web analytics

Daily Archives: Thursday, May 3, 2018

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass Free 70-333 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download 101q

    Free Download 70-333 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

    QUESTION 31
    You need to solve the Enterprise Voice issue experienced by Sydney users.
    Which normalization rule should you use for mobile numbers?

    A.    ^0[45]\((d8))$
    B.    ^0([45]\d{6})$
    C.    ^0[45]\d({8})$
    D.    ^0([45]\d{8})$

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 32
    Hotspot Question
    You need to configure media bypass for Tailspin Toys.
    What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate Media Bypass setting from each list in the answer area.

    321
    Answer:

    322

    QUESTION 33
    You need to implement the Mediation services solution.
    What should you do?

    A.    Use a collocated Mediation server on the existing Front End Servers in Melbourne and Singapore.
    B.    Deploy a new stand-alone Mediation server pool in Melbourne and Singapore.
    C.     Deploy a dedicated Mediation server pool at each site.
    D.     Deploy a Survivable Branch appliance at each site.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 34
    You need to troubleshoot and resolve the issue User1 is reporting.
    Which action should you perform to resolve the issue?

    A.    Troubleshoot the Quality of Service (QoS) configuration.
    B.    Verify that User1 has selected the new headset.
    C.    Modify the client configuration to not use G.722 codec.
    D.    On the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk, verify the aLaw/µLaw configuration.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 35
    Tailspin Toys has completed the configuration for Enterprise Voice.
    You need to resolve the issue users are having with the Call Via Work functionality.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create and apply a Call Via Work policy. Enable the policy.
    B.    Create and apply a client policy that enables the CallViaWork option.
    C.    Create and apply a voice policy. Enable the CallViaWork option.
    D.    Configure Call Via Work on the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk that connects to the PBX.
    E.    Create and apply a Call Via Work policy that specifies a value for the AdminCallBackNumber option.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn933908.aspx

    QUESTION 36
    Tailspin Toys completes the implementation of Call Admission Control (CAC) for the entire network. You need to configure the Enterprise Voice policies for executives.
    What should you do?

    A.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level voice policy.
    B.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level client policy.
    C.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the machine level group policy object.
    D.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level group policy object.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 37
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to configure Tailspin Toy’s desktop clients and phone edition clients to apply Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) markings.
    What are the minimum actions you need to do? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration option to the client. Each action may be used once, more than once or nor at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    371

    Answer:
    372

    QUESTION 38
    Drag and Drop Question
    You need to determine the number of lines that are required for the new public switched telephone network (PSTN) connections.
    How many lines are required for each location? To answer, drag the appropriate number of line to the correct location. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    381
    Answer:
    382

    70-333 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

    Large amount of free 70-333 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY3QyVTVoTHpaaUE

    You may also need:

    70-334 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVG1DRmwwMm1qMmc

  • [May 2018] 2V0-751 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 115q

    2V0-751 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

    QUESTION 21
    What are the two possible methods of disaster recovery for VMware Mirage endpoints? (Choose two.)

    A.    Restore the recovery partition to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
    B.    Restore files or the entire desktop to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
    C.    Restore the hard drive of an existing or a replacement device.
    D.    Restore the CVD snapshot to the primary and recover the files.

    Answer: BC
    Explanation:
    https://www.vmware.com/pdf/mirage-administrators-guide-4.pdf (p.199)

    QUESTION 22
    Which are two custom setup options when installing VMware Horizon Agent on a master image? (Choose two.)

    A.    Windows Media Multimedia Redirection
    B.    USB Redirection
    C.    VMware Horizon Instant Clone Agent
    D.    Unity Touch

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 23
    What are three valid options for writable volumes? (Choose three.)

    A.    Limit the attachment of users’ writables to specific computers.
    B.    Attach volume on next login or reboot.
    C.    Delay writable creation for group/OU members until they log in.
    D.    Attach volume immediately.
    E.    Prevent user login if the writable is in use on another computer.

    Answer: ACE
    Explanation:
    http://pubs.vmware.com/appvolumes-210/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.appvolumes.user.doc%2FGUID-BF446318-00B8-4D3A-A7DE-AF21604FE3DB.html

    QUESTION 24
    One of the datastores containing a manual desktop pool is running out of disk space and an administrator adds a second datastore.
    Which operation should the administrator perform to resolve the issue?

    A.    Rebalance
    B.    Recompose
    C.    Storage vMotion
    D.    Refresh

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 25
    How many ESXi hosts may receive vSphere Desktop licenses if three 100-seat View Standard bundles are purchased?

    A.    An unlimited number of ESXi hosts.
    B.    Up to 150 dual-socket ESXi hosts.
    C.    Up to three dual-socket ESXi hosts.
    D.    None, Horizon Standard does not include vSphere Desktop licenses.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 26
    What are two valid Directory sync intervals in Identity Manager 2.x? (Choose two.)

