web analytics

Daily Archives: Wednesday, March 14, 2018

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass Offering Free 70-339 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 70-339 Exam Candidates 124q

    Lead2pass Provides Free 70-339 Exam Dumps PDF:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

    QUESTION 21
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to complete the configuration of the Search2016 farm.
    How should you complete the Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

    211
    Answer:
    212

    QUESTION 22
    In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
    Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to display the values for the Document Status and Department properties. You install a language pack. Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    With language pack installation, SharePoint gets Multilingual User Interface which allows users to set the site’s language based on their preference and that’s the requirement. So the answer should be Yes.

    QUESTION 23
    In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
    Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to display the values for the Document Status and Department properties.
    You create a term set and Managed Metadata column.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    The requirement is to change the values of metadata field settings from a single location and changes to the settings should be applied to all the site collections and existing documents. So Term Set and Managed Metadata column is the preferred way to implement the Document Status and Department properties.

    QUESTION 24
    Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to display the values for the Document Status and Department properties.
    You configure variations on the site.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    With language pack installation, SharePoint gets Multilingual User Interface which allows users to set the site’s language based on their preference and that’s the requirement. So the answer should be Yes.

    QUESTION 25
    You need to configure SharePoint to support the required common document properties.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Activate the Metadata Navigation and Filtering feature.
    B.    In each site collection, define content types and site columns.
    C.    Create a site collection. Define content types and site columns.
    D.    Activate the Content Type Syndication Hub feature.
    E.    Create a library. Create columns and save the library as a template.

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    The requirement is to manage the field settings from a single place. For that, content type hub should be implemented.

    QUESTION 26
    You need to ensure that employees can access published marketing materials.
    Which feature should you configure?

    A.    Promoted Links
    B.    Permission levels
    C.    Managed paths
    D.    Durable Links

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 27
    You need to configure the environment to support the needs of the procurement team.
    What should you create?

    A.    a display template
    B.    a document library template
    C.    a master page
    D.    a search results page

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    As per requirements, Search is the key feature for Procurement department. So, a Display Template should be implemented for this department.

    QUESTION 28
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to configure the HR site.
    For each requirement, which action should you perform? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct requirement. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

    281

    Answer:

    282

    70-339 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

    Large amount of free 70-339 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbjBxdDZBTXFYdm8

  • [March 2018] Lead2pass Microsoft 70-333 Exam Dumps Free Download 98q

    Lead2pass Microsoft 70-333 Latest Exam Dumps Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

    QUESTION 21
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to replace the existing automatic call distribution (ACD) helpdesk with Skype for Business Server 2015 solution.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence to recreate the ACD in Skype for Business Server 2015? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

    211

    Answer:

    212

    QUESTION 22
    You are troubleshooting audio call issues for users in Copenhagen.
    You need to resolve the issues.
    Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Create and configure a new network region and assign Copenhagen to this region.
    B.     Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Berlin and apply the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
    C.     Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Moscow and specify the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
    D.     Add Copenhagen to the Berlin network region.
    E.     Create and configure a new network region and assign Berlin and Copenhagen to this region.

    Answer: BCE

    QUESTION 23
    You need to plan a solution to allow masking of a calling number.
    How can a calling number of a Skype for Business user be changed to match the main number of the company?

    A.    Create a new normalization rule and add it to the global dial plan.
    B.    Use the Skype for Business control panel to mask the calling number.
    C.    Create a trunk translation rule that masks the called number.
    D.    Use the voice gateway to mask the called number.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 24
    You need to configure the trunks defined in the Skype for Business topology based on the requirements.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Enable media bypass.
    B.    Enable centralized media processing.
    C.    Set Encryption Support Level to required.
    D.    Disable REFER support.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 25
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to configure the Berlin public switched telephone network (PSTN) usages and voice routes.
    In which order will the PSTN usage policies be applied? To answer, move all PSTN usage policies from the list of PSTN usage policies to the answer area and arrange them in which they should be applied.

    251
    Answer:

    252

    QUESTION 26
    Users in Copenhagen report frequent audio call issues.
    You need to resolve the issues.
    Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Create a new region link between the MPLS region and the Berlin region.
    B.    Create and configure a new network region and assign only Copenhagen to this region.
    C.    Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Moscow and specify the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
    D.    Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Berlin and apply the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
    E.    Create and configure a new network region and assign Berlin and Copenhagen to this region.

    Answer: CDE

    QUESTION 27
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to replace the existing call group pickup solution in Denmark with a Skype for Business solution. You need to prepare the Skype for Business Server 2015 environment to provide call group pickup functionality.
    Which three Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

    271
    Answer:
    272
    Explanation:
    “You need to prepare the Skype for Business Server 2015 environment to provide call group pickup functionality.”
    We’re just preparing the environment. We’re not creating the call park yet. After running the three cmdlets above, you can then run the NewCsCallParkOrbit cmdlet.

    QUESTION 28
    You are planning the Peer-to-Peer (P2P) audio bandwidth requirements for the Berlin wide area network (WAN) connection.
    You need to calculate the bandwidth usage network impact of P2P audio calls between Berlin and Moscow.
    What is the minimum bandwidth in megabits per second (Mbps) required for P2P calls between Berlin and Moscow?

