.    Server
    B.    client
    C.    approver
    D.    requester
    E.    requester
    F.    ACK
    G.    relay

    Answer: ABG

    QUESTION 283
    After testing various dynamic IPv6 address assignment methods, an engineer decides that more control is needed when distributing addresses to clients.
    Which two advantages does DHCPv6 have over EUI-64? (Choose two)

    A.    DHCPv6 requires less planning and configuration than EUI-64 requires.
    B.    DHCPv6 allows for additional parameters to be sent to the client, such as the domain name and DNS server.
    C.    DHCPv6 providers tighter control over the IPv6 addresses that are distributed to clients.
    D.    DHCPv6 does not require the configuration of prefix pools
    E.    DHCPv6 does not require neighbor and router discovery on the network segment.

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 284
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer executes the show ipv6 ospf database command and is presented with the output that is shown.
    Which flooding scope is referenced in the link-state type?

     

    A.    link-local
    B.    area
    C.    As (OSPF domain)
    D.    reserved

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 285
    What are two BGP neigbourship states? (Choose two)

    A.    Connect
    B.    Open Sent

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 286
    How to configure ipv6 dhcp relay?

    A.    DHCPv6 server Facing Interface:
    ipv6 address autoconfig
    ipv6 enable
    exit
    In Clients Facing Interface
    ipv6 address
    ipv6 dhcp relay destination

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 287
    What is the viable successor of NAT_PT?

    A.    NAT64

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 288
    Statefull NAT64 specifications. (Choose three)

    A.    1:N translation
    B.    Conserves IPv4 address
    C.    Uses address overloading, hence lacks in end-to-end address transparency

    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 289
    What is the effect of those two commands?

    area 1 range 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0
    summary address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0000

    A.    area 1 range -> command applied to summarize internal OSPF routes (ABR)
    Summary address -> command applied to summarize external OSPF routes (ASBR)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 290
    What is the most security snmp version?

    A.    v2c auth
    B.    v2c
    C.    v3
    D.    v1

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 291
    What appears in the other router routing table?

    3loopbackEIGRP STUB

    A.    loopback of the stub router advertised
    B.    loopback of the stub router was not advertised

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 292
    What is the function of the command redistribute ospf 1 match internal?

    A.    redistribute ospf 1 match internal means that just inter and intra will be redistributed

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 293
    Which TCP port for BGP?

    A.    port 179

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 294
    Up/down interface.. what log severity level?

    A.    level 3
    B.    level 4
    C.    level 5
    D.    level 0

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 295
    Which authentication methods are EIGRP uses?

    A.    sha
    B.    md5

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 296
    Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

    A.    content-based access lists
    B.    context-based access lists
    C.    reglexive access lists
    D.    extended access lists

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 297
    Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

    A.    domain search list
    B.    router IP
    C.    default gateway
    D.    prefix delegation
    E.    DNS servers
    F.    subnet mask

    Answer: ADE

    QUESTION 298
    Which statement about local policy routing is true?

    A.    It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
    B.    It requires all packets to be packet switched.
    C.    It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
    D.    It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
    E.    It supports IPv4 packets only.
    F.    It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 299
    Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

    A.    show snmp group
    B.    show snmp user
    C.    show snmp
    D.    show snmp view

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 300
    Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

    A.    information about tracking list 1.
    B.    time to next poll for track object 1.
    C.    information about the IP route track table.
    D.    tracking information statistics.

    Answer: D

    If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 300-101 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 300-101 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 300-101 Exam.

    300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

    2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (261-280)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 261
    Which access list used to filter upper layer protocol?

    A.    extended acl

    (more…)

  • [Lead2pass New] Free Lead2pass 300-101 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-101 Certification (241-260)

    2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Cisco New Released Exam 300-101 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

    QUESTION 241
    Which two different configuration can you apply to a device to block incoming SSH access? (Choose two)

     

    A.    Option A
    B.    Option B
    C.    Option C
    D.    Option D
    E.    Option E

    (more…)