    A.    Once per month
    B.    Once per week
    C.    Every hour
    D.    Every minute

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 27
    Which Database Server is supported for View Composer and for the Events Databases?

    A.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP4
    B.    Oracle 11g Release 2
    C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2014
    D.    vPostgres Database

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-view-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon-view.installation.doc%2FGUID-5B2266B8-EA3C-4F49-BABB-2D0B91DE6C1D.html

    QUESTION 28
    What is the minimum user accounts privilege requirement when installing App Volumes 2.x?

    A.    Member of the Local Administrators group.
    B.    Member of the Domain Users group.
    C.    Member of the Domain Admins group.
    D.    Member of the Local Power Users group.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware-app-volumes-deployment-considerations.pdf

    QUESTION 29
    During a new pool creation, an administrator notices that the virtual machines are stuck in the Provisioning state during cloning.
    What is the most effective way to correct this issue?

    A.    Delete the virtual machines and clone them again.
    B.    Change the snapshot on the pool to a newly-created one.
    C.    Disable the pool, save the changes, then enable the pool again.
    D.    Use vdmadmin 璿 to delete the stuck virtual machines.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 30
    Which three configuration consoles are available in the VMware Identity Manager administrator? (Choose three.)

    A.    Identity Manager Admin Console
    B.    Connector Services Admin
    C.    Policy Management Console
    D.    Application Management Console
    E.    Appliance Configurator

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:
    http://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vidm-24-install.pdf

    2V0-751 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

    Large amount of free 2V0-751 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdi1HTGFpR1N6MnM

  • [May 2018] 2018 Lead2pass New Updated 2V0-642 Exam Questions 313q

    2018 Latest Lead2pass 2V0-642 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which two statements are true regarding Layer 2 VPNs? (Choose two.)

    A.    Layer 2 VPNs are used to securely extend Ethernet segments over an untrusted medium.
    B.    The NSX Edge Service Gateway can form a Layer 2 VPN with a standards-compliant physical appliance.
    C.    The Distributed Router can form a Layer 2 VPN to another Distributed Router or NSX Edge Service Gateway.
    D.    Layer 2 VPNs require the two VPN endpoints be in the same Layer 2 segment.

    (more…)

  • [May 2018] Latest Released VMware 2V0-622D Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 168q

    2V0-622D Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html

    QUESTION 21
    Which two encryption keys does the host use when encrypting virtual machine files? (Choose two.)

    A.    Public Key Infrastructure Encryption Key (PKI)
    B.    Master Encryption Key (MEK)
    C.    Data Encryption Key (DEK)
    D.    Key Encryption Key (KEK)

    (more…)

  • [May 2018] Lead2pass VMware 2V0-622 Latest Exam Dumps Download 399q

    Lead2pass 2V0-622 Exam Questions Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

    QUESTION 21
    To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

    A.    ideX:Y.present
    B.    serial.present
    C.    ideX:Y.enabled
    D.    serial.enabled

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 22
    Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)

    A.    Disable hardware devices
    B.    Disable unexposed features
    C.    Disable VMtools devices
    D.    Disable VM Template features

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 23
    Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?

    A.    8kMVnn2x!
    B.    zNgtnJBA2
    C.    Nvgt34kn44
    D.    !b74wr

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 24
    An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:

    -Minimum of 21 characters
    -Minimum of 2 words

    Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?

    A.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
    B.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
    C.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
    D.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 25
    Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

    A.    VimPasswordExpirationInDays
    B.    VimExpirationPasswordDays
    C.    VimPassExpirationInDays
    D.    VimPasswordRefreshDays

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 26
    An administrator has been instructed to secure existing virtual machines in vCenter Server.
    Which two actions should the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)

    A.    Disable native remote management services
    B.    Restrict Remote Console access
    C.    Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks
    D.    Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 27
    An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.
    To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?

    A.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
    B.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
    C.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
    D.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 28
    Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)

    A.    ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA).
    B.    ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.
    C.    ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.
    D.    ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 29
    Which three options are available for replacing vCenter Server Security Certificates? (Choose three.)

    A.    Replace with Certificates signed by the VMware Certificate Authority.
    B.    Make VMware Certificate Authority an Intermediate Certificate Authority.
    C.    Do not use VMware Certificate Authority, provision your own Certificates.
    D.    Use SSL Thumbprint mode.
    E.    Replace all VMware Certificate Authority issued Certificates with self-signed Certificates.

    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 30
    When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:

    Incorrect Username/Password

    The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:

    -Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
    -Domain: vmware.com
    -Alias: VMWARE
    -Default Domain: Yes

    Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)

    A.    Users are typing the password incorrectly.
    B.    Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
    C.    Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
    D.    Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.