    A.    8.7 Mbps
    B.    7.8 Mbps
    C.    9.1 Mbps
    D.    6.1 Mbps

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Silk Wideband is used for P2P audio. 44.3 kbps x 196 maximum users = 8.7 Mbps.

    70-333 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

    Large amount of free 70-333 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY3QyVTVoTHpaaUE

    You may also need:

    70-334 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVG1DRmwwMm1qMmc

  • [March 2018] Free Lead2pass VMware 2V0-642 VCE And PDF Instant Download 313q

    Free Lead2pass VMware 2V0-642 Dumps VCE Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

    QUESTION 11
    What are three switch features found only on vSphere Distributed Switches? (Choose three.)

    A.    Network I/O Control
    B.    CDP
    C.    LLDP
    D.    SR-IOV
    E.    Port Mirroring

    Answer: ACE

    QUESTION 12
    You have deployed a two-tiered application using four virtual machines:

    – Two virtual machines are web application servers
    – Two virtual machines providing a clustered database service

    What feature can you configure to provide the most accurate account for only the traffic between the web servers and the clustered database?

    A.    On the vSphere Distributed Switch, configure the use of a port mirroring session using the Encapsulated Remote Mirroring (L3) Source session type.
    B.    On the vSphere Distributed Switch, configure the use of a port mirroring session using the Remote Mirroring Destination session type.
    C.    On the vSphere Distributed Switch, configure the use of an Isolated Private VLAN for the ports of the four virtual machines.
    D.    On the vSphere Distributed Switch, configure Netflow for the distributed virtual port group and enable Process internal flows only for the distributed switch.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 13
    Which three network policy settings can only be configured on a vSphere 5.5 Distributed Switch? (Choose three.)

    A.    Access Control Lists (ACLs)
    B.    Network I/O Control
    C.    LACP v2
    D.    NetFlow
    E.    DSCP Marking

    Answer: ACE

    QUESTION 14
    Which two vSphere components are required for NSX? (Choose two.)

    A.    Standard vSwitch
    B.    Network I/O Control
    C.    Distributed Port Group
    D.    VMkernel port

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 15
    What is the minimum MTU size recommended by VMware for the physical network when deploying NSX for vSphere?

    A.    1550
    B.    1600
    C.    2148
    D.    9000

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 16
    A company wants to deploy VMware NSX for vSphere with no PIM and no IGMP configured in the underlying physical network. This company also must ensure that non- ESXi hosts do not receive broadcast, unknown unicast or multicast (BUM) traffic.
    Which replication mode should the logical switches be deployed with?

    A.    Unicast Replication Mode
    B.    Multicast Replication Mode
    C.    Hybrid Replication Mode
    D.    Transport Zone Mode

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 17
    Your data center clusters are configured as shown in the exhibit:

    171

    Core0 uses Virtual SAN and hosts virtual machines running the following components:

    – vCenter Server
    – Single Sign-On Server
    – Update Manager
    – SQL Server database

    Core1, Core2, and Core3 use a single Fibre Channel attached storage array. Core1 hosts over 500 virtual machines. Core2 hosts over 400 virtual machines. Core3 hosts 100 virtual machines.
    Following VMware’s best practices, NSX Controller components should be deployed to which location(s)?

    A.    Deploy three NSX Controllers, one on each host of Core0.
    B.    Deploy four NSX controllers, one on each cluster in the data center.
    C.    Deploy 27 NSX controllers, one for each host in the data center.
    D.    Deploy three NSX controllers. Deploy one in Core1, one in Core2, and one in Core3.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 18
    Your data center is made up of two VMware vCenter Server instances.
    Each vCenter Server manages three clusters with 16 hosts per cluster.
    In preparing for your VMware NSX deployment, how many vShield Endpoint instances will you have?

    A.    2
    B.    6
    C.    48
    D.    96

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 19
    After deploying NSX, an administrator does not see the Networking & Security tab when connecting to the vCenter Server using the vSphere Web Client.
    What should the administrator do?

    A.    Register the NSX Manager with the vCenter Server.
    B.    Register the NSX Manager with the Inventory Service.
    C.    The NSX Controllers must be deployed before NSX Manager is available.
    D.    The NSX Manager must be configured to use Single Sign-On before it will be available.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 20
    A company hosts an internal website on multiple virtual machines attached to a Logical Switch with VNI 7321. A Distributed Router serves as the virtual machines’ default gateway.
    When an user resolves the URL for the website, the internal DNS server responds with the IP address of one of the virtual machine’s IP addresses in a round robin fashion. This approach results in some virtual machines having a much higher number of user sessions than others.
    The company wants to deploy a NSX Edge Service Load Balancer to improve on this situation. Which distribution method can be configured on the NSX Edge Load Balancer to meet the company’s needs?

    A.    LEAST_CONN
    B.    IP_HASH
    C.    LEAST_LOAD
    D.    URI

    Answer: A

    2V0-642 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

    Large amount of free 2V0-642 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOXNjQ3RFdDhydUU