    Answer: AB

    2V0-622 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

    Large amount of free 2V0-622 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDREhST1JQZXc0M0U

    You may also need:

    2V0-622D exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTkkwTk43VTR2aGs

  • [May 2018] Free Sharing Of VMware 2V0-621D Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 256q

    Free Sharing Of Updated 2V0-621D VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

    QUESTION 21
    To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

    A.    ideX:Y.present
    B.    serial.present
    C.    ideX:Y.enabled
    D.    serial.enabled

    Answer: AB
    Reference: http://jackiechen.org/2012/10/05/vsphere-5-0-security-hardening-recommended-vm-settings-configure-script/

    QUESTION 22
    Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)

    A.    Disable hardware devices
    B.    Disable unexposed features
    C.    Disable VMtools devices
    D.    Disable VM Template features

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:
    Make sure you review hardware devices and disable the unnecessary ones. Also disable unexposed features before increasing virtual machines security.

    QUESTION 23
    Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?

    A.    8kMVnn2x!
    B.    zNgtnJBA2
    C.    Nvgt34kn44
    D.    !b74wr

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A valid password requires a mix of upper and lower case letters, digits, and other characters. You can use a 7-character long password with characters from at least three of these four classes, or a 6-character long password containing characters from all the classes. A password that begins with an upper case letter and ends with a numerical digit does not count towards the number of character classes used. It is recommended that the password does not contain the username.
    A passphrase requires at least 3 words, can be 8 to 40 characters long, and must contain enough different characters.
    Reference:
    http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1012033

    QUESTION 24
    An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:

    – Minimum of 21 characters
    – Minimum of 2 words

    Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?

    A.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
    B.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
    C.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
    D.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    To force a specific password complexity and disable all others, replace the number with the word with disabled. For example, to force passwords containing characters from all four-character classes: password requisite /lib/security/$ISA/pam_passwdqc.so retry=3 min= disabled,disabled,disabled,disabled,7
    Reference:
    http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1012033

    QUESTION 25
    Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

    A.    VimPasswordExpirationInDays
    B.    VimExpirationPasswordDays
    C.    VimPassExpirationInDays
    D.    VimPasswordRefreshDays

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    vCenter Server creates the vpxuser account on each ESX/ESXi host that it manages. The password for each vpxuser account is auto-generated when an ESX/ESXi host is added. The password is updated by default every 30 days.
    To modify default password settings:
    Connect vSphere Client to vCenter Server.
    Click Administration > vCenter Server Settings > Advanced Settings. Scroll to the parameter VirtualCenter.VimPasswordExpirationInDays and change the value from the default.
    Reference:
    http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1016736

    QUESTION 26
    An administrator has been instructed to secure existing virtual machines in vCenter Server.
    Which two actions should the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)

    A.    Disable native remote management services
    B.    Restrict Remote Console access
    C.    Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks
    D.    Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

    Answer: BD
    Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/VMW-TWP-vSPHR-SECRTY-HRDNG-USLET-101-WEB-1.pdf (page 11, see the tables)

    QUESTION 27
    An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.
    To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?

    A.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
    B.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
    C.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
    D.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    It is configured on a per-VM basis. You can increase the guest operating system variable memory limit if large amounts of custom information are being stored in the configuration file. You can also prevent guests from writing any name-value pairs to the configuration file. To do so, use the following setting, and set it to ‘true’.

    QUESTION 28
    Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)

    A.    ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA).
    B.    ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.
    C.    ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.
    D.    ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.

    Answer: BC
    Explanation:
    Of course, ESXi host upgrades preserve existing SSL certificate and it also have assigned SSL certificates from VMCA during the installation process.

    QUESTION 29
    Which three options are available for replacing vCenter Server Security Certificates? (Choose three.)

    A.    Replace with Certificates signed by the VMware Certificate Authority.
    B.    Make VMware Certificate Authority an Intermediate Certificate Authority.
    C.    Do not use VMware Certificate Authority, provision your own Certificates.
    D.    Use SSL Thumbprint mode.
    E.    Replace all VMware Certificate Authority issued Certificates with self-signed Certificates.

    Answer: ABC
    Explanation:
    There are three options for replace vCenter server security certificates. You can replace it with certificates signed by VMware certificate authority; you can make the VMCA an intermediate certificate authority. Likewise, you can provision your own certificates.

    QUESTION 30
    When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:

    Incorrect Username/Password

    The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:

    – Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
    – Domain: vmware.com
    – Alias: VMWARE
    – Default Domain: Yes

    Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)

    A.    Users are typing the password incorrectly.
    B.    Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
    C.    Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
    D.    Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:
    The possible explanation for this error might be that the users are typing password incorrectly or they are in a forest with has only 1-way trust. You need 2-way trust to get the credentials accepted.

    2V0-621D dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

    Large amount of free 2V0-621D exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2xCVTdHZXoxYjA